Krillion #108 · Prompt 5 of 7
Name an orange fruit or vegetable
October 31, 2026: 284 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- GacKrillionVietnamese gac fruit colours red sticky rice at weddings and Tết.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:44 UTC on October 31. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persimmon | Rare | 19,889 | 14% |
| Kumquat | Rare | 12,872 | 9% |
| Papaya | Schooler | 9,458 | 6.6% |
| Carrot | Plankton | 8,653 | 6% |
| Pumpkin | Plankton | 7,875 | 5.5% |
| Orange | Plankton | 6,905 | 4.8% |
| Cantaloupe | Schooler | 6,306 | 4.4% |
| Tangerine | Schooler | 6,068 | 4.2% |
| Sweet potato | Schooler | 5,327 | 3.7% |
| Mango | Schooler | 5,226 | 3.6% |
All 284 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:44 UTC on October 31.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Gacgem answer813
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 254 answers · 179 picked by someone
A
- Abyssinian gooseberry6
- Acerola25
- Achacha44
- Ackee74
- African custard-apple3
- African mammee apple3
- African mango135
- African mangosteen25
- African pear (Manilkara)
- Ají amarillo17
- American pawpaw11
- Aprium18
- Araticum-de-raposa
- Araticum-do-pantanal
- Asam kumbang
- Azarole1
B
- Bacupari
- Bael84
- Banana melon17
- Banana passionfruit17
- Banana squash65
- Barbados gooseberry3
- Beach sugar apple
- Bell apple11
- Bitter orange102
- Black monkey orange2
- Blue passionfruit1
- Blue sweet calabash
- Boston marrow1
- Buttercup squash33
- Button mangosteen2
- Byeonggyul
C
- Cacao119
- Caesar's mushroom33
- Cagaita
- Calabaza177
- Calamansi501
- Calendula3
- Cam sành8
- Cambucá equatoriano
- Canada plum1
- Candy cap
- Candy roaster squash5
- Canistel133
- Cape gooseberry646
- Carnival squash4
- Cashew apple55
- Cassabanana14
- Cedar Bay cherry
- Cempedak109
- Chanterelle11
- Che9
- Chicken of the woods9
- Chinotto16
- Chupa-chupa2
- Cinnabar chanterelle
- Citrange6
- Cloudberry223
- Cockspur thorn fruit
- Cocona5
- Cordyceps13
- Crabapple40
- Crane melon
- Creeping raspberry35
- Crenshaw melon8
D
- Dangyuja
- Datil pepper5
- Daylily2
- Delicata squash61
- Desert apricot
- Desert peach
- Dwarf tamarillo
E
- Entawak
F
- Fe'i banana7
G
- Galia melon2
- Gandaria24
- Gem squash11
- Godapara
- Goji148
- Golden beet189
- Golden cushaw
- Golden nugget squash1
- Granadilla138
- Green sapote
- Guabiroba
- Guaburiti
H
- Hami melon100
- Hassaku14
- Hedgehog mushroom
- Heen naran
- Hubbard squash8
I
- Indian hog plum4
- Iyokan1
J
- Jackfruit2,757
- Jelly palm fruit3
- Jocote13
- Junglesop3
K
- Kabocha506
- Kahikatea
- Kajari melon2
- Kamokamo7
- Kangaroo apple7
- Kanpei3
- Karaka5
- Kasturi
- Kawakawa berry2
- Kei apple
- Kepel fruit
- Kesusu
- Kinkoji unshiu
- Kinnow76
- Kiwano347
- Kiyomi
- Kobayashi mikan1
- Koji orange3
- Kolkhoznitsa melon
- Kuini2
- Kwai muk
L
- Lai durian5
- Lakatan banana
- Larch bolete
- Lobster mushroom2
- Loquat1,014
- Lucuma92
M
- Mamey sapote169
- Mammee apple4
- Mamoncillo57
- Mandarinquat33
- Mandelo10
- Mangaba1
- Maracuja Bravo
- Marigold25
- Marirana1
- Meyer lemon3
- Mountain papaya2
- Mundu2
- Musho
N
- Nameko
- Nance22
- Nara melon2
- Naranjilla51
- Nasturtium7
- Netted custard apple6
- New Zealand passionfruit
O
- Oca69
- Oil palm fruit6
- Olosapo
- Orange apple1,704
- Orange bean
- Orange birch bolete
- Orange Candy melon7
- Orange chard22
- Orange Chinese cabbage90
- Orange coconut
- Orange corn117
- Orange cucumber140
- Orange dragon fruit16
- Orange eggplant133
- Orange finger lime1
- Orange gooseberry (Ribes pinetorum)5
- Orange grapefruit11
- Orange guava24
- Orange honeydew18
- Orange kiwifruit42
- Orange lychee1
- Orange milkcap
- Orange pear291
- Orange peel fungus
- Orange pineapple23
- Orange pomegranate23
- Orange pomelo4
- Orange quince
- Orange rambutan1
- Orange raspberry25
- Orange watermelon549
- Orange wild rhea
- Orange-fleshed durian57
- Orange-fleshed fig4
- Orange-fleshed plum
- Orange-fleshed pluot
- Orange-fleshed potato80
- Orange-skinned onion35
- Orangelo9
- Orangetti squash52
- Otaheite orange
P
- Palestine sweet lime
- Pandanus fruit15
- Peach palm14
- Peacharine4
- Peanut butter fruit4
- Peluntan1
- Pequi13
- Persian melon11
- Pessego-do-mato
- Pitomba-da-bahia
- Pond apple
- Ponkan265
- Prickly pear42
- Prince melon
- Procimequat
- Pyracantha5
Q
- Quandong9
- Queen palm fruit2
R
- Rambai
- Rangpur12
- Rawa-rawa
- Red kuri squash53
- Red prawn durian2
- Red-capped scaber stalk
- Rimu berry
- Rose hip8
- Rowan4
- Ruby saltbush
S
- Saffron milk cap1
- Salmonberry122
- Sansapote1
- Santol51
- Scotch bonnet151
- Sea anemone passionfruit
- Sea buckthorn84
- Snake gourd9
- Soh-sang
- Soncoya1
- Sour plum9
- Spanish cherry2
- Spanish tamarind1
- Squash blossom99
- Strawberry tree fruit4
- Sumo citrus654
- Surinam cherry17
- Susung-kalabaw
- Sweet calabash
- Sweet dumpling squash1
T
- Tamarillo388
- Tangelo1,054
- Tangor14
- Tansy-leaved thorn
- Tejocote7
- Toronjo2
- Tropical apricot1
- Tucumã5
- Turban squash7
U
- Ugli fruit141
V
- Velvet shank
- Velvet tamarind1
- Volkamer lemon
W
- Water lemon4
- Wax currant
- Weeping milk cap
- Wild jack1
- Wild passionfruit3
- Witch's butter
Y
- Yellow Himalayan raspberry1
Z
- Zig-zag vine fruit
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 15 answers · 15 picked by someone
- Acorn squash438
- Bitter melon293
- Blood orange3,015
- Habanero2,319
- Kumquat12,872
- Nectarine1,232
- Orange cauliflower169
- Orange chili pepper160
- Orange tomato3,720
- Passion fruit1,946
- Persimmon19,889
- Rutabaga424
- Satsuma678
- Starfruit2,585
- Turmeric512
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 11 answers · 11 picked by someone
- Apricot2,005
- Butternut squash3,913
- Cantaloupe6,306
- Clementine2,926
- Mandarin5,147
- Mango5,226
- Orange bell pepper5,140
- Papaya9,458
- Peach1,545
- Sweet potato5,327
- Tangerine6,068
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone
- Carrot8,653
- Orange6,905
- Pumpkin7,875
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name an orange fruit or vegetable”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Gac.
How many answers does “Name an orange fruit or vegetable” accept?
284 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 254 (85 points), Rare 15 (60 points), Schooler 11 (30 points), Plankton 3 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name an orange fruit or vegetable”?
Persimmon, given by 19,889 players (14%) as of 05:44 UTC on October 31. It sits in the Rare tier, worth 60 points.
Is my answer to “Name an orange fruit or vegetable” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.