Krillion #108 · Prompt 7 of 7
Name a word that starts with “boo”
October 31, 2026: 332 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answers
- booboisieKrillion“Boob” meets “bourgeoisie”: a mocking term for an ignorant public.
- boobookKrillionAn Australian owl named for its two-note night call.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:44 UTC on October 31. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| boolean | Rare | 17,126 | 12% |
| boomerang | Schooler | 8,663 | 5.9% |
| booby | Schooler | 6,783 | 4.7% |
| boob | Schooler | 5,917 | 4.1% |
| boon | Rare | 5,379 | 3.7% |
| booster | Schooler | 4,726 | 3.2% |
| boondocks | Rare | 4,151 | 2.8% |
| bootleg | Rare | 3,995 | 2.7% |
| booty | Schooler | 3,725 | 2.6% |
| booger | Schooler | 3,572 | 2.4% |
All 332 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:44 UTC on October 31.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- booboisiegem answer281
- boobookgem answer521
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 237 answers · 199 picked by someone
B
- booable28
- boobage165
- boobery86
- boobfest55
- boobhead29
- boobilicious156
- boobily77
- boobird60
- boobish54
- boobishly5
- boobless116
- booblike17
- boobne3
- boobocracy5
- boobular8
- boobyalla192
- boobyish4
- boobyism4
- booch465
- boodie33
- boodleize
- boodler9
- boodlerism
- boody111
- boofhead114
- boofheaded1
- boofish17
- boofy98
- boog310
- boogerball21
- boogieboarder3
- boogum12
- boohai15
- booid4
- boojie128
- boojum442
- bookability15
- bookazine7
- bookbindery36
- bookboard2
- bookbuild1
- bookbus5
- bookception
- bookchest1
- bookcraft7
- bookcross
- bookcrossing6
- bookdealer1
- bookdom1
- bookery53
- booketeria4
- bookfell
- bookflap3
- bookfluencer4
- bookful6
- bookhoard
- bookhood
- bookhound2
- bookhouse15
- bookhunter1
- bookiness3
- bookishly102
- bookism15
- bookit8
- bookjacket2
- bookland7
- booklear1
- booklearning2
- booklegger1
- booklegging2
- bookless27
- booklessness
- booklift2
- booklike5
- booklined2
- bookling70
- booklist22
- booklore3
- booklouse15
- booklover18
- bookly59
- bookmaking13
- bookman25
- bookmanship11
- bookmarkable
- bookmarklet3
- bookmatch
- bookmate2
- bookmonger7
- bookname2
- bookness1
- bookpaper2
- bookplate17
- bookpress3
- bookrack3
- bookrest7
- bookright
- bookroll1
- bookroom11
- bookrunner3
- bookrunning
- bookscape2
- booksellerish2
- bookselling7
- bookshopkeeper4
- bookstack11
- bookstagrammer5
- bookstall6
- bookstock1
- bookstop13
- booksy16
- booktalk13
- booktastic23
- booktivist
- booktuber5
- bookward3
- bookware1
- bookways
- bookwheel
- bookwise3
- bookwork28
- bookwormish25
- bookwormy14
- bookwright12
- bookwriting2
- booky173
- booleanize24
- boolie108
- booly450
- boomable12
- boomage35
- boomburb7
- boomdas1
- boomdassie1
- boomeranger74
- boomeranglike1
- boomerish10
- boomerism31
- boomeritis
- boomhouse3
- boomie63
- boominess3
- boomity1
- boomkin16
- boomless7
- boomlet5
- boomlike1
- boomorah
- boomshanka
- boomslang293
- boomster24
- boomtime9
- boondi51
- boondie8
- boondocker30
- boondoggler23
- boonfellow3
- boongary25
- boonk144
- boonless13
- boopie62
- boorach3
- boordly
- boort95
- boortree3
- boortsog
- booru24
- boose355
- booshwa
- booshway
- boostable57
- boosterish1
- boosterism54
- boosterist1
- boosterless1
- boostglide1
- bootability3
- bootblack18
- bootblock
- bootboy3
- bootcatcher5
- bootcover1
- bootdisk
- bootery46
- bootflash2
- bootful26
- boothale
- bootheel24
- boother206
- boothette
- boothite
- boothless29
- boothlike1
- boothman19
- boothmate5
- bootholder2
- boothook2
- boothose
- bootikin8
- bootjack18
- bootkit
- bootleggery2
- bootless72
- bootlessly
- bootlessness48
- bootlid2
- bootlike3
- bootload4
- bootmaking1
- bootman11
- bootneck7
- bootprint3
- bootscan1
- bootscanning
- bootscraper4
- bootsole1
- bootspace5
- bootsplash
- bootstep1
- bootstrappable
- bootstrappy1
- bootstrings10
- bootstripe
- bootsy69
- boottopping
- boottree
- bootwear1
- bootyless14
- bootyliciousness6
- booyakasha322
- booza26
- boozefest6
- boozehead4
- boozeless
- boozeroo
- boozily20
- booziness13
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 70 answers · 70 picked by someone
- boobytrap684
- boodle526
- booer78
- boof1,602
- boogaloo952
- boogieboard73
- boogiewoogie79
- bookable56
- bookaholic38
- bookbag75
- bookbinder72
- bookbinding51
- bookclub98
- bookend1,511
- booker590
- bookfair70
- bookholder18
- bookie609
- booking1,406
- bookish1,047
- bookishness53
- bookkeep43
- bookkeeper3,147
- bookkeeping1,128
- booklet840
- booklight23
- bookmaker121
- bookmarker38
- bookmobile38
- bookseller84
- bookshelving43
- bookshop140
- bookstand65
- bool3,005
- boolean17,126
- boombox1,568
- booming1,271
- boomingly91
- boomstick792
- boomtown205
- boomy132
- boon5,379
- boondocks4,151
- boondoggle1,261
- boonies1,083
- boop2,123
- boor1,174
- boorish2,851
- boorishly184
- boorishness133
- bootable62
- bootcamp425
- bootcut245
- booter470
- bootie793
- bootlace100
- bootleg3,995
- bootlegger1,389
- bootlick285
- bootlicker1,995
- bootloader63
- bootmaker27
- bootstrap1,294
- bootstrapper65
- bootup23
- bootylicious2,505
- booyah1,372
- boozehound86
- boozer330
- boozy413
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 19 answers · 19 picked by someone
- boob5,917
- booboo800
- booby6,783
- booger3,572
- boogeyman1,075
- boogie2,707
- boohoo922
- bookcase526
- bookmark513
- bookshelf1,313
- bookstore743
- bookworm1,777
- boomer3,070
- boomerang8,663
- boost2,542
- booster4,726
- booth2,543
- booty3,725
- booze2,075
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- boo3,282
- book2,112
- boom2,059
- boot2,677
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a word that starts with “boo””?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its 2 answers are booboisie and boobook.
How many answers does “Name a word that starts with “boo”” accept?
332 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 2 (100 points), Deep cut 237 (85 points), Rare 70 (60 points), Schooler 19 (30 points), Plankton 4 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a word that starts with “boo””?
boolean, given by 17,126 players (12%) as of 05:44 UTC on October 31. It sits in the Rare tier, worth 60 points.
Is my answer to “Name a word that starts with “boo”” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.