Krillion #108 · Prompt 6 of 7
Name a country with black or orange on its flag
October 31, 2026: 83 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- Marshall IslandsKrillionOrange on this flag stands for bravery, white for peace.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:44 UTC on October 31. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| India | Plankton | 5,734 | 4.1% |
| Zimbabwe | Rare | 5,349 | 3.8% |
| Germany | Plankton | 5,337 | 3.8% |
| Ireland | Plankton | 5,049 | 3.6% |
| Jamaica | Schooler | 4,645 | 3.3% |
| Bhutan | Rare | 4,545 | 3.3% |
| South Africa | Schooler | 4,211 | 3% |
| Ivory Coast | Rare | 4,006 | 2.9% |
| Mexico | Rare | 3,870 | 2.8% |
| Kenya | Rare | 3,543 | 2.5% |
All 83 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:44 UTC on October 31.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Marshall Islandsgem answer1,720
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 31 answers · 31 picked by someone
- Antigua and Barbuda1,005
- Belize545
- Bolivia538
- Brunei1,867
- Costa Rica226
- Dominica904
- Dominican Republic568
- El Salvador400
- Equatorial Guinea374
- Eswatini1,140
- Fiji1,455
- Guatemala401
- Guinea-Bissau272
- Haiti802
- Kiribati1,435
- Lesotho2,162
- Liechtenstein723
- Luxembourg484
- Moldova475
- Monaco297
- Nicaragua677
- Paraguay448
- Saint Kitts and Nevis2,448
- Saint Lucia927
- San Marino322
- São Tomé and Príncipe3,489
- Serbia382
- Timor-Leste2,028
- Turkmenistan983
- Vanuatu1,544
- Venezuela507
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 43 answers · 43 picked by someone
- Afghanistan1,853
- Albania2,544
- Angola2,468
- Armenia827
- Austria366
- Bahamas368
- Barbados756
- Bhutan4,545
- Botswana984
- Cambodia1,063
- Croatia678
- Cyprus927
- Ecuador360
- Estonia1,191
- Ghana2,486
- Guyana361
- Iraq1,936
- Ivory Coast4,006
- Jordan810
- Kenya3,543
- Kuwait877
- Libya825
- Malawi760
- Mexico3,870
- Mozambique3,044
- Niger2,795
- Nigeria2,699
- Papua New Guinea2,221
- Portugal332
- South Korea1,556
- South Sudan1,172
- Spain1,636
- Sri Lanka2,904
- Sudan2,135
- Syria660
- Tanzania1,232
- Trinidad and Tobago1,827
- Uganda2,810
- United Arab Emirates1,050
- Vatican City1,788
- Yemen1,243
- Zambia2,118
- Zimbabwe5,349
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone
- Belgium1,682
- Egypt2,093
- Jamaica4,645
- Palestine1,851
- South Africa4,211
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone
- Germany5,337
- India5,734
- Ireland5,049
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a country with black or orange on its flag”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Marshall Islands.
How many answers does “Name a country with black or orange on its flag” accept?
83 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 31 (85 points), Rare 43 (60 points), Schooler 5 (30 points), Plankton 3 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a country with black or orange on its flag”?
India, given by 5,734 players (4.1%) as of 05:44 UTC on October 31. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a country with black or orange on its flag” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.