Krillion #104 · Prompt 7 of 7
Name a one-word food or drink that starts with Ch
October 27, 2026: 761 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- ChhurpiKrillionA hard chhurpi block, chewed like gum, lasts up to five hours.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:59 UTC on October 27. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chai | Schooler | 113,865 | 11% |
| Churro | Schooler | 48,609 | 4.8% |
| Chorizo | Schooler | 45,214 | 4.4% |
| Chimichanga | Schooler | 44,026 | 4.3% |
| Chili | Plankton | 34,042 | 3.3% |
| Chocolate | Plankton | 32,553 | 3.2% |
| Cheese | Plankton | 30,443 | 3% |
| Chia | Schooler | 28,359 | 2.8% |
| Chimichurri | Schooler | 25,779 | 2.5% |
| Chicharrón | Rare | 23,095 | 2.3% |
All 761 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:59 UTC on October 27.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Chhurpigem answer3,842
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 692 answers · 665 picked by someone
C
- Chả11,519
- Chaap3,265
- Chaas3,345
- Chabaa474
- Chabela162
- Chabichou13
- Chabis152
- Chablais40
- Chacá1,357
- Chacales510
- Chacarero56
- Chacha2,056
- Chachacuás74
- Chachafruto7
- Chacharoni40
- Chacolí493
- Chacualole6
- Chacuti30
- Chadol101
- Chaffle39
- Chaga1,122
- Chagbka31
- chago110
- Chaguarmishqui2
- Chahan313
- Chahuis93
- Chaider389
- Chainaki44
- Chainsoo55
- Chairo434
- chaitini30
- Chajá82
- Chajangmyeon52
- Chajchu19
- Chakalaka947
- Chakapuli144
- Chakchak102
- Chakchouka299
- Chakery26
- Chakhchoukha22
- Chakhokhbili48
- Chakhrakina1
- Chakhwi52
- Chakinalu3
- Chakkarakeli3
- Chaklata206
- Chakli1,087
- Chakluk6
- Chakna151
- Chakolya16
- Chaku260
- Chakuli23
- Chal1,736
- Chalagach8
- Chalilis46
- Chalimidi16
- Chällerhocker6
- Chalma373
- Chalona112
- Chalop698
- Chama1,472
- Chamallow184
- Chaman1,025
- Chamarmani4
- Chamatkar15
- Chambarand12
- Chambaril201
- Chambave24
- Chambérat85
- Chambergo21
- Chambertin39
- Chambéry90
- Chambly55
- Chambo429
- Chamborogh60
- Chambourcin7
- Chambre124
- Chamcham466
- Chami1,633
- Chamillo256
- Chamiskuri6
- Chamisul110
- Chamitle136
- Chamnamul11
- Chamochela9
- Chamoe1,035
- Chamorro199
- Chamoyada474
- Champ2,541
- champansky1
- Champhut10
- ChampionSips14
- Champis232
- Champola176
- Champomy64
- Champon477
- Champong138
- Champorado2,450
- Champoy82
- Champurradas78
- Champurrado1,798
- Champús111
- Chamre129
- Chamthong7
- Chamuça246
- Chamucos49
- Chamyto72
- Chanachur176
- Chanakh39
- Chanakhi27
- Chancaca204
- Chancay93
- Chancellor24
- Chanchamitos95
- Chanclas719
- Chancletas59
- Chanco553
- Chandalak11
- Chandon293
- Chandrahara2
- Chandrakala10
- Chandrakanti
- Chandrapuli3
- Chanee314
- Chanfaina21
- Chanfainita1
- Chanfana111
- Chang'aa97
- Changa2,011
- Changua352
- Changurro25
- Chanka575
- Chankonabe419
- Chanmchanm
- Chanpuru177
- Chanquetes104
- Chantenay17
- Chanterelle443
- Chantico39
- Chantilly515
- Chantré93
- Chao1,683
- Chaogan11
- Chaoshou45
- Chaouch29
- Chaource25
- Chapagetti1,027
- Chapaguri55
- Chapalele84
- Chapalo182
- Chapana374
- Chaparrita75
- Chapea266
- Chapil19
- Chapla183
- Chaplash2
- Chapman107
- Chapman's28
- Chapo332
- Chappies558
- Chaprah147
- Chapshoro11
- Chapssaltteok33
- Chapulines406
- Chaque242
- Chaquegue4
- Char7,027
- Charales411
- Charamusca42
- Charanda176
- Charape148
- Charapita42
- Charbono163
- Charburger435
- Chardonel679
- Charek32
- Charentais16
- Charentsi2
- Chargali25
- Chargha608
- Charichuelo9
- Charlie's279
- Charlotka8
- Charlotte389
- Charms572
- Charolais15
- Charoset610
- Charquekan19
- Charqui352
- Charquicán88
- Charuto637
- Chasan49
- Chäschüechli49
- Chase640
- Chäsflade7
- Chashushuli7
- Chasni270
- Chasselas22
- Chasseur60
- Chastaca33
- Chataigne66
- Chatamari117
- Chatasca27
- Chateaubriand306
- Chateaugay4
- Châteaumeillant2
- Chatlet42
- Chatpate244
- ChaTraMue25
- Chatus105
- Chaubier22
- Chaudeau3,270
- Chaudfroid2
- Chaudin32
- Chaufa806
- Chauka63
- Chaumes110
- Chaumont13
- Chaunsa79
- Chaurice389
- Chautagne4
- Chavroux10
- Chawa218
- Chawanmushi540
- Chaya210
- Chayotextle1
- Chazuke176
- Chè5,641
- Chebab161
- Chebakia92
- Chebureki738
- Chechebsa58
- Chechil144
- Checkerberry56
- Checkerburger41
- Cheddarwurst46
- Cheddies18
- Cheds480
- Cheedai263
- Cheekies105
- Cheela2,620
- Cheemo425
- Cheerday2
- Cheerwine2,688
- Cheesarito28
- Cheeseboard289
- cheeselet88
- Cheesewich63
- Cheeslings102
- Cheestrings898
- Cheesymite90
- Cheezels2,300
- Cheezies743
- Cheezo127
- CheezyBread360
- Chegadinho
- Chegodilu36
- Chek219
- Chekdirme2
- Chekkalu4
- Chelfray2
- Chelois57
- Chelow1,305
- Chelva47
- Chembaavu1
- Chemilico4
- Chempedak75
- Chenanson2
- Chénas99
- Chenchén100
- Chendol1,376
- Chenel42
- Chenjeh50
- Chennellu42
- Chennette150
- Chenpi86
- Cheong370
- Cheonggukjang63
- Cheongju832
- Cheongpomuk
- Cheonhajangsa
- Cheonsachae
- Chepacorina1
- Chepalgash
- Chepe660
- Chequers43
- Cherabin53
- Cherbet81
- Chere134
- Cheribundi12
- Chermoula395
- Chernihivske2
- Cherpumple
- Cherrystone25
- cherrytini7
- Chervil239
- Cheshire111
- Chessmen83
- Chevapchichi1,714
- Chéveres122
- Cheverme9
- Cheverny4
- Chevon66
- Chèvre673
- Chevret4
- Chevrotin2
- Chewits792
- Chhaang197
- Chhanabora2
- Chhanamukhi2
- Chhanchra34
- Chhangban6
- Chhechki18
- Chhena717
- Chhundo358
- Chhyalla
- Chiacchiere65
- Chiaretto13
- Chibé665
- Chibed43
- Chibikko4
- Chiboust10
- Chibuku35
- chibuli16
- Chibwabwa14
- Chibwantu1
- Chicatanas90
- Chicecream17
- Chichacorn51
- Chichaíto693
- Chicharrines45
- Chichasara10
- Chichaud31
- Chicheme119
- Chichi1,159
- Chichibu11
- Chichilo238
- Chichinga392
- chickenball139
- Chickenjoy167
- Chickling103
- Chickstar7
- Chickweed17
- Chickwhizz2
- Chicle1,055
- Chicos747
- chicsilog7
- Chicwich15
- Chidiriotiko
- Chidulo4
- Chieftain4
- Chiefton38
- Chifeletti
- Chifferi10
- Chifir72
- Chifles208
- Chifrijo172
- Chiftele195
- Chigali55
- Chigirtma18
- Chignin12
- Chigüil154
- Chikanda301
- Chikhalwali
- Chikhirtma24
- Chikito996
- Chikker55
- Chikki895
- Chikna21
- Chikokiyana
- Chikondamoyo18
- Chiktay13
- Chikuwa188
- Chikuwabu1
- Chikuzenni4
- Chikwangue42
- Chilaca153
- Chilacate163
- Chilacayote36
- Chilapitas426
- Chilaquilas321
- Chilate636
- Chilatequile2
- Chilayo44
- Chilcano533
- Chilcostle3
- Childwickbury
- Chileajo19
- Chileatole369
- Chilenitos43
- Chilero333
- Chiletorta5
- Chilgoza61
- Chilhuacle5
- Chiliburger78
- Chiliguaro9
- Chilindrina26
- Chilindrón13
- Chilito269
- Chillatta114
- Chilonga82
- Chilopites14
- Chilorio84
- Chilpachole6
- Chilpancingueñas
- Chilpaya38
- Chilra150
- Chiltepin108
- Chiltomate10
- Chimaek401
- Chimaki56
- Chimarrão527
- Chimay376
- Chimayó27
- Chimes1,546
- Chimi837
- Chimistlán1
- Chimmili115
- Chimol278
- Chimole604
- Chinakamini
- Chinato202
- Chinbin83
- Chinchalok105
- Chinchiví41
- Chinchón229
- Chinchulines406
- Chinculguaje
- Chine2,647
- Chineque54
- Chinguirito16
- Chinicuiles14
- Chinigura42
- Chinon580
- Chinook223
- Chinotto1,849
- Chinquapin34
- Chinsukō19
- Chintextle6
- Chinuri67
- Chio339
- Chiocciole4
- Chiodini8
- Chipa1,832
- Chipaco49
- Chipilín80
- Chipilos29
- Chipirones347
- Chipits90
- Chipniks26
- Chipster78
- Chipsticks270
- Chipwich163
- Chiquiadores5
- Chirashi188
- Chirbuli4
- Chireta100
- Chiricaya11
- Chirimenjako19
- Chirimpico1
- Chirinabe7
- Chirindolfos
- Chiriuchu10
- Chiromeri4
- Chironja15
- Chironji58
- Chiroti258
- Chiroubles3
- Chirriada11
- Chirrinche3
- Chirrisco64
- Chisago25
- Chisciöi1
- Chislic47
- Chisolini17
- Chispola42
- Chistorra155
- Chisulì6
- Chita647
- Chitarra104
- Chitato246
- Chithiraikar
- Chiton393
- Chitoseame1
- Chitranna54
- Chitronchelo
- Chitteni121
- Chitumbuwa1
- Chiura2,119
- Chivas372
- Chivda320
- Chivers252
- Chiviricos7
- Chivita77
- Chivito182
- Chizza318
- Chkhaveri
- Chkinti10
- Chleb773
- Chlebíček42
- Chłodnik113
- Chlorella56
- Chlormint21
- Chlorotyri
- Chmour5
- Chnéffléne
- Chnolle6
- chobie18
- Chocapic118
- Choceur19
- Chochoca47
- Chochoyotes29
- Choclo948
- Choclotanda171
- Chocoball136
- Chocobanano52
- Chocobar133
- Chocobon164
- Chocochip85
- Chococino144
- Chocodile46
- Chocoflan158
- Chocoladilla35
- Chocolage316
- Chocolait68
- Chocolatine311
- Chocolatini85
- Chocolatos74
- Chocolinas30
- Chocolisto9
- Chocolomo71
- Chocolove6
- Chocomel833
- Chocomilk416
- Chocopunch6
- Chocoramo23
- Chocoretas17
- Chocos378
- Chocotejas8
- Chocotone23
- Chocotorta43
- Choctál60
- Choereg240
- Choesels7
- Chofi228
- Chogi25
- Chohi14
- Choho5
- Choila316
- Chojang69
- Chojín135
- Chojuro32
- Chok676
- Chokeberry121
- Chokecherry103
- Chokha470
- Chokis115
- Chokito377
- Chokladboll27
- Chokotoff4
- Chokuwa15
- Cholado133
- Cholai36
- Cholent1,373
- Cholera312
- Cholermus4
- Cholimex7
- Cholopolitan6
- Cholupa821
- Chomala130
- Chomlek8
- Chomolia25
- Chomp3,109
- Chonan19
- Chondromavro2
- Chongos456
- Choobs81
- Choori432
- Chopin280
- Chopitos183
- Chorafali20
- Chorba1,024
- Chorchori172
- Choricero6
- Choripapa18
- Choripollo115
- Choriqueso47
- Chororsaa
- Chorote80
- Chorreada30
- Chorrillana38
- Chortan108
- Chosco36
- Chotos153
- Chotpoti93
- Chouchen35
- Chouck139
- Choucroute181
- Chouffe149
- Choujiu5
- Choukachou1
- Choukalig1
- Chouquette68
- Chouriço822
- Chousela9
- Chowchow175
- Choxie167
- Choya203
- Chozomaru
- Chräbeli8
- Chraime102
- Chrain444
- Chremsel27
- Chrik127
- Christopsomo3
- Christstollen25
- Chronos167
- Chruściki648
- Chtitha5
- Chuak207
- Chuan186
- Chuao13
- Chub584
- Chubby361
- Chuchito88
- Chuchuca46
- Chuchuhuasi1
- Chuchuk20
- Chuchvara95
- Chuckie337
- Chuckleberry74
- Chuckles113
- Chuco53
- Chucula33
- Chuddy65
- Chudu133
- Chueotang31
- Chufa230
- Chuflay16
- Chugchucaras2
- Chuhai309
- Chüjini2
- Chukadon12
- chukamen10
- Chukar70
- Chukauni28
- Chukhloma1
- Chuko23
- Chukuchuk10
- Chuletón62
- Chulli269
- Chulpi87
- Chulta216
- Chum12,527
- Chumaki43
- Chumbeque9
- Chumiles21
- Chump1,710
- Chungha49
- Chunjang36
- Chunky1,557
- Chuño236
- Chupe1,098
- Chupichupi87
- Chupilca23
- Chupín42
- Chupón43
- Churchill144
- Churchkhela178
- Churek27
- Churipo120
- Churkani10
- Churma257
- Churmur32
- Churmuri95
- Churrasca75
- Churrasquinho
- Churritos985
- Churrumais16
- Churu446
- Chusclan2
- Chuski109
- Chutagi7
- Chutoro61
- Chuvisco21
- Chuwarak6
- Chuzo138
- Chveni1
- Chvishtari2
- Chvitiluri
- Chwinamul3
- Chyawanprash109
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 37 answers · 37 picked by someone
- Chaat9,334
- Chablis895
- Challah10,801
- Chambord774
- Chamoy10,342
- Champignon1,789
- Chang8,620
- Chapati10,730
- Chard7,209
- Chartreuse946
- Chaser735
- Chashu899
- Chayote3,737
- Cheeseball1,969
- Cheesesteak1,694
- Chelada1,373
- Cherimoya1,472
- Cherryade1,499
- Chews1,272
- Chianti2,788
- Chicha4,184
- Chicharrón23,095
- Chiclets1,265
- Chicory3,856
- Chikoo2,536
- Chilaquiles5,083
- Chipolata2,982
- Chitterlings9,797
- Chobani3,104
- Chole7,972
- Cholula3,729
- Chomps1,225
- Choripán1,032
- Choux2,237
- Chrysanthemum1,498
- Chuck3,061
- Churrasco2,090
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 25 answers · 25 picked by someone
- Chai113,865
- Chalupa15,260
- Chamomile10,870
- Champagne15,069
- Charcuterie5,785
- Chardonnay5,794
- Cheddar11,599
- Cheerios9,797
- Cheeseburger3,137
- Cheesecake3,830
- Cheetos17,643
- Chestnut7,135
- Chex2,166
- Chia28,359
- Chickpea14,129
- Chimichanga44,026
- Chimichurri25,779
- Chipotle16,037
- Chives20,478
- Chop7,669
- Chorizo45,214
- Chowder14,346
- Chowmein7,239
- Churro48,609
- Chutney13,338
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone
- Cheese30,443
- Cherry19,156
- Chicken22,076
- Chili34,042
- Chips20,776
- Chocolate32,553
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a one-word food or drink that starts with Ch”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Chhurpi.
How many answers does “Name a one-word food or drink that starts with Ch” accept?
761 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 692 (85 points), Rare 37 (60 points), Schooler 25 (30 points), Plankton 6 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a one-word food or drink that starts with Ch”?
Chai, given by 113,865 players (11%) as of 14:59 UTC on October 27. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name a one-word food or drink that starts with Ch” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.