Krillion #104 · Prompt 4 of 7
Name a boy band or girl group with over 500,000 monthly listeners on Spotify
October 27, 2026: 538 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- MoKenStefKrillionTheir name combines members' first names: Monifa, Kenya and Stefanie.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:59 UTC on October 27. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| One Direction | Plankton | 93,573 | 10% |
| BTS | Plankton | 53,152 | 5.9% |
| KATSEYE | Schooler | 47,476 | 5.3% |
| NSYNC | Schooler | 46,927 | 5.2% |
| Backstreet Boys | Plankton | 37,184 | 4.1% |
| Spice Girls | Plankton | 34,947 | 3.9% |
| Little Mix | Schooler | 28,805 | 3.2% |
| BLACKPINK | Plankton | 28,137 | 3.1% |
| 5 Seconds of Summer | Schooler | 27,056 | 3% |
| Big Time Rush | Schooler | 24,086 | 2.7% |
All 538 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:59 UTC on October 27.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- MoKenStefgem answer2,736
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 392 answers · 382 picked by someone
#
- &TEAM1,031
- =LOVE1,968
- 1:4364
- 2 Brothers on the 4th Floor16
- 2 Unlimited61
- 2AM543
- 4*TOWN688
- 4EVE236
- 4Minute141
- 5sta Family10
- 702106
A
- A R I Z O N A122
- A Taste of Honey12
- A-Teens497
- A11,285
- A2O LITE1,528
- AAA229
- After 710
- Akcent114
- Alcazar36
- Alice Deejay27
- All Time Low1,258
- All-4-One281
- ALLDAY PROJECT428
- ALPHA DRIVE ONE335
- Althea & Donna2
- Aly & AJ136
- Anthem Lights60
- AOA920
- APHACA1,014
- APO Hiking Society93
- April Boys24
- Army of Lovers22
- Aroma17
- Artik & Asti1
- AUR251
- AURA334
- Aventura223
- Axé Bahia5
B
- B-Komachi192
- B2K421
- Baccara9
- Bahari12
- Bandana222
- Bankzitters1,664
- BE:FIRST37
- Bell Biv DeVoe236
- Benji & Fede30
- Bestards41
- Black Box41
- Blaque46
- Block B228
- BOL4134
- Boys Like Girls945
- Bracket16
- Brick & Lace4
- Brown Eyed Girls208
- Brownstone16
- BSS84
- BTOB233
- BUS206
- By263
C
- C+C Music Factory6
- Calcinha Preta7
- CANDY TUNE21
- Cappella56
- Caramella Girls96
- Celtic Woman260
- Chemistry35
- Cherish28
- Cherrybelle215
- Chloe x Halle51
- Chotokkyu7
- City High4
- CJR357
- ClariS181
- CLC184
- CLOSE YOUR EYES231
- CNBLUE184
- Coco & Clair Clair99
- Color Me Badd68
- Confidence Man30
- Corona58
- CRUSH894
- Culture Beat3
- Cup of Joe471
- Cupido322
- Cutie Street64
D
- D-515
- DA PUMP13
- Da-iCE187
- Davichi24
- DeBarge31
- Dewi-Dewi
- Diddy - Dirty Money15
- Die Prinzen41
- Dion and the Belmonts24
- DISH//31
- Drax Project214
- Dru Hill41
- Dschinghis Khan9
- Dvicio47
E
- E-Rotic5
- EBiDAN3
- ECLIPSE88
- Ella Baila Sola14
- Eternal175
- EVERGLOW430
- EXID295
- EXILE57
- EXO-K106
- Exposé23
F
- f5ve1,481
- Flans28
- Floetry21
- Florence Road2,515
- Fly By Midnight163
- Force M.D.'s
- Fréro Delavega15
- fromis_91,073
- FRUITS ZIPPER66
- Fun Factory5
- Funky Monkey Babys3
G
- G.R.L.1,263
- Garibaldi6
- GD & TOP12
- GD X TAEYANG5
- Girl's Day152
- Girls' Generation-HRS21
- GIRLSET1,498
- globe11
- GNJB10
- Goldband147
- GReeeeN35
- Groove Coverage4
- Guy343
H
- H-Town20
- Ha*Ash31
- HALCALI79
- HANA135
- HEARTSTEEL1,668
- Hepsi100
- Herman's Hermits39
- Hey! Say! JUMP27
- Highlight246
- Hot Chelle Rae178
- Hov11,685
I
- I.O.I288
- Icona Pop187
- Il Divo161
- Il Volo118
- iLiFE!30
- Indecent Obsession3
- Insomniacks147
- IV of Spades533
- izna532
J
- J SOUL BROTHERS III7
- Jack & Jack65
- Jade146
- Jagged Edge61
- Jal257
- Jeans217
- JKT48445
- JO184
K
- K-Narias6
- K31,207
- Kabah275
- Kajagoogoo9
- KARD505
- KARM620
- Kep1er515
- Kerispatih5
- Kessoku Band443
- KickFlip161
- KiiiKiii1,379
- KIM83
- King & Prince23
- KinKi Kids11
- Kiroro
- KLB28
- Klymaxx4
- Krewella41
- Kris Kross89
- Krissy & Ericka
- Kudai19
- Kumbia Kings5
- Kut Klose43
L
- La Bouche13
- La Factoría3
- Labelle19
- Las Ketchup195
- Laundry Day1,436
- Le Click1
- Lérica4
- LFO872
- Lipps Inc.9
- Little Glee Monster20
- LNGSHOT1,120
- Los Fantasmas del Caribe2
- Lucky Twice27
M
- M!LK277
- M.E Voices3
- M2M143
- Maddie & Tae104
- Magic Affair
- Magneto43
- Manifest2,265
- Manis Manja Group
- Márama67
- Marcus & Martinus421
- Martha and the Vandellas40
- Mary Jane Girls12
- Maxx11
- MAZZEL7
- MDO7
- MEOVV1,820
- Michael Learns To Rock297
- Millionaires43
- Mis-Teeq299
- MiSaMo61
- miss A240
- MKTO608
- Modelki757
- Momoiro Clover Z31
- Momoland323
- Monchy & Alexandra1
- Monstar69
- Mountain Crew4
- MUNA1,486
- Musical Youth9
N
- N.Flying170
- Naniwa Danshi23
- NCT U138
- NCT Wish403
- NEEKA1
- New Hope Club274
- NEWS128
- Next158
- NEXZ275
- Nikki Clan1
- Nina Sky4
- NiziU179
- No Guidnce322
- No Mercy16
- No Na906
- Nogizaka46128
- NSG165
- Number_i13
O
- O-Town1,667
- Oh My Girl193
- Olé Olé2
- ONE OR EIGHT52
- Orange Caramel246
- Orbit8
- Os Garotin13
- Os Travessos2
- Ottawan4
- OV729
P
- P-Square46
- Palaye Royale157
- Pandora71
- Paradisio27
- Pasto2
- Patience & Prudence4
- Peach Tree Rascals86
- PENTAGON294
- Piso 2141
- Pistol Annies67
- PiXXiE89
- Pretty Ricky25
- PrettyMuch1,434
- Princess Princess5
- PROXIE85
- PZK10
Q
- Quarteto em Cy5
- Quest Pistols Show15
- QWER722
R
- Ragazzi7
- Rascal Flatts326
- Ratu12
- RBD213
- Red Velvet – Irene & Seulgi12
- Rednex9
- Reik69
- RESCENE1,259
- Restart196
- Restless Road18
- Ricchi e Poveri18
- Rixton365
- Roc Boyz766
- Rouge136
S
- Salserín10
- Sanam724
- Santos Bravos272
- Sauti Sol98
- Say Now3,397
- Scarlet Pleasure173
- Sentidos Opuestos
- Serebro341
- Shai67
- Shalamar9
- SHISHAMO109
- Silent Siren46
- Silk40
- SISTAR450
- SISTAR1915
- Sister Sledge85
- SixTONES53
- Smile.dk9
- Snap!46
- Snow Man143
- Son By Four7
- Soul for Real46
- Soulidified1,186
- Spandau Ballet235
- SPEED105
- SS50134
- Studio Killers5
- SuperM155
- SXTN366
T
- T.O.K.22
- T213
- Taylor Girlz2
- Technotronic1
- The 9Teen59
- The 19753,388
- The Aces879
- The Andrews Sisters57
- The Barden Bellas222
- The Be Good Tanyas22
- The Beaches3,517
- The Bilz & Kashif3
- The Boyfriends86
- The Cab99
- The Chordettes113
- The Click Five280
- The Crystals82
- The Daughters of Eve45
- The Dixie Cups9
- The Emotions29
- The Flirts5
- The Fontane Sisters3
- The Highwomen160
- The Human League45
- The Juans31
- The Kolors161
- The Last Dinner Party2,415
- The Little Dippers13
- The Manhattans16
- The Marvelettes38
- The New Boyz74
- The Pointer Sisters112
- The Shirelles145
- The Staves183
- The Three Degrees21
- The Two Lips369
- The Weather Girls53
- The Wellermen25
- The Whispers37
- The Womack Sisters59
- Timbiriche119
- timelesz41
- TIMØ86
- Total18
- Toy-Box6
- Trem da Alegria
- TRF1
- tripleS708
- Troop33
- Trouble Maker20
- True Damage435
- TUIDE1,483
- Turma do Balão Mágico
U
- UNIS767
V
- VIA Gra88
- VIVIZ185
- voXXclub4
- Vremya i Steklo9
W
- Wallows3,103
- WanMor24
- WayV360
- Weeekly273
- Will to Power
- Wilson Phillips84
- Winner173
X
- Xdinary Heroes673
- XLOV1,013
- Xscape86
- Xtreme62
Z
- Zero Assoluto14
- Zhané22
- ZONE21
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 114 answers · 114 picked by someone
- 2NE11,835
- 2PM294
- 5ive3,682
- 98 Degrees3,875
- 112233
- a-ha935
- AJR2,511
- AKB481,295
- All Saints960
- Apink993
- Arashi413
- Atarashii Gakko!716
- ATEEZ5,700
- Atomic Kitten1,358
- B*Witched1,508
- Babymetal7,249
- BABYMONSTER1,719
- Bananarama828
- BINI2,754
- Blackstreet248
- Blue4,014
- Boney M.170
- boygenius8,899
- BOYNEXTDOOR1,220
- Boyzone5,863
- Brockhampton12,017
- Busted3,158
- City Girls609
- CNCO981
- CORTIS5,764
- Danity Kane422
- DAY61,000
- Dreamcatcher1,163
- Duran Duran1,001
- East 17963
- En Vogue347
- f(x)968
- FIFTY FIFTY2,414
- FLO4,300
- GFRIEND613
- Girls Aloud5,820
- GOT7918
- HAIM2,337
- Hanson2,467
- Hearts2Hearts1,861
- HUNTR/X7,877
- i-dle2,388
- iKON705
- ILLIT9,707
- ITZY3,559
- IVE2,882
- IZ*ONE1,161
- JLS6,232
- Jodeci198
- K/DA8,371
- KARA303
- Kidz Bop Kids681
- KISS OF LIFE670
- LOONA3,055
- MAMAMOO1,529
- McFly2,179
- Menudo1,289
- Monsta X815
- Morat528
- NCT1,214
- NCT 127476
- NCT Dream465
- New Edition718
- Nmixx2,229
- O-Zone480
- P1Harmony877
- Perfume505
- PLAVE386
- R5716
- Red Velvet3,338
- RIIZE529
- S Club 72,635
- S.H.E544
- Saja Boys3,687
- Salt-N-Pepa809
- SB191,553
- SHINee1,387
- STAYC1,252
- Steps732
- Sugababes2,971
- SUPER JUNIOR817
- SWV520
- T-ARA340
- t.A.T.u.1,342
- The Bangles1,214
- The Cheetah Girls2,192
- The Chicks4,582
- The Go-Go's830
- The Monkees1,379
- The Ronettes821
- The Rose1,077
- The Runaways199
- The Saturdays1,355
- The Supremes775
- The Vamps6,985
- The Veronicas1,534
- The Wanted6,101
- Tokio Hotel2,035
- Treasure288
- TVXQ455
- TWS500
- Vengaboys334
- Village People121
- Wanna One265
- Wham!1,301
- Why Don't We6,678
- Wonder Girls922
- XG1,502
- Zerobaseone849
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 26 answers · 26 picked by someone
- 5 Seconds of Summer27,056
- aespa5,999
- Big Time Rush24,086
- BIGBANG2,747
- Boyz II Men7,949
- Destiny's Child7,451
- ENHYPEN4,223
- EXO3,162
- Fifth Harmony8,379
- Girls' Generation5,008
- Jonas Brothers10,840
- KATSEYE47,476
- LE SSERAFIM7,202
- Little Mix28,805
- New Kids on the Block4,755
- NewJeans7,262
- NSYNC46,927
- Seventeen3,440
- Stray Kids8,493
- Take That8,202
- The Jackson 56,977
- The Pussycat Dolls4,847
- TLC4,638
- Tomorrow X Together3,974
- Twice12,770
- Westlife9,393
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone
- Backstreet Boys37,184
- BLACKPINK28,137
- BTS53,152
- One Direction93,573
- Spice Girls34,947
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a boy band or girl group with over 500,000 monthly listeners on Spotify”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is MoKenStef.
How many answers does “Name a boy band or girl group with over 500,000 monthly listeners on Spotify” accept?
538 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 392 (85 points), Rare 114 (60 points), Schooler 26 (30 points), Plankton 5 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a boy band or girl group with over 500,000 monthly listeners on Spotify”?
One Direction, given by 93,573 players (10%) as of 14:59 UTC on October 27. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a boy band or girl group with over 500,000 monthly listeners on Spotify” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.