Check answers

Krillion #104 · Prompt 6 of 7

Name a country whose flag has a white stripe through the centre (horizontal or vertical).

October 27, 2026: 42 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:59 UTC on October 27. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
FrancePlankton105,08312%
ItalyPlankton60,7867.2%
DenmarkRare57,4256.8%
IrelandSchooler50,6486%
IndiaSchooler40,7424.8%
NetherlandsSchooler37,7364.5%
MexicoPlankton36,7834.4%
ArgentinaSchooler35,7404.2%
LatviaDeep cut32,8893.9%
AustriaSchooler29,1473.4%

All 42 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:59 UTC on October 27.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Lesothogem answer15,296

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 14 answers · 14 picked by someone

  • El Salvador6,271
  • Equatorial Guinea2,784
  • Kuwait3,191
  • Latvia32,889
  • Liberia8,206
  • Luxembourg22,176
  • Nicaragua6,713
  • Niger12,464
  • Paraguay10,246
  • Sierra Leone6,588
  • Sudan6,880
  • Tajikistan4,259
  • Uzbekistan9,354
  • Yemen5,027

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 17 answers · 17 picked by someone

  • Croatia16,082
  • Denmark57,425
  • Dominican Republic9,732
  • Egypt11,591
  • Guatemala7,751
  • Honduras10,703
  • Hungary20,811
  • Iran10,429
  • Iraq4,126
  • Ivory Coast26,883
  • Jordan3,493
  • Lebanon15,075
  • Palestine6,296
  • Peru26,960
  • Syria2,717
  • United Arab Emirates3,533
  • Uruguay10,248

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone

  • Argentina35,740
  • Austria29,147
  • India40,742
  • Ireland50,648
  • Netherlands37,736
  • Nigeria28,277

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone

  • Canada24,206
  • France105,083
  • Italy60,786
  • Mexico36,783

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a country whose flag has a white stripe through the centre (horizontal or vertical).”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Lesotho.

How many answers does “Name a country whose flag has a white stripe through the centre (horizontal or vertical).” accept?

42 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 14 (85 points), Rare 17 (60 points), Schooler 6 (30 points), Plankton 4 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a country whose flag has a white stripe through the centre (horizontal or vertical).”?

France, given by 105,083 players (12%) as of 14:59 UTC on October 27. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.

Is my answer to “Name a country whose flag has a white stripe through the centre (horizontal or vertical).” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.