Check answers

Krillion #99 · Prompt 7 of 7

Name a South Asian dish (India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives, Afghanistan)

October 22, 2026: 2,182 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:59 UTC on October 22. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
CurryPlankton113,17415%
Butter chickenPlankton51,5476.7%
NaanPlankton39,5105.1%
Chicken tikka masalaPlankton38,9935.1%
BiryaniPlankton33,3924.3%
DalSchooler22,8013%
Pani puriSchooler22,2392.9%
Palak paneerSchooler18,6372.4%
MomoSchooler15,0742%
RotiSchooler14,7461.9%

All 2,182 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:59 UTC on October 22.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Bombay duckgem answer4,750

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 2,030 answers · 1,610 picked by someone

A

  • Aab gosht111
  • Aadasi75
  • Aadupak5
  • Aam panna373
  • Aam papad58
  • Aamat96
  • Aamras114
  • Aasmi61
  • Ab-e-dandon2
  • Abgoosht43
  • Abrayshum kebab1
  • Achappam54
  • Achari chicken380
  • Ada pradhaman16
  • Adadiya5
  • Adai167
  • Adhirasam117
  • Afghan burger228
  • Afghan cream roll28
  • Aflatoon3
  • Aggala22
  • Ainthe mari
  • Ajethna44
  • Ajwain water3
  • Akhuni chutney1
  • Akibiye1
  • Akkaravadisal3
  • Akki rotti186
  • Aktori33
  • Akuri76
  • Ala hodi8
  • Ala thel dala19
  • Albaloo palau8
  • Aleesa12
  • Alloo piaji10
  • Aloo achar48
  • Aloo anday30
  • Aloo baingan205
  • Aloo beans58
  • Aloo bhaja175
  • Aloo bhindi138
  • Aloo bhujia sabzi36
  • Aloo bhurji53
  • Aloo bukhara chutney4
  • Aloo chhena jhol2
  • Aloo chole206
  • Aloo chop147
  • Aloo gajar matar29
  • Aloo gosht333
  • Aloo kabli4
  • Aloo ke gutke4
  • Aloo keema202
  • Aloo ki qatliyan2
  • Aloo ki thechwani1
  • Aloo kofta57
  • Aloo lachha4
  • Aloo lauki2
  • Aloo mangodi7
  • Aloo masaura1
  • Aloo methi84
  • Aloo parwal28
  • Aloo phing2
  • Aloo pyaz13
  • Aloo saagu37
  • Aloo sadeko11
  • Aloo shimla mirch11
  • Aloo soyabean2
  • Aloo tama65
  • Aloo tamatar7
  • Aloo tuk36
  • Aloo wadiyan6
  • Alpal10
  • Alu besara
  • Alu chorchori3
  • Alu kalojeere
  • Alu potala rasa
  • Alu puri46
  • Alu sukuti jimbu
  • Aluchi patal bhaji
  • Aluvi boakibaa3
  • Aluwa21
  • Amba khatta1
  • Ambal51
  • Ambarella curry4
  • Ambat20
  • Amboli53
  • Ambot tik10
  • Ambul thiyal188
  • Ambula rai
  • American chop suey9
  • Amla juice5
  • Amritsari fish34
  • Amrolir tup pitika
  • Anda ghotala13
  • Anday wala burger21
  • Andhra chilli chicken19
  • Andik bhaat
  • Andosha15
  • Angakar roti3
  • Anguli pitha
  • Anishi24
  • Anjal fry1
  • Ankapur chicken3
  • Apollo fish25
  • Apong128
  • Appachulu
  • Apple curry215
  • Ara102
  • Aravanai1
  • Arbi masala18
  • Arbi tikki1
  • Arcot makkan peda1
  • Ari unda
  • Arikkadukka
  • Arrack27
  • Arroz doce9
  • Arsa buhchiar
  • Ashoka halwa3
  • Assad19
  • Atho33
  • Atingba
  • Attakali8
  • Auriya20
  • Aush196
  • Aush jushpare5
  • Aushak308
  • Avakaya68
  • Avalose unda1
  • Avarekalu saaru
  • Avil milk3
  • Avocado cream15
  • Aw joshak
  • Awan bangwi19

B

  • Baalbara3
  • Babarsa6
  • Babath56
  • Babribyol sharbat
  • Babru19
  • Bachali kura
  • Bacon buns21
  • Badam ki jaali
  • Badam milk13
  • Badam pak1
  • Badam puri9
  • Badenjan102
  • Badi chura5
  • Bael sharbat
  • Bafauri15
  • Bagara baingan42
  • Bagara khana115
  • Bagiya50
  • Bai184
  • Baida roti4
  • Baingan chaat4
  • Baingan masala254
  • Baipen4
  • Bajiya24
  • Bajra raab5
  • Bajra roti54
  • Bakarkhani16
  • Bal mithai15
  • Balchão39
  • Balep46
  • Balish mishti65
  • Balochi tikka4
  • Balushahi82
  • Bambaisan
  • Bamboo shoot curry203
  • Banana chips122
  • Banbukeyo harisa
  • Bangla268
  • Bangude pulimunchi9
  • Bara612
  • Bara ghuguni1
  • Barthad1
  • Basanti pulao4
  • Basil seed drink4
  • Basket chaat9
  • Bassaru10
  • Bastani33
  • Basuli6
  • Basundi27
  • Bata256
  • Batasa8
  • Batasha15
  • Batata song4
  • Batata vada119
  • Bathup49
  • Batica18
  • Batuk126
  • Baunsa poda mangsa
  • Bawari22
  • Beaten coffee6
  • Bebinca164
  • Bedmi puri13
  • Beef hatkhora32
  • Begum bahar2
  • Begun bhaja70
  • Beguni65
  • Bekang18
  • Bela biscuit
  • Belgrami
  • Belimal4
  • Bella kapi2
  • Bellam garelu1
  • Berikutz3
  • Berma bwtwi
  • Berry pulao3
  • Besan chakki
  • Besara8
  • Bhaji pav30
  • Bhakarwadi59
  • Bhakhra51
  • Bhakkha333
  • Bhakri198
  • Bhang178
  • Bhangui31
  • Bhapa chingri2
  • Bhapa doi9
  • Bhapa ilish20
  • Bharela marcha6
  • Bharela ringan13
  • Bharli vangi15
  • Bharma tinda1
  • Bharwa bhindi6
  • Bharwa karela5
  • Bhatt ki churkani37
  • Bhaturu10
  • Bheeda par eedu1
  • Bheeh bhaji61
  • Bheja fry156
  • Bhejo16
  • Bhey7
  • Bhindi fry278
  • Bhindi gosht45
  • Bhogate sadeko
  • Bhugo58
  • Bhugo chawar1
  • Bhuja440
  • Bhujia205
  • Bhujing2
  • Bhuna chana15
  • Bhungra bateta2
  • Bhunja maans
  • Bhuri bhuna3
  • Bhuswa9
  • Bhuteko bhat3
  • Bhutta89
  • Bhuttan897
  • Bhutte ka kees27
  • Bhutuwa14
  • Bibikhana pitha
  • Bibikkan6
  • Bicchuri
  • Bichak5
  • Bidiya27
  • Bigauti
  • Bihari kebab69
  • Bijori1
  • Bilahi tenga
  • Bini pitha
  • Birin bhat18
  • Bis hulavuun
  • Bis keemiya21
  • Biscuit pitha
  • Biscuit roti5
  • Bitchi24
  • Black pork curry177
  • Boakibaa8
  • Boal macher curry2
  • Bolinhas5
  • Bolo99
  • Bolo de rulao
  • Bolo fiado
  • Bombay ice halwa
  • Bombay mix152
  • Bombay sandwich48
  • Bombay toast13
  • Bonda256
  • Bonda soup5
  • Bondi singhar
  • Bondibai15
  • Bongu chicken125
  • Boondi315
  • Boorelu18
  • Bora139
  • Borani banjan392
  • Bore basi
  • Borhani43
  • Borindo1
  • Boro baper pola khay2
  • Boshi mashuni25
  • Boti curry11
  • Boti kebab123
  • Bread omelette11
  • Bread pakora44
  • Breudher2
  • Brinjal bhaji53
  • Brinjal paal curry
  • Brinji10
  • Broast16
  • Bulla138
  • Bun kebab27
  • Bun maska7
  • Buransh juice3
  • Burnt garlic rice6
  • Burra kebab14
  • Busri27
  • Butter pepper crab3
  • Butter tea296

C

  • Cabidela
  • Cafreal40
  • Caldine217
  • Canja de galinha3
  • Cashew curry213
  • Ceylon curry116
  • Cha Ngarmo
  • Chagem pomba2
  • Chainaki33
  • Chainsoo20
  • Chakhwi10
  • Chakka puzhukku7
  • Chakka varatti13
  • Chakki ki shaak5
  • Chakna26
  • Chaku22
  • Chakuli pitha5
  • Chaler ruti
  • Chalimidi
  • Challow43
  • Cham cham117
  • Chaman kaliya36
  • Chamborogh23
  • Chammanthi podi
  • Champaran meat41
  • Champhut
  • Chamre4
  • Chana gosht6
  • Chana jor garam5
  • Chana puri89
  • Chandrahara1
  • Chandrakala2
  • Chandrakanti1
  • Chandrapuli
  • Changali26
  • Chap97
  • Chapdi pitha
  • Chapli kebab358
  • Chapshuro32
  • Chargha45
  • Chatamari80
  • Chatpata aloo3
  • Chatpate204
  • Chatti pathiri2
  • Chauka43
  • Chawaran ji mani
  • Cheela183
  • Cheer aa shapik
  • Chegodilu4
  • Chettinad mandi
  • Chettinad potato1
  • Chha gosht5
  • Chhaang412
  • Chhachharuwa
  • Chhaka30
  • Chhanabora
  • Chhanamukhi2
  • Chhanar polao5
  • Chhanchra2
  • Chhangban2
  • Chhatu rai
  • Chhechki2
  • Chhena gaja2
  • Chhena jhili3
  • Chhena murki1
  • Chhena poda71
  • Chhenabara
  • Chhencheda1
  • Chhon kwa8
  • Chhum han
  • Chhunchi patra pitha
  • Chhundo15
  • Chhyalla1
  • Chicken 55567
  • Chicken angara65
  • Chicken changezi56
  • Chicken chasni258
  • Chicken chinthamani4
  • Chicken corn soup60
  • Chicken farcha16
  • Chicken fry123
  • Chicken ghassi47
  • Chicken ghee roast186
  • Chicken indad19
  • Chicken Lahori45
  • Chicken majestic14
  • Chicken Patiala18
  • Chicken roast86
  • Chicken shashlik454
  • Chicken sukka322
  • Chikki180
  • Chikoo shake1
  • Chilakada dumpa pulusu
  • Chilka roti20
  • Chilli cheese toast6
  • Chilli garlic noodles29
  • Chilli parotta12
  • Chilra21
  • Chimti13
  • Chinese bhel8
  • Chinese roll57
  • Chinese samosa23
  • Chingri malai curry132
  • Chingudi jhola
  • Chinir saaj
  • Chira bhaja4
  • Chiroti28
  • Chit pitha
  • Chiti kuni
  • Chitoi pitha118
  • Chitol macher muitha3
  • Chivda34
  • Chocolate biscuit pudding4
  • Chohi3
  • Choila130
  • Chokha85
  • Cholai10
  • Cholar dal9
  • Chole chawal25
  • Chole kulche55
  • Chondonpata
  • Chop175
  • Chopan kebab40
  • Chorafali1
  • Chorchori21
  • Choriz pao17
  • Chotpoti96
  • Chouck27
  • Chousela2
  • Chow chow bath43
  • Chuak14
  • Chuda ghasa
  • Chui jhal gosht12
  • Chui pitha1
  • Chukandar gosht7
  • Chukauni59
  • Chukku kaapi
  • Chulho2
  • Chulli23
  • Chunga pitha4
  • Chunla11
  • Chur chur naan5
  • Chura matar
  • Chura sabji
  • Churi shutki bhuna
  • Churma79
  • Churmur1
  • Chutagi10
  • Chutney eedu1
  • Congress kadlekai1
  • Corn chaat6
  • Country captain1
  • Crab xec xec14
  • Crispy chilli baby corn3
  • Crispy corn6
  • Curd and treacle18
  • Curry leaf rice4
  • Cutlet182

D

  • Daab chingri33
  • Daabeq
  • Daahashamani water
  • Dabba gosht7
  • Dabeli193
  • Dahi aloo3
  • Dahi baigana5
  • Dahi bhendi1
  • Dahi chura8
  • Dahi ke kebab7
  • Dahi ke sholay
  • Dahi tadka5
  • Dahi vada244
  • Dahibara aloodum14
  • Dak bungalow chicken4
  • Dal badam chakki
  • Dal bafla41
  • Dal chawal palidu15
  • Dal dhokli879
  • Dal gosht52
  • Dal moth5
  • Dal pakwan122
  • Dal pania17
  • Dal pitha13
  • Dal puri212
  • Dal vada27
  • Dalcha43
  • Dalia25
  • Dalimbi usal1
  • Dalma143
  • Dalna13
  • Danauri4
  • Dani phol
  • Dar ni pori2
  • Darjeeling aloo
  • Daro15
  • Daulat ki chaat126
  • Dawdo9
  • Daygcha
  • Dehrori6
  • Delda9
  • Desi (Bhutanese sweet rice)10
  • Desi daru5
  • Devilled chicken172
  • Dhakane16
  • Dhan dar patio2
  • Dhapadi
  • Dharan ji kadhi1
  • Dhebra11
  • Dhekia xaak139
  • Dhikri14
  • Dhindo329
  • Dhokar dalna102
  • Dhon riha27
  • Dhondas14
  • Dhonkeyo kajuru12
  • Dhuska21
  • Dibba rotti8
  • Dibu4
  • Dil jani
  • Dilkush4
  • Dim telani
  • Dimer devil4
  • Dimer jorda
  • Diram fitti1
  • Diyabath11
  • Doce5
  • Dochuani3
  • Dodha barfi22
  • Dodo41
  • Dodol36
  • Doh khlieh13
  • Doh patti
  • Dohneiiong3
  • Doi maach4
  • Doli ki roti
  • Dolma1,572
  • Domachha
  • Doodh bari
  • Doodh chana2
  • Doodh na puff
  • Doodh pati chai6
  • Doodh soda9
  • Doogh232
  • Dosakaya pachadi9
  • Dosi45
  • Dragon chicken29
  • Drumstick curry21
  • Dry meat (sukha gosht)7
  • Dubki kadhi
  • Duck bamboo curry6
  • Duck roast127
  • Duck with ash gourd
  • Dudhshar
  • Dudura pitha2
  • Dukra maas10
  • Dum ka murgh29
  • Dum pukht59
  • Dumbu38
  • Durus kura26

E

  • Echor dalna
  • Egg roast21
  • Eggs Kejriwal7
  • Ekor sop
  • Ela ada50
  • Elanji3
  • Ellu bella1
  • Ellu sadam12
  • Elo jhelo
  • Ema datshi2,223
  • Endu chepala vankaya
  • Enduri pitha8
  • Ennai kathirikai kuzhambu6
  • Erachi choru1
  • Erissery38
  • Eromba54
  • Eshkana2
  • Ezay5

F

  • Fafda163
  • Falooda271
  • Fara85
  • Farali pattice
  • Farali potatoes4
  • Farsi puri1
  • Fathafolhi
  • Feijoada (Goan)12
  • Feni (Goan liquor)28
  • Fihunu mas13
  • Filhoses6
  • Filter coffee59
  • Fini roti15
  • Fish koliwada21
  • Fish molee185
  • Fish patty140
  • Fish roti175
  • Fish tikka71
  • Fogeas8
  • Foni boakibaa
  • Foogath2
  • Frikkadel6
  • Fruit chaat14
  • Fruit custard2
  • Fryums13
  • Fulaura2
  • Fuljar soda2
  • Fuljhuri pitha
  • Fulkopi diye shing mach
  • Fulwadi1

G

  • Gadbad ice cream2
  • Gaintha pitha1
  • Gajaa pitha10
  • Gajak16
  • Gajar ka doodh
  • Gal banis
  • Galho37
  • Galouti kebab114
  • Galya pulla
  • Gande tsitin
  • Ganthia nu shaak
  • Garadu4
  • Garlic chicken233
  • Garlic chilli chicken201
  • Garma66
  • Garudhiya569
  • Gathiya22
  • Gatte ki sabzi186
  • Gavvalu2
  • Ghaat20
  • Ghalmal5
  • Ghalmandi4
  • Ghari73
  • Ghashee24
  • Ghatay wrejay11
  • Ghati71
  • Ghee rice66
  • Gheriya1
  • Gheur6
  • Ghevar93
  • Ghila pitha
  • Ghonghi58
  • Ghonto84
  • Ghugni41
  • Ghutwa kebab9
  • Gil e firdaus
  • Ginger chicken62
  • Girda14
  • Goan croquettes
  • Goan marzipan16
  • Goan sausage57
  • Gobhi gosht6
  • Gobhi matar16
  • Gobi masala48
  • Godamba roti26
  • Godshe1
  • Goen hogay6
  • Goep19
  • Gogji aare8
  • Gojha pitha14
  • Gojju30
  • Gokul pitha
  • Gola125
  • Gola kebab4
  • Golap pitha
  • Goli baje18
  • Goli soda66
  • Golichina mamsam3
  • Gondo datshi78
  • Gongura mutton89
  • Gongura pachadi167
  • Gooli73
  • Gorkhali lamb
  • Gosh-e fil45
  • Goshtaba79
  • Gotsu6
  • Gotu kola sambol10
  • Grill chicken47
  • Gudok160
  • Gudpak6
  • Gudumba
  • Gujiya245
  • Gul poli3
  • Gulab jamun ki sabzi10
  • Gulgula64
  • Gulha140
  • Gulkand2
  • Gulkand milk
  • Gulpani2
  • Gulthiya
  • Gundruk149
  • Gurda kapura109
  • Gurer cha1
  • Gurr wale chawal2
  • Guthuk2
  • Gutti vankaya97
  • Guulmari
  • Gwaramari14
  • Gyal9
  • Gyang-to
  • Gyathuk2
  • Gyurma23

H

  • Haakh29
  • Haal masso thel dala4
  • Habshi halwa20
  • Haft mewa15
  • Halapa37
  • Halbai9
  • Haldi doodh22
  • Haldi ki sabzi
  • Halvasan25
  • Halwa puri141
  • Halwa-e-swanak
  • Handesh41
  • Handia86
  • Hando guri
  • Handulu bondibai
  • Handvo87
  • Hara bhara kebab41
  • Hara dhania cholia34
  • Harissa (Kashmiri)174
  • Hariyali kebab41
  • Hash o bash1
  • Hasina kebab
  • Hathmaluwa24
  • Hebang23
  • Hentak9
  • Himachali dham24
  • Hinkejvu1
  • Hmarcha rawt
  • Hoentay95
  • Hokh syun16
  • Honey chilli potato9
  • Hong Kong chicken37
  • Horioh machh
  • Hot butter cuttlefish20
  • Hukoti5
  • Huni folhi3
  • Hurum16
  • Hutki shira62

I

  • Iddhar
  • Idli podi154
  • Iguru12
  • Ijzer koekjes
  • Ilish bhaja13
  • Ilish mishti
  • Imarti47
  • Imli ka pani3
  • Indrahar3
  • Ingi marappa1
  • Inji puli14
  • Iramusu39
  • Irani chai3
  • Ishlykly
  • Isso vadai10
  • Itli pitha6

J

  • Jachnar2
  • Jackfruit chips3
  • Jadi30
  • Jadoh68
  • Jaju8
  • Jakimari50
  • Jali kebab2
  • Jaljeera8
  • Jam paan1
  • Jamai pitha
  • Jamdani pitha2
  • Jamun juice
  • Jasha maru118
  • Jasha tshoem
  • Jastem1
  • Jeedilu
  • Jeera aloo68
  • Jeera rice47
  • Jeera water1
  • Jeerem meerem
  • Jhajariya
  • Jhal fry6
  • Jhalmuri97
  • Jhilinga13
  • Jhol achar10
  • Jholi29
  • Jhunka64
  • Jigarthanda21
  • Jodhpuri aloo
  • Jogora
  • Jolbhora sandesh
  • Jowar roti5
  • Joynagarer moa16
  • Judima8
  • Juju dhau7
  • Juma50
  • Jungli maas12

K

  • Kaad maange curry
  • Kaak59
  • Kaalan28
  • Kabab paratha7
  • Kabargah2
  • Kabiraji cutlet10
  • Kabob-e-daygi
  • Kabob-e-doshi
  • Kabok31
  • Kachala18
  • Kachalu chaat
  • Kachila20
  • Kachki macher chorchori1
  • Kachumber159
  • Kada prasad69
  • Kadala173
  • Kadala curry124
  • Kadali manja rai
  • Kadambuttu4
  • Kadapak5
  • Kadboli1
  • Kaddo borani26
  • Kaddu gosht
  • Kadha74
  • Kadio bodio
  • Kadle manoli
  • Kadoo qorma1
  • Kadubu205
  • Kafuli84
  • Kaha bath2
  • Kahudi7
  • Kahwa52
  • Kai pola3
  • Kaid um4
  • Kaik (Afghan cake)30
  • Kairi ka do pyaza
  • Kairus17
  • Kajkool-e-fuqara
  • Kaju roll5
  • Kakara pitha62
  • Kakka irachi1
  • Kakori kebab91
  • Kala bhuna960
  • Kala chana32
  • Kala jamun23
  • Kala khatta2
  • Kala mutton7
  • Kalah gunjeshk5
  • Kalai ruti4
  • Kalakand37
  • Kalan126
  • Kalash walnut bread110
  • Kalathappam1
  • Kaleji101
  • Kalia94
  • Kalkandu sadam1
  • Kalli234
  • Kallummakkaya fry3
  • Kalmi kebab6
  • Kalmi vada1
  • Kalupol curry10
  • Kalwan6
  • Kalya vatanyancha samara10
  • Kamalabhog
  • Kamarcut
  • Kancha golla1
  • Kanchemba2
  • Kand pattice
  • Kandali ka saag
  • Kandharappam
  • Kandi kulcha6
  • Kandi pachadi2
  • Kandu kukulhu95
  • Kane fry
  • Kanghou13
  • Kangshoi15
  • Kanika13
  • Kanji195
  • Kanji vada1
  • Kanjika1
  • Kankada jhola1
  • Kankonn12
  • Kankun mallung
  • Kansar26
  • Kansat8
  • Kanthal bichi bhorta
  • Kanti61
  • Kappa537
  • Kappa biryani37
  • Kara chutney23
  • Kara sev8
  • Karadantu2
  • Karandi omelette
  • Karapincha sambol1
  • Karawala curry21
  • Karawila curry50
  • Karela aloo3
  • Karela bharta3
  • Karela fry85
  • Karela gosht35
  • Karela juice2
  • Kargyong2
  • Kari chawal12
  • Kari dosa22
  • Karimeen pollichathu142
  • Kariyio tikio
  • Karupatti coffee
  • Kasar47
  • Kashmiri curry119
  • Kasundi14
  • Kat vada3
  • Kata kat261
  • Kateer31
  • Kathal ke kebab
  • Kathal ki sabzi109
  • Kathirikai masiyal
  • Katiya5
  • Katlama29
  • Katre pao
  • Kattan chaya
  • Kauk6
  • Kavaabu19
  • Kavath chutney1
  • Kavda curry18
  • Kavum23
  • Kavuni arisi2
  • Kawirogh
  • Kaygu16
  • Kebab-e-jigar2
  • Keema pav73
  • Keema per eedu1
  • Keerai sadam26
  • Keerai vadai3
  • Kehel mal curry6
  • Kela vada
  • Kelli chana2
  • Ker sangri65
  • Kerala beef fry130
  • Kerala chicken roast
  • Kerala pork fry4
  • Kerala potato roast1
  • Kerala stew95
  • Keri nu shaak4
  • Kesar doodh1
  • Kesar kasturi
  • Kesme18
  • Ketli pitha1
  • Khadd khargosh4
  • Khaddi kebab12
  • Khaja154
  • Khajla1
  • Khajur roll
  • Khajuri khatta
  • Khakhra117
  • Khakshir3
  • Khalpi19
  • Khamalogh
  • Khaman na ladva
  • Khambir51
  • Khamiri roti5
  • Khamuloot
  • Khandani tea
  • Khandvi216
  • Khaproli
  • Khapse65
  • Khar156
  • Khari191
  • Kharia1
  • Kharoli7
  • Kharvas35
  • Khasta-e-shireen
  • Khatem3
  • Khatkhate7
  • Khatta228
  • Khatta meat8
  • Khatta mittha bhaat
  • Khatte8
  • Khatte aloo3
  • Khatte meethe aloo
  • Khatti dal19
  • Kheer er chop
  • Kheer kadam7
  • Kheer kharkun1
  • Kheer mohan1
  • Kheer murali
  • Kheersagar
  • Khejur pitha
  • Khejur rosh2
  • Khesari bora
  • Khesta12
  • Khicha20
  • Khichdo1
  • Khichiya10
  • Khichri patio
  • Khichu60
  • Khiriha1
  • Khirpuria1
  • Khirsapani
  • Khirsha4
  • Khoba roti1
  • Khoi moa
  • Khola jali pitha
  • Kholak22
  • Kholasapori pitha
  • Khondoler misti
  • Khopra patties
  • Khorak76
  • Khow suey238
  • Khoya paneer2
  • Khubani ka meetha12
  • Khubi ki lai
  • Khur le34
  • Khura48
  • Khurchan2
  • Khurma311
  • Khurmi6
  • Kichadi42
  • Kichri quroot14
  • Kid gosht
  • Kima puri
  • Kima roll2
  • Kimbula banis21
  • Kinema21
  • King prawn butterfly7
  • Kinnathappam3
  • Kirala juice
  • Kiri aluwa13
  • Kiri hodi39
  • Kiri malu2
  • Kiri tea1
  • Kiru boakibaa1
  • Kiru sarbat
  • Kishmish ab
  • Kishmish panir
  • Kismur3
  • Kithul flour pudding1
  • Kizhi parotta33
  • Koat pitha
  • Kobbari lavuju
  • Kobutor bhorta
  • Kobutor bhuna
  • Kochu bata
  • Kochu bhorta1
  • Kochu shak bhorta1
  • Kochur loti chingri
  • Kodma92
  • Kodo ko roti13
  • Kodubale9
  • Koiloris
  • Koinar saag
  • Kokad4
  • Kokali sukhua rai
  • Koki95
  • Kokis78
  • Kokum sharbat2
  • Kola kanda26
  • Kolar bora1
  • Kolcha9
  • Koldil chicken2
  • Kolhapuri akkha masoor
  • Kolhapuri chicken26
  • Kolim14
  • Kombdi vade11
  • Kool141
  • Kootanchoru
  • Koottukari14
  • Kootu163
  • Koovale puttu
  • Koozh7
  • Kora khai
  • Kori rotti147
  • Kormolam5
  • Kos curry115
  • Kosamalli1
  • Kosambari25
  • Kosha mangsho319
  • Kosoi bwtwi
  • Kothamalli sadam1
  • Kothimbir vadi23
  • Koththamalli1
  • Kothu idli9
  • Kotkoti16
  • Kozhi nirachathu1
  • Kozhikkalu
  • Kulae puttu
  • Kulcha-e-panjerei1
  • Kulfa gosht
  • Kulhi boakibaa22
  • Kulhi folhi
  • Kuli pitha30
  • Kulkul20
  • Kulle chaat20
  • Kullu trout
  • Kulshi pitha23
  • Kulth di dal1
  • Kulukki sarbath8
  • Kumas152
  • Kumbakonam kadappa4
  • Kumbala curry2
  • Kumbilappam3
  • Kumloo4
  • Kumm curry2
  • Kumol saul
  • Kumro chokka2
  • Kunda127
  • Kundapur koli saaru
  • Kunna gosht120
  • Kunukku
  • Kurakkan roti1
  • Kurauni2
  • Kurdai18
  • Kurkuri bhindi19
  • Kurzi lamb38
  • Kushka170
  • Kusli5
  • Kuttu sambal1
  • Kuzhalappam2
  • Kuzhambu247
  • Kuzhi mandi909
  • Kwa ghasa
  • Kwati56

L

  • Lab-e-shireen4
  • Laba141
  • Lababdar282
  • Labang65
  • Labra65
  • Laccha pyaz3
  • Lacchka46
  • Lachha paratha79
  • Lagan ni seekh
  • Lagan nu achar
  • Lagan nu custard
  • Lagan nu stew
  • Laghataq1
  • Laghman266
  • Lahabi kabab3
  • Lai67
  • Lainshi51
  • Lajhaik
  • Lakhamari3
  • Lakhchak6
  • Lakhimi pitha
  • Lamprais513
  • Landa119
  • Landi palau15
  • Langcha27
  • Langi126
  • Laopani118
  • Laphing234
  • Lapsi162
  • Lasaniya bateta5
  • Laskara4
  • Lasooni gobi34
  • Lau chingri5
  • Launglata2
  • Launji2
  • Lavariya19
  • Lavash386
  • Lawand10
  • Lebu cha
  • Ledikeni
  • Leeti36
  • Leganu
  • Leitão1
  • Lobia123
  • Locho136
  • Lolo43
  • Lom17
  • Love cake12
  • Lugdi6
  • Lukhmi48
  • Lukter1
  • Lunu miris51

M

  • Maachha bihana
  • Maalu paan22
  • Maar26
  • Maas ka soola36
  • Macher dim bhuna
  • Macher dimer bora
  • Macher jhal
  • Macher matha diye dal1
  • Machha besara1
  • Machhli jaisamandi
  • Maddur vada17
  • Madli32
  • Madra103
  • Magas105
  • Maghaz241
  • Mahani169
  • Mahansar liquor1
  • Mahi wa jalebi
  • Mahua33
  • Makai ni khichdi
  • Makhan mishri2
  • Makki ka dalia
  • Makki ki roti82
  • Makna101
  • Makuni66
  • Makuti14
  • Malai paan1
  • Malai tikka261
  • Malaichop
  • Malay achcharu13
  • Malaya curry1,388
  • Malbhog
  • Malida43
  • Malidalu1
  • Malido12
  • Mallung47
  • Malpha7
  • Malpua183
  • Malu mirisata5
  • Malvani chicken24
  • Manchow soup22
  • Manda pitha83
  • Manda roti77
  • Mandia peja
  • Mangalore buns60
  • Mangane8
  • Mangodi119
  • Mangshor jhol7
  • Manri24
  • Mao96
  • Mappas52
  • Marag78
  • Marchwangan korma2
  • Maroi bori thongba
  • Marpha brandy8
  • Marua20
  • Mas huni927
  • Mas ismoru
  • Mas riha183
  • Masala bateta
  • Masala beans15
  • Masala borugulu1
  • Masala chips58
  • Masala doodh2
  • Masala omelette134
  • Masala pasta41
  • Masala pav10
  • Masala puri29
  • Masala soda10
  • Masala sticks6
  • Masala toast10
  • Masala vada45
  • Masale bhat6
  • Mash palao7
  • Mashawa110
  • Masikdaam
  • Masiyal19
  • Maskat27
  • Maskurolhi1
  • Masor koni
  • Masor petu bhoja
  • Masroshi48
  • Mastani7
  • Mastawa46
  • Masyaura27
  • Matar chaat5
  • Matar gosht6
  • Matar tikki1
  • Mathapuli
  • Mathiya25
  • Mathri104
  • Mati handi mangsa1
  • Matschgand8
  • Maughoot4
  • Mawa bati
  • Mawa cake1
  • Mayg o bhat2
  • Mee kwa
  • Meen peera6
  • Meen thala curry240
  • Menaskai6
  • Menthi kura8
  • Mera pitha
  • Mesub21
  • Methauri
  • Methi chaman
  • Methi chicken121
  • Methi gajar
  • Methi maaz2
  • Methi malai matar44
  • Methi na gota1
  • Methi pak3
  • Metkut
  • Mezban21
  • Mezbani dal
  • Mezhukkupuratti4
  • Mihidana
  • Milagu sadam
  • Milk cake33
  • Minil songa
  • Mirchi bajji35
  • Mirchi ka salan31
  • Miruhulee boava6
  • Misa mach poora66
  • Mishri mawa1
  • Missi roti36
  • Mithivedi
  • Mittha madra
  • Mix veg11
  • Mochar chop1
  • Modak245
  • Modur pulao
  • Mohabbat ka sharbat
  • Mohanthal4
  • Mohon bashi
  • Mohura10
  • Moju22
  • Mokal20
  • Mol24
  • Molagoottal16
  • Molagushyam2
  • Molida33
  • Momo achar9
  • Monda40
  • Mor kali9
  • Mor kuzhambu75
  • Mor milagai
  • Mori masala39
  • Morok metpa
  • Mosambi juice
  • Mosdeng27
  • Moti pak2
  • Moti pulao17
  • Muan pitha
  • Mudhi mansa
  • Mudki12
  • Mug pakon
  • Muger puli
  • Mughlai paratha86
  • Mui borok
  • Mujh gaad8
  • Muji chetin
  • Mukhwas32
  • Mull24
  • Mulligatawny125
  • Multani chaamp
  • Mundi81
  • Munthiri kothu1
  • Murabba25
  • Murgh cholay45
  • Murgh kali mirch10
  • Murgh malai102
  • Murgh musallam117
  • Murir moa
  • Murki58
  • Mushroom matar44
  • Mushung
  • Muspani2
  • Musya28
  • Muthi pitha
  • Muthia38
  • Muthiya pitha
  • Muttai kalakki70
  • Muttamala7
  • Muttasurka1
  • Mutton chaap28
  • Mutton kola urundai37
  • Mutton rassa4
  • Muya awandru
  • Mye5
  • Mysore bonda43

N

  • Naan qalia5
  • Nadir monji2
  • Nadru yakhni23
  • Naga chilli chutney10
  • Naga curry182
  • Nagori halwa83
  • Nakham bitchi1
  • Nakshi pitha
  • Nakul dana
  • Nalita shak5
  • Namak para44
  • Namkeen gosht15
  • Nan chanay12
  • Nan-buta4
  • Nandu omelette7
  • Nankhatai51
  • Narasingha masor jol
  • Naray ghwakha
  • Narenj palau7
  • Nargisi kofta25
  • Neer dosa204
  • Neera112
  • Nenju elumbu soup40
  • Nethili fry6
  • Newari khaja set5
  • Neyyappam8
  • Ngaja8
  • Nhyapu1
  • Nigar116
  • Nikhuti
  • Nimbu pani24
  • Nimona51
  • Ningro2
  • Nisholda
  • Nokulu annam
  • Noon chai57
  • Noql4
  • Nosha huentsu1
  • Nuchinunde4
  • Nuner pitha

O

  • Obbattu saaru1
  • Odiyal5
  • Oduputtu2
  • Ogra7
  • Olan84
  • Ookali2
  • Oondees2
  • Ooti136
  • Osh pyozee2
  • Osmania biscuit3
  • Ottada
  • Ou khatta
  • Ou tenga dal1
  • Owmach3

P

  • Paal poli1
  • Paan juice4
  • Paaputtu2
  • Paasty277
  • Paba21
  • Pachadi108
  • Pachi pulusu37
  • Pahadi nimbu sana
  • Pai halwa1
  • Pajji12
  • Pakan pitha137
  • Pakku74
  • Paknam50
  • Palak corn13
  • Palak patta chaat128
  • Palang tod1
  • Palathalikalu
  • Palkova32
  • Palla544
  • Pallipalayam chicken13
  • Palm fruit juice
  • Panakam112
  • Panangkai paniyaram
  • Panch mishali3
  • Pancha kwa
  • Panchamirtham1
  • Panchamrit1
  • Panchamrut2
  • Panchkuta2
  • Panchkutiyu shaak
  • Panchmel dal2
  • Pandhra rassa229
  • Pandi curry211
  • Pandir tikki9
  • Paneer khurchan7
  • Paneer soda12
  • Pangas bhuna164
  • Pani kaju1
  • Pani pol33
  • Pani tenga
  • Panjiri74
  • Panta bhat603
  • Pantua32
  • Papad ki sabzi10
  • Papeta par eedu1
  • Paplet fry8
  • Pappu charu26
  • Pappuchekka
  • Parinde mein parinda
  • Parsi mutton pulao dal
  • Parsi sev
  • Paruppu sadam21
  • Paruppu thuvaiyal
  • Paruthi paal
  • Parwal ki mithai4
  • Pasa53
  • Pata pitha
  • Patal bhaji1
  • Pathar ka gosht91
  • Pathia1,115
  • Pathiri61
  • Patili ke kebab
  • Patio53
  • Patishapta24
  • Patodi rassa22
  • Patoleo77
  • Patot diya2
  • Patra198
  • Patra ni machhi36
  • Patra poda mangsa1
  • Paturi89
  • Paun kwa26
  • Payar3
  • Pazham nirachathu1
  • Pazham pori192
  • Pazham puzhungiyathu5
  • Pazon11
  • Peanut rice44
  • Peda142
  • Pehak6
  • Pelakai appa
  • Pelka21
  • Pendha
  • Pepper chicken81
  • Pera sandesh
  • Perada5
  • Persian curry4
  • Pesaha appam
  • Pesarattu117
  • Peshawari ice cream1
  • Petha36
  • Peyawa4
  • Pez18
  • Phaal1,557
  • Phaanu65
  • Phagshaphintshom
  • Phaksha paa59
  • Phanasachi bhaji
  • Phapar ko roti3
  • Pheni123
  • Phhenak tikki
  • Phiing193
  • Phitti83
  • Phodnicha bhat4
  • Phuluri6
  • Pidi36
  • Pika pila
  • Pinag72
  • Pinni78
  • Piralen
  • Pirattal3
  • Piro aloo1
  • Pish pash8
  • Pistachio tea3
  • Pitha184
  • Pithla81
  • Pitika7
  • Pitlai4
  • Pittod ki sabzi6
  • Piyaju19
  • Piyush3
  • Poda pitha1
  • Podecho
  • Podi omelette1
  • Podi sadam9
  • Podimas9
  • Poha cutlet
  • Poi269
  • Pokhemma1
  • Pol roti94
  • Pol sambol346
  • Pol toffee8
  • Polos curry258
  • Ponk52
  • Pootharekulu64
  • Popatji4
  • Popo166
  • Porbandar khajli3
  • Poriyal150
  • Pork badun14
  • Pork bafat134
  • Pork bhoonie1
  • Pork with axone5
  • Pork with bamboo shoot5
  • Posto228
  • Potol chingri
  • Potoler dolma185
  • Pranohora5
  • Prawn puri160
  • Pudachi vadi
  • Pudina rice13
  • Pudingtonik
  • Pudoh5
  • Puff119
  • Pukala21
  • Pukhlein
  • Pukhtay1
  • Puli pitha5
  • Pulissery206
  • Pulusu89
  • Pumaloi
  • Pumpkin curry134
  • Pundi84
  • Punugulu126
  • Pura mas
  • Puri bhaji182
  • Puri chole40
  • Puri sagu55
  • Pushnambu
  • Pushur tikki
  • Pustakari
  • Puta489
  • Putharo1
  • Puttamudhu
  • Puwa1
  • Puzhukku2

Q

  • Qabardagh
  • Qalaibat
  • Qaymaq chai
  • Qurooti68
  • Qurut sauce2

R

  • Raabodi2
  • Raan76
  • Rabri95
  • Radhaballabhi
  • Ragda23
  • Ragda pattice44
  • Raghabshahi
  • Ragi malt36
  • Ragi mudde274
  • Ragi rotti12
  • Railway mutton curry177
  • Raj kachori46
  • Rajbhog4
  • Raksi88
  • Rakzu2
  • Ram ladoo11
  • Ramula9
  • Ranawara tea1
  • Ranga alur puli1
  • Rara gosht59
  • Ras bhaat
  • Ras poli
  • Rasabali51
  • Rasakadamba6
  • Rasam rice84
  • Rasavalli pudding3
  • Rasavangi3
  • Rasgulla281
  • Rasmi badi
  • Raspberry soda
  • Ratalu nu shaak
  • Ratalu puri
  • Ratha poriyal8
  • Rava fry16
  • Ravo7
  • Recheado12
  • Red ant chutney1,108
  • Reshmi kebab25
  • Reshta palau7
  • Revdi5
  • Revdyo
  • Rezala81
  • Ribbon pakoda4
  • Rice beer118
  • Rice sarya233
  • Rihaakuru197
  • Riki kur6
  • Rildok5
  • Rishiki
  • Rissois8
  • Rista53
  • Roast paan8
  • Roat33
  • Rohad haku2
  • Roht572
  • Rondijhzu
  • Ropa bhaji
  • Ros omelette20
  • Rosachi kadi
  • Rose milk19
  • Rosh78
  • Rosh bora
  • Roshmonjuri
  • Roth45
  • Rotna2
  • Rugra21
  • Rumali roti26
  • Russian pattice
  • Ruwangan chaman

S

  • Saar48
  • Saas ni machhi41
  • Saath
  • Saatu pitha
  • Sabitri1
  • Sabudana vada48
  • Sabzi challow15
  • Sabzi khordan
  • Sadek golla
  • Sadeko21
  • Sadhya208
  • Sadr-e-kaenz
  • Safed maas4
  • Saga muga
  • Sai bhaji69
  • Sajji104
  • Sakar-loung pani
  • Sakharbhat
  • Sakinalu3
  • Sakkarai muttai
  • Sakkarai pongal13
  • Sali71
  • Sali boti27
  • Sali par eedu2
  • Salna81
  • Salphi4
  • Samak rice pulao
  • Samanak15
  • Samarachi kodi
  • Samathu5
  • Samay baji22
  • Sambar sadam63
  • Sambhariyu shaak3
  • Sambol1,697
  • Samosa pav6
  • Sana thongba1
  • Sandge6
  • Sandige58
  • Sanna45
  • Sanna pakora2
  • Sanpiau22
  • Santula20
  • Sanyakhuna2
  • Saoji chicken15
  • Sapu mhicha90
  • Sarbhaja1
  • Sargemba7
  • Sarpuria1
  • Sarsatia4
  • Sarson baingan1
  • Sarson ka saag178
  • Saruwa2
  • Sarva pindi17
  • Satkara beef
  • Sattu sharbat1
  • Sawhchiar4
  • Schezwan chicken149
  • Schezwan chutney21
  • Schezwan fried rice12
  • Schezwan noodles91
  • Seabuckthorn juice
  • Seedai4
  • Seemni1
  • Seenakku
  • Seeni banis2
  • Seeni sambol154
  • Seeni sambol bun
  • Sekanjabin
  • Sekmai1
  • Sekuwa81
  • Sel roti260
  • Senai roast
  • Senla mu
  • Sepu vadi12
  • Serradura6
  • Sev33
  • Sev bhaji16
  • Sev khamani7
  • Sev mamra5
  • Sev tamatar33
  • Sev usal15
  • Seven-colour tea1
  • Seviyan177
  • Seyal gosht
  • Seyal maani16
  • Shab deg8
  • Shabaley39
  • Shahi sheera
  • Shahi tukda95
  • Shakam ezay
  • Shakam paa90
  • Shakarkandi chaat6
  • Shakarpara23
  • Shalgam gosht4
  • Shami kebab185
  • Shamuk pitha
  • Sharbat75
  • Sharjah shake2
  • Sharkara varatti1
  • Sheer khurma46
  • Sheer pira8
  • Sheer yakh27
  • Sheermal34
  • Shengdana chutney2
  • Shengole11
  • Shikampuri kebab6
  • Shikran28
  • Shinni20
  • Shinwari kebab
  • Shir rogho
  • Shogo khatsa2
  • Shola78
  • Shola holba1
  • Shola-e-shireen
  • Sholeh zard3
  • Sholka17
  • Shor nakhod59
  • Shorba239
  • Shorshe ilish163
  • Shoshp5
  • Shufta103
  • Shukto186
  • Shuti kebab382
  • Shutki bhuna9
  • Siddu219
  • Sidhara9
  • Sidhraak chutney
  • Sikam paa21
  • Sindhi bhori301
  • Sindhi kadhi76
  • Singal35
  • Singchang821
  • Singhrian ji bhaji3
  • Singju31
  • Singori6
  • Sinki21
  • Sitabhog
  • Skyu7
  • Smoked ilish
  • Smoore25
  • Soan papdi133
  • Sodannu1
  • Sohan halwa14
  • Sohanjna2
  • Sohari9
  • Sohbat40
  • Sohita2
  • Sol kadhi45
  • Sonti3
  • Soonvali12
  • Sorpotel94
  • Sothi83
  • Soya chaap116
  • Soya chunks curry3
  • Soya sticks3
  • Sri Lankan fried rice17
  • String hopper pilau8
  • Sugandha milk
  • Sugarcane juice55
  • Sugee cake
  • Sukhdi6
  • Sukke11
  • Sukuti54
  • Sulai13
  • Sulaimani1
  • Sultani kebab9
  • Sumoh gorang1
  • Sunda kanji
  • Sundal36
  • Sunga pork
  • Sungtache dangar41
  • Supra35
  • Sura puttu9
  • Suran tikki1
  • Surnoli2
  • Surul appam
  • Sutarfeni2
  • Suva bhaji bateta
  • Suvari7
  • Swan puka2
  • Swari31

T

  • Taala pitha
  • Taas172
  • Taash92
  • Taaw kahak
  • Tabaheg
  • Tabak maaz8
  • Tabakhai79
  • Taftan22
  • Tairi29
  • Takha42
  • Talakaya kura
  • Talawa gosht10
  • Talbaar11
  • Talkhan2
  • Tamatar chaat2
  • Tamatar gosht4
  • Tamatar ka kut
  • Tambda rassa27
  • Tambuli76
  • Tameta par eedu
  • Tamota ni ras chaval
  • Tandoori aloo190
  • Tandoori chai9
  • Tandoori gobi8
  • Tandoori roti54
  • Tangri kebab21
  • Tanka torani
  • Tapioca chips8
  • Tarasari9
  • Tarua74
  • Taryal patata
  • Tawa chicken30
  • Tawa pulao1
  • Tea bun4
  • Tehari262
  • Tejpatta tea
  • Tekeli pitha1
  • Tel koi1
  • Teler pitha5
  • Telpaur roti
  • Tenga122
  • Thai soup125
  • Thakali khana63
  • Thakkadi7
  • Thala guli1
  • Thalipeeth67
  • Thaliya puttu
  • Thambuttu
  • Thandai22
  • Thapda27
  • Tharra2
  • Thattai114
  • Thavala vadai1
  • Thecha132
  • Thechwani6
  • Theeyal12
  • Thekua71
  • Theluli banbukeyo
  • Theluli mas3
  • Then mittai1
  • Thenthuk60
  • Thethri3
  • Theti paan2
  • Thirattipal3
  • Thokku27
  • Thongba7
  • Thoran120
  • Thumis nasi1
  • Thutse
  • Thuvaiyal13
  • Thwon16
  • Tidali dal
  • Tikkad72
  • Tikki bread5
  • Til ko aloo
  • Tilauri
  • Tiler khaja
  • Tilgul
  • Tilkut4
  • Tinda gosht4
  • Tinda masala22
  • Tindaloo236
  • Tingmo69
  • Tisreo sukhe
  • Titaura4
  • Tizan10
  • Toddy383
  • Tomato khatta1
  • Tomato omelette5
  • Tomato rice42
  • Tondak5
  • Tongba252
  • Topse fry1
  • Torshi29
  • Triple schezwan rice3
  • Troq chai
  • Tsampa161
  • Tsochvoru
  • Tsok wangun2
  • Tudkiya bhath
  • Tujji6
  • Tuk-tok120
  • Tulsi tea2
  • Tungrymbai3
  • Tungtap6
  • Turai ka salan1
  • Turiya patra vatana
  • Tusha shinni

U

  • Uddinahittu
  • Ugadi pachadi6
  • Uggani8
  • Ulava charu47
  • Ullikaram
  • Ulundu kali2
  • Umbadiyu26
  • Undampori1
  • Undhiyu283
  • Undo32
  • Undu walalu12
  • Unnakai2
  • Unniyappam46
  • Upkari3
  • Uppu chepalu1
  • Uppu kari1
  • Upsaaru3
  • Uraippu roti11
  • Urrak78
  • Urulai vathakkal
  • Urulaikizhangu kara curry
  • Usal36
  • Usili18

V

  • Vaalai kai sambol1
  • Vada curry34
  • Vagharelo bhaat4
  • Val papdi nu shaak
  • Vallarai thuvaiyal
  • Vandu appa3
  • Vangi bath33
  • Vankaya bangala dumpa mudda kura
  • Varhadi chicken1
  • Varutharacha potato curry1
  • Varuval122
  • Vasanu
  • Vattayappam7
  • Vatti tunakalu
  • Vawksa rep1
  • Veg kolhapuri10
  • Vella aval
  • Vennappalu2
  • Vepudu14
  • Vettu cake

W

  • Wachipa11
  • Wahan mosdeng
  • Wak bahan
  • Wak ghura
  • Wak pura
  • Walnut chutney4
  • Wambatu moju123
  • Wamik4
  • Watalappam223
  • Wauncha1
  • Waza kokur
  • Wazwan57
  • Weli thalapa
  • Wood apple juice3

X

  • Xacuti308
  • Xokota8
  • Xukan masor chutney
  • Xutuli pitha

Y

  • Yakhni95
  • Yaksha shakam8
  • Yangben faksa19
  • Yomari201
  • Yu27

Z

  • Zaag batt
  • Zan5
  • Zarda294
  • Zou12
  • Zow7
  • Zow shungo2
  • Zu15
  • Zutho1

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 122 answers · 122 picked by someone

  • Achar695
  • Afghani chicken636
  • Aloo bharta437
  • Aloo chaat675
  • Aloo gobi6,507
  • Aloo masala508
  • Aloo matar507
  • Aloo tikki1,053
  • Appam2,801
  • Avial383
  • Baati494
  • Baingan bharta1,780
  • Balti2,999
  • Barfi514
  • Bhel puri551
  • Bhindi masala1,900
  • Bhorta755
  • Bhuna7,833
  • Bisi bele bath430
  • Bolani580
  • Bombay potatoes924
  • Chaas393
  • Chana masala5,228
  • Chicken 652,929
  • Chicken chettinad591
  • Chicken lollipop573
  • Chilli chicken448
  • Chilli paneer336
  • Chole bhature1,484
  • Chop suey615
  • Chow mein3,523
  • Coconut rice612
  • Curd rice187
  • Dahi puri297
  • Dal baati churma812
  • Dal bhat2,153
  • Dal makhani2,293
  • Dhansak1,573
  • Dhokla965
  • Dopiaza641
  • Dosa7,570
  • Dum aloo254
  • Egg bhurji344
  • Fish fry595
  • Goan fish curry710
  • Gobi manchurian1,401
  • Hakka noodles382
  • Haleem1,100
  • Halwa1,071
  • Handi520
  • Idiyappam1,431
  • Jalebi1,838
  • Jalfrezi3,411
  • Kabuli pulao2,422
  • Kachori445
  • Kadhi609
  • Kaju katli241
  • Karahi3,394
  • Kathi roll1,820
  • Keema1,522
  • Kheer2,267
  • Khichdi1,401
  • Kiribath479
  • Kottu4,657
  • Kulcha239
  • Kulfi1,505
  • Laal maas319
  • Laddu646
  • Lemon rice181
  • Litti chokha791
  • Madras curry3,794
  • Malai kofta1,679
  • Mango chicken775
  • Mango curry767
  • Mango rice892
  • Mantu2,195
  • Matar paneer1,399
  • Misal pav768
  • Mishti doi93
  • Murukku423
  • Mysore pak116
  • Nihari3,138
  • Paan2,731
  • Pakora11,436
  • Paniyaram500
  • Papdi chaat585
  • Paratha6,042
  • Parotta605
  • Pasanda777
  • Pav624
  • Pav bhaji1,968
  • Paya838
  • Peshawari naan1,338
  • Phirni160
  • Poha548
  • Pongal613
  • Pulao5,893
  • Puliyogare364
  • Puran poli843
  • Puri2,425
  • Puttu1,080
  • Rajma671
  • Rasam1,007
  • Rasmalai896
  • Rice and curry669
  • Saag aloo5,263
  • Sabudana khichdi75
  • Sabzi586
  • Sambar1,203
  • Samosa chaat842
  • Sandesh60
  • Seekh kebab298
  • Sev puri105
  • Shahi paneer495
  • Shrikhand80
  • Thali791
  • Thepla159
  • Thukpa898
  • Upma1,148
  • Uttapam773
  • Vada947
  • Vada pav1,329

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 23 answers · 23 picked by someone

  • Chaat2,959
  • Chicken tikka8,571
  • Chutney3,724
  • Dal22,801
  • Fish curry1,932
  • Gulab jamun5,196
  • Idli2,940
  • Kebab9,524
  • Kofta3,505
  • Korma14,115
  • Lassi9,424
  • Masala chai3,896
  • Momo15,074
  • Mutton curry6,865
  • Palak paneer18,637
  • Pani puri22,239
  • Papadum3,935
  • Raita1,460
  • Rogan josh12,351
  • Roti14,746
  • Saag4,829
  • Tandoori chicken6,706
  • Vindaloo12,730

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone

  • Biryani33,392
  • Butter chicken51,547
  • Chicken tikka masala38,993
  • Curry113,174
  • Naan39,510
  • Samosa12,187

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a South Asian dish (India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives, Afghanistan)”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Bombay duck.

How many answers does “Name a South Asian dish (India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives, Afghanistan)” accept?

2,182 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 2,030 (85 points), Rare 122 (60 points), Schooler 23 (30 points), Plankton 6 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a South Asian dish (India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives, Afghanistan)”?

Curry, given by 113,174 players (15%) as of 14:59 UTC on October 22. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.

Is my answer to “Name a South Asian dish (India, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Sri Lanka, Nepal, Bhutan, Maldives, Afghanistan)” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.