Krillion #99 · Prompt 5 of 7
Name a country with a five-letter English name
October 22, 2026: 27 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- NauruKrillionNauru got rich mining phosphate formed from ancient seabird droppings.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:59 UTC on October 22. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain | Schooler | 73,613 | 8.5% |
| Chile | Schooler | 56,128 | 6.5% |
| Italy | Plankton | 51,218 | 5.9% |
| Niger | Rare | 51,172 | 5.9% |
| Ghana | Schooler | 42,625 | 4.9% |
| Sudan | Rare | 41,960 | 4.8% |
| Wales | Rare | 37,475 | 4.3% |
| Japan | Plankton | 37,191 | 4.3% |
| Benin | Deep cut | 35,901 | 4.1% |
| Nauru | Krillion | 35,847 | 4.1% |
All 27 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:59 UTC on October 22.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Naurugem answer35,847
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- Benin35,901
- Gabon26,625
- Palau28,133
- Tonga22,730
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 10 answers · 10 picked by someone
- Burma12,773
- Libya12,031
- Malta34,991
- Niger51,172
- Qatar14,726
- Samoa17,005
- Sudan41,960
- Syria9,104
- Wales37,475
- Yemen33,001
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- Chile56,128
- Congo23,860
- Egypt25,785
- Ghana42,625
- Haiti24,049
- Kenya23,169
- Nepal30,029
- Spain73,613
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- China33,782
- India33,101
- Italy51,218
- Japan37,191
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a country with a five-letter English name”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Nauru.
How many answers does “Name a country with a five-letter English name” accept?
27 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 4 (85 points), Rare 10 (60 points), Schooler 8 (30 points), Plankton 4 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a country with a five-letter English name”?
Spain, given by 73,613 players (8.5%) as of 14:59 UTC on October 22. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name a country with a five-letter English name” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.