Check answers

Krillion #99 · Prompt 4 of 7

Name a field, art or skill ending in -graphy

October 22, 2026: 1,727 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:59 UTC on October 22. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
CartographySchooler118,38912%
CalligraphySchooler116,83012%
TopographySchooler86,2088.8%
GeographyPlankton66,8926.8%
TypographyRare37,7863.9%
PhotographyPlankton35,2893.6%
LithographyRare25,2962.6%
StenographyRare23,1582.4%
ChoreographyRare19,8052%
RadiographyRare18,7691.9%

All 1,727 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:59 UTC on October 22.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Steganographygem answer5,880

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 1,667 answers · 1,192 picked by someone

#

  • 3D mammography134
  • 3D typography270

A

  • Abdominal radiography261
  • Abdominal ultrasonography64
  • Abstract photography161
  • Acceleromyography37
  • Acoustic holography32
  • Acoustic tomography25
  • Acoustical oceanography27
  • Acoustocerebrography1
  • Acoustography171
  • Acrography1,657
  • Actigraphy869
  • Actinography570
  • Action photography63
  • Active thermography5
  • Adenography356
  • Adoxography94
  • Adrenal cortical scintigraphy1
  • Adrenal scintigraphy2
  • Adsorption chromatography2
  • Advertising photography20
  • Aerial cinematography19
  • Aerocartography336
  • Aerography1,978
  • Affinity chromatography19
  • Afocal photography1
  • Agricultural geography242
  • Agrostography280
  • Air displacement plethysmography
  • Air-to-air photography11
  • Albumin scintigraphy
  • Algraphy2,542
  • Alloglottography1
  • Allography1,790
  • Allostratigraphy7
  • Alveography86
  • Ambulatory electrocardiography
  • Aminostratigraphy
  • Amniography374
  • Ampelography260
  • Amplitude-integrated electroencephalography
  • Anaglyptography13
  • Anal endosonography12
  • Analog photography161
  • Analytical bibliography5
  • Anamorphic cinematography1
  • Anatomography266
  • Anemography708
  • Angelography195
  • Angiocardiography28
  • Angiodynography2
  • Angiothermography21
  • Animal geography61
  • Animated cartography8
  • Ankylography21
  • Annales historiography1
  • Antegrade pyelography
  • Anterior segment optical coherence tomography1
  • Anterior segment photography
  • Anthography1,444
  • Anthropography596
  • Anthropological demography4
  • Antiautobiography5
  • Aortography1,886
  • Apexcardiography6
  • Applied cryptography31
  • Applied demography
  • Applied geography39
  • Aqueous normal-phase chromatography
  • Arabic calligraphy214
  • Arabic epigraphy3
  • Arabic palaeography1
  • Archaeography848
  • Archaeological stratigraphy1
  • Architectural photography20
  • Architectural typography10
  • Areography1,180
  • Argentation chromatography
  • Arithmography61
  • Armenian calligraphy2
  • Array tomography
  • Art historiography28
  • Arterial portography
  • Arteriography142
  • Arthrography177
  • Articulography56
  • Ascending chromatography2
  • Astrocartography597
  • Atom probe tomography3
  • Audiography3,022
  • Audiospectrography19
  • Aura Photography4
  • Aurigraphy92
  • Autoethnography136
  • Autofluorography
  • Autography3,657
  • Autohagiography9
  • Autohistoradiography2
  • Autoluminography
  • Autometallography
  • Automotive photography74
  • Autopathography21
  • Autophytography6
  • Autopsychography5
  • Autoradiography107
  • Autoradioluminography
  • Autotelegraphy4
  • Autotopography101
  • Autotypography15
  • Auxanography9
  • Avant-Garde Photography
  • Aviation Photography20
  • Axiography65
  • Axonography43

B

  • Bacteriography28
  • Ballistocardiography6
  • Ballistography220
  • Balneography16
  • Banquet photography
  • Barometrography9
  • Bathygraphy59
  • Beauty photography8
  • Behavioral geography6
  • Biblical Geography28
  • Biblical historiography10
  • Bibliothecography13
  • Bilingual Lexicography1
  • Bioautography66
  • Biobibliography15
  • Biocrystallography1
  • Biodemography56
  • Biological oceanography44
  • Bioluminescence tomography
  • Biomythography17
  • Biophysiography15
  • Biostratigraphy52
  • Biplanar stereoradiography
  • Biplanar videoradiography
  • Bird Photography127
  • Bitewing radiography1
  • Black and White Photography109
  • Black-and-white cinematography1
  • Blind photography7
  • Block copolymer lithography1
  • Bolography1,559
  • Bone marrow scintigraphy
  • Bone scintigraphy3
  • Botanical Photography11
  • Boudoir Photography23
  • Breast Thermography2
  • Breast tomography7
  • Breast ultrasonography15
  • Broad-edge calligraphy
  • Bronchial angiography
  • Bronchography20
  • Brush Calligraphy36
  • Bryography242
  • Buddhist Iconography
  • Bursography15
  • Business ethnography
  • Business geography9
  • Byzantine historiography2
  • Byzantine Iconography

C

  • Calcography2,654
  • Camera-Less Photography7
  • Canalography183
  • Candid Photography11
  • Capillary chromatography3
  • Capillary force lithography
  • Capnography527
  • Captopril renography
  • Carceral geography
  • Cardiac amyloid scintigraphy
  • Cardiac computed tomography2
  • Cardiography5,452
  • Cardiokymography23
  • Cardiorespirography
  • Cardiotocography29
  • Caricography82
  • Carotid angiography1
  • Carotid ultrasonography2
  • Carpography353
  • Cartobibliography30
  • Cathodography553
  • Cavernosography3
  • Celebrity photography3
  • Celidography212
  • Centrifugal partition chromatography
  • Centrography179
  • Cephalography35
  • Ceramography49
  • Cerebral Angiography9
  • Cerebral blood flow scintigraphy
  • Cerebral ventriculography
  • Cerography347
  • Cervicography6
  • Chalcography116
  • Chalypsography12
  • Chaotic cryptography4
  • Chapeaugraphy12
  • Cheesecake Photography5
  • Chemical crystallography7
  • Chemical Oceanography39
  • Chemigraphy112
  • Chemography769
  • Chemostratigraphy3
  • Chest Radiography17
  • Children's geography8
  • Chinese Historiography12
  • Chiral Chromatography1
  • Chirography689
  • Cholangiography31
  • Cholangiopancreatography14
  • Cholecystography3
  • Cholecystosonography
  • Chondrography12
  • Chorography645
  • Christian Iconography6
  • Christianography20
  • Chromochalcography
  • Chromocollography
  • Chromolithography59
  • Chromophotography37
  • Chromotypography8
  • Chromoxylography
  • Chronocinematography3
  • Chronography2,364
  • Chronophotography22
  • Chronostratigraphy11
  • Chrysography96
  • Church historiography2
  • Cineangiocardiography
  • Cineangiography2
  • Cineradiography15
  • Cisternography30
  • Cladistic biogeography
  • Classical cryptography4
  • Classroom ethnography
  • Climate geography14
  • Climatography808
  • Climatostratigraphy
  • Clinical ethnography2
  • Close-Up Photography8
  • Cloudscape photography1
  • CO2 angiography
  • Coal petrography
  • Coastal Geography15
  • Coastal oceanography8
  • Cochromatography4
  • Cocrystallography3
  • Code-Based Cryptography4
  • Coded exposure photography
  • Cognitive cartography3
  • Cognitive geography
  • Coherent diffraction tomography
  • Coherent electromagnetic radio tomography
  • Cold camera photography2
  • Collaborative ethnography1
  • Collagraphy681
  • Colloidal lithography
  • Colonic transit scintigraphy
  • Colonography1,283
  • Color Photography13
  • Column Chromatography18
  • Cometography348
  • Commercial cinematography1
  • Commercial Photography6
  • Comparative biogeography
  • Compression ultrasonography
  • Computational demography11
  • Computational lexicography1
  • Computational lithography4
  • Computational Photography5
  • Computed Radiography1
  • Computed tomography laser mammography
  • Computer-generated holography1
  • Conceptual Photography2
  • Concert Photography13
  • Conchography19
  • Cone Beam Computed Tomography1
  • Congenital echocardiography1
  • Connectography20
  • Conservation biogeography1
  • Conservation Photography2
  • Contact lithography2
  • Contrast echocardiography
  • Contrast Radiography10
  • Contrast-enhanced mammography
  • Contrast-enhanced ultrasonography
  • Contrast-enhanced voiding urosonography
  • Copperplate Calligraphy3
  • Corneal tomography2
  • Corneal Topography25
  • Coronagraphy77
  • Coronary Angiography174
  • Coronary CT angiography1
  • Corpography36
  • Corporate photography
  • Correlography3
  • Cosmography1,819
  • Counter-cartography3
  • Countercurrent Chromatography
  • Craniography84
  • Craniotopography5
  • Creative geography3
  • Crime geography3
  • Critical cartography8
  • Critical ethnography1
  • Critical geography10
  • Cryo-electron tomography69
  • Cryocrystallography
  • Cryostratigraphy
  • Cryptotomography117
  • CT Angiography23
  • CT arthrography
  • CT cisternography1
  • CT Colonography
  • CT cystography
  • CT dacryocystography
  • CT enterography2
  • CT gastrography2
  • CT myelography
  • CT pulmonary angiography2
  • CT sialography1
  • CT Urography
  • CT venography1
  • Cultural cartography4
  • Cultural Geography40
  • Cultural Stratigraphy
  • Cyanography607
  • Cybercartography12
  • Cyclography98
  • Cyclostratigraphy4
  • Cystography143
  • Cystometrography4
  • Cystophotography20
  • Cystopyelography
  • Cystoureterography
  • Cystourethrography
  • Cytofluorography
  • Cytogeography38
  • Cytography323

D

  • Dacryocystography2
  • Dacryoscintigraphy
  • Dactyliography22
  • Dactylography510
  • Dance Ethnography
  • Dance Photography7
  • Deep ultraviolet lithography4
  • Defecography125
  • Demonography131
  • Denaturing high-performance liquid chromatography
  • Dendrography268
  • Dental photography17
  • Dental Radiography55
  • Depth kymography
  • Derivatography4
  • Dermatography435
  • Dermoscopic photography
  • Descending chromatography
  • Descriptive Bibliography
  • Descriptive Geography
  • Descriptive Lexicography
  • Design ethnography3
  • Desmography65
  • Development geography1
  • Diagraphy388
  • Diaphanography4
  • Diffraction topography4
  • Diffuse optical mammography
  • Diffuse Optical Tomography
  • Digital calligraphy20
  • Digital Cartography61
  • Digital cinematography9
  • Digital demography
  • Digital Ethnography16
  • Digital geography23
  • Digital historiography
  • Digital Holography5
  • Digital Mammography7
  • Digital paleography2
  • Digital Radiography5
  • Digital Subtraction Angiography3
  • Digital variance angiography
  • Dip-pen nanolithography1
  • Directed self-assembly lithography
  • Disability geography1
  • Discrete tomography1
  • Displacement chromatography
  • Diuretic renography
  • DMSA scintigraphy
  • Documentary cinematography3
  • Documentary photography4
  • Doppler echocardiography1
  • Doppler ultrasonography2
  • Double exposure photography1
  • Doxography41
  • Drill choreography3
  • Dromography88
  • Drone photography34
  • Dry column vacuum chromatography
  • Dual photography
  • Dual-energy mammography
  • Dual-energy radiography
  • Duodenography1
  • Duoethnography28
  • Duplex telegraphy
  • Duplex ultrasonography
  • Dynamic angiothermography
  • Dynamography19

E

  • Echoencephalography3
  • Echophonocardiography
  • Ecogeography46
  • Ecological biogeography2
  • Economic demography7
  • Economic geography44
  • Ecostratigraphy
  • Ectypography20
  • Editorial photography2
  • Elastography68
  • Electoral geography
  • Electrical capacitance tomography
  • Electrical capacitance volume tomography
  • Electrical impedance tomography2
  • Electrical resistivity tomography1
  • Electrical telegraphy5
  • Electro-olfactography
  • Electroantennography2
  • Electrochemical lithography
  • Electrochromatography19
  • Electrocochleography4
  • Electrocorticography26
  • Electrodermography8
  • Electroencephalography329
  • Electroenterography9
  • Electrogastrography2
  • Electroglottography4
  • Electrography737
  • Electrohysterography1
  • Electrokymography5
  • Electromyography169
  • Electron beam computed tomography1
  • Electron beam lithography35
  • Electron crystallography4
  • Electron holography1
  • Electron micrography40
  • Electron tomography16
  • Electroneurography4
  • Electroneuromyography2
  • Electronography46
  • Electronystagmography3
  • Electrooculography12
  • Electropalatography4
  • Electropenetrography13
  • Electroretinography3
  • Electrospinography5
  • Elevated photography1
  • Elliptic curve cryptography6
  • Elution chromatography
  • Embossed holography
  • Embryography31
  • Emergency ultrasonography
  • Emission tomography2
  • Emotional geography1
  • Encephalography586
  • Endoscopic optical coherence tomography
  • Endoscopic photography2
  • Endoscopic retrograde cholangiopancreatography11
  • Endoscopic ultrasonography364
  • Energy geography
  • Enigmatography75
  • Enteradenography1
  • Enterography378
  • Entomography760
  • Enumerative bibliography
  • Environmental cartography3
  • Environmental demography
  • Environmental geography55
  • Environmental typography6
  • Epidemiography132
  • Epidurography3
  • Epigraphy861
  • Epistolography254
  • Equilibrium radionuclide angiography
  • Equine photography6
  • Ergography55
  • Erotic Photography23
  • Esophageal scintigraphy
  • Esophagography5
  • Esthesiography47
  • Estuarine oceanography1
  • Ethnic geography4
  • Ethnobiography23
  • Ethnocartography57
  • Ethnodemography11
  • Ethnogeography80
  • Ethnographic Photography3
  • Ethnovideography3
  • Ethography309
  • Eucalyptography2
  • Evaporography3
  • Event Photography6
  • Event stratigraphy
  • Event videography5
  • Evolutionary biogeography3
  • Evolutionary economic geography
  • Exercise electrocardiography1
  • Expanded bed adsorption chromatography
  • Experimental ethnography1
  • Experimental typography
  • Expressive typography3
  • External eye photography3
  • Extreme ultraviolet lithography54

F

  • Facial electromyography
  • Factography60
  • Family demography1
  • Family photography11
  • Fantasy cartography12
  • Farinography125
  • Fasegraphy68
  • Fast protein liquid chromatography
  • Faux calligraphy13
  • Feminist ethnography3
  • Feminist geography14
  • Feminist Historiography3
  • Femtophotography7
  • Ferrography88
  • Fetal Echocardiography
  • Fetal electrocardiography1
  • Fetography366
  • Fictional Autobiography2
  • Fictional biography1
  • Fight Choreography53
  • Film Radiography2
  • Film-screen mammography
  • Financial cryptography7
  • Financial geography2
  • Fine Art Photography28
  • Fire photography
  • Fireworks photography1
  • First-pass radionuclide angiography
  • Fisheries oceanography1
  • Fistulography6
  • Flash Chromatography1
  • Flash Photography48
  • Flexography486
  • Floriography362
  • Flower Photography4
  • Fluorescein Angiography2
  • Fluorescence molecular tomography
  • Focus assessed transthoracic echocardiography
  • Focused echocardiography
  • Food geography2
  • Forensic Photography50
  • Forensic videography2
  • Formal demography
  • Fractography31
  • Fragmentography3
  • Frescography11
  • Frontal chromatography
  • Full-spectrum photography1
  • Fundus autofluorescence photography
  • Fundus Photography86

G

  • Galactography103
  • Gallium scintigraphy
  • Galvanography5
  • Gamma radiography91
  • Gamma-Encephalography
  • Gamma-ray emission tomography
  • Gamma-ray transmission tomography
  • Garden Photography
  • Garshunography3
  • Gas Chromatography136
  • Gas-solid chromatography
  • Gastric emptying scintigraphy
  • Gastroenterography13
  • Gastroesophageal reflux scintigraphy
  • Gastrography124
  • Gastrointestinal protein-loss scintigraphy
  • Generative typography
  • Genitography158
  • Geodemography30
  • Geography of religion1
  • Geography of sexuality
  • Geological cartography10
  • Geological oceanography10
  • Geometric tomography25
  • Geometrography54
  • Geomontography17
  • Geomorphography57
  • Geophotography52
  • Georgian Calligraphy
  • Glamour Photography
  • Global ethnography
  • Global historiography
  • Glossography71
  • Glottography4
  • Glyphography282
  • Glyptography85
  • Gradient elution chromatography
  • Grayscale lithography
  • Greek Epigraphy
  • Gynecography184
  • Gynecologic ultrasonography1
  • Gypsography7

H

  • Hagiography3,248
  • Hairography358
  • Haliography147
  • Halography142
  • Handheld cinematography
  • Hash-based cryptography1
  • Hazards geography
  • HDR photography2
  • Headspace gas chromatography1
  • Hebrew Calligraphy2
  • Hectography364
  • Heidelberg retinal tomography
  • Heliography1,397
  • Heliophotography6
  • Helioseismic holography
  • Heliotypography1
  • Hematography285
  • Hemautography1
  • Hemispherical photography
  • Hemoencephalography
  • Hepatobiliary scintigraphy2
  • Hepatography43
  • Hepatosplenography
  • Heresiography16
  • Herniography25
  • Herpetography39
  • Hierography653
  • High-density electroencephalography
  • High-key photography
  • High-Performance Liquid Chromatography31
  • High-performance thin-layer chromatography
  • High-resolution computed tomography2
  • High-Speed Photography2
  • Histography6,388
  • Historadiography10
  • Historical Bibliography6
  • Historical biogeography
  • Historical Demography1
  • Historical ethnography
  • Historical Geography94
  • Holotomography15
  • Homeography565
  • Homolography143
  • Homomorphic cryptography
  • Horography1,112
  • Humanist photography
  • Hyalography15
  • Hydraulic tomography1
  • Hydrodynamic chromatography
  • Hydrological geography2
  • Hydrophilic interaction chromatography
  • Hydrophobic charge induction chromatography
  • Hydrophobic Interaction Chromatography
  • Hydrosonography21
  • Hydrostratigraphy1
  • Hydroxyapatite chromatography
  • Hyetography112
  • Hygrography26
  • Hymenography10
  • Hymnography226
  • Hypsography851
  • Hysterography344
  • Hysterosalpingo contrast sonography
  • Hysterosalpingo-foam sonography1
  • Hysterosalpingography17

I

  • Ichnography66
  • Ichthyogeography2
  • Ichthyography92
  • Iconomatography9
  • Identity-based cryptography1
  • Ideography266
  • Idiography536
  • Ileography46
  • Immersion Lithography
  • Immunochromatography2
  • Immunoscintigraphy
  • Impedance cardiography
  • Impedance Plethysmography
  • Indian historiography3
  • Indigenous cartography1
  • Indigenous demography
  • Indirect MR arthrography
  • Indocyanine green angiography
  • Indocyanine green lymphography
  • Industrial computed tomography
  • Industrial geography6
  • Industrial Photography4
  • Industrial Radiography10
  • Infrared Photography12
  • Infrared Reflectography4
  • Instant Photography5
  • Institutional ethnography
  • Integral photography
  • Intellectual biography1
  • Interference lithography
  • Interferometric holography
  • Interior photography4
  • Internet geography17
  • Interpretive ethnography
  • Interventional ultrasonography
  • Intracardiac echocardiography
  • Intracranial electroencephalography
  • Intranodal lymphangiography
  • Intraoperative electromyography
  • Intravascular ultrasonography
  • Intravenous cholangiography
  • Intravenous pyelography
  • Inverse gas chromatography
  • Inverse lithography
  • Ion exchange chromatography24
  • Ion interaction chromatography
  • Ion-beam lithography
  • Ionography65
  • Ionospheric tomography
  • Islamic calligraphy30
  • Islamic historiography2
  • Islamic iconography2
  • Island biogeography20
  • Isobolography16
  • Isocratic chromatography
  • Isogeny-based cryptography
  • Isography105
  • Isotope stratigraphy2
  • Italic calligraphy10

J

  • Jain iconography
  • Japanese calligraphy321
  • Japanese historiography
  • Jewish epigraphy
  • Jewish historiography1
  • Jewish iconography

K

  • Kamagraphy77
  • Keratography17
  • Keraunography3
  • Kinesiography145
  • Kinetic photography
  • Kinetic typography15
  • Kinetocardiography
  • Kinetography225
  • Kirlian photography22
  • Kite aerial photography
  • Klecksography48
  • Kleptography455
  • Korean calligraphy71
  • Kymography27

L

  • Labor geography1
  • Laminography160
  • Landscape geography10
  • Large format photography4
  • Laryngography18
  • Laser ablation tomography2
  • Laser lithography24
  • Laser tomography4
  • Latin epigraphy2
  • Latin paleography
  • Lattice cryptography7
  • Left ventriculography
  • Legal bibliography1
  • Legal geography3
  • Legal historiography
  • Legal iconography
  • Legal videography
  • Lensless photography
  • Leukocyte scintigraphy
  • Levocardiography3
  • Lexigraphy286
  • Lichenography59
  • Lifestyle photography2
  • Ligand exchange chromatography
  • Light painting photography
  • Lightweight cryptography
  • Lignography267
  • Limnography180
  • Linear tomography73
  • Linguistic ethnography2
  • Linguistic geography6
  • Liquid chromatography48
  • Liquid crystal thermography
  • Literary biography
  • Literary cartography
  • Literary ethnography
  • Literary geography1
  • Lithostratigraphy10
  • Liver-spleen scintigraphy
  • Lo-fi photography1
  • Logismography19
  • Logography1,048
  • Loimography33
  • Long-exposure photography3
  • Loopography98
  • Low pressure liquid chromatography
  • Low-key photography1
  • Luminography207
  • Lunar photography7
  • Lymphangiography73
  • Lymphoscintigraphy5

M

  • Macro photography104
  • Macrocinematography1
  • Macroethnography1
  • Macrogeography19
  • Macrography136
  • Macroradiography1
  • Macrostratigraphy
  • Macrotypography3
  • Magnetic induction tomography
  • Magnetic Resonance Angiography
  • Magnetic resonance arthrography1
  • Magnetic resonance cholangiopancreatography1
  • Magnetic Resonance Elastography1
  • Magnetic resonance electrical impedance tomography
  • Magnetic resonance enterography1
  • Magnetic resonance mammography1
  • Magnetic resonance myelography
  • Magnetic resonance neurography2
  • Magnetic Resonance Tomography3
  • Magnetic resonance urography5
  • Magnetic resonance venography
  • Magnetocardiography3
  • Magnetoencephalography16
  • Magnetogastrography
  • Magnetography75
  • Magnetolithography
  • Magnetomyography3
  • Magnetoneurography
  • Magnetostratigraphy6
  • Marine Biogeography14
  • Marine Geography201
  • Marine Photography52
  • Marketing geography
  • Marxist geography3
  • Marxist Historiography6
  • Maskless lithography
  • Mass spectrography54
  • Materialography19
  • Maternity photography1
  • Mathematical crystallography1
  • Mathematical Geography15
  • Maya epigraphy
  • Mechanocardiography
  • Mechanography285
  • Mechanomyography1
  • Meckel scintigraphy
  • Media geography3
  • Medical demography1
  • Medical geography23
  • Medical Photography20
  • Medium format photography1
  • Medium pressure liquid chromatography
  • Megalography176
  • Megaphotography4
  • Meibography152
  • Membrane chromatography
  • Mental cartography
  • Mesenteric angiography
  • Metabibliography4
  • Metaethnography3
  • Metageography22
  • Metagraphy414
  • Metal lithography9
  • Metalexicography1
  • Metallography214
  • Metaphotography12
  • Meteorography1,217
  • Metrophotography12
  • MIBG scintigraphy
  • Micellar electrokinetic chromatography
  • Micellar liquid chromatography
  • Microangiography10
  • Microautoradiography
  • Microbarography131
  • Microbial biogeography
  • Microcinematography1
  • Microcosmography4
  • Microcrystallography1
  • Microelastography3
  • Microethnography6
  • Microfluidic chromatography
  • Microfluorography1
  • Microfractography3
  • Microgeography127
  • Micrography1,415
  • Microlithography46
  • Microlymphangiography1
  • Micrometallography
  • Microneurography8
  • Micropetrography1
  • Microphotography207
  • Microphysiography2
  • Microradiography12
  • Microstereolithography
  • Microstratigraphy
  • Microtomography3
  • Microtopography34
  • Microtypography7
  • Microwave holography
  • Microwave tomography1
  • Migration geography1
  • Military Geography4
  • Military historiography1
  • Mimeography475
  • Mimography309
  • Mineralography151
  • Minimalist Photography1
  • Mixed-mode chromatography
  • Mobile ethnography
  • Mobile Photography52
  • Moiré topography
  • Molecular cartography6
  • Molecular ultrasonography2
  • Mongolian calligraphy18
  • Monolithic chromatography
  • Moral geography
  • More-than-human geography1
  • Morphography242
  • Morphostratigraphy
  • Motion control photography
  • Motography371
  • Mountain cartography13
  • Mountain geography57
  • Mountain photography9
  • MR defecography
  • MR lymphangiography
  • MR sialography1
  • Multi-sited ethnography
  • Multimedia cartography
  • Multimodal ethnography
  • Multiphotography15
  • Multiphoton lithography
  • Multiphoton tomography
  • Multispecies ethnography2
  • Multispectral optoacoustic tomography1
  • Multivariate cryptography
  • Muography1,108
  • Musculoskeletal ultrasonography
  • Museography888
  • Music geography3
  • Music historiography5
  • Musical paleography
  • Musicography446
  • Mycogeography48
  • Mycography447
  • Myelography377
  • Myocardial contrast echocardiography
  • Myocardial perfusion scintigraphy1
  • Myography673
  • Mystoriography65
  • Mythogeography23
  • Mythography538

N

  • Nano-liquid chromatography
  • Nanochromatography15
  • Nanocrystallography6
  • Nanoimprint lithography1
  • Nanolaminography2
  • Nanolithography190
  • Nanosphere lithography
  • Nanotomography42
  • Narrative ethnography1
  • National historiography1
  • Nationalist historiography
  • Nautical cartography186
  • Neogeography321
  • Neography8,446
  • Nephography191
  • Nephrography58
  • Nephrostography2
  • Nephrotomography
  • Netnography966
  • Network steganography
  • Network tomography6
  • Neural cryptography1
  • Neuroangiography5
  • Neurogeography48
  • Neurography1,407
  • Neuronography71
  • Neuroradiography23
  • Neurosonography18
  • Neutral atom lithography1
  • Neutron crystallography
  • Neutron holography
  • Neutron radiography1
  • Neutron stimulated emission computed tomography
  • Neutron tomography
  • New economic geography1
  • Newborn photography15
  • News photography3
  • Night photography37
  • NMR crystallography7
  • Nomography1,172
  • Normal-phase chromatography
  • Nosogeography28
  • Nosography135
  • Nude photography89
  • Numismatography34
  • Nyctography102
  • Nystagmography2

O

  • Obstetric ultrasonography9
  • Occlusal radiography
  • Ocean acoustic tomography
  • OCT angiography
  • Ocular ultrasonography4
  • Oculography281
  • Oculoplethysmography
  • Odontography119
  • Oenography2,084
  • Offset lithography11
  • Oleography2,570
  • Oncography389
  • Oneirography48
  • Ontography2,870
  • Operational oceanography
  • Ophiography203
  • Ophthalmic photography9
  • Ophthalmography72
  • Opisthography282
  • Optical coherence elastography
  • Optical coherence tomography20
  • Optical projection tomography
  • Optical telegraphy
  • Optical tomography3
  • Optical topography
  • Optography1,407
  • Oral historiography2
  • Orbitography214
  • Orchesography23
  • Organizational ethnography
  • Organography163
  • Ornithobiography15
  • Ornithogeography1
  • Ornithography1,384
  • Orography3,776
  • Orohydrography5
  • Orthodiagraphy33
  • Orthodox Iconography2
  • Orthophotography16
  • Orthotypography13
  • Oryctography36
  • Oscillography636
  • Osteobiography143
  • Osteography2,573
  • Otography1,536
  • Ottoman Calligraphy8
  • Ottoman historiography
  • Outdoor Photography5
  • Oxycapnography
  • Oxygraphy113

P

  • Palaeophytogeography
  • Palaeotopography205
  • Palaeotypography12
  • Palaeozoogeography1
  • Palatography780
  • Paleoanthropography3
  • Paleobiogeography18
  • Paleoceanography62
  • Paleodemography11
  • Paleoethnography22
  • Paleogeography299
  • Paleography4,131
  • Paleohydrography3
  • Paleontography2,125
  • Paleophylogeography
  • Paleophysiography2
  • Palpography87
  • Palynostratigraphy1
  • Panangiography5
  • Panbiogeography4
  • Pancreatography33
  • Paniconography25
  • Panoramic Photography2
  • Panoramic radiography103
  • Panoramic ultrasonography
  • Pantelegraphy28
  • Pantography3,397
  • Paper Chromatography113
  • Papyrography83
  • Paradoxography6
  • Parathyroid scintigraphy
  • Paremiography11
  • Participatory cartography
  • Participatory ethnography
  • Partition chromatography
  • Pasigraphy417
  • Pathogeography38
  • Pathography669
  • Pathoradiography14
  • Pedagogical lexicography1
  • Pedal lymphangiography
  • Pediatric echocardiography1
  • Pediatric sonography13
  • Pedobarography3,367
  • Pedostratigraphy
  • Pelvigraphy255
  • Penile plethysmography
  • Penile ultrasonography
  • Peptide receptor scintigraphy
  • Percutaneous transhepatic cholangiography
  • Performance ethnography
  • Performance Photography5
  • Perfusion computed tomography
  • Periapical radiography
  • Periodic counter-current chromatography
  • Peripheral Angiography
  • Peripheral quantitative computed tomography
  • Peritoneography5
  • Persian Calligraphy14
  • Persian historiography
  • Person-centered ethnography
  • Perspectography21
  • Pet Photography28
  • Petrography1,549
  • Phantasmatography4
  • Pharmaco-Electroencephalography1
  • Pharmacography76
  • Pharyngography1
  • Phase-contrast tomography
  • Phenogeography17
  • Phenomenography20
  • Philography2,073
  • Phonocardiography28
  • Phonography3,479
  • Phonomyography8
  • Phonophotography48
  • Phonopneumography1
  • Phonovibrography3
  • Phosphorography3
  • Photoacoustic mammography
  • Photoacoustic tomography
  • Photoalgraphy101
  • Photobiography34
  • Photocartography21
  • Photochemigraphy1
  • Photochromography32
  • Photocollography4
  • Photoelectroglottography
  • Photoemission orbital tomography
  • Photofluorography116
  • Photogalvanography
  • Photoglottography1
  • Photoglyphography4
  • Photoglyptography3
  • Photoheliography2
  • Photolithography999
  • Photomicrography23
  • Photon-counting computed tomography
  • Photon-counting mammography
  • Photoplethysmography22
  • Photoradiography8
  • Photoserigraphy
  • Phototelegraphy5
  • Photothermography
  • Phototopography23
  • Phototypography11
  • Photoxylography65
  • Photozincography2
  • Phraseography18
  • Phrenography115
  • Phycography258
  • Phylodemography1
  • Phylogenetic biogeography2
  • Phylogeography29
  • Phylostratigraphy
  • Physical oceanography33
  • Physique photography
  • Phytography89
  • Phytotopography3
  • Pigeon photography1
  • Pinhole photography11
  • Pistolography261
  • Placentography45
  • Placido topography
  • Planar chromatography1
  • Planar scintigraphy
  • Planetary cartography4
  • Planetary oceanography3
  • Planetography275
  • Planography813
  • Plant geography56
  • Plasmonic lithography
  • Plastography566
  • Plethysmography95
  • Pleurography61
  • Plutography132
  • Pluviography19
  • Pneumatography25
  • Pneumoarthrography
  • Pneumocolonography1
  • Pneumoencephalography21
  • Pneumography70
  • Pneumogynography
  • Pneumonography13
  • Pneumotachography1
  • Pneumoventriculography
  • Point shear wave elastography
  • Point-of-care ultrasonography
  • Pointed pen calligraphy3
  • Polar geography4
  • Polarography180
  • Political demography2
  • Political geography114
  • Political iconography
  • Polynomiography11
  • Polysomnography600
  • Polytomography33
  • Population geography3
  • Poroelastography2
  • Portography4,164
  • Positron emission mammography
  • Positron emission tomography14
  • Positron emission tomography-computed tomography
  • Post-mortem CT angiography
  • Post-mortem photography
  • Post-quantum cryptography17
  • Postcolonial geography1
  • Posthuman geography
  • Posturography32
  • Potamography161
  • Pouchography66
  • Powder crystallography
  • Powder photography
  • Praxiography15
  • Preparative chromatography
  • Process tomography
  • Product photography10
  • Profilography15
  • Projection lithography
  • Projectional radiography
  • Prosopography78
  • Protein crystallography8
  • Proton computed tomography
  • Proton radiography2
  • Provocative discography
  • Proximity lithography
  • Psaligraphy147
  • Psalmography10
  • Pseudepigraphy32
  • Pseudoautobiography2
  • Pseudobiography14
  • Pseudocystography12
  • Pseudography71
  • Psychic photography46
  • Psychobiography48
  • Psychogeography184
  • Psychography578
  • Psychopathography11
  • Pteridography35
  • Pterography438
  • Pterylography45
  • Ptychography61
  • Public-key cryptography2
  • Pulmonary angiography3
  • Pulsed holography
  • Pupillography106
  • Pyelography149
  • Pyretography169
  • Pyrogeography92
  • Pyrolysis gas chromatography
  • Pyrophotography18

Q

  • Qualitative geography
  • Quantitative computed tomography
  • Quantitative electroencephalography
  • Quantitative geography2
  • Quantum cryptography121
  • Quantum crystallography1
  • Quantum lithography12
  • Quantum Process Tomography
  • Quantum State Tomography37
  • Queer geography5

R

  • Radial Chromatography1
  • Radical cartography2
  • Radical geography1
  • Radiculography40
  • Radiocardiography54
  • Radiochromatography9
  • Radioimmunoscintigraphy3
  • Radioluminography2
  • Radiometallography1
  • Radiometeorography7
  • Radionuclide angiography2
  • Radionuclide cystography
  • Radionuclide venography
  • Radiophotography63
  • Radiovisiography8
  • Rainbow holography
  • Rapid ethnography
  • Rasterstereography16
  • Rayography442
  • Real estate photography9
  • Real-time radiography
  • Receptor scintigraphy
  • Recreation geography1
  • Reflection holography
  • Reflexive ethnography
  • Regional Geography4
  • Relational economic geography
  • Relational ethnography
  • Renal Angiography2
  • Renal Scintigraphy
  • Renal ultrasonography7
  • Renography166
  • Rephotography26
  • Reprography98
  • Resinography221
  • Resource geography
  • Respiratory inductance plethysmography
  • Retail geography1
  • Retinal angiography
  • Retrograde pyelography
  • Retrograde urethrography1
  • Reversed-Phase Chromatography3
  • Rheocardiography15
  • Rheoencephalography4
  • Rheography169
  • Rheoophthalmography
  • Rheoplethysmography
  • Rhetography90
  • Rhopography98
  • Rhyparography855
  • Rhythmography3
  • Right ventriculography
  • Risography1,046
  • Robot choreography2
  • Roentgenkymography
  • Rollout photography
  • Rotational angiography
  • Ruins photography
  • Rural geography4

S

  • Salpingography24
  • Salting-out chromatography
  • Salvage Ethnography
  • SAP scintigraphy
  • Satellite Oceanography1
  • Satellite photography1
  • Scanning probe lithography
  • Scanography773
  • Scenography1,666
  • Scheimpflug tomography
  • Schizocartography3
  • Schlieren Photography
  • School photography3
  • Sciagraphy1,226
  • Scientific photography3
  • Scintigraphy731
  • Scintimammography1
  • Scotography433
  • Scrotal ultrasonography3
  • Sculptography140
  • Sectioplanography
  • Sedigraphy557
  • Sedimentary petrography1
  • Seismic holography
  • Seismic oceanography9
  • Seismic Stratigraphy
  • Seismic Tomography14
  • Seismocardiography5
  • Selenography699
  • Semasiography8
  • Sematography251
  • Semeiography325
  • Semitic epigraphy
  • Sensory Ethnography3
  • Sequence Stratigraphy2
  • Serial femtosecond crystallography
  • Serigraphy971
  • Seriography512
  • Settlement geography
  • Shadowgraphy57
  • Shear Wave Elastography2
  • Shearography60
  • Shuntography28
  • Sialography373
  • Sialoscintigraphy
  • Siderography132
  • Sigillography129
  • Signal-averaged electrocardiography
  • Simulated moving bed chromatography
  • Single-fiber electromyography
  • Single-Photon Emission Computed Tomography17
  • Sinography4,995
  • Size Exclusion Chromatography6
  • Skate photography1
  • Skeletal radiography7
  • Skeletography160
  • Skin sonography9
  • Slit-lamp photography
  • Slit-scan photography
  • Slot-scanning radiography
  • Slow photography1
  • Small bowel transit scintigraphy
  • Snobography58
  • Snow stratigraphy
  • Social cartography4
  • Social demography15
  • Social documentary photography
  • Social Geography155
  • Social photography4
  • Sociography1,776
  • Sociotopography22
  • Soft lithography9
  • Soil geography12
  • Solargraphy401
  • Somatostatin receptor scintigraphy
  • Sonohysterography2
  • Sonomyography21
  • Sonosalpingography
  • Sonospectrography18
  • Spatial demography37
  • Specialized lexicography
  • Specimen photography
  • Speckle-tracking echocardiography
  • Spectral computed tomography
  • Spectral mammography1
  • Spectral radiography8
  • Spectrography2,202
  • Spectroheliography16
  • Spectroheliokinematography1
  • Spectrophotography167
  • Specular photomicrography
  • Speleography417
  • Sphenography89
  • Sphygmography38
  • Spinal angiography
  • Spirit Photography6
  • Spiritual autobiography
  • Spirography784
  • Splanchnography2
  • Splash photography4
  • Splenic scintigraphy
  • Splenography16
  • Splenoportography
  • Splenovenography
  • Sports geography10
  • Sprocket hole photography
  • Stabilography375
  • Staged Photography
  • Stelography1,504
  • Stenotelegraphy7
  • Step-and-flash imprint lithography
  • Stereoangiography
  • Stereocinematography10
  • Stereoelectroencephalography34
  • Stereoencephalography3
  • Stereography2,063
  • Stereolithography516
  • Stereomicrography2
  • Stereophotography33
  • Stereophotomicrography
  • Stereoradiography8
  • Stereoroentgencinematography
  • Stereotypography5
  • Stethography572
  • Still life photography16
  • Still photography24
  • Stock photography1
  • Stomatography164
  • Storm photography
  • Straight Photography1
  • Strain elastography
  • Strain-gauge plethysmography
  • Strategic geography
  • Stratography499
  • Stress echocardiography1
  • Stress radiography1
  • Strip photography1
  • Stroboscopic Photography
  • Studio Photography3
  • Stylography633
  • Subaltern historiography
  • Submarine telegraphy
  • Subminiature photography
  • Supercritical fluid chromatography1
  • Superharmonic ultrasound angiography1
  • Surf Photography2
  • Surface electromyography1
  • Surreal Photography4
  • Surveillance Photography
  • Swarm choreography1
  • Swordography24
  • Symbolaeography
  • Symbolography15
  • Symmetric cryptography2
  • Symptomatography2
  • Synchrotron X-ray tomography
  • Syndesmography1
  • Synthography67
  • Syphilography6
  • Systematic biogeography

T

  • T-tube cholangiography
  • Tabletop Photography
  • Tachygraphy218
  • Tactile cartography2
  • Tampography993
  • Tappigraphy157
  • Tasseography106
  • Technical geography10
  • Technography1,159
  • Tectonostratigraphy
  • Telautography23
  • Telecinematography3
  • Telemammography18
  • Telemeteorography1
  • Telemetrography18
  • Telephotography106
  • Teleradiography10
  • Teleroentgenography1
  • Telesonography92
  • Telestereography
  • Telethermography2
  • Tenography517
  • Tensiomyography1
  • Tephrostratigraphy1
  • Terahertz tomography
  • Terminography100
  • Terrain cartography3
  • Testaceography5
  • Testicular scintigraphy
  • Textual bibliography
  • Thalassography40
  • Thanatography26
  • Thaumatography16
  • Theatre photography2
  • Thematic cartography1
  • Theography1,017
  • Thermal scanning probe lithography
  • Thermoacoustic tomography
  • Thermochromatography4
  • Thermogeography58
  • Thin-layer chromatography34
  • Thiophilic chromatography
  • Three-Color Photography
  • Three-dimensional echocardiography2
  • Threshold cryptography
  • Thromboelastography3
  • Thrombography1
  • Through the Viewfinder photography
  • Thyroid scintigraphy2
  • Thyroid ultrasonography3
  • Tilt-shift photography2
  • Time Geography2
  • Time-lapse photography
  • Time-resolved crystallography
  • Tissue doppler echocardiography
  • Tocography807
  • Tomoelastography
  • Tomoscintigraphy
  • Tonography368
  • Topostratigraphy1
  • Toreumatography1
  • Total body photography
  • Tourism geography5
  • Tractography177
  • Transcranial doppler sonography
  • Transesophageal Echocardiography1
  • Transfer Lithography
  • Transferography16
  • Transhepatic portography
  • Transidioethnography
  • Transient Elastography
  • Transmission holography
  • Transmission tomography
  • Transport geography1
  • Transrectal ultrasonography
  • Transthoracic Echocardiography1
  • Transvaginal sonography2
  • Travel Photography4
  • Tremography65
  • Trick Photography
  • Tropical geography30
  • Two-dimensional chromatography1
  • Two-photon lithography
  • Typolithography20
  • Typotelegraphy5

U

  • Ultra-high-performance liquid chromatography2
  • Ultramicrophotography1
  • Ultrasound tomography3
  • Ultrasound-modulated optical tomography
  • Ultraviolet photography12
  • Uncial calligraphy
  • Underwater cinematography4
  • Underwater Photography97
  • Uranography2,946
  • Urban ethnography1
  • Urban Geography49
  • Urban Photography6
  • Urban social geography
  • Ureterography9
  • Urethrography5
  • Urography181
  • Urosonography13

V

  • Vacancy chromatography
  • Vacuum liquid chromatography
  • Vaginography119
  • Vapography1,567
  • Varicography44
  • Variography422
  • Vascular sonography4
  • Vasography59
  • Vectography286
  • Vectorcardiography2
  • Venacavography1,896
  • Venography486
  • Venous plethysmography
  • Ventilation/perfusion scintigraphy
  • Ventriculography13
  • Vernacular geography
  • Vernacular photography2
  • Vesiculography9
  • Veterinary radiography11
  • Vexillography1,028
  • Vibroarthrography
  • Vibrography83
  • Vicariance biogeography
  • Video electroencephalography
  • Videoangiography4
  • Videofluorography2
  • Videokymography2
  • Videomicrography6
  • Videonystagmography5
  • Videooculography
  • Videoradiography4
  • Vietnamese calligraphy11
  • Virtual cinematography2
  • Virtual photography15
  • Visceral angiography
  • Visual cryptography1
  • Visual ethnography17
  • Vitreography24
  • Volcanostratigraphy
  • Voltagraphy65
  • VR photography

W

  • War Photography19
  • Water Calligraphy20
  • Water resources geography9
  • Waterless lithography2
  • Web cartography10
  • Web Typography2
  • Weight-bearing computed tomography
  • Western Calligraphy22
  • Wet plate photography1
  • Whig historiography
  • White-box cryptography
  • Whole-body scintigraphy
  • Whole-gut transit scintigraphy
  • Wildlife cinematography7
  • Wine geography1
  • Wireless Telegraphy43

X

  • X-Ray Crystallography301
  • X-ray holography
  • X-ray kymography
  • X-ray lithography25
  • Xenography492
  • Xerography306
  • Xeromammography2
  • Xeroradiography20
  • Xography592
  • Xylography756

Z

  • Zenography124
  • Zincography39
  • Zonography191
  • Zoogeography52
  • Zoography1,145
  • Zoophytography18
  • Zoopraxography2
  • Zymography429

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 51 answers · 51 picked by someone

  • Aerial photography180
  • Angiography1,918
  • Astrophotography1,077
  • Autobiography4,530
  • Biogeography1,047
  • Chinese Calligraphy1,164
  • Choreography19,805
  • Chromatography7,910
  • Computed Tomography205
  • Cryptography18,092
  • Crystallography1,785
  • Demography2,970
  • Digital Photography155
  • Discography8,970
  • Echocardiography604
  • Electrocardiography433
  • Ethnography6,756
  • Fashion Photography27
  • Food Photography44
  • Historiography3,837
  • Holography1,657
  • Human Geography988
  • Hydrography1,768
  • Iconography3,984
  • Landscape photography92
  • Lexicography2,037
  • Lithography25,296
  • Lomography997
  • Mammography4,361
  • Nature photography110
  • Oceanography15,574
  • Orthography6,661
  • Physical geography948
  • Pictography6,617
  • Polygraphy12,790
  • Portrait photography22
  • Pyrography2,217
  • Radiography18,769
  • Seismography5,941
  • Sonography14,507
  • Sports photography134
  • Stenography23,158
  • Stratigraphy1,341
  • Street photography36
  • Telegraphy7,085
  • Thermography609
  • Tomography3,062
  • Typography37,786
  • Videography8,555
  • Wedding Photography144
  • Wildlife Photography135

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone

  • Bibliography14,558
  • Calligraphy116,830
  • Cartography118,389
  • Cinematography8,927
  • Topography86,208

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone

  • Biography12,581
  • Geography66,892
  • Photography35,289

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a field, art or skill ending in -graphy”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Steganography.

How many answers does “Name a field, art or skill ending in -graphy” accept?

1,727 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 1,667 (85 points), Rare 51 (60 points), Schooler 5 (30 points), Plankton 3 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a field, art or skill ending in -graphy”?

Cartography, given by 118,389 players (12%) as of 14:59 UTC on October 22. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.

Is my answer to “Name a field, art or skill ending in -graphy” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.