Dive #98 · Prompt 7 of 7
Name an extra that airlines charge for
October 21, 2026: 111 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answer
- Falcon in cabinKrillionQatar Airways lets passengers buy cabin space for their falcons.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:14 UTC on October 21. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcohol | Schooler | 11,113 | 9.9% |
| Extra legroom | Plankton | 10,178 | 9.1% |
| Pet in cabin | Schooler | 9,302 | 8.3% |
| Wi-Fi | Plankton | 7,633 | 6.8% |
| Headphones | Schooler | 6,066 | 5.4% |
| Seat selection | Plankton | 6,049 | 5.4% |
| Meals | Plankton | 5,728 | 5.1% |
| Snacks | Plankton | 4,312 | 3.8% |
| Checked bag | Plankton | 4,169 | 3.7% |
| Amenity kit | Rare | 3,767 | 3.4% |
All 111 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:14 UTC on October 21.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Falcon in cabingem answer510
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 50 answers · 46 picked by someone
- Award booking fee13
- Award redeposit fee4
- Baggage delivery101
- Baggage protection300
- Baggage subscription1
- Bassinet seat333
- Bike335
- Bundle42
- Buying elite status5
- Buying miles230
- Carbon offset178
- Celebration cake12
- Connection fee18
- Curbside check-in8
- DOT regulation fee1
- EU261 levy1
- Excess valuation
- Express verification fee1
- Fare club membership13
- Fare lock21
- Firearms803
- Frequent flyer joining fee1
- Golf clubs478
- Group booking fee3
- Hands Free (easyJet)3
- Home check-in8
- In-flight phone calls140
- Infant equipment537
- Insurance surcharge4
- International service recovery fee
- Medical oxygen183
- Meet and assist26
- Natural occurrence interruption fee2
- Online check-in fee50
- Paper ticket fee46
- Peak travel surcharge2
- Priority baggage110
- Quiet zone36
- Reactivating miles
- Receipt fee4
- Refund administration fee2
- Scratch cards126
- Skycouch107
- Skynest67
- SMS confirmation29
- Status challenge
- Stretcher10
- Surfboard310
- Travel SIM card24
- Wheelchair levy17
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 30 answers · 30 picked by someone
- Airport check-in fee181
- Amenity kit3,767
- Booking fee234
- Credit card fee58
- Duty-free1,404
- Early check-in202
- Empty adjacent seat73
- Extra seat875
- Fast-track security143
- Flexible fare64
- Fuel surcharge378
- Gate-checked bag127
- Lap infant1,145
- Missed flight fee35
- Musical instrument573
- Name change fee172
- No-show fee41
- Oversized bag960
- Pet in hold139
- Phone booking fee70
- Power outlet651
- Preferred seat345
- Priority check-in120
- Reclining seat479
- Refundable fare244
- Same-day change33
- Ski equipment433
- Sports equipment472
- Standby30
- Unaccompanied minor201
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 22 answers · 22 picked by someone
- Alcohol11,113
- Blanket3,187
- Boarding pass printing202
- Business class468
- Cancellation fee485
- Change fee410
- Exit row1,768
- Extra bag1,028
- First class1,378
- Headphones6,066
- Hot drinks562
- In-flight entertainment2,500
- Lounge access1,495
- Overweight bag2,355
- Pet in cabin9,302
- Pillow1,967
- Premium economy196
- Priority boarding2,444
- Seats together86
- Travel insurance1,240
- Upgrade896
- Water2,188
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- Carry-on bag1,638
- Checked bag4,169
- Drinks2,321
- Extra legroom10,178
- Meals5,728
- Seat selection6,049
- Snacks4,312
- Wi-Fi7,633
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name an extra that airlines charge for”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Falcon in cabin.
How many answers does “Name an extra that airlines charge for” accept?
111 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 50 (85 points), Rare 30 (60 points), Schooler 22 (30 points), Plankton 8 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name an extra that airlines charge for”?
Alcohol, given by 11,113 players (9.9%) as of 05:14 UTC on October 21. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name an extra that airlines charge for” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.