Dive #98 · Prompt 6 of 7
Name a country that borders Greece or Austria
October 21, 2026: 12 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answer
- LiechtensteinKrillionOne of only two doubly landlocked countries, with Uzbekistan.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:14 UTC on October 21. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Italy | Schooler | 18,298 | 17% |
| North Macedonia | Deep cut | 12,563 | 12% |
| Liechtenstein | Krillion | 12,327 | 12% |
| Germany | Plankton | 11,888 | 11% |
| Turkey | Plankton | 11,460 | 11% |
| Hungary | Rare | 7,997 | 7.6% |
| Albania | Rare | 7,800 | 7.4% |
| Czech Republic | Rare | 5,349 | 5.1% |
| Switzerland | Schooler | 4,955 | 4.7% |
| Slovenia | Deep cut | 4,711 | 4.5% |
All 12 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:14 UTC on October 21.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Liechtensteingem answer12,327
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone
- North Macedonia12,563
- Slovakia3,655
- Slovenia4,711
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- Albania7,800
- Bulgaria4,241
- Czech Republic5,349
- Hungary7,997
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Italy18,298
- Switzerland4,955
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Germany11,888
- Turkey11,460
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a country that borders Greece or Austria”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Liechtenstein.
How many answers does “Name a country that borders Greece or Austria” accept?
12 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 3 (85 points), Rare 4 (60 points), Schooler 2 (30 points), Plankton 2 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a country that borders Greece or Austria”?
Italy, given by 18,298 players (17%) as of 05:14 UTC on October 21. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name a country that borders Greece or Austria” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.