Name a country whose name starts with two consonants (like France; Y counts too)
Prompt 7 of 7 in Dive #92 (October 15, 2026): 32 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- BruneiDeep cutIts sultan's palace has 1,788 rooms and 257 bathrooms.
- BhutanRareBhutan's forests absorb more carbon than the whole country emits.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 06:14 UTC on October 15. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyrgyzstan | Rare | 13,952 | 13% |
| Djibouti | Rare | 8,772 | 8% |
| Brazil | Plankton | 7,429 | 6.7% |
| France | Plankton | 6,657 | 6% |
| China | Plankton | 6,059 | 5.5% |
| Croatia | Schooler | 5,568 | 5.1% |
| Chile | Schooler | 4,732 | 4.3% |
| Spain | Plankton | 4,201 | 3.8% |
| Chad | Schooler | 4,195 | 3.8% |
| Ghana | Schooler | 3,935 | 3.6% |
All 32 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 06:14 UTC on October 15.
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Bruneigem answer3,900
- Grenada2,367
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 16 answers · 16 picked by someone
- Bhutangem answer3,763
- Cyprus1,541
- Djibouti8,772
- Kyrgyzstan13,952
- Myanmar2,920
- Rwanda2,844
- Slovakia1,219
- Slovenia996
- Sri Lanka2,614
- St Kitts and Nevis152
- St Lucia87
- St Vincent and the Grenadines111
- Syria1,287
- The Bahamas11
- The Gambia26
- Trinidad and Tobago3,780
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- Chad4,195
- Chile4,732
- Croatia5,568
- Czech Republic3,458
- Ghana3,935
- Philippines3,322
- Switzerland1,851
- Thailand2,617
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone
- Brazil7,429
- China6,059
- France6,657
- Greece2,947
- Spain4,201
- Sweden2,862