Check answers

Krillion #106 · Prompt 4 of 7

Name an animal with a one-word name containing "ck"

October 29, 2026: 395 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 15:14 UTC on October 29. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
DuckPlankton146,38317%
CockSchooler115,27113%
ChickenPlankton90,63710%
ChickSchooler85,0059.6%
BuckSchooler49,8425.7%
PeacockPlankton37,0234.2%
TickSchooler32,7123.7%
WoodchuckSchooler25,5882.9%
CockatooSchooler24,4192.8%
CricketSchooler21,5162.4%

All 395 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 15:14 UTC on October 29.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Dickcisselgem answer3,021

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 346 answers · 330 picked by someone

A

  • Ackie962
  • Amberjack1,005
  • Amrock286
  • Antpecker299

B

  • Backswimmer52
  • Backworm240
  • Baddock252
  • Bardick254
  • Becker667
  • Bergscheck1
  • Berrypecker31
  • Bilcock179
  • Blackall62
  • Blackback553
  • Blackbelly255
  • Blackburnian2
  • Blackcap285
  • Blackchin193
  • Blackcock927
  • Blackcod522
  • Blackdevil34
  • Blackface77
  • Blackfly341
  • Blackgame2
  • Blackjacket119
  • Blackmane46
  • Blackmast76
  • Blackmouth46
  • Blackpoll69
  • Blackrag68
  • Blacksmelt2
  • Blacksmith57
  • Blackstart25
  • Blacktail228
  • Blackthroat22
  • Blacktip179
  • Blackwit74
  • Blackworm261
  • Blesbuck100
  • Blueback396
  • Bluetick237
  • Bobuck102
  • Bockadam7
  • Bocker669
  • Bonejack169
  • Bontebuck44
  • Brandlbracke1
  • Brock9,107
  • Brockbar39
  • Brocket251
  • Bronzeback18
  • Bucketmouth2
  • Buckeye634
  • Buckfast19
  • Buckhound167
  • Buckie64
  • Buckjumper1
  • Buckmoth11
  • Bushbuck377

C

  • Cackler118
  • Canvasback301
  • Carpsucker5
  • Cavajack66
  • Chackart43
  • Chameck23
  • Checkerspot6
  • Chickaree161
  • Chickwick98
  • Chubsucker9
  • Chuckar40
  • Chuckwalla554
  • Clickbeetle82
  • Clockbird363
  • Cockabully50
  • Cockachon23
  • Cockador208
  • Cockalier67
  • Cockapin56
  • Cockatouch30
  • Cockchafer129
  • Cockeranian372
  • Cockerbull42
  • Cockfish1,289
  • Cockinese33
  • Cockworm172
  • Cojack293
  • Comeback74
  • Cottonwick7
  • Countneck
  • Cracker457
  • Cuckooshrike44

D

  • Dabchick194
  • Dachsbracke2
  • Dawcock16
  • Diamondback357
  • Dobocker2
  • Docker446
  • Dominicker19
  • Dottyback15
  • Doucker70
  • Duckclam9
  • Dunnock847
  • Dunpickle

E

  • Eggcockle2
  • Ellachick16
  • Eskijack

F

  • Fatmucket3
  • Featherback30
  • Fiddleback14
  • Figpecker9
  • Finback32
  • Finnock588
  • Fireback91
  • Flameback18
  • Flashjack3
  • Flatback32
  • Fleckvieh5
  • Flickertail6
  • Flowerpecker15
  • Frillback28
  • Frillneck41

G

  • Garrick433
  • Garvock15
  • Geckolet5
  • Gemsbuck220
  • Gillbacker
  • Girrock8
  • Goatsucker11
  • Goldenback34
  • Grayback86
  • Groundpecker12
  • Guck1,979

H

  • Hackbolt2
  • Hackee331
  • Hackleback34
  • Hackney148
  • Hairback17
  • Harryback3
  • Heidschnucke1
  • Hencock107
  • Herdwick48
  • Hickatee41
  • Hickorynut1
  • Honeysucker52
  • Hoolock108
  • Hornwrack4

J

  • Jackabee55
  • Jackapoo177
  • Jackaranian5
  • Jackass416
  • Jackbird148
  • Jackdaw1,075
  • Jackfish363
  • Jackhuahua8
  • Jacko512
  • Jackshund9
  • Jacksmelt1
  • Jacksnipe30
  • Jackstock4
  • Jackweiler6
  • Jacky521
  • Jocko124
  • Jumbuck255
  • Jumprock3

K

  • Keelback117
  • Kejetuck2
  • Kiack672

L

  • Lackey581
  • Ladyclock3
  • Laverock30
  • Leatherback253
  • Leatherjacket56
  • Lineback27
  • Lipsucker3
  • Littleneck48
  • Lockchester
  • Logcock41
  • Luderick306
  • Lumpsucker72

M

  • Maddock274
  • Malbrouck12
  • Mallemuck27
  • Mantasucker4
  • Marlinsucker1
  • Marshbuck18
  • Maverick1,418
  • Mecklenburger
  • Medrick250
  • Megastick4
  • Micky358
  • Microcockle4
  • Moorcock591
  • Moorschnucke
  • Mucket207
  • Muckna13
  • Muckworm45
  • Mudsucker14
  • Muntjack426
  • Musselcracker6

N

  • Natterjack73
  • Neddicky4
  • Nutcracker114
  • Nuthack17

O

  • Oliveback10
  • Oxpecker186

P

  • Packhorse223
  • Paddlecock18
  • Papercockle1
  • Patterjack3
  • Peachick298
  • Pellock68
  • Pickcheese4
  • Pickerel287
  • Pickleworm19
  • Pickmaw22
  • Piddock92
  • Piltock30
  • Pimpleback2
  • Pocketbook3
  • Pricket456
  • Prickleback29
  • Pricklefish106
  • Pricklenape1
  • Prickletail
  • Pricklycockle
  • Pricklywinkle
  • Prongbuck14
  • Puckeridge6
  • Puddock53
  • Puffback11
  • Puttock37

Q

  • Quickhatch1
  • Quillback36

R

  • Racka502
  • Razorback328
  • Redback461
  • Redtick279
  • Reedbuck83
  • Rhebuck102
  • Ridgeback234
  • Ringneck117
  • Riverjack15
  • Rockchuck96
  • Rockcod59
  • Rockdweller18
  • Rockfinch45
  • Rockfowl38
  • Rockhead161
  • Rockhopper536
  • Rockjumper18
  • Rockling55
  • Rockmaster37
  • Rockrunner11
  • Rockshell11
  • Rockskipper34
  • Rocksnail108
  • Rocksucker43
  • Rockwarbler31
  • Rockworm76
  • Rockwren23
  • Roebuck531
  • Rosinback
  • Ruddock45

S

  • Sackfish59
  • Saddleback163
  • Sapsucker55
  • Sawback132
  • Scaldback5
  • Scaleback1
  • Scavernick7
  • Schnocker3
  • Seedcracker2
  • Sharksucker1
  • Shelduck228
  • Shellcracker1
  • Shieldback12
  • Shingleback21
  • Shockdog18
  • Shocker96
  • Shockerd8
  • Sicklebill16
  • Sicklefish100
  • Sideneck19
  • Sillock100
  • Skipjack150
  • Skipmackerel7
  • Slickhead17
  • Smoothback1
  • Smoothcockle1
  • Snakeneck1
  • Snapjack26
  • Snowcock51
  • Snowflick2
  • Sockeye356
  • Spearfishsucker
  • Specklebelly8
  • Spineback19
  • Spricket100
  • Springbuck836
  • Sprocker36
  • Steelback3
  • Steenbuck48
  • Steinbock66
  • Stickfish139
  • Stickhydroid
  • Stickleback396
  • Stockdog53
  • Stocker145
  • Stormcock24
  • Stumpknocker
  • Sucker526
  • Suckfly45
  • Suckling343
  • Swartback2
  • Swordick22

T

  • Tarrock183
  • Tauernschecken1
  • Thickbill13
  • Thicketbird17
  • Thicklip3
  • Thornback34
  • Throstlecock
  • Tickspider68
  • Titerack13
  • Topneck2
  • Turkeycock13

U

  • Uckermärker
  • Utick37

W

  • Wartyback2
  • Waterbuck752
  • Watercock110
  • Weedsucker9
  • Wejack32
  • Whalesucker3
  • Whiskyjack13
  • Willock299
  • Windfucker30
  • Witchuck86
  • Woodcracker20
  • Woodshock11
  • Woodtick103
  • Woollyneck1
  • Wreckfish14
  • Wryneck47

Z

  • Zackel123
  • Zweibrücker1

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 29 answers · 29 picked by someone

  • Blackbuck2,337
  • Blackfish1,585
  • Blacksnake786
  • Bullock3,643
  • Chickadee7,734
  • Chickenhawk283
  • Cockapoo9,203
  • Cocker1,859
  • Cockerel12,462
  • Cockle2,358
  • Dickybird1,621
  • Duckbill895
  • Flicker2,607
  • Gamecock1,263
  • Geoduck2,694
  • Grackle1,136
  • Haddock4,964
  • Humpback1,999
  • Jack6,046
  • Mackerel8,859
  • Mockingbird5,176
  • Packrat566
  • Pollock8,736
  • Rockfish3,283
  • Silverback1,839
  • Suckerfish697
  • Walkingstick4,614
  • Woodcock4,969
  • Yellowjacket1,413

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 16 answers · 16 picked by someone

  • Blackbird4,276
  • Buck49,842
  • Chick85,005
  • Cock115,271
  • Cockatiel6,691
  • Cockatoo24,419
  • Cockroach19,516
  • Cricket21,516
  • Cuckoo11,232
  • Duckling7,587
  • Gecko16,800
  • Jackal8,301
  • Jackrabbit4,773
  • Tick32,712
  • Woodchuck25,588
  • Woodpecker9,246

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone

  • Chicken90,637
  • Duck146,383
  • Peacock37,023

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name an animal with a one-word name containing "ck"”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Dickcissel.

How many answers does “Name an animal with a one-word name containing "ck"” accept?

395 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 346 (85 points), Rare 29 (60 points), Schooler 16 (30 points), Plankton 3 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name an animal with a one-word name containing "ck"”?

Duck, given by 146,383 players (17%) as of 15:14 UTC on October 29. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.

Is my answer to “Name an animal with a one-word name containing "ck"” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.