Krillion #106 · Prompt 5 of 7
Name a country where another religion has more followers than Christianity
October 29, 2026: 69 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- MauritiusKrillionOnly African country where Hinduism is the largest religion.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 15:14 UTC on October 29. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| India | Plankton | 52,986 | 5.6% |
| Bhutan | Deep cut | 49,736 | 5.3% |
| Indonesia | Schooler | 44,851 | 4.8% |
| Nepal | Rare | 32,995 | 3.5% |
| Israel | Plankton | 32,002 | 3.4% |
| China | Schooler | 27,611 | 2.9% |
| Brunei | Deep cut | 23,675 | 2.5% |
| Japan | Schooler | 23,255 | 2.5% |
| Sri Lanka | Rare | 23,045 | 2.4% |
| Mongolia | Rare | 22,687 | 2.4% |
All 69 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 15:14 UTC on October 29.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Mauritiusgem answer13,091
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 23 answers · 23 picked by someone
- Albania12,635
- Azerbaijan15,768
- Bhutan49,736
- Brunei23,675
- Burkina Faso4,677
- Chad13,462
- Comoros6,841
- Djibouti16,391
- Eritrea6,575
- Gambia2,331
- Guinea1,983
- Guinea-Bissau1,682
- Ivory Coast3,063
- Kosovo3,591
- Kyrgyzstan16,205
- Maldives9,728
- Mali5,644
- Mauritania4,728
- Niger7,938
- Senegal3,861
- Sierra Leone4,088
- Tajikistan11,007
- Turkmenistan11,274
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 25 answers · 25 picked by someone
- Algeria4,871
- Bahrain7,322
- Bosnia and Herzegovina10,494
- Cambodia8,384
- Kazakhstan18,463
- Kuwait7,702
- Laos21,347
- Lebanon8,314
- Libya3,407
- Mongolia22,687
- Myanmar15,540
- Nepal32,995
- Nigeria10,009
- North Korea8,482
- Oman15,768
- Singapore10,015
- Somalia11,864
- Sri Lanka23,045
- Sudan16,432
- Syria4,839
- Taiwan9,801
- Tunisia3,400
- Uzbekistan18,765
- Vietnam10,839
- Yemen12,762
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 15 answers · 15 picked by someone
- Afghanistan10,056
- Bangladesh16,321
- China27,611
- Egypt14,434
- Indonesia44,851
- Iraq9,469
- Japan23,255
- Jordan9,690
- Malaysia21,701
- Morocco8,314
- Palestine8,970
- Qatar6,239
- Thailand15,148
- Turkey11,547
- United Arab Emirates8,418
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone
- India52,986
- Iran20,421
- Israel32,002
- Pakistan20,596
- Saudi Arabia14,260
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a country where another religion has more followers than Christianity”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Mauritius.
How many answers does “Name a country where another religion has more followers than Christianity” accept?
69 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 23 (85 points), Rare 25 (60 points), Schooler 15 (30 points), Plankton 5 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a country where another religion has more followers than Christianity”?
India, given by 52,986 players (5.6%) as of 15:14 UTC on October 29. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a country where another religion has more followers than Christianity” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.