Check answers

Krillion #106 · Prompt 1 of 7

Name a French or British food

October 29, 2026: 3,514 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 15:14 UTC on October 29. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
EscargotPlankton97,3749.6%
Black puddingSchooler35,0893.4%
Jellied eelsRare33,1053.3%
Beans on toastPlankton33,0493.2%
Fish and chipsPlankton31,0013%
Toad in the holeRare26,4802.6%
BaguettePlankton26,4362.6%
HaggisSchooler25,0092.5%
Baked beansPlankton24,3932.4%
Bangers and mashSchooler22,2702.2%

All 3,514 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 15:14 UTC on October 29.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Bedfordshire clangergem answer2,614

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 3,229 answers · 2,063 picked by someone

#

  • 5 Star522
  • 99 Flake544
  • Œuf en gelée11
  • Œufs à la normande
  • Œufs cocotte92
  • Œufs de Loué1
  • Œufs en couille d'âne
  • Œufs en meurette46
  • Œufs mimosa24

A

  • Abbaye de Belloc19
  • Abbaye de Cîteaux3
  • Abbaye de la Pierre-Qui-Vire1
  • Abbaye de Tamié9
  • Abbaye de Timadeuc
  • Abbaye la Joie Notre-Dame
  • Abbey Crunch29
  • Aberdeen Angus beef126
  • Aberdeen buttery280
  • Aberffraw cake4
  • Abernethy biscuit9
  • Abondance29
  • Aboukir cake1
  • Abricot des Baronnies2
  • Abricot rouge du Roussillon1
  • Accras de morue17
  • Achards22
  • Acorn cheese129
  • Adams Pearmain
  • Aero261
  • Affidélice
  • After Eight122
  • Afternoon tea489
  • Agneau de Pauillac1
  • Agneau de pré-salé2
  • Agneau de Sisteron
  • Agneau du Quercy
  • Agoulou9
  • Agriade6
  • Aigo boulido74
  • Aiguille d'Orcières2
  • Ail blanc de Lomagne
  • Ail de la Drôme
  • Ail fumé d'Arleux
  • Ail rose de Lautrec
  • Ail violet de Cadours
  • Aillet soup50
  • Ailsa Craig tomato
  • Aïoli garni3
  • Aisy5
  • Aisy cendré
  • Albert sauce19
  • Albufera sauce4
  • Alfriston apple
  • Alicot54
  • Allemande sauce9
  • Allerdale2
  • Allington Pippin
  • Allumette13
  • Alose à l'oseille
  • Alouettes sans tête5
  • Alpen13
  • Altoids49
  • Alzitone
  • Amandine36
  • Ambigu3
  • Ambrosia custard31
  • American Chip Spice8
  • Ami de Chambertin
  • Amou24
  • Amour de Nuits2
  • Amourettes16
  • Anchoïade11
  • Anchois de Collioure
  • Anchovy essence16
  • Andouille chaude à la Bovary
  • Andouille de Cambrai
  • Andouille de Guémené223
  • Andouille de Vire1
  • Andouille du Val-d'Ajol
  • Andouillette1,878
  • Andouillette à la rouennaise1
  • Angel cake204
  • Angel Delight147
  • Angélique confite
  • Angelot6
  • Angels on horseback17
  • Anglesey eggs16
  • Anglesey sea salt1
  • Animal Bar11
  • Animal cracker54
  • Anis de Flavigny9
  • Aniseed ball4
  • Anneau du Vic-Bilh
  • Apéricube
  • Apple and Mars bar sandwich1
  • Apple charlotte17
  • Apple drops5
  • Apple dumpling19
  • Apple frushie
  • Apple sauce293
  • Apple snow7
  • Applewood21
  • Arbroath smokie125
  • Arctic roll30
  • Ardéchois1
  • Ardglass potted herring1
  • Armagh black butter
  • Armagh Bramley apple
  • Army & Navy sweets9
  • Arnégui
  • Arôme au vin blanc
  • Arôme de Gêne de Marc
  • Arrigny
  • Arrowroot biscuit13
  • Arthon2
  • Artichaut camus de Bretagne
  • Artichaut du Roussillon
  • Artichauts vinaigrette
  • Artisons13
  • Ashbourne gingerbread
  • Ashdown Foresters
  • Ashmead's Kernel
  • Asperge d'Argenteuil
  • Asperges des Landes
  • Asperges sauce mousseline
  • Assiette lorraine1
  • Astros11
  • Atora4
  • Atriaux
  • Aubergines à la bonifacienne
  • Aulnay-de-Saintonge
  • Aunis
  • Autumn pudding10
  • Autun cheese2
  • Avalin1
  • Axoa52
  • Aylesbury duck1
  • Ayrshire bacon1
  • Ayrshire new potatoes
  • Aziminu4
  • Aztec bar

B

  • Baba au rhum104
  • Babelutte114
  • Babybel87
  • Bacon and cabbage82
  • Bacon and egg pie43
  • Bacon Fries64
  • Baconique meal
  • Baeckeoffe298
  • Baguette laonnaise1
  • Bajana75
  • Baked apple43
  • Bakewell pudding40
  • Bakewell tart385
  • Ballottine31
  • Ballyfatten apple
  • Ballylisk Triple Rose
  • Balmoral chicken82
  • Balti162
  • Balti pie62
  • Bamalou1
  • Banana custard19
  • Banbury cake18
  • Banbury cheese1
  • Banjo bar9
  • Bannock44
  • Banon65
  • Bar au beurre blanc2
  • Bar en croûte de sel1
  • Bar-le-Duc jam2
  • Bara brith464
  • Bara ceirch1
  • Bara planc
  • Barbajuan9
  • Barberey1
  • Barèges-Gavarnie
  • Bargkass
  • Barkham Blue
  • Barley bread12
  • Barley sugar1
  • Barm cake279
  • Barmbrack332
  • Baron Bigod2
  • Barousse1
  • Barquette69
  • Barquette 3 Chatons1
  • Bastelle71
  • Bâtard36
  • Batch loaf24
  • Bath Blue1
  • Bath bun19
  • Bath chap143
  • Bath Oliver2
  • Bath Soft Cheese2
  • Batistin
  • Battalia pie
  • Battenberg cake185
  • Baud bree2
  • Bavarian cream31
  • Bavette à l'échalote95
  • Bayard Gourmand
  • Bayenne3
  • Béa du Roussillon
  • Beaufort21
  • Beaujolais cheese2
  • Beaumont5
  • Beauty of Bath1
  • Beauty of Kent
  • Beef olives38
  • Beef stew and dumplings47
  • Beenleigh Blue18
  • Beerawecka
  • Beignets de cervelle1
  • Beignets de fleurs de courgette1
  • Beignets de pommes de terre savoyards38
  • Belfast bap19
  • Belgian bun12
  • Belle des champs2
  • Belon oyster19
  • Belval3
  • Bergamote de Nancy13
  • Berger plat
  • Bergues35
  • Berkswell
  • Berlingot1
  • Berlingueto
  • Berthoud6
  • Berwick cockle
  • Besace
  • Bethmale4
  • Bêtises de Cambrai9
  • Bettelmann1
  • Beurre Bercy
  • Beurre Charentes-Poitou
  • Beurre Colbert
  • Beurre d'escargot66
  • Beurre d'Isigny
  • Beurre de Bresse
  • Beurre demi-sel9
  • Beurre maître d'hôtel1
  • Beurre manié3
  • Beurre meunière14
  • Beurre monté29
  • Beurre noir4
  • Beurre noisette28
  • Beurre ravigote10
  • Beurre rouge20
  • Bezenet
  • Bichon au citron19
  • Bichonnet
  • Biddenden Maids
  • Bigarade sauce6
  • Bigoton9
  • Bilou43
  • Binham Blue
  • Birdwood Blue Heaven
  • Biscotin d'Aix41
  • Biscotte196
  • Biscuit de Chablis
  • Biscuit de Montbozon
  • Biscuit glacé2
  • Biscuit Joconde3
  • Biscuit rose de Reims8
  • Bishop Kennedy
  • Bisto66
  • Bite d'âne
  • Bitok6
  • Black Bomber7
  • Black bun14
  • Black Eyed Susan5
  • Black Jack3
  • Black Magic1
  • Black peas93
  • Blackberry and apple pie8
  • Blackberry pie61
  • Blacksticks Blue10
  • Blaeberry pie63
  • Blaff4
  • Blanc-manger coco
  • Blancmange198
  • Blanquette de la mer1
  • Blanquette de veau407
  • Blenheim Orange
  • Bleu d'Auvergne15
  • Bleu de Beauce
  • Bleu de Bonneval
  • Bleu de Bresse
  • Bleu de Corse1
  • Bleu de Costaros
  • Bleu de Florèze
  • Bleu de Gex4
  • Bleu de Langeac2
  • Bleu de Laqueuille
  • Bleu de Loudes
  • Bleu de Provence
  • Bleu de Sainte-Foy
  • Bleu de Séverac
  • Bleu de Termignon4
  • Bleu de Thiézac
  • Bleu de Valey
  • Bleu des Causses
  • Bleu des Cayres
  • Bleu du Quercy
  • Bleu du Vercors-Sassenage1
  • Blissful Blue Buffalo
  • Bloater12
  • Bloody Ploughman
  • Bloomer9
  • Blue Monday1
  • Blue Rathgore
  • Blue Riband2
  • Blue Stuart
  • Blue Wensleydale1
  • BN biscuit14
  • Boeuf à la mode9
  • Bœuf carottes2
  • Bœuf de Bazas2
  • Bœuf de Charolles
  • Bœuf gros sel
  • Bœuf miroton9
  • Bœuf sauce maroilles
  • Bohémienne1
  • Boiled beef and carrots55
  • Boilie23
  • Boisseau9
  • Bokit6
  • Bombay mix8
  • Bombay potatoes10
  • Bombe glacée27
  • Bon grivois
  • Bonbon aux cerises de Céret
  • Bonbon coco3
  • Bonbon cravate
  • Bonchester34
  • Bondard1
  • Bonde de Gâtine
  • Bondon13
  • Bondon à la fleur de sel
  • Bonfire toffee2
  • Bonnag5
  • Bonnotte4
  • Bons mayennais
  • Boost bar33
  • Bordelaise sauce87
  • Border tart3
  • Bosson macéré
  • Bostock59
  • Bosworth Ash1
  • Bosworth jumbles
  • Bottarga1
  • Bottereaux1
  • Bouca10
  • Boucantrin
  • Bouchée au chocolat11
  • Bouchon charentais
  • Bouchon de Bordeaux
  • Bouchon de Sancerre
  • Bouchon lyonnais cheese6
  • Boudin aux châtaignes
  • Boudin aux pommes8
  • Boudin blanc71
  • Boudin blanc de Rethel
  • Boudin créole
  • Bougna21
  • Bougnette99
  • Bougon102
  • Bouillabaisse borgne5
  • Bouilleture d'anguilles4
  • Bouillinade74
  • Bouillon d'awara2
  • Bouine63
  • Boule aux herbes
  • Boule bread369
  • Boule des moines
  • Boulet de Cassel
  • Boulet de Metz
  • Boulets de Montauban
  • Boulette d'Avesnes2
  • Boulette de Cambrai
  • Boulette de la Pierre-qui-Vire
  • Bounty bar57
  • Bouquet garni2
  • Bourbon biscuit208
  • Bourdelot234
  • Bournville31
  • Bourricot1
  • Bourride8
  • Bourriols3
  • Bourriquette
  • Bouton d'Oc
  • Bouton de chèvre
  • Bouton de Culotte4
  • Bowland2
  • Boxty381
  • Bradenham ham1
  • Brageole1
  • Bramley apple8
  • Bramley apple pie filling
  • Brandade58
  • Brandy butter5
  • Brandy sauce6
  • Brandy snap17
  • Brawn423
  • Bread and dripping31
  • Bread sauce210
  • Breadcake61
  • Breakaway1
  • Bredele14
  • Bréjaude2
  • Brési42
  • Bressan14
  • Bresse chicken47
  • Breton sauce1
  • Bretzel87
  • Brezade1
  • Brézain2
  • Brie de Meaux11
  • Brie de Melun
  • Brie de Montereau
  • Brie de Nangis
  • Brie de Provins
  • Brie noir78
  • Brie petit moulé
  • Brighton Blue2
  • Brillat-Savarin8
  • Brin d'amour
  • Brin de Paille
  • Brinkburn
  • Brioche aux griaudes
  • Brioche de Saint-Genix4
  • Brioche du Vast1
  • Brioche feuilletée
  • Brioche Nanterre3
  • Brioche tressée2
  • Brioche vendéenne1
  • Brissaouda
  • Broccio Passu
  • Brocciu4
  • Brochet au beurre blanc
  • Brose12
  • Broucaou1
  • Brouère4
  • Broufado1
  • Brouillade aux truffes19
  • Brous46
  • Brousse11
  • Brousse du Rove
  • Brown Windsor soup78
  • Broyé du Poitou5
  • Brunch Bar8
  • Bûche du Poitou
  • Bûcheron9
  • Buck rarebit1
  • Buckling8
  • Bugnes56
  • Bulagna9
  • Bulots de Granville63
  • Bulots mayonnaise
  • Bunyetes98
  • Burns supper7
  • Bury black pudding10
  • Butter pie232
  • Butterfly cake5
  • Butterkist3
  • Butterscotch100
  • Butterscotch tart5
  • Buxton Blue

C

  • Cabana52
  • Cabbie claw
  • Cabécou2
  • Cabécou d'Autan Quercy
  • Cabécou de Livernon
  • Cabécou du Fel
  • Cabin roll
  • Cabinet pudding1
  • Caboc3
  • Cabrinu1
  • Cabriou2
  • Cacasse à cul nu288
  • Cacavellu3
  • Cachaille1
  • Cachat4
  • Cachou Lajaunie7
  • Cacouyard1
  • Cadbury Buttons78
  • Cadbury Clusters2
  • Cadbury Dream29
  • Cadbury Eclairs14
  • Cadbury Favourites4
  • Cadbury Fingers34
  • Cadbury Fudge5
  • Cadbury Heroes45
  • Cadbury Roses85
  • Cadbury Shots8
  • Cadbury Snack2
  • Cadbury Snowflake4
  • Caerphilly6
  • Café gourmand8
  • Café liégeois2
  • Caillebote d'Aunis1
  • Cailles aux raisins3
  • Caillette40
  • Caillou du Rhône
  • Cairnsmore
  • Caithness
  • Cake salé3
  • Calf's liver and bacon33
  • Calisson60
  • Callebasse1
  • Calville blanc d'hiver9
  • Cambrian Mountains lamb
  • Cambridge sauce1
  • Camembert au calvados3
  • Camembert rôti67
  • Camisard
  • Campanile (Corsican cake)3
  • Canard au cidre
  • Canard aux cerises5
  • Canard de Challans
  • Cancoillotte184
  • Canestru1
  • Canistrelli
  • Cannelloni au brocciu
  • Cantadou
  • Cantal14
  • Canut8
  • Caper sauce5
  • Capri lézéen
  • Capricciu3
  • Caprice des Dieux6
  • Car-en-sac1
  • Caramac22
  • Carambar44
  • Caramel au beurre salé92
  • Caramel digestive8
  • Caramels d'Isigny
  • Caraway seed cake
  • Carbonnade flamande1,528
  • Cargolade23
  • Cari70
  • Carmarthen ham
  • Carotte de Créances
  • Carottes râpées11
  • Carottes Vichy10
  • Carpe farcie
  • Carpe frite3
  • Carpetbag steak1
  • Carrageen pudding111
  • Carré d'Aurillac
  • Carré de Bonneville
  • Carré de Bray
  • Carré de l'Est
  • Carré de Salers
  • Carré du Poitou
  • Carré du Vinage
  • Carré Frais
  • Carrot cake120
  • Casgiu merzu44
  • Casse-museau
  • Cassissine5
  • Castagniccia
  • Cathare3
  • Cathelain
  • Catigot d'anguilles
  • Caudière
  • Cauliflower cheese158
  • Caussedou
  • Cavalier du Larzac
  • Caviar d'Aquitaine
  • Caviar d'aubergine5
  • Cawl500
  • Cayolar
  • Cazelle de Saint Affrique
  • Celebrations11
  • Céleri rémoulade7
  • Cellini9
  • Celtic Promise
  • Cendré de Champagne
  • Cendré de Manon
  • Cendré de Niort
  • Cendré de Vergy
  • Cendré du Vernet
  • Cèpes à la bordelaise
  • Cérilly
  • Cerises à l'eau-de-vie1
  • Cerney Ash1
  • Cervelas10
  • Cervelas aiglon
  • Cervelle au beurre noir193
  • Cervelle de canut76
  • Chabichou du Poitou1
  • Chabis19
  • Chabrol1
  • Chambaran5
  • Chambérat fermier17
  • Chamois d'or
  • Champ544
  • Champignon de Paris13
  • Champignons à la grecque2
  • Chandamour
  • Chantilly cream87
  • Chaource8
  • Charcoal biscuit1
  • Chardon de Lorraine
  • Charlotte52
  • Charlotte potato3
  • Charlotte russe6
  • Charolais (cheese)5
  • Chartreuse (dish)41
  • Chartreux3
  • Chasselas de Moissac2
  • Châtaigne d'Ardèche
  • Château-Blâmont
  • Chatou39
  • Chaubier3
  • Chaudrée5
  • Chaumes21
  • Chaumont (cheese)3
  • Chaussée aux Moines1
  • Chausson au fromage1
  • Chavroux3
  • Chéchy5
  • Cheddar sauce10
  • Cheddars9
  • Cheese and onion pasty95
  • Cheese and onion pie57
  • Cheese and pickle sandwich14
  • Cheese and pineapple on sticks10
  • Cheese scone60
  • Cheese straws32
  • Chef-Boutonne
  • Chelmsford Wonder
  • Chelsea bun49
  • Cherries jubilee10
  • Cherry Bakewell89
  • Cherry cake3
  • Cheshire25
  • Cheshire Blue
  • Chestnut cake1
  • Chestnut pie13
  • Chestnut pudding5
  • Chevillon3
  • Chevington3
  • Chèvre des Alpilles
  • Chèvre du Mont-Ventoux
  • Chèvre du Poitou
  • Chèvre fermier affiné d'automne
  • Chèvre fermier frais du printemps
  • Chevreau à l'ail vert
  • Chèvréchard
  • Chèvreton1
  • Chevrette des Bauges
  • Chevreuil sauce grand veneur
  • Chevrion33
  • Chevrotin
  • Chevrotin de Macôt
  • Chevrotin de Peisey-Nancroix
  • Chevrotin des Aravis
  • Chevrotin du Mont-Cenis
  • Chevrotin du Vernet
  • Chevru2
  • Chewette75
  • Chewits13
  • Chiboust cream4
  • Chichi frégi23
  • Chichoumeille
  • Chicken à la King77
  • Chicken and grape sandwich
  • Chicken and ham pie10
  • Chicken and leek pie165
  • Chicken and mushroom pie59
  • Chicken au poivre561
  • Chicken bake142
  • Chicken balls125
  • Chicken in a basket1
  • Chicken Kiev119
  • Chicken Marengo91
  • Chicken Maryland7
  • Chicken paillard33
  • Chicons au gratin39
  • Chilli vinegar10
  • China chilo
  • Chinois24
  • Chip spice28
  • Chipirons à la luzienne7
  • Chipolata25
  • Chippy sauce17
  • Chips, cheese and gravy174
  • Chipsticks19
  • Chique de Bavay18
  • Chitterlings238
  • Choc ice4
  • Chocolat de Bayonne
  • Chocolat liégeois2
  • Chocolate biscuit cake4
  • Chocolate brazils
  • Chocolate concrete24
  • Chocolate digestive28
  • Chocolate limes1
  • Chocolate mice75
  • Chocolate Oliver
  • Chocolate sponge4
  • Chocolate truffle30
  • Chomp bar34
  • Chorley cake81
  • Chou farci50
  • Chou rouge à la flamande
  • Choucroute comtoise
  • Choucroute de la mer1
  • Choucroute garnie302
  • Choux au craquelin28
  • Christmas cake39
  • Christmas dinner21
  • Christmas sandwich1
  • Cht'i crémeux de Réty
  • Cht'i roux des Flandres
  • Cider cake4
  • Cigarette russe1
  • Citeaux7
  • Citron de Menton
  • Civet de lièvre18
  • Civet de sanglier3
  • Civray
  • Clapassade
  • Clapshot29
  • Claquebitou
  • Clark's pie5
  • Clava8
  • Claygate Pearmain
  • Clémentine de Corse
  • Cloches d'Annecy
  • Clochette52
  • Clon15
  • Clootie dumpling103
  • Clove rock
  • Club biscuit17
  • Cob152
  • Cobbler148
  • Cochelin7
  • Cockchafer soup
  • Cockle bread3
  • Cockles630
  • Cocktail sausages52
  • Coco Boer
  • Coco de Paimpol1
  • Cocon de Lyon
  • Coconut ice2
  • Coconut mushrooms
  • Coconut rings
  • Coconut tart
  • Cœur d'Arras
  • Cœur d'Avesnes
  • Cœur de Massif
  • Cœur de Pommeau
  • Cœur du Berry
  • Coffee and walnut cake7
  • Coffee creams5
  • Cola cubes1
  • Colchester oysters
  • Collier de mogettes
  • Collier's cheddar13
  • Collops94
  • Colombier
  • Colombo9
  • Colston bun
  • Coltsfoot Rock
  • Comber potatoes
  • Compote105
  • Compound butter16
  • Comtesse3
  • Comtesse de Vichy
  • Conference pear
  • Confit byaldi115
  • Confit d'Époisses
  • Confit d'oie11
  • Confit d'oignons10
  • Confiture de lait1
  • Congre à la bretonne
  • Consommé Célestine3
  • Conwy mussels2
  • Coppa de Corse
  • Coq à la bière2
  • Coq au Riesling46
  • Coq au vin jaune14
  • Coquetdale3
  • Coquilles de poisson2
  • Coquilles Saint-Jacques à la normande
  • Coquillettes au jambon46
  • Cormeillais
  • Corned beef hash411
  • Corned beef pie32
  • Cornet d9
  • Cornet de Murat
  • Cornflake cake2
  • Cornflake tart6
  • Cornilly7
  • Corniotte2
  • Cornish Aromatic
  • Cornish Blue2
  • Cornish Brie3
  • Cornish fairing8
  • Cornish Gilliflower
  • Cornish ice cream6
  • Cornish Kern
  • Cornish sardine11
  • Cornish split2
  • Cornish Yarg38
  • Coronation chicken213
  • Coronation quiche3
  • Corra Linn
  • Corsica (cheese)3
  • Cosne de Port-Aubry
  • Côte de porc charcutière
  • Côte de veau aux morilles
  • Cotherstone1
  • Cotriade2
  • Cotswold cheese10
  • Cottage loaf2
  • Cou d'oie farci5
  • Coucougnette2
  • Coucouron4
  • Cough candy1
  • Cougnou7
  • Couhé-Vérac
  • Coulis66
  • Coulommiers1
  • Country Captain
  • Coup de Corne
  • Couque177
  • Courgettes farcies5
  • Couronne bordelaise
  • Couronne du Bugey
  • Couronne lochoise
  • Court-bouillon6
  • Court-bouillon antillais
  • Coussignous
  • Coussin de Lyon69
  • Cousteron
  • Coutances5
  • Coventry Godcake12
  • Coverdale2
  • Cox's Orange Pippin13
  • Crab apple jelly3
  • Crackling73
  • Cramique7
  • Cranachan297
  • Crapiau5
  • Crappit heid53
  • Craquant du Trégor
  • Craquelin25
  • Craster kipper2
  • Crayeux de Roncq
  • Cream cracker20
  • Cream horn13
  • Cream of sorrel soup11
  • Cream tea69
  • Crème anglaise184
  • Crème au beurre9
  • Crème au chocolat21
  • Crème catalane7
  • Crème d'Albert
  • Crème d'amande
  • Crème d'Isigny
  • Crème de Bresse1
  • Crème de chou-fleur aux moules
  • Crème de marrons8
  • Crème diplomate21
  • Crème double18
  • Crème Du Barry1
  • Creme Egg132
  • Creme Egg Twisted
  • Crème fraîche fluide d'Alsace
  • Crème mousseline1
  • Crème Ninon3
  • Crème pâtissière78
  • Crémet d'Anjou36
  • Crémet du Cap Blanc Nez
  • Crémeux du Puy
  • Crempog17
  • Crêpe dentelle14
  • Crépinette6
  • Crespéou6
  • Crevettes grises
  • Crique13
  • Crisp sandwich273
  • Crispy chilli beef5
  • Croglin cheese10
  • Croissant au jambon201
  • Cromer crab7
  • Crookie318
  • Croquant44
  • Croquant de Cordes
  • Croquet de Donzy278
  • Croquette de Vinsobres
  • Croquettes aux crevettes8
  • Croquettes de camembert15
  • Croquignoles de Reims1
  • Crottin avesnois
  • Crottin D'Ambert
  • Crottin de Berry
  • Crottin de Chavignol48
  • Crottin de cheval
  • Croupet90
  • Croustade7
  • Croustade aux pommes1
  • Croustade avignonnaise
  • Croustillons20
  • Croûte au fromage15
  • Croûte aux morilles
  • Crowdie12
  • Croziflette198
  • Crunchie88
  • Crunchy Nut cornflakes4
  • Cucumber sauce
  • Cul de veau à l'angevine
  • Cullen skink1,665
  • Cumberland ham
  • Cumberland pie27
  • Cumberland rum nicky2
  • Cumberland sauce5
  • Cumberland sausage380
  • Curé nantais1
  • Curly Wurly161
  • Curry pie152
  • Curry powder17
  • Custard cream198
  • Custard slice49

D

  • Dacquoise16
  • Daddies sauce22
  • Dairy Milk Fruit & Nut5
  • Dairylea17
  • Dame blanche68
  • Dampfnudel
  • Damson cheese5
  • Danette14
  • Dariole6
  • Date and walnut loaf
  • Daube86
  • Daube avignonnaise
  • Daube de sanglier1
  • Daube niçoise7
  • Dauphin cheese45
  • Deep-fried pizza285
  • Défarde2
  • Délice à la rose (aliases délice à la violette, délice à la rose cheese)
  • Délice d'Argental
  • Délice d'été
  • Délice de Bourgogne13
  • Délice de Chartreuse
  • Délice de Pommard1
  • Délice de Provence
  • Délice de Saint-Cyr1
  • Délice des bois
  • Délice du Calvados
  • Délice du crémier
  • Demi-glace64
  • Demi-sel cheese
  • Denbigh plum
  • Dent du chat
  • Derby cheese5
  • Derbyshire oatcake11
  • Deux-Chèvres
  • Devilled kidneys28
  • Devils on horseback30
  • Devizes pie2
  • Devon Blue1
  • Devon Oke
  • Devonshire apple cake1
  • Diot7
  • Diots au vin blanc2
  • Dip Dab15
  • Diplomat pudding1
  • Discos18
  • Discovery apple2
  • Divorcé6
  • Dock pudding16
  • Dolly mixtures4
  • Dominette1
  • Dorset apple cake10
  • Dorset Blue Vinney1
  • Dorset Drum
  • Dorset knob18
  • Dorstone1
  • Double cream5
  • Double Decker45
  • Double Gloucester22
  • Double Lollies
  • Doucelette6
  • Doux chêne
  • Doux de Montagne1
  • Dovedale1
  • Dover sole59
  • Doyenné du Comice1
  • Dragée8
  • Dragibus11
  • Drepee17
  • Dressed crab2
  • Drifter2
  • Driftwood cheese
  • Dripping37
  • Dripping cake1
  • Drop scone23
  • Drumstick lolly16
  • Duchess potatoes143
  • Duchesse d'Angoulême
  • Duchesse de Lorraine
  • Duddleswell
  • Dufflin apple3
  • Duke of Devonshire apple
  • Dulse47
  • Dumelow's Seedling apple
  • Dundee cake32
  • Dundee marmalade3
  • Dunlop cheese
  • Dunsyre Blue
  • Duxelles119

E

  • Easter biscuit
  • Ecclefechan tart10
  • Échalote d'Anjou
  • Échaudé16
  • Échiré butter6
  • Éclade172
  • Écorce de sapin
  • Écume de Wimereux1
  • Édel de Cléron
  • Edinburgh rock5
  • Egg and chips51
  • Egg and cress sandwich30
  • Egg mayonnaise105
  • Egg sauce12
  • Egremont Russet apple8
  • Ellis Bitter apple
  • Ellison's Orange apple
  • Elvers16
  • Emmental46
  • Emmental de Savoie
  • Emmental français est-central
  • Empire biscuit48
  • Enchaud3
  • Encornets farcis3
  • Endives braisées1
  • English mustard59
  • Entrammes2
  • Entrecôte bordelaise2
  • Epenouse
  • Épi baguette30
  • Époisses83
  • Esbareich
  • Escalope à la crème3
  • Escalope normande3
  • Escaoudoun1
  • Escargots à l'alsacienne
  • Escargots à la bordelaise1
  • Escargots à la franc-comtoise
  • Escargots à la provençale1
  • Espagnole49
  • Espelette pepper11
  • Estocaficada2
  • Etorki
  • Eve's pudding19
  • Everton mint4
  • Exeter pudding
  • Exmoor Blue
  • Explorateur
  • Extra Strong Mints
  • Eyemouth pale

F

  • Fab lolly5
  • Fairy cake47
  • Faisselle4
  • Fal oyster
  • Falculelle3
  • Falette18
  • Fallaid1
  • Fallue4
  • Faluche3
  • Far Breton47
  • Farcement104
  • Farci poitevin238
  • Farcidure10
  • Farçous12
  • Farinade13
  • Farine de blé noir de Bretagne
  • Farine de châtaigne corse
  • Farl19
  • Farleigh Wallop
  • Farmhouse loaf2
  • Farrah's Harrogate toffee
  • Fat rascal20
  • Fatty cutties5
  • Feast ice cream10
  • Fédou1
  • Fénétra3
  • Fenland celery
  • Fermanagh black bacon2
  • Festy cock3
  • Feuille de Dreux
  • Feuille du Limousin
  • Feuilleté au camembert
  • Feuilleté au saumon
  • Feuilleté jambon fromage1
  • Feuilletine10
  • Fiadone7
  • Fiancé des Pyrénées
  • Ficelle38
  • Ficelle picarde73
  • Ficello1
  • Fidget pie23
  • Fiesta apple3
  • Fifteens104
  • Fig roll31
  • Figatellu10
  • Figgy obbin
  • Figou15
  • Figue cheese11
  • Figue de Provence
  • Figue de Solliès
  • Figuette du Tarn
  • Filets de perche6
  • Filets de sole Bercy
  • Fillet of Beef Prince Albert
  • Fin de siècle
  • Fin gras du Mézenc1
  • Financier141
  • Findus Crispy Pancakes19
  • Fine Fettle Yorkshire
  • Fines herbes
  • Finger bun7
  • Finn cheese1
  • Finnan haddie6
  • Fion8
  • Fish finger sandwich123
  • Fish paste57
  • Fisherman's Friend6
  • Fium'Orbo
  • Fizzers4
  • Flageolet4
  • Flamenco apple7
  • Flamiche14
  • Flamusse
  • Flan à la farine de châtaigne
  • Flan maraîchin
  • Flan pâtissier14
  • Flanby5
  • Flaugnarde10
  • Flaune25
  • Fleischschnacka8
  • Fleur bleue1
  • Fleur de sel13
  • Flocon d'Ariège
  • Florentine31
  • Flower Marie
  • Flower of Kent apple
  • Flummery58
  • Flumps15
  • Flûte (bread)17
  • Flying saucer20
  • Flyte
  • Foam shrimps
  • Foie de veau à la lyonnaise5
  • Fol Épi1
  • Fond de veau1
  • Fondant au chocolat161
  • Fondant baulois2
  • Fondant fancy81
  • Fondu creusois1
  • Fondue bourguignonne62
  • Fondue comtoise1
  • Fondue normande
  • Fondue vigneronne
  • Fontainebleau4
  • Forestine3
  • Forfar bridie67
  • Fort de Béthune
  • Fouace12
  • Fouace nantaise
  • Fouchtra de chèvre1
  • Foudjou2
  • Fouée38
  • Fougasse70
  • Fougerus6
  • Fourmagée6
  • Fourme d'Ambert6
  • Fourme d'Asco
  • Fourme d'Yssingeaux
  • Fourme de Montbrison
  • Fourme de Rochefort
  • Fourme du Mézenc
  • Fox's Crunch Creams
  • Fox's Glacier Mints
  • Fox's Viennese
  • Foxwhelp apple
  • Fraise de Plougastel
  • Fraise de veau
  • Fraise Tagada4
  • Fraisier28
  • Framboisier23
  • Frangipane51
  • Fray Bentos pie68
  • Frazzles17
  • Freddo204
  • Freginat
  • French tacos428
  • Frescati
  • Fressure3
  • Friand37
  • Fricadelle18
  • Fricandeau7
  • Fricassée d'anguilles
  • Fricassée de caïon
  • Fricassée de chatrou
  • Fried bread144
  • Fried egg sweets
  • Frinault
  • Fritelli5
  • Friture de la Loire6
  • Fromage blanc21
  • Fromage de Monsieur2
  • Fromage de vache brûlé
  • Fromage des Plaines
  • Fromage des vignerons
  • Fromage du curé
  • Fromage du Laboureur
  • Fromage fort40
  • Fromage fort de la Croix-Rousse
  • Fromage frais52
  • Fromager d'Affinois49
  • Fruit bun3
  • Fruit fool28
  • Fruit hat
  • Fruit pudding21
  • Fruit slice6
  • Fruitcake102
  • Fruits confits d'Apt2
  • Frumenty9
  • Fry's Chocolate Cream3
  • Fry's Five Boys
  • Fry's Peppermint Cream1
  • Fry's Turkish Delight1
  • Fuarag6
  • Fudge97
  • Fudge doughnut1
  • Full Scottish breakfast104
  • Full Welsh breakfast37
  • Fumaillou
  • Fumaison2
  • Funny Feet1
  • Fuse bar4
  • Fuseau lorrain

G

  • Gabietou
  • Gâche75
  • Gala pie37
  • Galantine21
  • Galaxy Bubbles
  • Galaxy Caramel
  • Galaxy Counters
  • Galaxy Ripple3
  • Galet de Bigorre
  • Galet de la Loire
  • Galet solognot
  • Galette aux pommes de terre
  • Galette bressane2
  • Galette comtoise
  • Galette de Pont-Aven1
  • Galette pérougienne2
  • Galette-saucisse36
  • Galettes Saint-Michel5
  • Galipettes9
  • Galloway Cheddar
  • Galopin1
  • Game chips
  • Game pie25
  • Gammon202
  • Gammon and pineapple6
  • Ganache97
  • Gandeuillot
  • Ganses13
  • Ganzeltopf1
  • Gaperon2
  • Garbure154
  • Gardian cheese6
  • Gardiane7
  • Garibaldi biscuit21
  • Gariguette1
  • Garlic butter31
  • Garlic confit112
  • Gascoyne's Scarlet
  • Gâteau à la broche7
  • Gâteau à la châtaigne
  • Gâteau au yaourt21
  • Gâteau aux noix
  • Gâteau Basque80
  • Gâteau battu3
  • Gâteau breton17
  • Gâteau Concorde6
  • Gâteau creusois2
  • Gâteau de crêpes89
  • Gâteau de foies de volaille
  • Gâteau de plomb
  • Gâteau de riz3
  • Gâteau de Savoie4
  • Gâteau des rois14
  • Gâteau fouetté1
  • Gâteau magique6
  • Gâteau manioc1
  • Gâteau minute
  • Gâteau nantais12
  • Gâteau patate5
  • Gâteau trois-frères1
  • Gaufre116
  • Gaufre dunkerquoise
  • Gaufre fourrée3
  • Gaufre lyonnaise
  • Gaufrette5
  • Gavot4
  • Gayette15
  • Genoise32
  • Gentleman's Relish59
  • Géramont4
  • Géromé anisé
  • Gésiers confits11
  • Gevrik
  • Gibassier
  • Gigha cheese
  • Gigot bitume
  • Gigot d'agneau30
  • Gimblette6
  • Gimboura
  • Ginger cake6
  • Ginger crinkle
  • Ginger nut25
  • Gingerbread32
  • Glace de viande1
  • Glace Plombières1
  • Glaçons de Megève
  • Glamorgan sausage63
  • Gloucester Old Spot pork3
  • Gloucester pancakes
  • Gloucester sausage2
  • Gnocchi à la parisienne16
  • Gnocchis niçois1
  • Gobstopper14
  • Gochtial
  • Golden Cenarth
  • Golden Cross
  • Golden crunch
  • Golden Cup
  • Golden Noble
  • Golden Spire2
  • Golden syrup13
  • Gooseberry fool271
  • Gooseberry pie24
  • Gooseberry sauce
  • Goosnargh cake
  • Goosnargh Gold
  • Gorwydd Caerphilly
  • Gosette14
  • Gouda français
  • Goudoulet
  • Gougeres158
  • Gourmelin
  • Gournay affiné
  • Gournay frais
  • Goustal2
  • Goûter95
  • Goutte du Tarn-et-Garonne
  • Gower salt marsh lamb
  • Goyère45
  • Graceburn
  • Granary bread1
  • Grand colombier des Aillons
  • Grand Condé
  • Grand Duc
  • Grand Montagnard
  • Grand morin
  • Grand Tomachon
  • Grant loaf
  • Grantham gingerbread
  • Gras-double1
  • Grasmere gingerbread3
  • Grataron de Arèsches
  • Grataron du Beaufortain
  • Gratin de blettes
  • Gratin de cardons2
  • Gratin de chou-fleur14
  • Gratin de courgettes8
  • Gratin de crozets150
  • Gratin de fruits de mer4
  • Gratin de macaronis10
  • Gratin savoyard2
  • Gratinée lyonnaise2
  • Gratte Paille
  • Grattons47
  • Graval13
  • Graviers du Guiers
  • Gravy ring1
  • Great cake
  • Green sauce59
  • Grenadier apple2
  • Grenier médocain3
  • Greuil11
  • Grey peas and bacon17
  • Griddle scone1
  • Grimbister
  • Grimsby smoked fish1
  • Griottine5
  • Gris du Périgord
  • Grisette de Montpellier6
  • Groaty pudding69
  • Gros lait
  • Gros lorrain
  • Gros souper1
  • Gruth Dhu
  • Guerbigny
  • Guernsey Gâche12
  • Guga32
  • Guimauve19
  • Gull egg
  • Gurty pudding
  • Gypsy creams1
  • Gypsy tart79

H

  • Hachis Parmentier583
  • Hafod1
  • Haggis pakora29
  • Ham, egg and chips107
  • Happy Faces3
  • Harbourne Blue
  • Harengs marinés
  • Harengs pommes à l'huile2
  • Haricot de Castelnaudary
  • Haricot de Soissons
  • Haricot tarbais
  • Haricots verts à la française1
  • Harlech
  • Harrogate Blue
  • Harvey's Sauce
  • Haslet37
  • Hasty pudding5
  • Hatted kit
  • Hawick balls2
  • Hawthornden apple
  • Heather honey
  • Heavy cake13
  • Hebridean Blue
  • Henderson's Relish48
  • Herbes de Provence45
  • Herbillette
  • Herdwick lamb
  • Hereford Hop
  • High tea96
  • Highland Toffee
  • Hindle Wakes4
  • Hochepot1
  • Hog's pudding57
  • Hoggan7
  • Hollygog pudding20
  • Homard à l'armoricaine1
  • Homard bleu2
  • Homity pie36
  • Honey roast ham9
  • Honeycomb toffee8
  • Horseradish sauce142
  • Hot cross bun208
  • Hot water crust pastry4
  • Hotch potch18
  • Hovis6
  • Hovis biscuit
  • Howtowdie4
  • Huff paste
  • Huffkin5
  • Huile d'olive d'Aix-en-Provence
  • Huile d'olive de Corse
  • Huile d'olive de Haute-Provence
  • Huile d'olive de la vallée des Baux-de-Provence
  • Huile d'olive de Nice
  • Huile d'olive de Nîmes
  • Huile d'olive de Nyons
  • Huile d'olive de Provence
  • Huile de noix
  • Huîtres chaudes au champagne1
  • Huîtres d'Arcachon
  • Huîtres de Bouzigues
  • Huîtres de Cancale1
  • Huîtres de Marennes-Oléron1
  • Hula Hoops84
  • Humble pie118
  • Humbug38
  • Hunter's chicken143
  • Huntsman1

I

  • Ice cream oyster1
  • Ice cream slider47
  • Iced bun17
  • Iced gems31
  • Idéal mâconnais
  • Île d'Yeu
  • Ile flottante262
  • Imbrucciata
  • Infinity chili
  • Innes Brick7
  • Instant Whip
  • Inuliata
  • Inverness-shire Blue
  • Ipso sweets
  • Irish breakfast112
  • Irish stew206
  • Irn-Bru bar6
  • Isle of Arran Cheddar
  • Isle of Man queenies30
  • Isle of Mull Cheddar
  • Isle of Wight Blue
  • Isle of Wight doughnut

J

  • Jalfrezi56
  • Jam doughnut24
  • Jam roly-poly299
  • Jam sponge2
  • Jam tart28
  • Jamaica ginger cake
  • Jambon cru16
  • Jambon d'Auvergne
  • Jambon de Bayonne14
  • Jambon de Kintoa38
  • Jambon de l'Ardèche
  • Jambon de Lacaune
  • Jambon de Luxeuil
  • Jambon de Paris18
  • Jambon de Reims
  • Jambon de Savoie
  • Jambon de Vendée
  • Jambon noir de Bigorre
  • Jambon persillé6
  • Jambon sec des Ardennes
  • Jambonneau3
  • Jambonnette4
  • James Grieve apple
  • Jar jow5
  • Jazzies3
  • Jean de Brie
  • Jefou3
  • Jelly and ice cream4
  • Jelly Babies76
  • Jelly Drops
  • Jelly Tots19
  • Jersey Royal6
  • Jersey wonder2
  • Jersiais1
  • Jésuite11
  • Jésus de Lyon3
  • Jésus de Morteau
  • Jethart Snails1
  • Jonchée d'Oléron
  • Jubilee chicken2
  • Judru
  • Jugged hare53
  • Julien103
  • Jumble biscuit26
  • Junket5

K

  • Kaïkou
  • Kearney Blue1
  • Kedgeree232
  • Keen's Cheddar
  • Keltic Gold
  • Kendal Mint Cake135
  • Kentish cobnut3
  • Kentish pudding pie1
  • Kentish well pudding
  • Kéron de l'Auxois
  • Kerr's Pink
  • Kidderton Ash
  • Kidiboo
  • Kig ha farz45
  • Killie pie23
  • Kilmeny kail
  • King Byerd
  • King Edward potato5
  • King rib4
  • Kintyre Cheddar
  • Kiri11
  • Kit Kat40
  • Kiwi de l'Adour
  • Kneffes
  • Knickerbocker glory111
  • Knobby Russet
  • Kornigou
  • Kouglof14
  • Kouign patatez
  • Kréma32
  • Kroumir

L

  • L'Écir11
  • La Bourle du Mont des Cats
  • Lacandou
  • Laguiole3
  • Lamb's fry53
  • Lamprey pie64
  • Lamproie à la bordelaise97
  • Lanark Blue
  • Lancashire25
  • Lancashire Bomb1
  • Lancashire oatcake6
  • Landjäger1
  • Langoustines mayonnaise
  • Langres12
  • Langrillon
  • Langue de bœuf172
  • Langue de chat39
  • Langue écarlate
  • Langue Lucullus
  • Lapin à la moutarde41
  • Lapin à la provençale
  • Lapin au cidre
  • Lapin aux pruneaux4
  • Lapin chasseur10
  • Lard paysan
  • Lardons32
  • Lardu7
  • Lardy cake74
  • Larron d'Ors6
  • Laverbread469
  • Lavort3
  • Laxton's Superb
  • Le Barbeillon2
  • Le Bleu des Basques
  • Le Brebis de Bersend
  • Le Brebis du Lochois
  • Le Brebis du pays de Grasse
  • Le Délice du Chalet
  • Le Gramat1
  • Le Sire de Créquy
  • Le welsh22
  • Leconet sec et frais
  • Leek and potato soup117
  • Leek soup254
  • Lemon curd43
  • Lemon curd tart1
  • Lemon drizzle cake11
  • Lemon drop8
  • Lemon puffs3
  • Lentille verte du Berry
  • Lentillon de Champagne
  • Lettuce soup12
  • Lévejac
  • Lièvre à la royale316
  • Lièvre en cabessal
  • Light cakes
  • Likky pie125
  • Lincoln biscuit
  • Lincolnshire plum bread3
  • Lincolnshire Poacher6
  • Lincolnshire sausage91
  • Lingot du Nord
  • Lìnsegemììs
  • Lion bar95
  • Liquor1,288
  • Liquorice141
  • Liquorice allsorts7
  • Little Derby
  • Little Wallop
  • Livarot8
  • Livernon1
  • Llanboidy
  • Llymru6
  • Lobby71
  • Lobster Thermidor86
  • Loch Fyne oysters
  • London bun
  • London Cheesecake43
  • London cure smoked salmon
  • Longeole1
  • Lonzu9
  • Lord Lambourne
  • Lord of the Hundreds
  • Lord Suffield
  • Lormes3
  • Losange de Thiérarche
  • Lossaba
  • Lotte à l'armoricaine1
  • Lou Cabrias
  • Lou fassum5
  • Lou Magré
  • Lou peyrou
  • Lough Neagh eel
  • Lough Neagh pollan26
  • Loukinkas
  • Loup au fenouil
  • Love Hearts3
  • Lucky tattie
  • Lucombe's Seedling
  • Lucques7
  • Lunette de Romans9
  • Lusignan
  • Lye roll
  • Lymeswold
  • Lyonnaise potatoes94

M

  • Macaron d'Amiens
  • Macaron de Boulay
  • Macaron de Cormery
  • Macaron de Joyeuse
  • Macaron de Massiac
  • Macaron de Montmorillon
  • Macaron de Nancy1
  • Macaron de Saint-Émilion1
  • Macaron de Saint-Jean-de-Luz
  • Macaronade sétoise17
  • Macaroni pie149
  • Macatia
  • Macédoine de légumes7
  • Mâche nantaise36
  • Machecoulais
  • Mackintosh's Toffee6
  • Macon39
  • Mâconnais AOC
  • Maconochie's stew4
  • Madeira cake10
  • Madras curry83
  • Magret séché1
  • Maids of honour5
  • Main de Nice
  • Maine-Anjou
  • Major Grey's Chutney
  • Malabar4
  • Maldon salt4
  • Malt loaf36
  • Malt vinegar63
  • Malted milk16
  • Malvern pudding3
  • Mamirollais
  • Mamirolle
  • Manchester egg12
  • Manchester sausage7
  • Manchester tart74
  • Manchet6
  • Manicamp
  • Mannele344
  • Manouls3
  • Manx kipper1
  • Manx Loaghtan lamb
  • Maquereaux au cidre
  • Maquereaux au vin blanc
  • Mara des bois
  • Marie biscuit48
  • Marie Rose sauce1
  • Maris Piper7
  • Marjolaine3
  • Market Drayton gingerbread
  • Marmalade pudding3
  • Marmitako4
  • Marmite dieppoise
  • Maroilles71
  • Marquise au chocolat22
  • Marron glacé17
  • Marrowfat peas12
  • Mars bar cake
  • Marsh samphire25
  • Maryland Cookies9
  • Marylebone sausage
  • Mascaré de Banon
  • Massepain2
  • Matafan7
  • Matchmakers
  • Matelote9
  • Matelote normande
  • Matété14
  • Matignon27
  • Matouille142
  • Maud's Poor Bear17
  • Mawmenee
  • McVitie's Gold19
  • Meat and potato pie68
  • Meat fruit2
  • Melba toast2
  • Melon charentais1
  • Melon de Cavaillon2
  • Melon with ham2
  • Melsat3
  • Melting moment1
  • Melton Hunt cake
  • Melton Mowbray pork pie142
  • Mélusine
  • Mendiant3
  • Merlan à la crème
  • Merlu koxkera1
  • Merry Wyfe
  • Merveilles7
  • Merveilleux23
  • Mesclun1
  • Metton4
  • Méture1
  • Meurette15
  • Miche143
  • Michelettes1
  • Michette8
  • Michoko1
  • Midget Gems3
  • Miel d'Alsace
  • Miel de Corse14
  • Miel de lavande1
  • Miel de Narbonne
  • Miel de Provence1
  • Miel de sapin des Vosges
  • Miel de tilleul de Picardie8
  • Miel des Cévennes
  • Migliacciu2
  • Mignonette sauce37
  • Milk bottles1
  • Milk roll2
  • Milk Tray1
  • Milky Way23
  • Milkybar15
  • Millas34
  • Millassou
  • Millionaire's shortbread63
  • Mimolette70
  • Mince and tatties203
  • Minced beef and onion pie22
  • Mingles25
  • Mini Cheddars16
  • Mini Eggs7
  • Mini Milk
  • Minstrels13
  • Mint choc chip2
  • Mint Crisp
  • Mint imperial7
  • Mint jelly54
  • Miot10
  • Mique22
  • Mirabelle de Lorraine9
  • Mirepoix610
  • Mirliton de Rouen2
  • Miromando
  • Mistral gagnant
  • Mivvi
  • Mixed grill3
  • Mixed spice
  • Mizotte1
  • Mock turtle soup12
  • Moelleux d'Arinthod1
  • Moelleux du Revard
  • Moffat toffee1
  • Mogette96
  • Mogettes au jambon
  • Moka6
  • Monmouth Pudding2
  • Mont Blanc1,094
  • Mont Blanc crème dessert
  • Mont d'Or chaud3
  • Mont d'or du lyonnais
  • Mont des Cats1
  • Montagne noire
  • Montatimu
  • Montbriac4
  • Montoire6
  • Monts de Lacaune
  • Montsalvy petit et grand
  • Montségur3
  • Morbier25
  • Morbiflette1
  • Mornay sauce44
  • Morning coffee biscuit2
  • Morning roll23
  • Mortis14
  • Morue à la biscayenne1
  • Morue à la provençale
  • Morvan
  • Mothais sur feuille
  • Mothe Saint-Héray
  • Mothe-Bougon
  • Mottin charentais
  • Mouclade2
  • Mouflon6
  • Moularen
  • Moules à la bretonne
  • Moules à la normande16
  • Moules à la provençale4
  • Moules de bouchot
  • Moules farcies à la sétoise6
  • Moulin de Gaye
  • Moulis29
  • Mousse de canard14
  • Mousse de foie11
  • Mousseron1
  • Moutarde à l'ancienne3
  • Moutarde à l'estragon
  • Moutarde au cassis
  • Moutarde de Bourgogne3
  • Moutarde de Charroux
  • Moutarde de Meaux1
  • Moutarde de Reims
  • Moutarde violette de Brive1
  • Moutounesse
  • Mrs Bell's Blue
  • Muggety pie
  • Mulligatawny56
  • Munchies24
  • Munchy box28
  • Munster56
  • Murol du Grand Bérioux
  • Murolait
  • Murray Mints2
  • Muscat du Ventoux
  • Museau de porc38
  • Mushroom ketchup4
  • Mushrooms on toast21
  • Mutton ham
  • Muvrinu

N

  • Nanteau2
  • Napoléon commingeois fermier
  • Napolitain66
  • National Loaf
  • Navarin11
  • Navette13
  • Neccio5
  • Négus6
  • Nesselrode pudding
  • Neufchâtel10
  • New Forest pannage ham
  • Newmarket sausage
  • Newton Wonder
  • Nice biscuit14
  • Nièr beurre8
  • Nieulle
  • Niflette18
  • Nik Naks24
  • Niniche1
  • Niolo
  • Nobbly Bobbly3
  • Noisette de Cervione
  • Noisettine du Médoc
  • Noix de Grenoble2
  • Noix du Périgord
  • Non-brewed condiment1
  • Nonnette20
  • Norbury Blue
  • Norfolk Biffin
  • Norfolk Black turkey
  • Norfolk dumpling9
  • Norfolk knob1
  • Norfolk shortcake
  • Northern Irish pastie581
  • Nougat75
  • Nougat corse
  • Nougat de Montélimar4
  • Nougat de Tours
  • Nougat glacé1
  • Nougat noir
  • Nougat pays
  • Nougatine9
  • Nuttall's Mintoes15

O

  • Oatcake213
  • Oatibix
  • Oggy73
  • Ogleshield
  • Oie farcie aux marrons
  • Oignon de Roscoff1
  • Oignon doux des Cévennes
  • Oille102
  • OK Sauce2
  • Old Winchester
  • Oldbury tart1
  • Oléron4
  • Olive de Nice
  • Olive de Nîmes3
  • Olive noire de Nyons
  • Olives cassées de la vallée des Baux
  • Olivet9
  • Ollada
  • Omelette au brocciu
  • Omelette aux cèpes1
  • Omelette aux fines herbes
  • Omelette aux piments doux
  • Omelette aux truffes1
  • Omelette de la mère Poulard3
  • Omelette Parmentier
  • Omelette savoyarde
  • Onglet à l'échalote31
  • Onion gravy22
  • Onion sauce13
  • Oranais28
  • Orangette18
  • Oreilles d'âne10
  • Oreillettes3
  • Orkney beef
  • Orkney cheddar
  • Orkney lamb
  • Ormskirk gingerbread
  • Ortolan cheese6
  • Ossau-Iraty14
  • Osterlammele2
  • Oursinade
  • Oustet66
  • Oven bottom muffin2
  • Oxford Blue2
  • Oxford Isis
  • Oxford marmalade1
  • Oxford pudding7
  • Oxford sausage2
  • Oxo8
  • Oxtail soup72

P

  • P'it saint-faron
  • P'tit Basque2
  • P'tit Louis3
  • P'tit quinquin
  • Pachade
  • Paille d'Or
  • Paillé de Bourgogne
  • Paillou3
  • Pain à cornes
  • Pain au beurre27
  • Pain au lait87
  • Pain au lard1
  • Pain au levain7
  • Pain au sucre10
  • Pain aux noix16
  • Pain aux olives30
  • Pain bouilli
  • Pain boulot2
  • Pain brié6
  • Pain chapeau
  • Pain coiffé1
  • Pain collier
  • Pain cordon
  • Pain d'Aix
  • Pain d'amande2
  • Pain d'épices29
  • Pain de Beaucaire
  • Pain de campagne103
  • Pain de Cherbourg
  • Pain de Gênes2
  • Pain de mie7
  • Pain de Modane
  • Pain de Morlaix
  • Pain de Provence2
  • Pain fendu
  • Pain gascon
  • Pain Marguerite
  • Pain paillasse2
  • Pain picard
  • Pain plié
  • Pain Poilâne15
  • Pain polka
  • Pain rennais1
  • Pain suisse349
  • Pain viennois14
  • Palet breton6
  • Palet d'or
  • Palet de Bourgogne
  • Palet de chèvre
  • Palet de vache
  • Palet du Poitou
  • Palets des Papes
  • Palmito
  • Palouse des Aravis
  • Pam's Delight
  • Pamproux1
  • Pan bagnat61
  • Pan haggerty114
  • Pan loaf6
  • Panackelty159
  • Panade45
  • Panisse91
  • Pannes cendré
  • Pansette de Gerzat
  • Pantysgawn
  • Panzetta20
  • Papalines d'Avignon43
  • Papeton d'aubergines25
  • Papillote167
  • Paris bun3
  • Parkin194
  • Parlick Fell
  • Parma Violets15
  • Parmentier de canard19
  • Parmo751
  • Partan bree2
  • Parthenay
  • Party Rings46
  • Pas de l'Escalette
  • Pascade7
  • Pasta 'n' Sauce8
  • Pastera aux pommes44
  • Pastille de Vichy1
  • Pastille du mineur
  • Pastis landais1
  • Pasty barm10
  • Patate de Saint-Malo
  • Pâte à bombe1
  • Pâté à la crème1
  • Pâté aux pommes de terre19
  • Pâté aux prunes1
  • Pâté aux tartouffes
  • Pâté basque2
  • Pâté chaud84
  • Pâté créole3
  • Pâté d'Amiens
  • Pâté de campagne29
  • Pâté de Chartres8
  • Pâte de fruits40
  • Pâté de lapin21
  • Pâté de lièvre
  • Pâté de Pâques5
  • Pâté de Périgueux2
  • Pâté de Pézenas
  • Pâté de ragondin4
  • Pâté Hénaff3
  • Pâté lorrain24
  • Pâte sablée
  • Pâte sucrée15
  • Pâtefine fort
  • Pâtes d'Alsace2
  • Pathia74
  • Pâtichon de Châtillon
  • Patranque6
  • Paupiettes21
  • Pavé aux algues
  • Pavé beauceron
  • Pavé corrézien
  • Pavé d'Auge
  • Pavé d'Isigny
  • Pavé de Bordeaux
  • Pavé de Corbie
  • Pavé de La Rochelle
  • Pavé de Montreuil
  • Pavé de Roubaix
  • Pavé du Gois
  • Pavé du Nord
  • Pavé du Plessis
  • Pavé du Poitou
  • Pavé fermier à l'échalote
  • Pavin56
  • Paxo8
  • Pea fritter27
  • Pea wet519
  • Peach Melba13
  • Pear drops
  • Pease pudding1,785
  • Peasgood's Nonsuch
  • Pedigree Welsh pork2
  • Peggy's leg
  • Péla44
  • Pélardon2
  • Pembrokeshire earlies
  • Pembrokeshire oysters
  • Penclawdd cockles132
  • Penguin biscuit153
  • Peperami16
  • Pépito16
  • Peppermint cream
  • Perail2
  • Pérassu2
  • Perdrix aux choux
  • Périssellois
  • Perl Las2
  • Perl Wen
  • Persapin1
  • Pershore plum
  • Persillade9
  • Persillé de la Tarentaise
  • Persillé de Tignes3
  • Persillé des Aravis
  • Persillé du Beaujolais
  • Persillé du Semnoz
  • Pesto corsu
  • Pet-de-nonne26
  • Pétafine
  • Petit bayard
  • Petit beaujolais
  • Petit Billy
  • Petit Écolier36
  • Petit épeautre de Haute-Provence1
  • Petit janot
  • Petit pardou
  • Petit pâté de Nîmes
  • Petit pâté de Pézenas1
  • Petit Quercy
  • Petit salé aux lentilles9
  • Petit suisse24
  • Petit-Beurre32
  • Petits farcis69
  • Petits pois à la française23
  • Petticoat tails
  • Phall26
  • Phébus1
  • Pic de Bigorre
  • Picadou1
  • Piccalilli102
  • Pichade1
  • Pickled beetroot14
  • Pickled onions240
  • Pickled red cabbage8
  • Pickled walnuts7
  • Picnic bar8
  • Picnic pie3
  • Picodon2
  • Picorette13
  • Pie and peas78
  • Pié d'Angloys1
  • Pied de porc à la Sainte-Menehould70
  • Pieds de mouton à la rouennaise
  • Pieds paquets444
  • Pierrade8
  • Pierre de Beaucaire
  • Pierre dorée
  • Pierre Robert
  • Pig's trotters293
  • Pigeon pie232
  • Pignolat2
  • Pigouille2
  • Pikelet69
  • Pim's24
  • Pineapple chunks
  • Pink custard2
  • Pink wafer12
  • Pintade aux choux
  • Piperade27
  • Piquenchâgne
  • Pissaladière556
  • Pissalat5
  • Pistou36
  • Pitcaithly bannock
  • Pitchfork Cheddar
  • Pithivier de canard1
  • Pithiviers117
  • Pithiviers fondant
  • Pizza crunch333
  • Plain loaf7
  • Plaisir au Chablis
  • Plateau de fruits de mer94
  • Platinum Pudding1
  • Ploughman's pickle5
  • Plover eggs
  • Plum cake19
  • Plum duff62
  • Po'e37
  • Pôchouse2
  • Poêlée montagnarde
  • Pogne22
  • Poichichade
  • Poirat4
  • Poire à la Beaujolaise5
  • Poire belle Hélène16
  • Poire tapée
  • Poireau de Créances
  • Poireaux vinaigrette13
  • Poires au vin7
  • Poiset au marc
  • Poisson à la boulonnaise1
  • Poisson cru à la tahitienne25
  • Poivre d'âne
  • Polka15
  • Polo mints65
  • Polonaise sauce2
  • Polony10
  • Pom-Bear31
  • Pommé2,055
  • Pomme de terre de l'île de Ré
  • Pomme de terre de Merville3
  • Pomme du Limousin
  • Pommes allumettes15
  • Pommes boulangère206
  • Pommes Byron2
  • Pommes château18
  • Pommes de terre au lard
  • Pommes gaufrettes3
  • Pommes Lorette
  • Pommes Macaire
  • Pommes mousseline4
  • Pommes noisettes94
  • Pommes paillasson17
  • Pommes Pont-Neuf3
  • Pommes rissolées7
  • Pommes sarladaises76
  • Pommes soufflées1,249
  • Pompe à l'huile
  • Pompe aux grattons1
  • Pompe aux pommes3
  • Pont-l'Évêque3
  • Pont-neuf (pastry)1
  • Pontefract cake15
  • Poor knights of Windsor6
  • Pope Ladies
  • Popeseye steak4
  • Poppets83
  • Porc à la cévenole
  • Porc noir de Bigorre
  • Porchetta niçoise7
  • Port Salut24
  • Pot de crème77
  • Pot Noodle80
  • Potato apple cake
  • Potato farl205
  • Potato pavé242
  • Potato waffle70
  • Potée62
  • Potée alsacienne
  • Potée auvergnate2
  • Potée berrichonne
  • Potée bourguignonne
  • Potée bretonne
  • Potée champenoise
  • Potée comtoise
  • Potée limousine
  • Potée Lorraine2
  • Potjevleesch22
  • Pottage68
  • Potted char
  • Potted crab5
  • Potted haugh2
  • Potted meat78
  • Potted shrimps73
  • Poularde Albufera1
  • Poularde au champagne
  • Poularde demi-deuil1
  • Poule au blanc3
  • Poule au pot60
  • Poule au riz7
  • Poulet à l'estragon28
  • Poulet à la cancoillotte
  • Poulet à la comtoise
  • Poulet à la moutarde72
  • Poulet à la normande22
  • Poulet à la provençale35
  • Poulet au fromage8
  • Poulet au vinaigre30
  • Poulet aux écrevisses1
  • Poulet aux morilles6
  • Poulet aux olives
  • Poulet basquaise77
  • Poulet de Bresse à la crème12
  • Poulet Dugléré
  • Poulet en barbouille
  • Poulet en vessie55
  • Poulet frites80
  • Poulet Gaston Gérard12
  • Poulet vallée d'Auge2
  • Pouligny-Saint-Pierre
  • Poulpe à la provençale
  • Pounti498
  • Poupeton5
  • Pourly5
  • Pourri bressan
  • Poutargue de Martigues5
  • Pouteille31
  • Powsowdie3
  • Praline72
  • Pralines de Montargis2
  • Pralines roses1
  • Praluline3
  • Prawn cocktail107
  • Prawn cocktail crisps35
  • Prawn mayonnaise sandwich8
  • Préfou14
  • Pressed beef1
  • Pressed duck475
  • Pressed tongue3
  • Presskopf
  • Prestige de Bourgogne
  • Primula6
  • Prince de LU24
  • Prisuttu6
  • Progrès20
  • Pruneau d'Agen
  • Pruneaux à l'armagnac
  • Puits d'amour8
  • Pulenda53
  • Pur Brebis de l'Abbaye de Belloc
  • Puy lentils8
  • Pynyonade
  • Pyramide cendrée
  • Pyramint

Q

  • Quaking pudding32
  • Quality Street9
  • Quatre épices
  • Quatre-quarts11
  • Quavers140
  • Queen cake16
  • Queen of Puddings94
  • Quenelle432
  • Quernon d'ardoise
  • Quicke's Cheddar21
  • Quince cheese14
  • Quorn18

R

  • Rabbit pie70
  • Rabotte4
  • Rachel3
  • Racotin2
  • Rag pudding126
  • Ragoût181
  • Ragout fin2
  • Ragstone17
  • Rahmkueche
  • Raie au beurre noir7
  • Raised pie4
  • Raisiné46
  • Raïto17
  • Rambol5
  • Ramequin4
  • Râpée morvandelle21
  • Raspberry ripple3
  • Ratafia biscuit1
  • Ratte397
  • Ravioles du Dauphiné124
  • Ravioli niçois
  • Ready Brek3
  • Rebarba
  • Reblochon76
  • Red Dragon
  • Red herring5
  • Red Leicester90
  • Red pudding204
  • Red Windsor2
  • Redcurrant jelly2
  • Redcurrant sauce1
  • Reestit mutton7
  • Reform sauce
  • Refreshers4
  • Régal de Bourgogne
  • Régal des moines
  • Reine de Saba
  • Reine-claude
  • Reinette17
  • Religieuse74
  • Remoulade151
  • Renegade Monk
  • Revels11
  • Rhubarb and custard24
  • Rhubarb crumble76
  • Rhubarb fool
  • Rhubarb pie67
  • Rhubarb tart8
  • Rhum de cœur
  • Ribblesdale
  • Ribston Pippin
  • Rice and three
  • Rice Krispie cake1
  • Rich tea biscuit63
  • Rigodon9
  • Rigolette nantaise1
  • Rigotte6
  • Rigotte d'Échalas
  • Rigotte de Condrieu
  • Rigotte de Pélussin
  • Rigotte de Sainte-Colombe
  • Rigotte des Alpes
  • Rigotte du Troyet
  • Riley's Toffee Rolls
  • Rillauds1
  • Rillettes de sardines
  • Rillettes de saumon14
  • Rillettes de thon2
  • Rillettes de Tours1
  • Rillettes du Mans3
  • Rillons54
  • Ris de veau à la financière
  • Rissole110
  • Rissole aux pruneaux
  • Riz à l'impératrice
  • Riz de Camargue2
  • Roast beef sandwich8
  • Roast goose18
  • Roast grouse35
  • Roast lamb with laver sauce6
  • Roast pork92
  • Roast turkey30
  • Robertson's Golden Shred
  • Rocamadour8
  • Rochebaron3
  • Rocher Nantais
  • Rochers de Biarritz
  • Rock cake26
  • Rock salmon6
  • Rocket lolly1
  • Rocky15
  • Rocky road15
  • Rocroi4
  • Rodez
  • Rogallais
  • Rogeret de Lamastre
  • Rogeret des Cévennes
  • Rognons à la saumuroise
  • Rognons blancs2
  • Rognons de veau46
  • Rollot19
  • Rollright
  • Rolo34
  • Rond pis
  • Ronde de Gâtine
  • Rook pie3
  • Rosace de Reims1
  • Rosette de Lyon16
  • Rôti de porc aux pruneaux
  • Rôti de veau26
  • Rôti sans pareil19
  • Rotondo2
  • Roucoulons
  • Roudoudou1
  • Roue de Ris
  • Rouelle29
  • Rougail morue1
  • Rougail saucisse55
  • Rouille141
  • Rouille de seiche
  • Roulade Sévigné
  • Roule cheese83
  • Rouleau de Beaulieu
  • Rousquille3
  • Rove de Provence
  • Rowan jelly
  • Rowntree's Fruit Gums
  • Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles18
  • Rowntree's Randoms5
  • Ruffec1
  • Rum butter3
  • Rum truffle2
  • Rumbledethumps140
  • Russe13
  • Ryvita4

S

  • Sablé55
  • Sablé breton15
  • Sablé de Wissant
  • Sableau
  • Sabodet1
  • Sacristain4
  • Sad cake
  • Saffron bun14
  • Safran du Quercy
  • Sage and onion stuffing6
  • Sage Derby1
  • Sago pudding65
  • Saint Agur7
  • Saint Albray1
  • Saint André6
  • Saint Môret
  • Saint-Algue
  • Saint-Aubin
  • Saint-Epvre
  • Saint-Félicien8
  • Saint-Florentin
  • Saint-Foin
  • Saint-Gelais
  • Saint-Honoré51
  • Saint-Laurent1
  • Saint-Marc
  • Saint-Marcellin15
  • Saint-Nectaire15
  • Saint-Paulin1
  • Saint-Rémy
  • Sainte-Maure de Touraine3
  • Salad cream49
  • Salade alsacienne
  • Salade au lard ardennaise
  • Salade aveyronnaise
  • Salade cauchoise
  • Salade comtoise
  • Salade dauphinoise1
  • Salade de chèvre chaud40
  • Salade de gésiers2
  • Salade de groins d'âne
  • Salade de lentilles4
  • Salade de pissenlits
  • Salade landaise9
  • Salade lyonnaise50
  • Salade normande1
  • Salade périgourdine5
  • Salade piémontaise1
  • Salade vigneronne
  • Salade vosgienne1
  • Salambo1
  • Salamu13
  • Salers10
  • Sally Lunn13
  • Salmagundi5
  • Salmis12
  • Salmis de palombe3
  • Salmon en croûte108
  • Salt 'n' Shake5
  • Salt beef36
  • Samoussas1
  • Sanciau1
  • Sandre au beurre blanc
  • Sandwich jambon-fromage60
  • Sandwich spread20
  • Sanquette22
  • Sarasson7
  • Sardinade2
  • Sardines à l'huile1
  • Sardines on toast61
  • Sarments du Médoc5
  • Sarson's12
  • Sartinese2
  • Sassermaet3
  • Sauce à l'oseille10
  • Sauce africaine
  • Sauce algérienne8
  • Sauce américaine9
  • Sauce andalouse8
  • Sauce au poivre80
  • Sauce au porto
  • Sauce au roquefort7
  • Sauce aurore1
  • Sauce aux morilles2
  • Sauce bâtarde14
  • Sauce Beauharnais
  • Sauce bercy20
  • Sauce blanche1
  • Sauce Bonnefoy
  • Sauce bourguignonne1
  • Sauce cameline3
  • Sauce cardinal
  • Sauce charcutière2
  • Sauce chasseur65
  • Sauce Chateaubriand
  • Sauce chaud-froid7
  • Sauce Chivry
  • Sauce Choron12
  • Sauce Colbert
  • Sauce diable1
  • Sauce Diane10
  • Sauce dieppoise1
  • Sauce dijonnaise5
  • Sauce dodine
  • Sauce Dugléré
  • Sauce financière3
  • Sauce Foyot4
  • Sauce genevoise
  • Sauce grand veneur1
  • Sauce gribiche20
  • Sauce ivoire
  • Sauce Joinville
  • Sauce lyonnaise1
  • Sauce madère
  • Sauce maltaise6
  • Sauce marchand de vin
  • Sauce mousseline
  • Sauce mousseuse1
  • Sauce moutarde3
  • Sauce Nantua7
  • Sauce normande34
  • Sauce paloise7
  • Sauce Périgueux
  • Sauce piquante4
  • Sauce poivrade3
  • Sauce poulette267
  • Sauce ravigote8
  • Sauce Régence
  • Sauce Robert6
  • Sauce rouennaise
  • Sauce Sainte-Menehould
  • Sauce samouraï2
  • Sauce Soubise35
  • Sauce suprême11
  • Sauce suzette
  • Sauce Talleyrand
  • Sauce tyrolienne
  • Sauce Véron
  • Sauce verte3
  • Sauce vierge4
  • Sauce Villeroi
  • Sauce vin blanc7
  • Sauce Vincent
  • Saucisse au Picon
  • Saucisse aux lentilles11
  • Saucisse d'herbe
  • Saucisse d'Ouessant
  • Saucisse de chou
  • Saucisse de foie
  • Saucisse de Lacaune
  • Saucisse de Molène
  • Saucisse de Montbéliard2
  • Saucisse de Morteau19
  • Saucisse de Strasbourg40
  • Saucisse de Toulouse61
  • Saucisse sèche2
  • Saucisse-purée4
  • Saucisson à l'ail7
  • Saucisson brioché13
  • Saucisson chaud2
  • Saucisson d'Arles
  • Saucisson de l'Ardèche
  • Saucisson de Lyon15
  • Saucisson pistaché1
  • Saucisson sec d'Auvergne
  • Saumon à l'oseille3
  • Saupiquet2
  • Sausage casserole69
  • Sausage sandwich111
  • Sausage, egg and chips10
  • Sauté de veau8
  • Savane4
  • Savarin15
  • Savaron15
  • Saveloy dip17
  • Savora2
  • Savoury cobbler8
  • Savoury mince9
  • Savoury pattie11
  • Scampi Fries155
  • Schenkele
  • Schiffala1
  • School cake51
  • Scoobie Snack2
  • Scotch beef6
  • Scotch broth30
  • Scotch lamb2
  • Scotch woodcock18
  • Scott's Porage Oats
  • Scottish crumpet12
  • Scottish macaroon2
  • Scottish salmon8
  • Scottish smoked salmon
  • Scottish venison6
  • Scraps759
  • Screwball2
  • Scuffler11
  • Secca d'Entrevaux
  • Secca de bœuf
  • Sel de Camargue
  • Sel de Guérande1
  • Sel de l'île de Ré
  • Sel de Salies-de-Béarn
  • Sel gris
  • Selkirk bannock3
  • Selles-sur-Cher
  • Semolina pudding23
  • Sérac
  • Sewin6
  • Sharpham
  • Sherbet30
  • Sherbet Fountain3
  • Sherbet lemon14
  • Sherbet pips
  • Shetland Black potato
  • Shetland lamb2
  • Shooter's sandwich3
  • Shortcake58
  • Shortcake biscuit1
  • Shrewsbury cake9
  • Shrewsbury sauce
  • Shropshire Blue12
  • Sik à coco
  • Simnel cake5
  • Singin' hinny26
  • Single cream
  • Sinobol
  • Sinodun Hill
  • Skips86
  • Skirlie61
  • Skittles17
  • Smack barm pea wet411
  • Smarties86
  • Smiley faces132
  • Smoked haddock56
  • Smoked salmon54
  • Smout19
  • Snail caviar85
  • Snail porridge17
  • Snaps136
  • Snowball13
  • Snowdon pudding
  • Sobronade1
  • Socca287
  • Soda bread146
  • Soda farl16
  • Sole bonne femme3
  • Sole Colbert
  • Sole dieppoise
  • Sole Dugléré
  • Sole meuniere152
  • Sole normande6
  • Sole Véronique5
  • Soor plooms1
  • Sottise de Valenciennes42
  • Soufflé au Grand Marnier4
  • Soufflé aux crevettes4
  • Soufflé glacé
  • Soufflé Rothschild
  • Soul cake3
  • Soumaintrain5
  • Soup and bouilli
  • Soupe à la graisse1
  • Soupe au fromage84
  • Soupe au pistou64
  • Soupe aux choux70
  • Soupe corse
  • Soupe dauphinoise1
  • Soupe de poisson57
  • Soused herring
  • Sowans2
  • Space Raiders33
  • Spaghetti on toast52
  • Spam fritters84
  • Spangles12
  • Sparkenhoe Blue
  • Spéculoos6
  • Spenwood1
  • Spiced beef2
  • Spinosien
  • Spira17
  • Split tin
  • Sponge cake121
  • Sponge pudding22
  • Spoom5
  • Sports Mixture
  • Spots v Stripes Challenge Bar
  • Squab pie11
  • St Andrews Farmhouse Cheddar20
  • St Cera
  • St James Cheese4
  • St Jude
  • Staffordshire cheese1
  • Staffordshire oatcake110
  • Stapag1
  • Star Bar13
  • Star of Devon
  • Star rock
  • Starburst12
  • Stawley2
  • Steak and kidney pudding503
  • Steak and oyster pie2
  • Steak au roquefort3
  • Steak bake350
  • Steak Diane64
  • Steak haché160
  • Steak sauce13
  • Stichelton3
  • Stilton161
  • Stinking Bishop45
  • Stornoway black pudding40
  • Stottie cake236
  • Stovies555
  • Strathdon Blue
  • Strawberries and cream90
  • Strawberry bonbons5
  • Strawberry Split
  • Streaky bacon17
  • Strenna
  • Stufatu2
  • Stuffed chine4
  • Sturmer Pippin
  • Styre5
  • Subric3
  • Succès18
  • Succès berckois
  • Sucre d'orge
  • Sucre de pomme
  • Suet91
  • Suet dumplings28
  • Suet pudding275
  • Suffolk Bang1
  • Suffolk Gold
  • Suffolk ham1
  • Suffolk rusk
  • Sugar mice2
  • Suisse de Valence2
  • Summer pudding28
  • Sunset apple
  • Suntan apple3
  • Super Noodles14
  • Sussex pond pudding150
  • Sussex Slipcote1
  • Swaledale
  • Swiss roll51
  • Syllabub10

T

  • Table cream
  • Tablet153
  • Tablier de sapeur14
  • Talo26
  • Tansy cake1
  • Tapenade68
  • Tapioca pudding55
  • Tarentais1
  • Tartare cheese3
  • Tartare de saumon68
  • Tarte à l'badrée1
  • Tarte à l'oignon29
  • Tarte à la châtaigne
  • Tarte à la tomate et moutarde
  • Tarte au boudin noir
  • Tarte au camembert
  • Tarte au chocolat45
  • Tarte au comté
  • Tarte au fromage blanc7
  • Tarte au maroilles8
  • Tarte au me'gin
  • Tarte au papin6
  • Tarte au sucre35
  • Tarte aux abricots10
  • Tarte aux cerises16
  • Tarte aux fraises52
  • Tarte aux framboises48
  • Tarte aux mirabelles6
  • Tarte aux myrtilles8
  • Tarte aux noix1
  • Tarte aux pignons4
  • Tarte aux poires33
  • Tarte aux pralines11
  • Tarte aux quetsches
  • Tarte Bourdaloue11
  • Tarte conversation1
  • Tarte des Alpes
  • Tarte fine aux pommes9
  • Tarte fine aux tomates13
  • Tarte flambée631
  • Tarte normande13
  • Tarte tropézienne110
  • Tartine auvergnate2
  • Tartouillat
  • Tatie pot22
  • Tattie scone627
  • Tatties and herring
  • Tatws popty
  • Tatws Pum Munud4
  • Taupinette
  • Taupinière de Charente
  • Taureau de Camargue
  • Taxi22
  • Tayberry19
  • Tea loaf28
  • Teifi
  • Teisen fêl
  • Teisen gneifio
  • Teisen lap8
  • Teisennau tatws
  • Téméraire
  • Templais1
  • Terrine de canard15
  • Terrine de lapin9
  • Terry's All Gold1
  • Tesyn
  • Tête de veau529
  • Tête roulée
  • Têtes brûlées5
  • Teurgoule44
  • Teviotdale
  • Tewkesbury mustard
  • Tharf cake
  • The Laughing Cow23
  • The Nation's Noodle
  • Thérondels
  • Thollon
  • Thon basquaise1
  • Thorntons Special Toffee
  • Throdkin
  • Thunder and lightning2
  • Thym de Provence
  • Ti Pavez
  • Tian28
  • Tianu2
  • Ticklemore
  • Tielle38
  • Tiffin37
  • Tiger bread17
  • Tignard
  • Time Out bar16
  • Tin loaf
  • Tindaloo5
  • Tintern
  • Tipsy cake
  • Tipsy Laird3
  • Tobacco onions4
  • Tofailles4
  • Toffee apple22
  • Toffee Crisp1
  • Toffee popcorn8
  • Toffo1
  • Toffypops2
  • Tom Putt
  • Tomate de Marmande49
  • Tomates à la provençale6
  • Tomates farcies106
  • Tome de Belley1
  • Tome de Corse3
  • Tome de la Brigue
  • Tome de la Vésubie
  • Tome de Lévéjac
  • Tome de Rhuys
  • Tome des Bauges
  • Tome du Poitou
  • Tome fraîche
  • Tomette de brebis
  • Tomme26
  • Tomme au fenouil
  • Tomme au foin
  • Tomme au marc de raisin
  • Tomme blanche2
  • Tomme Boudane3
  • Tomme Butone
  • Tomme catalane
  • Tomme céronnée
  • Tomme crayeuse
  • Tomme d'Annot2
  • Tomme d'Arles
  • Tomme de Banon à la sariette
  • Tomme de Banon au poivre
  • Tomme de chèvre2
  • Tomme de Faucigny
  • Tomme de l'Auxois
  • Tomme de l'Ubaye
  • Tomme de Lomagne
  • Tomme de Montagne
  • Tomme de Provence
  • Tomme de Rilhac
  • Tomme de Romans
  • Tomme de Savoie8
  • Tomme de Seyssel
  • Tomme de Thônes
  • Tomme de Val d'Isère
  • Tomme des Pyrénées1
  • Tomme des Quatre Dames de Forcalquier
  • Tomme du Champsaur
  • Tomme du Jura
  • Tomme du Limousin
  • Tomme du Mont-Cenis
  • Tomme du Morvan
  • Tomme du Revard
  • Tomme fermière des Hautes-Vosges
  • Tomme forte de Savoie3
  • Tommette de Cluny
  • Tooty Frooties1
  • Topic bar6
  • Tordu du Gers1
  • Tornegus
  • Tortillon139
  • Tottenham cake83
  • Toucy3
  • Tourin80
  • Tourmalet
  • Tourment d'amour
  • Tournedos Rossini72
  • Tournon-Saint-Pierre
  • Touron20
  • Tourrée de l'Aubier
  • Tourrier de l'aubier
  • Tourte de blettes13
  • Tourte des Pyrénées
  • Tourteau fromagé373
  • Tourteau mayonnaise
  • Tourton12
  • Tourtous10
  • Tracle16
  • Transform-A-Snack
  • Trappe de Bricquebec
  • Trappe de la Coudre
  • Trappe de Timadeuc
  • Trappe Échourgnac1
  • Treacle scone1
  • Treacle sponge50
  • Trebor Softmints
  • Treets22
  • Trèfle26
  • Tregroes waffles1
  • Treipaïs
  • Treize desserts
  • Trianon1
  • Tricandilles
  • Tricorne de Marans
  • Trinqueux
  • Trinxat3
  • Trio bar13
  • Tripe and onions25
  • Tripes à la lyonnaise
  • Tripes à la mode champenoise
  • Tripes à la mode de Caen33
  • Tripes à la provençale1
  • Tripes landaises1
  • Triple-cooked chips20
  • Tripotxa15
  • Tripoux635
  • Trois cornes
  • Trollies26
  • Trou du Cru1
  • Truffade117
  • Truffe de Bourgogne
  • Truffe de Valensole
  • Truffe de Ventadour
  • Truffe noire du Tricastin
  • Truite à la vauclusienne
  • Truite au bleu
  • Truite au champagne
  • Truite aux amandes30
  • Truite meunière1
  • Ttoro1
  • Tuile46
  • Tuile d'Amiens
  • Tunis cake
  • Tunnock's caramel log10
  • Tunnock's Caramel Wafer46
  • Tunnock's teacake162
  • Tunworth1
  • Turkey Twizzlers65
  • Turtle soup58
  • Twiglets124
  • Twirl44
  • Twister17
  • Twix37
  • Txangurro
  • Txistorra
  • Tymsboro

U

  • U Muntagnolu
  • Ulster fry231
  • Ulster seafood chowder1
  • Uncle Joe's Mint Balls3
  • Upton Pyne

V

  • Vachard3
  • Vacherin16
  • Vacherin d'Abondance
  • Vacherin des Bauges
  • Vacherin Mont d'Or114
  • Vadouvan15
  • Valaine13
  • Vale of Evesham asparagus
  • Valençay
  • Vallée d'Ossau
  • Vanille de La Réunion
  • Veal and ham pie2
  • Veau aux olives3
  • Veau du Limousin
  • Veau Marengo8
  • Veau Orloff1
  • Veda bread10
  • Vegetable roll25
  • Velay
  • Venaco
  • Vendôme bleu
  • Venetian sauce
  • Ventrèche1
  • Verjuice10
  • Vernet
  • Vesontio
  • Vice Versas2
  • Victoria plum
  • Victory V
  • Viennese slice
  • Viennese whirl5
  • Viennetta13
  • Vieux Corse
  • Vieux pané1
  • Vieux Samer
  • Vieux-Boulogne6
  • Vieux-Lille2
  • Vignelait
  • Vignotte5
  • Vigroids
  • Village Green Goat
  • Villageois1
  • Villefranchois
  • Vinaigre d'Orléans
  • Vinaigre de Banyuls
  • Vinaigrette56
  • Violet creams
  • Violettes de Toulouse1
  • Viscount3
  • Visitandine
  • Vitréais1
  • Void7
  • Volailles de Loué
  • Vulscombe

W

  • Wagon Wheels100
  • Wagotine31
  • Waldorf pudding
  • Walnut ketchup1
  • Walnut Whip8
  • Water biscuit11
  • Watercress soup4
  • Waterloo4
  • Weetos9
  • Well-fired roll1
  • Welsh beef7
  • Welsh heather honey
  • Welsh lamb6
  • Welsh leeks
  • Welsh onion cake6
  • Welsh toffee5
  • Wensleydale100
  • West Country beef
  • West Country Farmhouse Cheddar1
  • West Country lamb
  • West Wales coracle caught salmon
  • Westcombe Cheddar
  • Westmorland pepper cake
  • Wham Bar12
  • Wheat Crunchies1
  • Wheaten bread38
  • Whelks171
  • Whinberry tart13
  • Whisky sauce1
  • Whitby scampi1
  • White Stilton
  • Whitebait46
  • Whitehaven
  • Whitepot4
  • Whitstable oysters1
  • Whole Nut
  • Wigan kebab2,261
  • Wigg (bun)26
  • Wigmore
  • Wilfra tart
  • Wiltshire bacon
  • Wiltshire ham2
  • Wiltshire Loaf
  • Wine gums51
  • Winkles123
  • Winslade
  • Winston apple18
  • Winter mixture
  • Wispa86
  • Witheridge
  • Woodcock8
  • Woolton pie6
  • Worcester Pearmain
  • Wotsits121
  • Wow-Wow sauce
  • Wyfe of Bath

X

  • Xaintray

Y

  • Y Fenni5
  • Yellowman8
  • Yetholm bannock
  • York Fruits1
  • York ham1
  • Yorkshire Blue
  • Yorkshire burrito28
  • Yorkshire Christmas pie8
  • Yorkshire curd tart14
  • Yorkshire forced rhubarb3
  • Yorkshire pudding wrap111
  • Yorkshire Relish2
  • Yorkshire spice bread
  • Young Buck
  • Yum yum63

Z

  • Zan1
  • Zézette de Sète3
  • Zikiro2
  • Zoom lolly1

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 240 answers · 240 picked by someone

A

  • A.1. Sauce330
  • Aioli444
  • Aligot2,223
  • Almond croissant713
  • Andouille528
  • Apple crumble272
  • Apple pie931
  • Au jus747

B

  • Back bacon250
  • Bacon sandwich496
  • Baked Alaska113
  • Baked bean pasty26
  • Baked bean toastie37
  • Banoffee pie294
  • Bap221
  • Battered sausage942
  • Béarnaise sauce502
  • Béchamel sauce923
  • Beignet2,049
  • Beurre blanc481
  • Biscuit à la cuillère288
  • Bisque1,280
  • Boudin224
  • Boudin noir354
  • Bouillabaisse5,814
  • Boursin300
  • Bovril912
  • Branston pickle166
  • Bread and butter pudding638
  • Brie2,667
  • Brioche1,289
  • Brown sauce268
  • Bubble and squeak7,455

C

  • Camembert1,666
  • Canelé1,013
  • Cassoulet2,660
  • Chateaubriand372
  • Chausson aux pommes158
  • Cheese on toast187
  • Cheese toastie524
  • Chèvre222
  • Chicken chasseur191
  • Chicken cordon bleu3,360
  • Chicken tikka3,599
  • Chip butty3,341
  • Chip shop curry sauce679
  • Chips and curry sauce786
  • Chips and gravy409
  • Chouquette187
  • Choux pastry738
  • Christmas pudding512
  • Clafoutis235
  • Clotted cream588
  • Cock-a-leekie425
  • Colcannon267
  • Colin the Caterpillar275
  • Comté327
  • Consommé230
  • Coquilles Saint-Jacques582
  • Cornichons347
  • Cornish pasty4,051
  • Côte de bœuf303
  • Cottage pie2,920
  • Creme caramel182
  • Crème fraîche551
  • Crepe Suzette617
  • Croque madame6,305
  • Croque monsieur8,071
  • Croquembouche1,979
  • Croquette3,109
  • Croutons1,164
  • Crudités147
  • Cucumber sandwich163
  • Custard477
  • Custard tart109

D

  • Dairy Milk59
  • Deep-fried Mars bar5,456
  • Devilled eggs795
  • Digestive biscuit364
  • Dijon mustard313
  • Duck à l'orange2,160
  • Duck confit3,685

E

  • Eccles cake785
  • Eel pie1,782
  • Egg and bacon494
  • Egg and soldiers707
  • Entrecôte783
  • Eton mess1,657

F

  • Faggots20,349
  • Figgy pudding551
  • Filet mignon1,999
  • Fish fingers700
  • Fish pie1,598
  • Fishcake223
  • Flake247
  • Flan891
  • Flapjack167
  • Fondant potatoes201
  • Fondue1,913
  • French omelette2,042
  • Fricassee207

G

  • Galaxy chocolate175
  • Galette1,124
  • Galette des rois357
  • Gratin1,855
  • Gratin dauphinois3,926
  • Gravy2,093
  • Gruyère521

H

  • Hobnobs182
  • Hollandaise500
  • HP Sauce211

J

  • Jaffa Cakes1,138
  • Jambon-beurre386
  • Jammie Dodgers605
  • Jellied eels33,105
  • Jelly516

K

  • Kipper439
  • Korma618
  • Kouign-amann794

L

  • Lancashire hotpot1,036
  • Lemon meringue pie107
  • Lemon tart202
  • Liver and onions306
  • Lorne sausage533

M

  • Macaroni cheese549
  • Macaroon2,769
  • Madeleine1,802
  • Magret de canard319
  • Maltesers160
  • Marmalade1,106
  • Mars bar204
  • Mayonnaise185
  • Meringue529
  • Mille-feuille1,738
  • Millions153
  • Mincemeat102
  • Mint sauce180
  • Monster Munch321
  • Moules marinières1,152
  • Moules-frites1,914
  • Mousse au chocolat1,078
  • Mr Whippy92

N

  • Neeps and tatties1,625

O

  • Opéra124
  • Ortolan3,613
  • Os à moelle338

P

  • Pain aux raisins626
  • Palmier267
  • Pancake657
  • Parfait1,323
  • Paris-Brest437
  • Parsley sauce127
  • Pâté4,430
  • Pâte brisée12
  • Pâté de foie410
  • Pâté en croûte308
  • Pâte feuilletée362
  • Pea and ham soup798
  • Percy Pigs578
  • Petits fours247
  • Pickled egg327
  • Pie and mash2,812
  • Pigs in blankets3,769
  • Ploughman's lunch246
  • Poisson en papillote95
  • Pommes Anna363
  • Pommes dauphine709
  • Pork pie1,633
  • Pork scratchings296
  • Porridge1,786
  • Posset220
  • Pot-au-feu533
  • Potato cake176
  • Potato scallop165
  • Pound cake224
  • Profiteroles1,064

Q

  • Quiche2,482
  • Quiche Lorraine772

R

  • Raclette2,503
  • Rice pudding300
  • Rillettes296
  • Ris de veau633
  • Roast beef340
  • Roast chicken191
  • Roast duck359
  • Roast lamb166
  • Roast potatoes400
  • Roquefort268
  • Roulade150
  • Roux608

S

  • Salade niçoise600
  • Salt and pepper chips196
  • Saucisson548
  • Sausage and beans425
  • Saveloy466
  • Scampi894
  • Scotch pie416
  • Scouse1,356
  • Seaside rock198
  • Shortbread319
  • Smash118
  • Soufflé au chocolat91
  • Spotted dick21,307
  • Squares107
  • Squashies185
  • Stargazy pie7,986
  • Steak and ale pie1,077
  • Steak and kidney pie1,076
  • Steak au poivre2,654
  • Steak pie1,018
  • Steak tartare4,359
  • Stewed eels2,036
  • Sticky toffee pudding2,282

T

  • Tartar sauce1,639
  • Tarte aux pommes202
  • Tarte tatin2,980
  • Tartiflette1,526
  • Tea sandwich70
  • Teacake334
  • Terrine270
  • Terry's Chocolate Orange285
  • Toad in the hole26,480
  • Toast sandwich1,853
  • Toffee323
  • Treacle89
  • Treacle tart231
  • Trifle750
  • Truffe noire du Périgord940

V

  • Velouté163
  • Vichyssoise423
  • Victoria sponge514
  • Vindaloo385
  • Vol-au-vent675

W

  • Weetabix228
  • Welsh cakes792
  • Welsh rarebit2,602
  • White pudding1,510
  • Worcestershire sauce844

Y

  • Yorkie bar158
  • Yule log590

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 34 answers · 34 picked by someone

  • Banger (British sausage)5,143
  • Bangers and mash22,270
  • Beef bourguignon4,935
  • Beef Wellington9,459
  • Black pudding35,089
  • Bread pudding890
  • Cheddar180
  • Chicken tikka masala15,681
  • Chips20,634
  • Coq au vin10,692
  • Creme brulee10,031
  • Crumble295
  • Crumpet10,798
  • Éclair6,725
  • Foie gras12,314
  • Frog legs8,170
  • Full English breakfast5,826
  • Haggis25,009
  • Jacket potato7,810
  • Marmite2,505
  • Mashed potato6,883
  • Mince pie1,228
  • Muffin1,514
  • Mushy peas15,644
  • Pain au chocolat14,887
  • Ratatouille9,010
  • Sausage roll3,537
  • Scone6,942
  • Scotch egg5,038
  • Shepherd's pie13,706
  • Soufflé3,769
  • Steak frites4,570
  • Sunday roast4,146
  • Yorkshire pudding10,816

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 10 answers · 10 picked by someone

  • Baguette26,436
  • Baked beans24,393
  • Beans on toast33,049
  • Crêpes10,417
  • Croissant19,014
  • Escargot97,374
  • Fish and chips31,001
  • French onion soup12,846
  • French toast4,244
  • Macaron5,518

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a French or British food”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Bedfordshire clanger.

How many answers does “Name a French or British food” accept?

3,514 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 3,229 (85 points), Rare 240 (60 points), Schooler 34 (30 points), Plankton 10 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a French or British food”?

Escargot, given by 97,374 players (9.6%) as of 15:14 UTC on October 29. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.

Is my answer to “Name a French or British food” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.