Check answers

Dive #96 · Prompt 7 of 7

Name a fruit normally eaten with its skin on

October 19, 2026: 582 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 19:29 UTC on October 19. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
KiwiSchooler404,99431%
GrapePlankton105,1578.1%
TomatoSchooler82,0026.3%
ApplePlankton75,2585.8%
PearPlankton74,0265.7%
PlumPlankton46,5193.6%
PeachPlankton46,2983.6%
Star fruitSchooler35,6692.7%
KumquatSchooler34,7492.7%
PersimmonRare30,6652.4%

All 582 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 19:29 UTC on October 19.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Miracle fruitgem answer8,938

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 488 answers · 320 picked by someone

A

  • Acerola437
  • Afghan cherry608
  • Aguasiqui3
  • Ají dulce31
  • Alaskan bunchberry43
  • Allegheny plum6
  • Alligator juniper berry8
  • Almond-leaved pear12
  • Altai apple28
  • Ambarella228
  • American beautyberry12
  • American black elderberry20
  • American plum555
  • American red elderberry9
  • Amla785
  • Anaheim pepper21
  • Apple berry281
  • Apricot plum266
  • Apricot-leaved pear3
  • Aprium216
  • Aratiles212
  • Araza18
  • Arctic raspberry33
  • Arius20
  • Armenian blackberry17
  • Armenian cucumber178
  • Arnott's mountain black plum2
  • Asam gelugur1
  • Assyrian plum6
  • Atherton raspberry2
  • Atibulnak
  • Atoto12

B

  • Babaco160
  • Balloon berry9
  • Beach butia
  • Beach plum111
  • Beach strawberry20
  • Bear's plum15
  • Bearberry168
  • Bignay9
  • Bilberry cactus fruit
  • Bilimbi207
  • Binukaw7
  • Birchleaf pear
  • Bird cherry18
  • Black huckleberry25
  • Blood lime76
  • Blue guarri1
  • Blue lilly pilly3
  • Bog bilberry1
  • Bokhara plum5
  • Bolivian fuchsia fruit2
  • Bolwarra6
  • Boquierinho
  • Boquila4
  • Brazilian guava74
  • Breede River yellowwood berry
  • Briançon apricot
  • Broad-leaved brown pine fruit
  • Broad-leaved lilly pilly fruit
  • Broad-leaved yellowwood fruit1
  • Bronze loquat2
  • Broom jelly palm fruit
  • Brown pine fruit1
  • Brush cherry20
  • Buffalo-thorn
  • Burdekin plum
  • Bushveld bluebush
  • Buttercup squash69

C

  • Cabeçudo
  • Caigua10
  • California blackberry9
  • California juniper berry
  • Callery pear3
  • Calva crabapple
  • Cambuci6
  • Camu camu54
  • Canada plum42
  • Canadian bunchberry1
  • Canadian serviceberry1
  • Caper berry43
  • Carnival squash6
  • Cashew apple284
  • Cedar Bay cherry1
  • Cerrado pear2
  • Ceylon gooseberry3
  • Cherry elaeagnus6
  • Cherry laurel1
  • Cherry of the Rio Grande
  • Cherry plum456
  • Chickasaw plum3
  • Chilean guava27
  • Chilean plum-yew berry
  • Chinese bramble berry5
  • Chinese bush cherry3
  • Chinese crab apple55
  • Chinese eggplant283
  • Chinese flowering apple5
  • Chinese pearleaf crabapple
  • Chinese plum889
  • Chinese serviceberry1
  • Chinese sour cherry2
  • Chinese sweet plum10
  • Chinese white pear77
  • Chokeberry88
  • Chokecherry120
  • Clove cherry3
  • Clown fig11
  • Cluster bean41
  • Cluster fig10
  • Coarse dodder-laurel fruit1
  • Coastal serviceberry
  • Cocoplum18
  • Cone cherry3
  • Conkerberry31
  • Coolamon
  • Copperleaf snowberry
  • Cornelian cherry17
  • Costa Rican guava44
  • Cowa mangosteen8
  • Creek plum5
  • Creeping juniper berry3
  • Creeping raspberry
  • Crowberry219
  • Cuajilote2
  • Cubanelle5
  • Cudrang2
  • Curry berry12
  • Cutleaf evergreen blackberry
  • Cyclamin cherry

D

  • Damba19
  • Damson420
  • Darvaz plum
  • Darwin's barberry2
  • Date-plum20
  • Datil pepper3
  • David's peach8
  • Davidson's plum46
  • Dawyck cherry
  • Delicious raspberry3
  • Desert apricot2
  • Desert fig21
  • Desert juniper berry
  • Desert lime6
  • Desert peach11
  • Dhung14
  • Dog cherry3
  • Downy serviceberry
  • Dusky pear4
  • Dwarf butia
  • Dwarf jelly palm fruit
  • Dwarf plum pine fruit
  • Dwarf red blackberry
  • Dwarf yatay palm fruit
  • Dye fig8

E

  • East African yellowwood fruit
  • Eastern crabapple2
  • Eastern teaberry
  • Elephant apple338
  • Elmleaf blackberry
  • Emu apple16
  • Emu berry4
  • Engkala3
  • European crab apple8
  • European dewberry1
  • European dwarf cherry
  • European wild pear3

F

  • Feijoa2,198
  • Fibrous satinash fruit2
  • Five-leaved bramble berry
  • Flatwoods plum1
  • Florentine crabapple
  • Fox grape21
  • Fresno pepper11
  • Fuji cherry29

G

  • Gandaria52
  • Gansu peach6
  • Garden dewberry
  • Golden Himalayan raspberry3
  • Gowok
  • Grateful bramble berry
  • Gray-leaf cherry
  • Greek juniper berry1
  • Green almond23
  • Green plum345
  • Greene's mountain-ash fruit
  • Greengage469
  • Grey satinash fruit
  • Grumichama9
  • Guab103
  • Guavaberry58
  • Gummy Bear fruit14

H

  • Hackberry62
  • Hairy fig18
  • Hall crabapple
  • Hawaiian raspberry
  • Hawthorn371
  • High-eaves syzygium
  • Highbush cranberry
  • Higuera blanca1
  • Himalayan bird cherry1
  • Himalayan juniper berry
  • Hokkaido bird cherry
  • Hollyleaf cherry
  • Honeyberry109
  • Hortulan plum
  • Hungarian wax pepper5
  • Hyacinth bean

I

  • Indian wild pear6
  • Intermediate serviceberry1
  • Is-is2
  • Ivy gourd7

J

  • Jackal jujube
  • Jamun848
  • Japanese alpine cherry
  • Japanese bird cherry
  • Japanese bramble berry1
  • Japanese bush cherry
  • Japanese cherry187
  • Japanese crabapple11
  • Japanese eggplant143
  • Japanese fig54
  • Japanese quince9
  • Japanese silverberry13
  • Jelly palm fruit1
  • Jiangsu kumquat2
  • Jocote210
  • Johnstone River satinash fruit
  • Jostaberry46
  • Juniper berry235

K

  • Kahikatea
  • Kaido crab apple
  • Kakadu plum40
  • Karkalla fruit
  • Karonda7
  • Kazak pear
  • Kei apple9
  • Khirni
  • Kolomikta20
  • Koolah
  • Korean blackberry21
  • Korean juneberry2
  • Korean raspberry21
  • Kundong6

L

  • Lebanese wild apple2
  • Lemon aspen fruit
  • Lemonquat7
  • Lilly pilly69
  • Limeberry52
  • Limequat48
  • Lipote6
  • Little gooseberry18
  • Lockerbie satinash fruit
  • Loganberry585
  • Long-flowered syzygium
  • Lovi-lovi1
  • Low juneberry
  • Low serviceberry
  • Luffa47

M

  • Madan10
  • Magenta lilly pilly
  • Manchurian apricot3
  • Manchurian cherry
  • Manchurian crab apple1
  • Mandarinquat66
  • Mangaba15
  • Maqui berry192
  • Mardarrgu
  • Marrow53
  • Mayhaw11
  • Mediterranean juniper berry
  • Mexican plum9
  • Midgen berry1
  • Millaa millaa
  • Mirabelle418
  • Mistol2
  • Miyama cherry
  • Mock strawberry2
  • Molucca bramble berry
  • Molucca raspberry
  • Mora común
  • Mora de Castilla
  • Mortiño2
  • Mountain juniper berry
  • Mountain raspberry1
  • Mountain serviceberry
  • Mountain snowberry
  • Muntrie17
  • Murray's plum
  • Muscadine738
  • Musho2
  • Musk strawberry8
  • Mysore raspberry3

N

  • Nance135
  • Nanjing cherry5
  • Nannyberry5
  • Nantucket serviceberry
  • Natal plum5
  • Native cherry3
  • Native currant1
  • Nepal jujube
  • Nepalese raspberry2
  • Nepali hog plum
  • Niedzwetzky's apple
  • Nipple beehive cactus fruit
  • Nokaidō35
  • Noni331

O

  • Oakleaf fig
  • Oklahoma plum3
  • Olallieberry10
  • Oleaster-leafed pear
  • One-seed juniper berry
  • Orangequat10
  • Oregon grape14
  • Oshima cherry
  • Otaheite gooseberry1

P

  • Pacific crabapple9
  • Pacific plum34
  • Padrón pepper20
  • Paho mango3
  • Pale serviceberry
  • Paperbark satinash fruit
  • Partridgeberry7
  • Pashtun juniper berry
  • Pea eggplant3
  • Peanut butter fruit25
  • Pelas16
  • Pelas kebo
  • Pennsylvania blackberry1
  • Pepino258
  • Persian juniper berry
  • Phalsa22
  • Phoenicean juniper berry1
  • Pigeon plum
  • Pillar apple
  • Pin cherry4
  • Pinheiro-bravo
  • Pink satinash fruit
  • Pitomba-da-bahia
  • Plum pine fruit1
  • Plumleaf crab apple
  • Plymouth pear3
  • Pointed gourd10
  • Prairie crabapple
  • Pratt's crabapple
  • Prickly juniper berry
  • Purple apple-berry
  • Purple kiwi269
  • Purple-flowered raspberry

Q

  • Quandong66
  • Queen palm fruit

R

  • Raisin tree fruit6
  • Ramontchi2
  • Red bush apple6
  • Red kuri squash39
  • Red-checked crab apple
  • Redberry juniper berry
  • Regel pear1
  • Rex satinash fruit
  • Rimu
  • River cherry4
  • River sandpaper fig
  • Rocky Mountain juniper berry
  • Rose apple3,845
  • Rose hip40
  • Roseleaf bramble berry
  • Roundleaf serviceberry
  • Rowan24
  • Rukam1
  • Runner bean4
  • Russian olive8

S

  • Sabal palm fruit
  • Safou359
  • Salal82
  • Sand cherry9
  • Sandpaper fig1
  • Sargent crabapple
  • Sargent's cherry
  • Savannah cherry1
  • Saw palmetto fruit
  • Sawtooth blackberry1
  • Sea apple528
  • Sea buckthorn165
  • Sea grape155
  • Serviceberry511
  • Shipova2
  • Shoebutton ardisia
  • Short-stemmed plum
  • Shrub apple1
  • Siberian apricot2
  • Siberian crab apple
  • Sikkim crabapple
  • Silver buffaloberry
  • Silver date palm fruit
  • Silver peanut butter fruit1
  • Silverberry11
  • Sinko raspberry1
  • Sloe140
  • Small-fruited crab apple
  • Small-leaved fuchsia
  • Small-leaved myrtle berry
  • Smooth blackberry3
  • Smooth Davidson's plum
  • Smooth serviceberry1
  • Smooth stone peach1
  • Snake gourd61
  • Snow pear271
  • Snow raspberry1
  • Snowy mespilus
  • Soh-sang1
  • Solomon's plume
  • Sorb4
  • Sour cherry1,745
  • Southern crabapple1
  • Spanish cherry17
  • Spine gourd11
  • Stone bramble berry
  • Strangler fig2
  • Strawberry tree fruit33
  • Surinam cherry185
  • Swamp maire
  • Swartbas2
  • Sweet apple-berry
  • Sweet crabapple1
  • Sweet dumpling squash
  • Sweet sandpaper fig
  • Sword bean
  • Sycamore fig2
  • Syrian juniper berry1
  • Syrian pear4

T

  • Taiwan cherry2
  • Taiwan crabapple3
  • Taiwanese rowan
  • Tasmanian alpine raspberry
  • Tātarāmoa
  • Tayberry47
  • Temple juniper berry
  • Terengganu cherry
  • Texas peach13
  • Texas persimmon14
  • Thai eggplant9
  • Thimbleberry116
  • Tianshan cherry
  • Toringo crabapple
  • Totara2
  • Toyon3

U

  • Ume82
  • Ussurian pear
  • Utah serviceberry1

V

  • Vilmorin's rowan
  • Virginian juniper berry

W

  • Water berry15
  • Water pear58
  • West Indian gherkin
  • Western juniper berry
  • White apple361
  • White aspen berry
  • White bark raspberry
  • White sandpaper fig1
  • White sapote27
  • White satinash fruit
  • White-stemmed bramble
  • Whitebeam fruit
  • Wiegand's serviceberry
  • Wild fig56
  • Wild Himalayan cherry1
  • Wild jujube9
  • Wild service tree fruit
  • Willow leaf cherry
  • Wineberry132
  • Winged bean2
  • Winged pea1
  • Winter-flowering cherry
  • Wood pear7
  • Wooly jelly palm fruit
  • Worcesterberry1

X

  • Xiao putao

Y

  • Yangmei131
  • Yardlong bean5
  • Yata'i kapi'i
  • Yatay palm fruit
  • Yellow mombin92
  • Yew plum pine fruit
  • Yoshino cherry7
  • Youngberry11
  • Yunnan crabapple1

Z

  • Zumi crabapple
  • Zunna berry1

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 74 answers · 74 picked by someone

  • Açaí1,876
  • Acorn squash149
  • Asian pear18,780
  • Banana pepper338
  • Barberry526
  • Beefsteak tomato542
  • Bell pepper2,683
  • Bilberry711
  • Bird's eye chili38
  • Bitter melon1,360
  • Black cherry1,225
  • Bottle gourd155
  • Boysenberry2,823
  • Butternut squash850
  • Calamansi494
  • Carolina Reaper286
  • Cayenne pepper35
  • Chayote1,172
  • Cherry tomato3,356
  • Chili pepper462
  • Cloudberry1,344
  • Corn1,541
  • Crabapple2,836
  • Cucamelon707
  • Currant2,555
  • Date9,589
  • Delicata squash147
  • Dewberry188
  • Eggplant5,179
  • Elderberry1,920
  • English cucumber112
  • Fig17,701
  • Gherkin56
  • Ghost pepper261
  • Goji berry1,574
  • Gooseberry8,067
  • Grape tomato279
  • Green bean193
  • Habanero158
  • Heirloom tomato561
  • Huckleberry1,198
  • Jalapeño583
  • Jujube1,803
  • Kabocha85
  • Kiwi berry3,862
  • Korean melon5,339
  • Lingonberry1,716
  • Loquat2,682
  • Mulberry2,446
  • Okra479
  • Olive2,659
  • Pattypan squash98
  • Pepperoncini18
  • Persian cucumber107
  • Persimmon30,665
  • Physalis2,681
  • Pimiento26
  • Pluot4,115
  • Poblano28
  • Pumpkin3,532
  • Quince1,761
  • Raw mango485
  • Rhubarb296
  • Roma tomato415
  • Salmonberry583
  • Scotch bonnet24
  • Serrano pepper41
  • Shishito pepper18
  • Snap pea106
  • Snow pea59
  • Squash2,315
  • Tomatillo413
  • Yellow squash232
  • Zucchini3,338

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 11 answers · 11 picked by someone

  • Apricot16,515
  • Blackberry10,893
  • Cranberry4,195
  • Cucumber21,679
  • Guava28,227
  • Kiwi404,994
  • Kumquat34,749
  • Nectarine25,148
  • Raspberry10,902
  • Star fruit35,669
  • Tomato82,002

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone

  • Apple75,258
  • Blueberry23,852
  • Cherry18,352
  • Grape105,157
  • Peach46,298
  • Pear74,026
  • Plum46,519
  • Strawberry30,279

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a fruit normally eaten with its skin on”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Miracle fruit.

How many answers does “Name a fruit normally eaten with its skin on” accept?

582 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 488 (85 points), Rare 74 (60 points), Schooler 11 (30 points), Plankton 8 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a fruit normally eaten with its skin on”?

Kiwi, given by 404,994 players (31%) as of 19:29 UTC on October 19. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.

Is my answer to “Name a fruit normally eaten with its skin on” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.