Dive #95 · Prompt 5 of 7
Name a leg exercise at the gym (no cardio)
October 18, 2026: 178 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- Kang squatKrillionStarts as a good morning, then sinks into a full squat.
- Steinborn squatKrillionMilo Steinborn tipped a loaded bar onto his shoulders without a rack.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 06:29 UTC on October 18. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bulgarian split squat | Schooler | 24,756 | 16% |
| Squat | Plankton | 16,734 | 11% |
| Calf raise | Plankton | 11,775 | 7.5% |
| Leg press | Plankton | 8,803 | 5.6% |
| Romanian deadlift | Schooler | 8,165 | 5.2% |
| Hip abduction | Schooler | 5,961 | 3.8% |
| Lunge | Plankton | 5,956 | 3.8% |
| Pistol squat | Rare | 5,536 | 3.5% |
| Leg extension | Plankton | 4,132 | 2.6% |
| Hip adduction | Schooler | 4,001 | 2.6% |
All 178 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 06:29 UTC on October 18.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Kang squatgem answer516
- Steinborn squatgem answer80
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 110 answers · 99 picked by someone
- Adductor squeeze157
- Alternate quarter-turn jump
- Anderson squat119
- Arabesque94
- Archer squat109
- ATG split squat45
- Barbell hack squat99
- Bench sprint3
- Bounding33
- Box skip15
- Bunny hop100
- Cable pull-through18
- Captain Morgan9
- Car deadlift16
- Clean deadlift20
- Clean pull28
- Clock lunge4
- Copenhagen plank450
- Cyclist squat81
- Death march7
- Deficit deadlift16
- Deficit lunge16
- Depth jump84
- Donkey calf raise184
- Double-leg butt kick6
- Dragon squat940
- Eagle squat14
- Eccentric heel drop14
- Figure-four squat13
- Frog pump53
- Frog squat249
- Glute-ham raise101
- Half-squat lateral
- Hatfield squat20
- Heel press40
- Heel walk15
- Hindu squat51
- Hip airplane41
- Hip flexion413
- Horse stance28
- Hurdle hop6
- Jackknife squat48
- Jefferson curl55
- Jefferson squat290
- Jockey squat2
- Keg drop deadlift
- Kneel to stand27
- Kneeling jump squat7
- Kneeling squat10
- Landmine squat74
- Lateral hop31
- Lateral step-up8
- Leg press calf raise83
- Leverage squat105
- Lunge sprint5
- Lying machine squat2
- Overhead lunge9
- Pause squat13
- Peacock squat1
- Pendulum squat2,627
- Petersen step-up25
- Pike jump9
- Pogo jump126
- Power skip3
- Quad set11
- Quick leap
- Reverse hyper104
- Reverse Nordic curl589
- Rickshaw deadlift1
- Rolling squat20
- Safety bar squat9
- Short arc quad5
- Shoulderstand squat1
- Shrimp squat175
- Side-lying hip adduction4
- Single-leg calf raise526
- Single-leg hack squat130
- Single-leg hop113
- Single-leg pendulum squat49
- Single-leg press365
- Single-leg side glute press
- Single-leg sissy squat50
- Skater squat62
- Snap down
- Snatch balance3
- Snatch pull9
- Snatch-grip deadlift2
- Spanish squat113
- Squat bender
- Squat kick11
- Squat with leg raise4
- Stability ball leg curl7
- Standing leg curl84
- Standing leg press12
- Step-down57
- Straddle jump4
- Stride jump crossover
- Suitcase deadlift6
- Sumo deadlift high pull
- Terminal knee extension47
- Tibialis raise1,378
- Toe walk23
- Transverse lunge3
- TRX rocket launcher1
- Turn and lunge
- Uneven squat
- V-squat470
- Vertical jump52
- Vertical leg press136
- Zercher squat1,005
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 42 answers · 42 picked by someone
- Back extension884
- Belt squat186
- Box squat746
- Broad jump54
- Cable kickback1,648
- Clamshell479
- Clean197
- Clean and jerk91
- Cossack squat388
- Curtsy lunge388
- Donkey kick1,063
- Duck walk67
- Fire hydrant364
- Frog jump89
- Good morning1,108
- Jump lunge196
- Kettlebell swing231
- Lying leg curl528
- Monster walk57
- Nordic curl2,377
- Overhead squat36
- Pistol squat5,536
- Seated calf raise1,053
- Seated leg curl264
- Side-lying leg raise106
- Single-leg glute bridge144
- Single-leg hip thrust151
- Single-leg RDL2,338
- Sissy squat2,418
- Skater77
- Sled pull37
- Sled push122
- Smith machine squat215
- Snatch70
- Split squat2,633
- Standing calf raise261
- Stiff-leg deadlift634
- Sumo deadlift230
- Thruster150
- Trap bar deadlift174
- Tuck jump11
- Wall ball41
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 17 answers · 17 picked by someone
- Box jump1,255
- Bulgarian split squat24,756
- Front squat313
- Glute bridge1,024
- Goblet squat2,823
- Hack squat3,295
- Hip abduction5,961
- Hip adduction4,001
- Hip thrust2,602
- Jump squat1,339
- Lateral lunge658
- Reverse lunge939
- Romanian deadlift8,165
- Step-up818
- Sumo squat1,466
- Walking lunge122
- Wall sit960
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 7 answers · 7 picked by someone
- Calf raise11,775
- Deadlift2,950
- Leg curl3,977
- Leg extension4,132
- Leg press8,803
- Lunge5,956
- Squat16,734
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a leg exercise at the gym (no cardio)”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its 2 answers are Kang squat and Steinborn squat.
How many answers does “Name a leg exercise at the gym (no cardio)” accept?
178 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 2 (100 points), Deep cut 110 (85 points), Rare 42 (60 points), Schooler 17 (30 points), Plankton 7 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a leg exercise at the gym (no cardio)”?
Bulgarian split squat, given by 24,756 players (16%) as of 06:29 UTC on October 18. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name a leg exercise at the gym (no cardio)” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.