Check answers

Dive #94 · Prompt 7 of 7

Name a superhero team

October 17, 2026: 1,419 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 15:14 UTC on October 17. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
Teen TitansSchooler64,21811%
AvengersPlankton54,4169.4%
Fantastic FourPlankton51,1908.8%
X-MenPlankton29,4845.1%
Suicide SquadSchooler22,3193.8%
Justice LeaguePlankton20,1193.5%
Power RangersSchooler19,4603.3%
The IncrediblesSchooler18,5173.2%
ThunderboltsRare16,3842.8%
The Powerpuff GirlsSchooler16,2402.8%

All 1,419 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 15:14 UTC on October 17.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Great Lakes Avengersgem answer6,268

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 1,337 answers · 953 picked by someone

#

  • ¡Justicia!76
  • 7 Against Chaos7
  • 11th Street Kids148
  • 22 Brides56

A

  • A La Brava13
  • A-Ben-Gers21
  • A-Force417
  • A-Gwen-Gers8
  • A-Next15
  • Abaranger15
  • Action League Now!81
  • Action Pack23
  • Actioneers7
  • Africa's Protectors4
  • Agents of Atlas669
  • Agents of S.M.A.S.H.214
  • Agents of W.O.N.D.E.R.22
  • Akibaranger11
  • Akumaizer 31
  • Alien Rangers16
  • All-Captains Squad
  • All-New Power Rangers16
  • All-Patriots3
  • All-Star Squadron44
  • All-Star Winners Squadron
  • All-Winners Squad24
  • Alliance of Really Really Good Guys2
  • Allied Supermen of America
  • Allies101
  • Allies for Peace1
  • Alpha Squadron12
  • Alphas438
  • Amazing Acquaintances2
  • Amazing Avengers34
  • Amazing Guardians8
  • Amber Butane Corps
  • Ambiguously Gay Duo224
  • Ambush Bugs
  • America's Best4
  • American Crusaders2
  • Ancient Warriors3
  • Animorphs83
  • Annihilators49
  • Apeiron
  • Apex League18
  • Archer and Armstrong1
  • Archetypes of J.U.S.T.I.C.E.2
  • Archie's Super Teens63
  • ARCHON19
  • Armor Heroes25
  • Armored Avengers5
  • Army of Shazam16
  • Arrangers12
  • Asgardians of the Galaxy150
  • Association of World Super Men
  • Astonishing Avengers
  • Astounding League of Super People
  • Atari Force5
  • Atomic Knights64
  • Atomic Knights of Justice
  • Authoriteens
  • Aveggies14
  • Avenger Penguins3
  • Avengers 1,000,000 BC52
  • Avengers A.I.105
  • Avengers Academy31
  • Avengers Alliance for Freedom
  • Avengers Federation1
  • Avengers Forever8
  • Avengers Inc.41
  • Avengers Infinity71
  • Avengers of Doom55
  • Avengers of Justice8
  • Avengers of the Supernatural1
  • Avengers Resistance
  • Avenging Host

B

  • B-Fighter1
  • B-Fighter Kabuto
  • B-Sides18
  • B.P.R.D.50
  • Babysitters Club32
  • Balala the Fairies37
  • Bat Team162
  • Bat-Men110
  • Bat-Squad94
  • Batang X9
  • Batang Z
  • Batch 72
  • Batgirls33
  • Batman Incorporated44
  • Batmen of All Nations4
  • Battalion Rangers
  • Battle Fever J
  • Battletoads32
  • Batwheels13
  • Bayan Knights24
  • Beetleborgs75
  • Beleaguered Adjusters
  • Bellatrix Bombers
  • Best Buddies2
  • Bestest League of America13
  • Beta Flight12
  • Big Monster Action
  • Big Science Action1
  • Big Shots2
  • Biker Mice from Mars108
  • Bioman11
  • Bionic Avengers3
  • Bionic Six13
  • Bizarro League214
  • Bizarro Super Friends1
  • Bizarro Teen Titans69
  • Black Lambs1
  • Black Marvel Family4
  • Black Mighty Morphin Ranger Army
  • Black October3
  • Black Reign Group
  • Blasters17
  • Blitz Rangers
  • Blizzard Group31
  • Blood Hunters2
  • Blood Pack4
  • Blood Squad Seven2
  • Blood Syndicate14
  • Bloodpool6
  • Bloodshot Squad2
  • Bloodstrike1
  • Blue Boys6
  • Blue Falcon & Dynomutt2
  • Blue Lantern Corps927
  • Blue SWAT1
  • Blue Trinity1
  • BoBoiBoy's Gang17
  • Bombardiers2
  • Bomber Girls Pretty Cure
  • Boonboomger4
  • Boukenger
  • Brahmand Rakshak41
  • Brigade18
  • Brigade Temporelle
  • Bronze Saints17
  • Brooklyn Avengers5
  • Brotherhood of Justice1
  • Brute Force129
  • Bulletman and Bulletgirl1
  • Butt-Ugly Martians10

C

  • Calabash Brothers18
  • Canaries22
  • Cape Brigade1
  • Capes Inc.39
  • Captain America Corps5
  • Captain Atom Brigade
  • Captain Britain Corps9
  • Captain Man and Kid Danger128
  • Captain Power and the Soldiers of the Future1
  • Captains Network
  • Captains of Industry
  • Carranger7
  • Cat-Man and Kitten
  • Catalyst: Agents of Change
  • Catvengers8
  • Centurions22
  • Challengers from Beyond
  • Challengers of the Fantastic1
  • Challengers of the Unknown235
  • Champions413
  • Champions of Angor8
  • Champions of Europe1
  • Champions of Xandar2
  • Changeman2
  • Changers8
  • Children of Stormfront
  • Children of the Atom
  • China Force4
  • Chō Ninja Tai Inazuma!
  • Choujin Bibyun
  • Chrome Lantern Corps11
  • Chuuka Sentai Chinaman
  • Cidermen19
  • Circus of the Dead
  • Civic Minded Five7
  • Clan Destine52
  • Cloud 925
  • Clubhouse Heroes1
  • Codename: Strykeforce2
  • Combattler V
  • Combo Niños1
  • Combo Rangers4
  • Cometeers
  • Commando Team
  • Confederates of the Curious
  • Conglomerate91
  • Control Squad
  • Cosmic Avengers13
  • Cosmicops
  • Cosmoteers
  • Council of Supermen3
  • Counter Force1
  • Counters15
  • Coupling 139
  • Courageous Cat and Minute Mouse
  • Creature Commandos622
  • Creeper and his Spirit Squad8
  • Crime Crusaders Club
  • Crusaders133
  • Crusaders Action League2
  • Crystal Gems171
  • Cyberforce11
  • Cyborg 0099
  • Cyclone Kids

D

  • D.P.789
  • Dairanger7
  • Danger Club2
  • Danger Force436
  • Dark Guard
  • Darkhold Redeemers
  • Darkstars21
  • Daughters of Liberty6
  • Daughters of the Dragon2
  • DC Bombshells6
  • DC Super Hero Girls308
  • Deadly Duo12
  • Deadpool Corps269
  • Decency Squad3
  • Defenders for a Day
  • Defenders of Dynatron City3
  • Defenders of K'ai
  • Defenders of the Earth155
  • Defenders of the Realm1
  • Dekaranger16
  • Delicious Party Pretty Cure
  • Demon Knights2
  • Denziman1
  • Desert Stars1
  • Dimension X Rangers
  • Dingbats of Danger Street5
  • Dino Squad25
  • Dog Star Patrol1
  • Dogs of War1
  • Doki Doki! Pretty Cure3
  • Donbrothers13
  • Doom Force10
  • Doom's IV1
  • Double Riders
  • Doubutsu Sentai Challengers
  • Dragon Keepers
  • Dragon's Claws
  • Drak Pack
  • Dream Sentai1
  • DV83
  • Dynaman2
  • Dynamo 520
  • Dynasty18

E

  • Early Bird Avengers
  • Earth Force91
  • Earth Force Enforcement Force1
  • Ecchs-Force
  • Ecchscalibur
  • Eccs-Traneous
  • Echs-Men1
  • Elastic Four6
  • Electra Woman and Dyna Girl12
  • Electroclan3
  • Element Force1
  • Elfa Strike
  • Elite Basij
  • Emergence Response Suit Team
  • Establishment
  • Eternity Knights
  • Eto Rangers
  • Eurocorps
  • Euroforce9
  • Euroguard
  • Ex-Mutants5
  • Exalted X-Men5
  • Excalibur270
  • Exceedraft
  • Exiles87
  • Experts of Justice
  • Extreme Dinosaurs5
  • Extreme Justice10
  • Extreme Works

F

  • Fallen15
  • Fallen Angels20
  • Fantastic 4.018
  • Fantastic 4002
  • Fantastic Fear
  • Fantastic Femmes
  • Fantastic Fifty-Four2
  • Fantastic Five3,344
  • Fantastic Force20
  • Fantastic Fourteen3
  • Fantastic Fur16
  • Fantastic Thors1
  • Fantastico523
  • Fantastix361
  • Far Out Flower Power Rangers
  • Fearless Defenders
  • Femforce6
  • Femmetastic Four2
  • Fight Force249
  • Fighting Avengers
  • Fighting Force9
  • Filipino Heroes League2
  • Firebirds17
  • First Family3
  • First Line105
  • Five Warriors from Forever
  • Fiveman11
  • Flag Five18
  • Flamenco Girls
  • Flash Family42
  • Flashman15
  • Flex Fighters3
  • Flex Force1
  • Flighty Fluoride Scour Rangers1
  • Foot Soldiers2
  • Force Fighters Five
  • Force of July26
  • Force of Nature
  • Force Works40
  • Forever People17
  • Forgotten Heroes186
  • Four Aces3
  • Four Comrades
  • Freak Force17
  • Freedom Brigade4
  • Freedom Fighters131
  • Freedom Force39
  • Freedom Pals59
  • Freedom Phalanx1
  • Freedom's Five4
  • Freedom's Ring
  • Freex8
  • Freezing Sentai Gelato 52
  • Frenetic Five2
  • Fresh Pretty Cure!1
  • Friendly Four1
  • Full Deck
  • Furry Four2
  • Futari wa Pretty Cure2
  • Futari wa Pretty Cure Splash Star
  • Future Avengers14
  • Future Family
  • Future Foundation303
  • Futuremen5
  • Futurians1

G

  • G-Coast3
  • G-Force (The Boys)6
  • G-Men188
  • G-Style
  • G-Wiz4
  • G.I.R.L.253
  • Galactic Alliance of Spider-Men1
  • Galactic Enforcers20
  • Galactic Guardians19
  • Galaxy Trio7
  • Gamma Flight20
  • Gang of Harleys1
  • Gaoranger38
  • Gargoyles35
  • Gatchaman Crowds
  • Gauma Team3
  • Gekiranger7
  • Gen 142
  • Gen1349
  • Gene Dogs1
  • Generation Hex1
  • Generation Hope148
  • Generation Next
  • Generation X149
  • Generation Zero1
  • Genetix1
  • Genext
  • Getter Team1
  • Ghostforce6
  • Gingaman
  • Global Guardians90
  • Global Heroes54
  • Glorious Five Year Plan1
  • Go-Busters22
  • Go-On Wings
  • Go-onger20
  • Go! Princess Pretty Cure1
  • God Squad91
  • Goggle-V4
  • GoGoFive1
  • Gokaiger24
  • Gold Saints
  • Golden Agency
  • Golden Guardians3
  • Gorenger38
  • Gormiti45
  • Goseiger6
  • Gouraiger6
  • Gozyuger7
  • Gransazers15
  • Great Society3
  • Great Ten82
  • Green Arrows of the World
  • Green Team149
  • Gridknight Alliance
  • Gridman Alliance3
  • Groove Squad2
  • Guardians of Childhood17
  • Guardians of Godolkin44
  • Guardians of Justice9
  • Guardians of the Crosswalk
  • Guardians of the Port1

H

  • H.A.R.D. Corps3
  • HappinessCharge Pretty Cure!
  • Harbinger Renegades19
  • Hawk and Dove24
  • Hayoth4
  • Healin' Good Pretty Cure
  • HeartCatch Pretty Cure!1
  • Heavy Hitters2
  • Hellenders2
  • Hellions53
  • Hero Alliance11
  • Hero Association224
  • Hero Club1
  • Hero Corp9
  • Hero Factory15
  • Hero Hotline6
  • Hero Mamas
  • Hero Selective
  • Heroes for Hire170
  • Heroes of Lallor199
  • Heroes of Robloxia17
  • Hexagon Group
  • High School Heroes8
  • Hob-Heroes1
  • Holy Guard
  • Honor Guard15
  • Hoop Squad
  • Hugtto! Pretty Cure
  • Hulk Family97
  • Hulkbusters7
  • Hunter-Killer
  • Hurricaneger10
  • HxEros170
  • Hyper-Family
  • Hyperkind1

I

  • Iberia Inc.2
  • Icon & Rocket
  • Immortal Men6
  • Immortal Weapons1
  • Imperial Guard3
  • Imperial Guardians
  • Incredible Four149
  • Indigo Tribe126
  • Inferior Five508
  • Infini-T Force2
  • Infinity Cadets
  • Infinity Society
  • Infinity Watch19
  • Infinity, Inc.14
  • Inner Senshi1
  • Insurgency6
  • Inter Galactic Defense Force2
  • InterC.E.P.T.
  • Intercorps11
  • International Hero League
  • International Justice League of Super Acquaintances329
  • Intimidators
  • Invaders113
  • Invincible Inc.75
  • Invincibros215
  • Iron Avengers5
  • Iron Friends

J

  • J-Team10
  • J.A.K.Q.6
  • Jetman12
  • JLX8
  • Jotunheim Strikeforce
  • JSA All-Stars1
  • Judgment League Avengers
  • Junior Rangers5
  • Jury1
  • Just-Us League of Supertoons19
  • Just'a Lotta Animals1
  • Justice 9
  • Justice Alliance9
  • Justice Arcana
  • Justice Battalion
  • Justice Broads1
  • Justice Brood
  • Justice Ducks4
  • Justice Experience
  • Justice Force87
  • Justice Forever136
  • Justice Foundation1
  • Justice Guild of America41
  • Justice Incarnate1
  • Justice League 300010
  • Justice League Antarctica23
  • Justice League Blue1
  • Justice League Elite
  • Justice League Europe32
  • Justice League International121
  • Justice League Odyssey2
  • Justice League of Adventure
  • Justice League of Air
  • Justice League of Aliens
  • Justice League of Amazons
  • Justice League of Anarchy1
  • Justice League of Animals1
  • Justice League of Another Planet
  • Justice League of Apostles
  • Justice League of Arkham2
  • Justice League of Atlantis
  • Justice League of China18
  • Justice League Queer4
  • Justice League Red5
  • Justice League Task Force
  • Justice League United4
  • Justice League: Team Entropy
  • Justice League: Team Mystery3
  • Justice League: Team Wisdom1
  • Justice League: Team Wonder4
  • Justice Legion Alpha26
  • Justice Machine1
  • Justice Rangers2
  • Justice Riders7
  • Justice Society Dark1
  • Justice Society Infinity
  • Justice Society International2
  • Justice Squad479
  • Justice Titans1
  • Justice Underground
  • Justice, Inc.
  • Justirisers8

K

  • Kabayo Kids
  • Kaiju Power Rangers3
  • Kakuranger4
  • Kamen Sentai Gorider9
  • Kapitalist Kouriers
  • Kickers, Inc.20
  • Kid Commandos1
  • King-Ohger2
  • Kingdom Force
  • Kinsmen6
  • Kirakira Pretty Cure a la Mode
  • Kiramager
  • Kirameki Powers
  • Kitti Katz
  • Kizuna Five
  • Knight Sabers1
  • Knights Inc.
  • Knights of Justice
  • Knights of Pendragon1
  • Knights of Rafkon
  • Knights Tempus
  • Knowhere Corps
  • Kollektiv1
  • Kookie Quartet1
  • Kung Fu Rainbow Lazerforce1
  • Kyodain
  • Kyoryuger57
  • Kyuranger5

L

  • L.A.W.9
  • L.E.G.I.O.N.3
  • La Liga de Plata1
  • Lab Rats: Elite Force807
  • Lady Liberators3
  • Landlovers
  • Last Avengers9
  • Last Defenders
  • Law Enforcement Squad
  • Le Bureau Discret
  • League of Batgirls
  • League of Champions5
  • League of Freedom
  • League of Good Guys1
  • League of Heroes431
  • League of Incredible Vegetables55
  • League of Infinity1
  • League of Just Us Cows
  • League of Liberated Leading Ladies
  • League of Light3
  • League of Losers403
  • League of Shamans2
  • League of Supermen3
  • Legendary Rangers
  • Legion 2099
  • Legion of Galactic Guardians 2099
  • Legion of Justice22
  • Legion of Monsters5
  • Legion of Night
  • Legion of Substitute Heroes49
  • Legion of Super-Pets11
  • Legion of the Strange
  • Leo Brothers
  • Les Heroes de Paris11
  • Leymen8
  • Li'l Leaguers1
  • Liberteens14
  • Liberty Balance
  • Liberty League1
  • Liberty Legion5
  • Liberty Scouts
  • Liberty Squad
  • Libra4
  • Lieutenant Marvels4
  • Lieutenants of Safety
  • Liga de los Vengadores3
  • Light Brigade
  • Lightning Rangers
  • Linear Men1
  • Little League57
  • Little Tiny Titans
  • Liveman2
  • LoliRock86
  • Loners23
  • Loonatics28
  • Los Campeadores Boricuas
  • Los Magnificos172
  • Los Superfrios72
  • Los Universales35
  • Los Vigilantes del Agua
  • Lost Lanterns1
  • Love Syndicate1
  • Lovepatrina
  • Lupinranger6
  • Lyoko Warriors71

M

  • Magic Knight Rayearth41
  • Magimajo Pures
  • Magiranger13
  • Manta and Moray
  • Marauders213
  • Marvel Family52
  • Marvel Knights43
  • Marvel's Medics
  • Marvelman Family2
  • Marvelous Heroes1
  • Más y Menos12
  • Maskman2
  • Masks20
  • Masters of the Universe265
  • Maverikz1
  • Maximums6
  • Mazerunners13
  • Mean Machine2
  • Mega Babies3
  • Mega Hyper Heroes
  • Mega Minions11
  • Mega Morphs1
  • Megaranger
  • Mercs for Money21
  • Meritocracy
  • Meta Legion
  • Meta Militia
  • Metal League
  • Metal Mammals
  • Metal Men162
  • Metal Women
  • Meteoheroes3
  • MI-135
  • Micronauts61
  • Mighty 734
  • Mighty Crusaders9
  • Mighty Morphin Meower Rangers
  • Mighty Mutanimals7
  • Mighty Mystics
  • Mighty Orbots
  • Mighty Pups47
  • Mini-Ultimates
  • Miniforce24
  • Minoriteam8
  • Minutemen274
  • Miracle Tunes
  • Misfits1,668
  • Misfits of Science4
  • Monarchy1
  • Monster Hunters6
  • Motormouth & Killpower
  • Mr. Scarlet and Pinky1
  • Muir Island X-Men1
  • Mummies Alive!6
  • Mutant Liberation Force
  • Mutant Outsiders
  • Mutant Underground1
  • Mutant X41
  • Mystery Incorporated (1963)1
  • Mystery Men677
  • Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog8
  • Mystic Wizards
  • Mysticons17

N

  • N-Men17
  • Neo Dekarangers
  • Neo Heroes29
  • Neo-Jetman
  • Neo-Knights48
  • Neo-Rangers
  • New Breed
  • New Challengers4
  • New Fantastic Four368
  • New Force10
  • New Guardians86
  • New Men1
  • New Team Arrow3
  • New Warriors166
  • New Western Teen Malform Force
  • New Worriers
  • New X-Men242
  • Nexo Knights37
  • Next Avengers32
  • Next Men5
  • Nextwave450
  • Nick Fury's Howling Commandos2
  • Night Force8
  • Nightstalkers19
  • Nightwings17
  • Ninja Captor3
  • Ninjago2,004
  • Ninninger12
  • Nocturnals3

O

  • Obscurity Legion
  • Occupy Avengers
  • Oddball Team
  • Offending Society
  • Ohranger4
  • Old Justice5
  • Omega Flight17
  • Omega Lucky Scouts
  • Omega Men56
  • Omega One2
  • Omega Rangers24
  • Operation: Knightstrike
  • Operatives1
  • Order of the Triad14
  • Order of the Web2
  • Outcasts231
  • Outer Senshi1
  • Outlaws491
  • Outsiders491

P

  • P.V.N.
  • Paisley Overdrive Rangers
  • Paladins11
  • Panchnag10
  • Panday Kids4
  • Pantheon of Heroes
  • Paradigm19
  • Paragons4
  • Paralactic3
  • Patranger7
  • Pax Americana1
  • Peacekeepers44
  • Peacemakers85
  • Peggy Rangers
  • People's Defense Force3
  • People's Heroes
  • Perman198
  • Pet Avengers256
  • Pet Force17
  • Petronix Defenders
  • Phantom Thieves180
  • Phantomirage
  • Phoenix Five28
  • Phoenix Seven2
  • Pinoy Rangers
  • Pintados1
  • Pirate Rangers2
  • Planetary21
  • Planetary Brigade5
  • Point Men
  • Polar Bear Rangers
  • Pom Pom Rangers
  • Portland Avengers
  • Power Company13
  • Power Pack467
  • Power Pals5
  • Power Ponies46
  • Power Rangers Beast Morphers4
  • Power Rangers Dino Charge58
  • Power Rangers Dino Force Brave
  • Power Rangers Dino Fury20
  • Power Rangers Dino Thunder102
  • Power Rangers HyperForce7
  • Power Rangers in Space34
  • Power Rangers Infinity
  • Power Rangers Jungle Fury49
  • Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue9
  • Power Rangers Lost Galaxy4
  • Power Rangers Megaforce39
  • Power Rangers Mystic Force104
  • Power Rangers Ninja Steel8
  • Power Rangers Ninja Storm31
  • Power Rangers Operation Overdrive4
  • Power Rangers Paladin Force
  • Power Rangers Personal Trainer Force
  • Power Rangers Prime2
  • Power Rangers RPM12
  • Power Rangers S.P.D.442
  • Power Rangers Samurai217
  • Power Rangers Time Force17
  • Power Rangers Turbo8
  • Power Rangers Unlimited
  • Power Rangers Wild Force23
  • Power Rangers Zeo6
  • Powerful Rangers4
  • Pretty Cure158
  • Pride and Prejudice Rangers
  • Pride Troopers10
  • Primal Force10
  • Prime Eight3
  • Prism Rangers
  • Project Defiance7
  • Project Superpowers
  • Promethea Rangers
  • ProStars4
  • Protectorate91
  • Protectors133
  • Psi-Force9
  • Psi-Lords5
  • Psionex
  • Punisher Family
  • Punishment Sailor Sisters
  • Punk Frogs
  • Punx2
  • Puwersa ng Kalikasan

Q

  • Quack Team1
  • Quantum and Woody1
  • Quantum Quorum

R

  • R.E.B.E.L.S.339
  • R.E.C.R.U.I.T.S.3
  • Rai and the Future Force8
  • Rainbow Rangers3
  • Raja Team One
  • Raksha1
  • Rangers of Freedom
  • Ravagers235
  • Ravers15
  • Recombatants
  • Red Lantern Corps462
  • Red Pirates2
  • Red Tornado Family
  • Red Tornadoes
  • Redeemers21
  • Relative Heroes
  • Renegades114
  • Rescue Force12
  • Retaliators2
  • Retro Rangers
  • Revenger Squad39
  • Revolutionaries5
  • Ridiculous Four
  • Road Rovers
  • Robonic Stooges1
  • Rocket Red Brigade2
  • Rogue Hunters
  • Rogue Squad2
  • Ronin Warriors1
  • Round Table of America
  • Ryusoulger10

S

  • S-Force5
  • S.H.A.Z.A.M.4
  • S.T.A.R. Corps2
  • Sailor Quartet1
  • Sailor Starlights57
  • Saiya Squad
  • Samurai Outriders24
  • Samurai Pizza Cats45
  • Samurai Sentai Flamenger6
  • Sandugo
  • Sanjay's Super Team7
  • Santerians1
  • Savage Avengers15
  • Savant Garde1
  • Sazer-X3
  • Scare Tactics
  • Scarlet Knights1
  • Scarlet Spiders1
  • Schutz Heiliggruppe2
  • Science Ninja Team Gatchaman796
  • Sea Devils81
  • Secret Defenders11
  • Secret Seven277
  • Secret Society X-Men1
  • Secret Squadron
  • Secret Warriors39
  • Secret Weapons1
  • Section Eight904
  • Senpaigers
  • Sentai Red Army1
  • Sentinels of Justice1
  • Sentinels of Magic7
  • Sentry Force Four
  • Seven Shadows1
  • Seven Soldiers of Victory32
  • Shadow Cabinet3
  • Shadow Fighters
  • Shadow Initiative1
  • Shadowpact177
  • Shazam's Squadron of Justice
  • Shinesman2
  • Shinkenger15
  • Shogun Warriors
  • Siberforce18
  • Sidekick Twelve
  • Sign Gene
  • Silent Cavalry
  • SilverHawks12
  • Sisterhood of the Sleight Hand7
  • Six Guns
  • Six Pack49
  • Skrull Kill Krew147
  • Skylanders80
  • Skysurfer Strike Force
  • Sleeping Soldiers
  • Slingers41
  • Smile Pretty Cure!159
  • Snake Force
  • Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure1
  • Society of Modern American Science Heroes
  • Society of Super-Heroes2
  • Solar Rangers2
  • Solbrain1
  • Sons of Batman3
  • Sons of the Tiger
  • Sorcerers Supreme11
  • Southern Knights
  • Southern Squadron4
  • Sovereign Seven8
  • Soyuz3
  • Space Canine Patrol Agents3
  • Space Cat Patrol Agents
  • Space Friends3
  • Space Rangers (Marvel)
  • Space Sentinels1
  • Space Sheriffs1
  • Space Squad4
  • Space Squadron
  • Spaceknights3
  • Sparks' Crew1
  • Special Executive
  • Special Operations Strikeforce
  • Specialized Adventurers Bureau2
  • Spectral Knights
  • Spider Team101
  • Spider-Army
  • Spider-Band4
  • Spider-Friends140
  • Spider-Gang74
  • Spirit Rangers1
  • Spirit Rangers (Kyoryuger)
  • Spitfire and the Troubleshooters
  • Squadron Rangers
  • Squadron Supreme108
  • Squirrel Avengers Initiative1
  • Squirrel Scouts
  • Squishy Titans
  • SSSSSuper Squad
  • Star Detective Pretty Cure!2
  • Star Hunters
  • Star Riders2
  • Star Rovers3
  • Star Sapphire Corps180
  • Star Sheriffs
  • Star Twinkle Pretty Cure
  • Starjammers90
  • Stellar Force2
  • Stone Protectors
  • Stormwatch65
  • Stormwatch Team Achilles
  • Street Fighter Rangers
  • Street Sharks58
  • Strikeforce86
  • Strikeforce: Morituri12
  • Strongest Super Sentai Team
  • Strongmen of America1
  • Substitute Squaddies
  • Suffragists
  • Suite Pretty Cure1
  • Sun Devils2
  • Sun Vulcan2
  • Supa Buddies7
  • Supa Team 43
  • Supah Ninjas14
  • Super 4262
  • Super Buddies116
  • Super Children1
  • Super Drags2
  • Super Duper186
  • Super Duper Bunny League
  • Super Duper Sumos7
  • Super Foods1
  • Super Guy Council
  • Super Hero Squad585
  • Super Heroes of Europe3
  • Super Juniors2
  • Super K's5
  • Super Rabbit Gang
  • Super Racers41
  • Super Ranger Kids
  • Super Readers983
  • Super Robot Monkey Team Hyperforce Go!221
  • Super Seven168
  • Super Squad345
  • Super Strong Warner Siblings
  • Super Team Awesome2
  • Super Team Canada7
  • Super Tweenage Team Teens Go
  • Super Twins93
  • Super Young Team19
  • Super-Malon11
  • Super-Mysterymen
  • Super-Sons30
  • Superbabies47
  • SuperFuckers13
  • Superhomeys19
  • Superhuman Bureau
  • Superhuman Samurai Syber-Squad4
  • Superior Avengers2
  • SuperKitties218
  • Superman Emergency Squad
  • Superman Family9
  • Superman Squad5
  • Supermen of America2
  • Supermen of the Multiverse
  • Supernatural Hero Squad
  • Supernaturals127
  • Supernoobs63
  • Supersonic Rangers
  • Superstretch and Microwoman
  • Sushi Pack3

T

  • T-Squad6
  • T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents2
  • Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters from Beverly Hills17
  • Team 71,840
  • Team 1311
  • Team Go56
  • Team Muhafiz1
  • Team Nucleus
  • Team One20
  • Team Robin34
  • Team RWBY99
  • Team S.C.I.E.N.C.E.
  • Team Sonic75
  • Team Spidey272
  • Team Supergirl17
  • Team Teen185
  • Team Tejas
  • Team Titanic2
  • Team Titans2,534
  • Team Turbo
  • Team Umizoomi897
  • Team Zenith4
  • Teamo Supremo37
  • Teen Force210
  • Teen Hellions
  • Teen Justice228
  • Teen Legion1
  • Teenage Kix602
  • Teenpeace
  • Ten Brothers3
  • Ten Legendary Warriors
  • Terrific Three18
  • Terrific Trio10
  • Terrific Turbo-Trooper Toy T-Bot Team1
  • Terrific-Council
  • Terror Firma
  • The 9932
  • The Alliance106
  • The Aquabats363
  • The Armstrongs3
  • The Assemblers9
  • The Atomics38
  • The Authority448
  • The Awesomes96
  • The Battalion8
  • The Called
  • The Cavalry2
  • The Chosen21
  • The Coinless2
  • The Command9
  • The Dependables85
  • The DNAgents5
  • The Doomed9
  • The Elementals496
  • The Elite188
  • The End League2
  • The Fantastic Forty-Four3
  • The Flock12
  • The Galaxy Rangers9
  • The Garrison1
  • The Golden84
  • The Gotham Guardians
  • The Harvesters170
  • The Herculoids8
  • The Heroic Trio6
  • The Heroics50
  • The Hypernaturals3
  • The Impossibles299
  • The Impressives1
  • The Incarnations
  • The Jaguares18
  • The Justice Friends779
  • The Kindred
  • The Kingdom3
  • The League of Honor
  • The League of Retired Superheroes
  • The Liberty Project
  • The Lost Children
  • The Malevolents1
  • The Mavericks99
  • The Metric Marvels
  • The Midwest Guardians2
  • The Mighty231
  • The Mighty Heroes15
  • The Movement1
  • The N Team1
  • The New Justice Team38
  • The New Wave36
  • The Nobles5
  • The Order70
  • The Originals83
  • The Others87
  • The Pact22
  • The Power Team41
  • The Remnants1
  • The Resistance58
  • The Ripping Friends25
  • The Skorchers
  • The Solution1
  • The Specials80
  • The Strangers44
  • The Super 6480
  • The Super Capers1
  • The Super Gang47
  • The Super Globetrotters2
  • The Targeteers
  • The Terrifics174
  • The Thundermans2,791
  • The Tomorrow People2
  • The Tomorrow Syndicate
  • The Trinity25
  • The Triumvirate47
  • The Twelve19
  • The Underground25
  • The Victories11
  • The Vigilant190
  • The Web39
  • The Wheel4
  • The Wonderful 10136
  • The Young Protectors
  • Thor Corps11
  • Thunder and Lightning1
  • Thunder Crusaders
  • Thunder Force33
  • Thunder Rangers1
  • Thunderiders5
  • Tiger & Bunny15
  • Tiger Division65
  • Tiger Squad2
  • TigerSharks1
  • Time Masters4
  • Timeranger7
  • Tina-Teers
  • Tiny Tiny Titans
  • Tiny Titans82
  • Titans Apes
  • Titans Army
  • Titans East158
  • Titans L.A.
  • Titans North7
  • Titans West244
  • Toa17
  • Toiletastics7
  • Tokyo Mew Mew63
  • Top 1026
  • Top Trio2
  • ToQger9
  • Tornado Twins
  • Toxic Crusaders12
  • Trenchcoat Brigade4
  • Tri-Musketeers
  • Tri-Squad
  • Triada Vértice
  • Trinity Angels1
  • Trinity of Sin2
  • Triumph Division18
  • Troll Busters29
  • Tropical-Rouge! Pretty Cure
  • Trouble Makers7
  • Truth and Dare
  • Turbo Toy Force
  • Turboranger
  • Tween Titans52

U

  • U.S.Avengers912
  • Ultimate Alliance13
  • Ultimate Force Zero4
  • Ultimate Girls
  • Ultimate Knights
  • Ultimen11
  • Ultipets
  • Ultra Brothers208
  • Ultra League11
  • Ultra Mega Super Five
  • Ultra Meteorite Fighters
  • Ultra-Ninja Squad
  • Ultraforce11
  • Ultraheroes11
  • Ultramarine Corps9
  • Unbreakable X-Men1
  • Uncanny Amazers
  • Uncanny Avengers76
  • Underfist4
  • Underground Freaks
  • Underwater Titans
  • Unexpected1
  • Unhumanati
  • União Sul-Americana de Super-Heróis
  • Union27
  • Union of Super Good Guys
  • Union of Super Heroes
  • United Heroez8
  • United Planets Young Heroes
  • Unity19
  • Unjustice League of Unamerica
  • Urban Rangers

V

  • V-Battalion
  • Vanguard47
  • Vanguard Union1
  • Venus 5
  • Verdict
  • Veteran Red Rangers14
  • Victory Battalion
  • Victory Boys
  • Vigil7
  • Virago Troop
  • Vistrit Rakshak1
  • Voicelugger1
  • Voltes V353
  • VR Troopers11

W

  • W.A.R.26
  • W.I.T.C.H.134
  • Wakusaber
  • Wanderers28
  • War Avengers
  • Warbound2
  • Wards64
  • Warriors of the Sky3
  • Warriors Three13
  • Watchtower Network1
  • We Are Robin9
  • Weapon X-Men2
  • Weapon Zero
  • Web Host
  • Web Spinners4
  • Web Warriors35
  • Wedding Peach2
  • West Coast Ultimates
  • West Coast X-Men23
  • Wetworks8
  • White Lantern Corps447
  • Whiz Kids7
  • Wild Cards Committee
  • Wild West Rangers2
  • Wild, Wild Pussycats99
  • WildC.A.T.s326
  • Wildcore1
  • Wildguard2
  • Wildsiderz1
  • Wind Warriors
  • Winspector1
  • Winter Guard20
  • Winx Club2,408
  • Witches (Marvel)77
  • Witchy Pretty Cure!1
  • Wolf C.O.R.P.S.
  • Wolfpack32
  • Women Warriors3
  • Wonder Girls76
  • Wonder Woman Family16
  • Wonderful Net Pretty Cure
  • Wonderful Pretty Cure!
  • Wonders of the World1
  • Workforce1
  • WorldWatch

X

  • X-Avengers17
  • X-Babes1
  • X-Babies4
  • X-Calibre6
  • X-Cellent171
  • X-Ceptionals1
  • X-Club4
  • X-Command2
  • X-Corporation24
  • X-Corps5
  • X-Gen1
  • X-Imals
  • X-Men 20997
  • X-Nation 2099
  • X-Patriots
  • X-Patrol9
  • X-People52
  • X-Presidents2
  • X-Punks
  • X-Saviours
  • X-Statix165
  • X-Terminated
  • X-Terminators24
  • X-Ternals3
  • X-Treme Sanctions Executive5
  • X-Treme X-Men5
  • X-Vengers5
  • Xavier's Security Enforcers3
  • Xenobrood2
  • XJ-Sisters

Y

  • Yatterman6
  • Yes! Pretty Cure 5
  • You and Idol Pretty Cure
  • Young All-Stars2
  • Young Allies9
  • Young Americans2
  • Young Commandos
  • Young Heroes31
  • Young Justice Dark9
  • Young Squadron
  • Young Ultimates3
  • Young Watchers1
  • Young X-Men227
  • Youngblood98

Z

  • Z-Army
  • Z-Team1,050
  • Zaido28
  • Zashchitniki (The Guardians)66
  • Zenkaiger2
  • Zeroes97
  • Zevo-3
  • Zhuguan1
  • Zoo Crew61
  • Zor y los Invencibles8
  • Zyuohger1
  • Zyuranger11

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 69 answers · 69 picked by someone

  • Alpha Flight1,468
  • Bat-Family1,025
  • Big Hero 64,314
  • Birds of Prey1,415
  • Cloak and Dagger164
  • Coon and Friends662
  • Dark Avengers1,323
  • Defenders4,990
  • Doom Patrol3,659
  • Dynamic Duo6,815
  • Eternals4,675
  • Gotham Knights127
  • Green Lantern Corps3,418
  • Guardians of the Globe6,730
  • Guardians of the Multiverse34
  • Illuminati2,285
  • Inhumans1,704
  • Justice Gang4,500
  • Justice League Dark762
  • Justice Lords115
  • Justice Society of America2,268
  • League of Extraordinary Gentlemen1,232
  • League of Super-Pets492
  • Legends of Tomorrow1,478
  • Legion of Super-Heroes392
  • Mermaid Man and Barnacle Boy1,272
  • Midnight Sons3,384
  • Mighty Avengers15
  • Mighty Ducks253
  • Mighty Morphin Power Rangers187
  • Miraculous1,638
  • New Avengers8,392
  • New Mutants1,459
  • Nova Corps229
  • Overwatch729
  • Payback482
  • PJ Masks3,456
  • Planeteers1,284
  • Revengers5,629
  • Runaways759
  • Sailor Guardians756
  • Secret Avengers101
  • Sharkboy and Lavagirl487
  • Sparrow Academy57
  • Spider-Society100
  • Super Best Friends395
  • Super Friends1,889
  • Super Sentai395
  • SWAT Kats77
  • Team Arrow505
  • Team Flash1,073
  • Teen Team6,005
  • The Marvels3,839
  • The Seven11,448
  • The Umbrella Academy1,970
  • The Vindicators469
  • Thunderbolts16,384
  • ThunderCats966
  • Ultimates216
  • Voltron Force503
  • Watchmen7,030
  • West Coast Avengers5,640
  • Wonder Twins2,542
  • World's Finest83
  • X-Factor863
  • X-Force8,988
  • Young Avengers5,266
  • Young Justice5,606
  • Z Fighters767

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone

  • Guardians of the Galaxy11,318
  • Power Rangers19,460
  • Suicide Squad22,319
  • Teen Titans64,218
  • Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles13,134
  • The Boys16,030
  • The Incredibles18,517
  • The Powerpuff Girls16,240

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone

  • Avengers54,416
  • Fantastic Four51,190
  • Justice League20,119
  • X-Men29,484

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a superhero team”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Great Lakes Avengers.

How many answers does “Name a superhero team” accept?

1,419 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 1,337 (85 points), Rare 69 (60 points), Schooler 8 (30 points), Plankton 4 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a superhero team”?

Teen Titans, given by 64,218 players (11%) as of 15:14 UTC on October 17. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.

Is my answer to “Name a superhero team” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.