Check answers

Dive #94 · Prompt 6 of 7

Name a country whose name ends in the letter E

October 17, 2026: 16 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 15:14 UTC on October 17. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
FrancePlankton75,53016%
ChilePlankton75,08816%
ZimbabweSchooler60,92913%
MozambiqueRare31,8786.8%
SurinameRare28,4016.1%
São Tomé and PríncipeKrillion27,8075.9%
BelizeSchooler27,4095.8%
GreecePlankton26,3775.6%
Cape VerdeDeep cut19,3144.1%
Timor-LesteDeep cut19,3014.1%

All 16 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 15:14 UTC on October 17.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • São Tomé and Príncipegem answer27,807

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone

  • Cape Verde19,314
  • Côte d'Ivoire9,639
  • Sierra Leone12,434
  • Timor-Leste19,301

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone

  • Mozambique31,878
  • Palestine8,385
  • Suriname28,401
  • Türkiye11,060

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone

  • Belize27,409
  • Singapore17,515
  • Ukraine17,888
  • Zimbabwe60,929

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone

  • Chile75,088
  • France75,530
  • Greece26,377

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a country whose name ends in the letter E”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is São Tomé and Príncipe.

How many answers does “Name a country whose name ends in the letter E” accept?

16 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 4 (85 points), Rare 4 (60 points), Schooler 4 (30 points), Plankton 3 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a country whose name ends in the letter E”?

France, given by 75,530 players (16%) as of 15:14 UTC on October 17. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.

Is my answer to “Name a country whose name ends in the letter E” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.