Dive #93 · Prompt 1 of 7
Name something that comes in a pump bottle (like moisturizer)
October 16, 2026: 419 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- Nitroglycerin sprayKrillionAngina patients pump this medicine under the tongue.
- Hypochlorous acidRareYour white blood cells make it to kill invading germs.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:29 UTC on October 16. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal lubricant | Rare | 12,673 | 11% |
| Hand sanitizer | Plankton | 6,923 | 6% |
| Hand soap | Plankton | 6,027 | 5.2% |
| Coffee syrup | Schooler | 4,262 | 3.7% |
| Shampoo | Plankton | 4,176 | 3.6% |
| Lotion | Plankton | 4,125 | 3.6% |
| Sunscreen | Schooler | 3,751 | 3.2% |
| Ketchup | Schooler | 3,200 | 2.8% |
| Face wash | Schooler | 3,196 | 2.8% |
| Conditioner | Plankton | 2,873 | 2.5% |
All 419 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:29 UTC on October 16.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Nitroglycerin spraygem answer291
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 310 answers · 255 picked by someone
A
- Acne treatment1,671
- Acrylic paint319
- Adapalene gel132
- Adapalene-benzoyl peroxide gel2
- After-sun126
- After-wax lotion
- Aftershave balm33
- Agave nectar66
- All-in-one gel2
- Almond oil67
- Ammonium lactate lotion34
- Anti-aging cream96
- Anti-fog spray12
- Anti-frizz cream24
- Anti-humidity spray2
- Anti-itch spray7
- Anti-snoring spray
- Antibiotic ointment86
- Antifungal body wash4
- Antifungal cream188
- Antifungal spray20
- Antiseptic spray41
- Apricot kernel oil2
- Aqueous cream63
- Aromatherapy spray
- Arousal gel2
- Avocado oil207
- Azelaic acid gel126
B
- Baby bottle soap24
- Baby cologne3
- Back acne spray5
- Barrier cream37
- Bath milk
- Beard conditioner30
- Beard moisturizer32
- Beard oil190
- Beard wash63
- Beta glucan serum3
- Bitter apple spray1
- Blackberry syrup5
- Blow-dry spray
- Blueberry syrup33
- Body oil535
- Body serum21
- Body shimmer7
- Bond repair treatment34
- Braid mousse
- Brightening lotion5
- Brightening serum32
- Brimonidine gel
- Brown sugar cinnamon syrup
- Brown sugar syrup21
- Bubble bath66
- Buffalo sauce20
- Burn spray11
- Bust cream
- Butterscotch sauce6
C
- Cannabis spray
- Cardamom syrup3
- Castor oil112
- Catnip spray2
- CBD lotion20
- Cellulite cream4
- Chai concentrate32
- Chelating shampoo9
- Chemical sunscreen3
- Chili sauce118
- Chlorhexidine soap161
- Chocolate hazelnut sauce1
- Cinnamon syrup17
- Cleansing milk22
- Clindamycin gel33
- Clindamycin-adapalene-benzoyl peroxide gel5
- Clindamycin-benzoyl peroxide gel8
- Clobetasol spray9
- Co-wash14
- Coconut oil581
- Coconut syrup33
- Cold sore cream15
- Collagen serum6
- Colloidal silver spray2
- Color-depositing conditioner39
- Color-safe shampoo3
- Copper peptide serum13
- Cradle cap shampoo
- Cream cleanser7
- Curl activator18
- Curl cream677
- Curl refresher5
D
- Dapsone gel6
- Dark spot corrector2
- Delay spray
- Delicate wash4
- Dental numbing gel2
- Depilatory cream572
- Diaper rash cream133
- Dog cologne7
- Dog conditioner41
- Dry mouth spray1
- Dry oil1
- Dulce de leche sauce5
E
- Ear spray9
- Emollient167
- Energy drink concentrate7
- Essence86
- Estradiol gel139
- Estradiol spray
- Estrogen cream11
- Exfoliating treatment520
- Exosome serum
- Eye cream392
- Eye spray4
F
- Fabric softener75
- Face mask75
- Face oil141
- Face scrub71
- Facial emulsion27
- Feminine spray4
- Firming lotion3
- Fishing scent3
- Flea and tick spray9
- Floor cleaner60
- Florida water6
- Fluoride foam
- Foot cream725
- Foot deodorant3
- Frappuccino base9
- Fruit and vegetable wash25
- Fry sauce28
G
- Gas relief liquid2
- Gel cleanser26
- Gel moisturizer12
- Glove wash2
- Goat milk soap5
- Gradual tan29
- Grapeseed oil17
- Green tea serum
- Grenadine61
- Grip spray13
- Growth factor serum1
- Guava syrup11
- Gun cleaning solvent4
- Gun oil85
H
- Habanero syrup
- Hair color shampoo3
- Hair cream180
- Hair gloss32
- Hair lightening spray
- Hair loss treatment382
- Hair mask388
- Hair milk59
- Hair mist29
- Hair moisturizer47
- Hair primer10
- Hair sunscreen19
- Hair tonic137
- Hair treatment21
- Hand cleaner609
- Heartleaf essence
- Hemorrhoid cream133
- Homeopathic spray
- Hot dog chili41
- Hot honey23
- Hyaluronic acid serum318
- Hybrid sunscreen
- Hydrogen peroxide125
- Hydrosol17
- Hyperhidrosis gel
I
- Ice cream topping14
- Imiquimod cream2
- Intimate wash52
J
- Jalapeno syrup
- Jasmine syrup
- Jojoba oil124
K
- Keratin treatment61
L
- L-lysine gel for cats
- Lash and brow conditioner
- Lash and brow tint9
- Lash extension primer
- Lash shampoo21
- Lavender syrup67
- Leather cleaner28
- Lice prevention spray
- Lice spray10
- Linen spray13
- Liniment oléo-calcaire
- Liquid aminos6
- Liquid black soap6
- Liquid blush87
- Liquid chalk240
- Liquid highlighter42
- Liquid joint supplement for dogs
M
- Macadamia nut syrup1
- Magnesium lotion19
- Magnesium oil22
- Mango syrup33
- Marseille soap
- Marshmallow topping19
- Massage gel7
- Massage lotion39
- Melatonin spray9
- Metronidazole gel3
- Mineral sunscreen20
- Muscle rub644
N
- Nail prep5
- Nail resin activator
- Neck cream7
- Neem oil16
- Neutralizing shampoo
- Niacinamide serum266
- Nicotine mouth spray
- Night cream21
- No-rinse body wash
- No-rinse pet shampoo5
- Numbing cream66
- Numbing spray7
O
- Olive oil999
- Oral sex spray1
- Orange flower water
- Orgeat16
- Ostomy deodorant
P
- Paw cleanser2
- PDRN serum61
- Peach syrup11
- Peeling gel7
- Peppermint bark sauce
- Peppermint syrup41
- Peptide serum77
- Perineal cleanser4
- Perineal spray3
- Permanent makeup pigment1
- Pet anti-itch spray
- Pet calming spray2
- Pet dental spray
- Pet dental water additive
- Pet detangling spray
- Pet face wash1
- Piercing aftercare spray5
- Pillow spray10
- Pineapple syrup5
- Pineapple topping
- Pistachio syrup50
- Plant food100
- Polyglutamic acid serum
- Potty training spray
- Povidone-iodine54
- Praline syrup
- Pre-color treatment
- Pre-shave oil213
- Pre-wax oil
- Progesterone cream4
- Psoriasis cream17
- Pumping spray1
R
- Raspberry syrup89
- Reptile shedding aid
- Resveratrol serum
- Retinoid386
- Root lifter12
- Rosacea cream8
- Rose glycerin1
- Rose syrup17
- Rubbing alcohol1,089
- Rust remover12
S
- Salicylic acid serum223
- Salmon oil for dogs187
- Scalp cleanser
- Scalp treatment29
- Scar gel24
- Sex toy cleaner21
- Sheen spray16
- Shoe cleaner109
- Shoe deodorizer spray18
- Shower oil33
- Skin barrier spray1
- Snail mucin283
- Snow cone syrup93
- Soap substitute4
- SPF moisturizer14
- Spray butter27
- Squalane16
- Stencil primer7
- Strawberry syrup173
- Stretch mark cream21
- Surgical scrub51
T
- Tan remover9
- Tanning lotion147
- Tanning oil188
- Tattoo aftercare cream47
- Tempera paint27
- Testosterone gel197
- Texturizing spray196
- Thickening gel39
- Thickening spray3
- Throat spray43
- Tinted moisturizer20
- Tinted sunscreen72
- Toasted marshmallow syrup15
- Toffee nut syrup10
- Toning drops
- Tooth spray
U
- Udder cream2
- Ultrasound gel87
- Urea cream54
V
- Vaginal moisturizer2
- Vaginal tightening gel
- Vinyl protectant10
- Violet syrup
- Vitamin spray1
W
- Witch hazel31
- Wound cleanser11
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 91 answers · 91 picked by someone
- 2-in-1 shampoo112
- Acne wash401
- Aftershave247
- Aloe vera gel2,787
- Anti-itch cream208
- Antibacterial soap85
- Argan oil199
- Baby lotion186
- Baby oil981
- Baby shampoo86
- Baby wash45
- Barbecue sauce530
- BB cream49
- Body butter50
- Body mist39
- Breath spray19
- Caramel sauce692
- Castile soap27
- CC cream33
- Chocolate syrup436
- Clarifying shampoo17
- Cleansing oil847
- Cocoa butter lotion146
- Coffee creamer302
- Cologne490
- Concealer225
- Cooking spray74
- Dandruff shampoo433
- Deodorant646
- Detangler61
- Dry shampoo210
- Eczema cream391
- Eyeglass cleaner91
- Facial mist39
- Foaming face wash268
- Hair and body wash130
- Hair dye187
- Hair gel1,487
- Hair oil1,541
- Hair serum282
- Hand cream439
- Hazelnut syrup228
- Heat protectant116
- Honey744
- Honey mustard228
- Hot fudge35
- Hot sauce248
- Hypochlorous acidgem answer37
- Insect repellent781
- Laundry detergent966
- Leave-in conditioner938
- Makeup brush cleaner6
- Makeup remover171
- Maple syrup233
- Massage oil318
- Micellar water193
- Mousse910
- Mouthwash301
- Nacho cheese270
- Nail polish remover377
- Nasal spray207
- Pancake syrup8
- Personal lubricant12,673
- Pet shampoo455
- Popcorn butter88
- Primer505
- Pumpkin spice syrup89
- Purple shampoo95
- Ranch341
- Relish1,008
- Retinol727
- Room spray199
- Rose water26
- Salad dressing128
- Screen cleaner49
- Sea salt spray459
- Self-tanner592
- Serum1,301
- Setting spray123
- Shaving cream1,321
- Shaving gel104
- Simple syrup280
- Tattoo soap10
- Toilet spray28
- Toner1,222
- Toothpaste1,395
- Vanilla syrup581
- Vitamin C serum411
- White chocolate sauce18
- Whiteboard cleaner8
- Wrinkle release spray4
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 12 answers · 12 picked by someone
- Body wash1,035
- Coffee syrup4,262
- Dish soap1,979
- Face wash3,196
- Foaming hand soap437
- Foundation797
- Ketchup3,200
- Mayonnaise1,992
- Mustard1,813
- Perfume806
- Pump hairspray399
- Sunscreen3,751
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone
- Conditioner2,873
- Hand sanitizer6,923
- Hand soap6,027
- Lotion4,125
- Shampoo4,176
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name something that comes in a pump bottle (like moisturizer)”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Nitroglycerin spray. The game also singled out Hypochlorous acid (Rare) with a note of its own.
How many answers does “Name something that comes in a pump bottle (like moisturizer)” accept?
419 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 310 (85 points), Rare 91 (60 points), Schooler 12 (30 points), Plankton 5 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name something that comes in a pump bottle (like moisturizer)”?
Personal lubricant, given by 12,673 players (11%) as of 05:29 UTC on October 16. It sits in the Rare tier, worth 60 points.
Is my answer to “Name something that comes in a pump bottle (like moisturizer)” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.