Name something you shake before using it
Prompt 7 of 7 in Dive #91 (October 14, 2026): 715 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- Shake 'n GoKrillionFisher-Price toy cars revved by shaking them back and forth.
- Liar's diceDeep cutPirates' bluffing game: shake the cup, then lie about it.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:14 UTC on October 14. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Protein shake | Schooler | 8,309 | 11% |
| Spray paint | Plankton | 4,636 | 6.2% |
| Glow stick | Rare | 3,795 | 5.1% |
| Whipped cream (canned) | Plankton | 2,968 | 4% |
| Hairspray | Rare | 2,821 | 3.8% |
| Fruit juice | Schooler | 2,558 | 3.4% |
| WD-40 | Rare | 2,125 | 2.8% |
| Ketchup | Schooler | 2,084 | 2.8% |
| Spray deodorant | Schooler | 1,821 | 2.4% |
| Setting spray | Rare | 1,679 | 2.2% |
All 715 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:14 UTC on October 14.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Shake 'n Gogem answer243
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 608 answers · 291 picked by someone
A
- Acne lotion96
- Acrylic paint (craft bottle)95
- Activated charcoal (liquid)7
- Acyclovir (liquid)4
- Air filter oil11
- Airbrush paint39
- Albadry Plus
- Almond butter vinaigrette1
- Aloe vera drink25
- Amaretto sour5
- Amazake3
- Anchovy dressing1
- Anti-itch lotion8
- Anti-seize spray5
- Anti-slip spray3
- Anti-spatter spray1
- Antifungal spray51
- Antiseptic spray29
- Apple balsamic vinaigrette1
- Apple cider (fresh)111
- Apple cider vinaigrette6
- Apple vinaigrette
- Appliance epoxy4
- Apricot dressing
- Aquarium bacteria starter1
- Armor All4
- Aviation2
- Avocado dressing1
- Avocado poblano dressing
- Avocado ranch5
B
- Bacon and tomato dressing
- Bacon ranch1
- Barcelona vinaigrette
- Barium drink10
- Barley milk1
- Barley straw extract
- Basil balsamic
- Basil seed drink
- Basil vinaigrette
- Bathroom cleaner (foam)21
- Batter Blaster
- Battery terminal protector
- BBQ ranch12
- Bed bug spray9
- Bee's knees1
- Beet dressing1
- Beet juice14
- Belt dressing
- Berry vinaigrette
- Betavet
- Bi-phase toner
- Bicitra
- Bitter apple spray
- Bloody mary dressing1
- Bloody Mary mix5
- Blue cheese vinaigrette
- Blueberry vinaigrette
- Blush wine vinaigrette
- Body paint spray2
- Boiled dressing
- Bottled milk tea67
- Bottled milkshake7
- Brandy Alexander
- Brown butter vinaigrette
- Brown sugar balsamic
- Brush-on glaze25
- Buckwheat milk
- Buffalo ranch4
- Bug and tar remover1
- Bug bomb11
- Bumper paint
- Burn spray3
- Buttermilk dressing1
- Bydureon
C
- Cabenuva
- Cajun ranch3
- Calm-down jar1
- Calpis13
- Camo paint1
- Canned corn soup1
- Caper vinaigrette
- Car A/C cleaner1
- Car polish5
- Car wash soap5
- Car wax23
- Carafate (liquid)1
- Caraway dressing
- Carlton dressing
- Carolina vinaigrette
- Carpet cleaner49
- Carrot juice20
- Cashew dressing
- Cashew milk24
- Casino dressing
- Cat-Sip
- Celery seed dressing
- Ceramic coating7
- Ceramic oil additive
- Chain lube51
- Chalk line12
- Chalk paint2
- Chalkboard paint2
- Champagne vinaigrette2
- Chia drink
- Chibuku3
- Chickpea milk
- Children's Allegra
- Chile crisp vinaigrette
- Chilled soup (carton)
- Chimichurri dressing2
- Chinese sesame paste dressing11
- Chipotle dressing3
- Chipotle ranch1
- Chipotle vinaigrette
- Chive vinaigrette
- Chocolate balsamic vinaigrette
- Chocolate spray1
- Chuka dressing
- Chutney dressing
- Cilantro lime dressing
- Cilantro lime ranch
- Citrus vinaigrette
- Clamato18
- Clear coat (spray)47
- Clover Club
- Cobweb spray5
- Cocktail mix98
- Coconut cream40
- Coconut lime dressing
- Coconut water328
- Coffee milk7
- Coffee vinaigrette
- Coil cleaner (foaming)5
- Cold brew coffee (bottled)42
- Cold foam (canned)103
- Cold galvanizing spray10
- Cold-pressed juice40
- Coleslaw dressing
- Colonoscopy prep1
- Conductive coating spray
- Conformal coating4
- Contraceptive foam
- Cooking cream2
- Cooktop cleaner2
- Copper fungicide
- Coquito10
- Corpse Reviver No. 21
- Corrosion inhibitor spray
- Cosmopolitan4
- Cotija cilantro dressing
- Cranberry vinaigrette
- Cream cheese dressing1
- Cream cleanser1
- Cream of coconut5
- Cream whipper10
- Cream-top milk23
- Creamy balsamic dressing
- Creamy Italian dressing1
- Crème vinaigrette
- Cuban mojo dressing
- Cucumber dressing
- Cumin vinaigrette
- Curry dressing1
- Curry ketchup
- Cutting fluid spray
D
- Daiquiri
- Dandruff shampoo15
- Date vinaigrette
- De-icer4
- Decorating icing1
- Deer repellent
- Depo-Provera1
- Diaper rash spray1
- Dijon vinaigrette1
- Dilantin (liquid)1
- Dill dressing
- Dill ranch
- Dog ear cleaner
- Drinkable yogurt430
- Dry lube8
- Dual-phase mouthwash
- Dye penetrant1
- Dyne
E
- Ear drops47
- Edible paint2
- Eggnog liqueur1
- Elderflower dressing
- Electrolyte drink mix108
- Elote dressing
- Emflaza (liquid)
- Emulsion eye drops1
- Engine degreaser57
- Espresso martini23
- Evaporated coconut milk
- Evaporated milk35
- Excede
- Expanding foam237
- Eye drops (suspension)31
F
- Fabric paint54
- Fabric protector
- Fake snow33
- Famotidine (liquid)
- Fanta Furu Furu Shaker
- Fattoush dressing
- Felbatol (liquid)
- Feta dressing
- Fig vinaigrette
- Fire extinguisher211
- Fish emulsion1
- Fish sauce vinaigrette
- Fix-a-Flat26
- Fixative49
- Flavored milk57
- Flax milk1
- Flea spray8
- Flex Seal38
- Floral spray
- Fluconazole (liquid)
- Fluorescent paint3
- Fluoride gel (dental)
- Food coloring spray1
- Frosted glass spray
- Fruit nectar49
G
- Garlic dressing
- Garlic parmesan dressing1
- Garlic ranch
- Garlic vinaigrette
- Gas drops3
- Gasket sealant spray
- Gaviscon21
- Gazpacho (bottled)4
- Gel polish20
- Gimlet
- Gin fizz1
- Ginger dressing
- Ginger lemongrass dressing
- Glass cleaner (aerosol foam)9
- Glass paint
- Glass polish
- Glitter glue8
- Glitter spray37
- Glow-in-the-dark paint4
- Goat cheese dressing
- Gochujang dressing3
- Goma dressing11
- Granite cleaner
- Grapefruit juice23
- Grapefruit vinaigrette
- Graphite spray2
- Grasshopper1
- Greek dressing20
- Greek frappé1
- Green goddess2
- Gripe water4
- Grout sealer (aerosol)
- Gun cleaner11
H
- Half-and-half24
- Hammered paint
- Hand sanitizer spray
- Harissa dressing
- Hatch chile dressing
- Hazelnut milk3
- Hazelnut vinaigrette
- Hemorrhoid spray
- Hemp milk
- Herb vinaigrette
- Hibiscus vinaigrette
- High-heat paint2
- Honey balsamic
- Honey dressing1
- Honey ginger vinaigrette
- Honey lime dressing
- Honey mustard dressing40
- Honeydew vinaigrette
- Horchata (bottled)8
- Horseradish dressing
- Horticultural oil
- Hot bacon dressing1
- Hot honey ranch
- Hot honey vinaigrette
- Hot sauce vinaigrette
- Hurricane
I
- Iced shaken espresso36
- Imodium (liquid)1
- India ink4
- Insecticidal soap
- Instant hot pack263
- Insulating varnish spray
- Invega Sustenna
- Irish cream liqueur11
- Iron remover
J
- Jalapeño ranch3
- Jungle Bird
K
- Kamikaze
- Kaopectate1
- Kau cim1
- Kayexalate (suspension)
- Kefir244
- Kefir dressing
- Kopertox
- Korean sesame dressing
L
- Laser marking spray
- Lash glue5
- Lassi (bottled)61
- Last Word1
- Laundry bluing
- Layout fluid
- Leaf shine1
- Leak detector3
- Leather conditioner4
- Leather dye5
- Leg makeup spray1
- Lemon anchovy vinaigrette
- Lemon balsamic dressing
- Lemon basil vinaigrette
- Lemon cream dressing
- Lemon dill dressing
- Lemon drop2
- Lemon garlic dressing
- Lemon herb vinaigrette
- Lemon oregano vinaigrette
- Lemon parmesan vinaigrette
- Lemon tahini dressing
- Lemon tarragon vinaigrette
- Lemon vinaigrette
- Lexiva (liquid)
- Liangban dressing
- Liar's dicegem answer113
- Lice shampoo7
- Lime vinaigrette
- Liquid aminos4
- Liquid bandage17
- Liquid chalk marker102
- Liquid crab boil
- Liquid dewormer2
- Liquid fabric dye2
- Liquid fertiliser4
- Liquid insecticide concentrate2
- Liquid phytoplankton
- Liquid probiotic drops2
- Liquid ski wax1
- Liquid stock concentrate
- Lithium grease13
- Livestock marker
- Livestock penicillin
- Lorenzo dressing
- Louis dressing
- Lupin milk
M
- Macadamia milk10
- Magnesium citrate2
- Magnetic particle spray
- Mai tai
- Mandarin vinaigrette
- Mango dressing
- Mango juice61
- Maple balsamic
- Maple vinaigrette
- Marinade11
- Marking paint13
- Matcha latte (bottled)12
- Matte finisher (leather)
- Mayfair dressing
- McFarland standard
- Medicated dog shampoo
- Mediterranean dressing
- Meftal-P
- Megace (liquid)
- Melafix
- Mepron
- Metacam4
- Metal polish3
- Metallic brush pen
- Mexi-ranch
- Millet milk
- Milo (ready-to-drink)290
- Mineral sunscreen9
- Mint sauce2
- Mint vinaigrette
- Mirror paint1
- Miso dressing6
- Miso ginger dressing
- Miso sesame vinaigrette
- Model paint39
- Model varnish
- Model wash
- Mold release1
- Mudslide
N
- Nebulizer suspension1
- Neem oil1
- Niçoise vinaigrette
- Nitrate test kit1
- Norvir (liquid)
- Noxafil (liquid)
- Nutritional yeast dressing
- Nystatin (liquid)2
O
- Oil sheen spray1
- Olive dressing2
- Onfi (liquid)
- Open gear lube spray
- Orange vinaigrette
- Orangina37
- Oriental dressing
- Oven cleaner19
P
- Pain relief spray184
- Paint marker921
- Papaya seed dressing
- Parmesan dressing1
- Parmesan peppercorn dressing
- Parsley dressing
- Pea milk5
- Peach vinaigrette
- Peanut lime dressing
- Peanut milk
- Peanut sauce (bottled)3
- Penetrating oil23
- Penicillin (cocktail)
- Peppercorn dressing3
- Peppercorn ranch1
- Peri-peri sauce29
- Pesto dressing
- Pet milk replacer
- Pet recovery liquid
- Pickle dressing
- Pickle ranch
- Pimafix
- Piña colada7
- Pineapple juice72
- Pinworm medicine3
- Pisco sour
- Pistachio milk14
- Pistachio vinaigrette
- Plasti Dip13
- Plastic paint
- Plastic polish
- Plaza dressing
- Polyflex
- Pomegranate vinaigrette1
- Ponzu3
- Poppy seed dressing
- Potato milk
- Potlikker vinaigrette
- Preserved lemon dressing
- Prezista (liquid)
- Primer (spray)203
- Princess dressing
- Proglycem
- Propofol17
- Prune juice11
Q
- Quinoa milk
R
- Rabbit repellent
- Radiator stop leak3
- Raisin vinaigrette
- Raspberry poppyseed dressing
- Raspberry walnut vinaigrette
- Rectal foam
- Red wine vinaigrette1
- Resin dye
- Revatio (liquid)
- Rice milk22
- Rice wine vinaigrette
- Roasted garlic onion dressing
- Roasted red pepper dressing
- Rogaine foam72
- Root touch-up spray23
- Rosemary vinaigrette
- Rowasa
- Rubbing compound
- Russian dressing1
- Rust converter3
S
- Saffron dressing
- Salad cream4
- Salsa dressing
- Salsa ranch
- Sauce ravigote
- Scallion vinaigrette
- Sea salt spray184
- Self-heating can1
- Senna syrup1
- Sesame ginger
- Sesame milk1
- Sesame soy dressing
- Shake 'n Pour pancake mix13
- Shake flashlight587
- Shallot vinaigrette
- Sherry vinaigrette
- Shiitake sesame vinaigrette
- Shiso dressing
- Shoe polish (liquid)3
- Shoe whitener1
- Show Sheen
- Shoyu dressing
- Sidecar
- Silicone spray22
- Sinus rinse8
- Smelling salts208
- Smoke detector tester
- Smoked paprika vinaigrette
- So Slime
- Sonoma vinaigrette
- Sour (cocktail)2
- Sour cream dressing
- Southern Pacific dressing
- Southwest dressing
- Spelt milk
- Spicy ranch1
- Spironolactone (liquid)
- Spray adhesive85
- Spray butter31
- Spray caulk
- Spray chalk13
- Spray powder3
- Spray-on hair76
- Spray-on nail polish
- Squash39
- Sriracha ranch
- Stained glass spray
- Stainless steel cleaner3
- Stencil ink
- Steroid foam
- Steroid injection16
- Steroid lotion1
- Stool softener (liquid)
- Strawberry balsamic1
- Strawberry milk109
- Strawberry poppyseed dressing
- Strawberry vinaigrette1
- Suede protector11
- Sugar snap pea vinaigrette
- Sumac dressing
- Sun-dried tomato vinaigrette
- Sunscreen milk
- Sweet and sour dressing
- Sweet chili dressing
- Sweet onion dressing
- Swiss dressing
- Sylter dressing
- Systane
T
- Tahini ranch dressing
- Tamarind dressing
- Tamiflu (liquid)1
- Tanning oil15
- Tarragon vinaigrette
- Teak sealer
- Tegretol (liquid)
- Teriyaki sauce15
- Textured paint1
- Thai chili vinaigrette
- Thai peanut dressing
- Thai vinaigrette
- Tie-dye1
- Tint spray
- Tire paint1
- Toasted spice vinaigrette
- Tofu dressing
- Toltrazuril
- Tom Collins
- Tomatillo jalapeño dressing
- Tomato vinaigrette
- Touch-up paint3
- Trileptal (liquid)
- Truck bed liner9
- Truffle vinaigrette
- Tub and tile paint
- Tubeless tire sealant
- Turmeric dressing
- Tyre shine29
- Tzatziki-style dressing
U
- Umeboshi dressing
- Undercoating3
- Underglaze16
- Union Pacific dressing
V
- Vaccine (suspension)143
- Vape juice15
- Versacloz
- Vetsulin
- Viscous lidocaine
- Vitamin drops10
- Vodka vinaigrette1
W
- Wafu dressing1
- Wall texture spray3
- Walnut milk3
- Walnut vinaigrette
- Wasabi dressing
- Wasabi ranch
- Wash and wax
- Wash-in waterproofer
- Water spot remover
- Watercress dressing
- Waterless car wash
- Watermelon mint dressing
- Waterproofing spray12
- Weathering effects
- Western dressing
- Wheel cleaner10
- Wheel paint1
- Whiskey sour8
- White balsamic vinaigrette1
- White Lady
- White wine vinaigrette
- Wood stain (aerosol)1
X
- Xarelto (liquid)
Y
- Yakult443
- Yerba mate31
- Yogurt dressing
- Yuzu dressing2
Z
- Za'atar dressing
- Zhoug dressing
- Zombie1
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 88 answers · 87 picked by someone
- Air freshener (aerosol)243
- Apple cider vinegar (with the mother)1
- Balsamic vinaigrette33
- Barbecue sauce112
- Blue cheese dressing8
- Body spray97
- Boggle21
- Bottled coffee drink192
- Bottled lemon juice80
- Bubble tea472
- Bug spray870
- Buttermilk221
- Caesar dressing47
- Calamine lotion61
- Chai concentrate7
- Children's Motrin13
- Children's Tylenol79
- Chocolate milk (bottled)1,570
- Cocktail667
- Coconut milk169
- Coffee creamer362
- Cooking spray643
- Correction fluid529
- Cough syrup558
- Creatine drink298
- Dice793
- Disinfectant spray130
- Dry shampoo1,359
- Eggnog29
- Etch A Sketch430
- French dressing14
- Furniture polish13
- Ginger shot81
- Glow stick3,795
- Hair dye126
- Hair mousse607
- Hairspray2,821
- Hand warmer944
- Hot sauce275
- Iced tea (bottled)128
- Insect repellent203
- Instant cold pack486
- Italian dressing43
- Leave-in conditioner spray70
- Lemonade (cloudy / fresh)
- Limeade4
- Liquid antibiotic366
- Liquid egg substitute8
- Liquid foundation321
- Liquid smoke1
- Magic Shell18
- Makeup remover (bi-phase)155
- Margarita76
- Martini419
- Meal replacement shake863
- Mercury thermometer149
- Milk of magnesia7
- Mustard561
- Mylanta45
- Nasal spray564
- Nesquik75
- Paint (can)1,641
- PediaSure13
- Plant-based creamer7
- Plant-based milk28
- Powdered drink mix486
- Raspberry vinaigrette3
- Self-tanner108
- Setting spray1,679
- Shake 'n Bake266
- Shaker fries69
- Shaving cream1,329
- Silly String783
- Smoothie (bottled)1,215
- Snow globe574
- Spray cheese835
- Spray starch11
- Sriracha116
- Steak sauce55
- Sweet chili sauce6
- Thousand Island13
- Tomato juice77
- Toner cartridge246
- Vinaigrette118
- WD-402,125
- Worcestershire sauce54
- Yahtzee63
- Yoo-hoo194
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 14 answers · 14 picked by someone
- Almond milk233
- Baby formula570
- Fruit juice2,558
- Inhaler1,299
- Ketchup2,084
- Magic 8-Ball1,086
- Nail polish724
- Oat milk606
- Pepto-Bismol165
- Protein shake8,309
- Ranch161
- Soy milk180
- Spray deodorant1,821
- Sunscreen spray915
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- Orange juice1,285
- Salad dressing788
- Spray paint4,636
- Whipped cream (canned)2,968