Name a character from the Cars movies
Prompt 5 of 7 in Dive #91 (October 14, 2026): 550 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- John LassetireKrillionA Pixar in-joke car named after director John Lasseter.
- Pope Pinion IVKrillionA car pope watches the Italian race from his own Popemobile.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:14 UTC on October 14. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mater | Plankton | 12,227 | 14% |
| Lightning McQueen | Plankton | 8,634 | 9.9% |
| Sally Carrera | Schooler | 7,423 | 8.5% |
| Doc Hudson | Schooler | 6,300 | 7.3% |
| Luigi | Schooler | 5,643 | 6.5% |
| Guido | Schooler | 3,988 | 4.6% |
| Finn McMissile | Schooler | 2,810 | 3.2% |
| Pope Pinion IV | Krillion | 2,005 | 2.3% |
| Rusty Rust-eze | Rare | 1,799 | 2.1% |
| John (Paris 2CV) | Deep cut | 1,766 | 2% |
All 550 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:14 UTC on October 14.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- John Lassetiregem answer98
- Pope Pinion IVgem answer2,005
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 491 answers · 283 picked by someone
A
- Aaron Clocker6
- Adam Parke4
- Adam Roadriguez2
- Aiden50
- Aiken Axler12
- Airborne11
- Albert Hinkey32
- Alex Carvill1
- Alex Machino1
- Alex Vandel
- Alexander Hugo23
- Alexis Wheelson
- Alfredo70
- Alloy Hemberger
- Andrea66
- Andy Gearsdale
- Andy Vaporlock1
- Antonio Veloce Eccellente4
- APB3
- Arik Wheelie1
- Artie31
- Arvy9
- Austin Littleton1
- Axle Accelerator8
B
- Barney Stormin
- Barry DePedal
- Barry Diesel15
- Becky Wheelin
- Ben Crankleshaft5
- Ben Doordan1
- Bennie Caliper4
- Benny Brakedrum
- Bernie Banks48
- Bert79
- Bertha Butterswagon5
- Bill841
- Bill Revs1
- Billy Oilchanger3
- Bindo10
- Biz Torqsen
- Blindspot1
- Bob Pulley
- Bobby Roadtesta
- Bobby Swift177
- Brad Winmiler
- Brake Boyd
- Brent Mustangburger22
- Brett Warnewagen
- Brian (souvenir vendor)64
- Brian Fee Clamp
- Brian Fuel2
- Brian Spark
- Brick Yardley51
- Broadside
- Bruce Boxmann1
- Bruce Miller
- Bruiser Bukowski6
- Bruno Motoreau
- Brush Curber1
- Bubba Wheelhouse16
- Buck Bearingly
- Bud97
- Buzz Light Car42
C
- Cam Spinner4
- Carateka
- Cardinal Angelo1
- Cardinal Antonio
- Carinne Cavvy
- Carl Clutchen
- Carla Veloso224
- Carlo Maserati3
- Cartney Brakin
- Cartney Carsper
- CB3
- Celine Dephare18
- Charlie Cargo
- Charlie Checker11
- Chase Racelott91
- Chauncy Fares1
- Chet Boxkaar4
- Chip Gearings
- Chisaki1
- Chris Roamin'
- Christina Carcia
- Christina Wheeland
- Chuck "Choke" Cables11
- Chuck Armstrong8
- Chuck Manifold3
- Chuki22
- Cigalert
- Claude Scruggs18
- Clayton Gentlebreeze7
- Colin Bohrev1
- Colossus XXL
- Conrad Camber
- Cora Copper4
- Coriander Widetrack2
- Corporal Josh Coolant4
- Costanzo Della Corsa
- Crabby16
- Craig Fäster
- Crusty Rotor
- Cruz Besouro
D
- Daisu Tsashimi12
- Dale Roofolo
- Dan Carcia1
- Dan Sclarkenberg
- Daniella Muffler2
- Danny Swervez93
- Darla Vanderson
- Darren Leadfoot5
- Dash Boardman6
- Davey Apex6
- David Hobbscap7
- Denise Beam3
- Derek "Decals" Dobbs
- Derek Wheeliams1
- Dexter Hoover6
- Dino Draftsky
- Dirkson D'Agostino11
- Don Crumlin4
- Donna Pits1
- Doug RM
- Doug Speedcheck1
- Dr. Damage3
- Ducky Fauntleroy
- Dud Throttleman
- Dudley Spare
- Duff Wrecks
- Dustin Mellows1
E
- E. Manual Maniez1
- Earl Filter1
- Ed Truncan
- Edamame Tsashimi1
- Edwin Kranks
- Elvis18
- Emily Engine
- Emmanuel4
- Eric Braker1
- Eric Roadales
- Erik Laneley1
- Ernest B. Raykes
- Ernesto16
- Ernie Gearson6
- Eugene Carbureski2
- Everett4
F
- Fabrizio6
- Faregame
- Father Burke
- Fernando Alonso151
- Fishtail
- Flash Nilsson772
- Flik (car)35
- Flip Dover
- Floyd Mulvihill1
- Franca51
- Francesca42
- Frank Clutchenson
- Frank Pinkerton36
- Fred778
- Fred Pacer
- Frosty32
G
- Gabriel5
- Gale Beaufort
- Galloping Geargrinder
- Gearett Taylor
- Geartrude3
- George New-Win
- Gil106
- Giuseppe Motorosi3
- Globie2
- Gray18
- Greg Candyman13
- Greta8
H
- H.J. Hollis1
- Hamilton (voice assistant)2
- Hamm (car)22
- Han27
- Hank "Halloween" Murphy
- Hank Hallsum1
- Harumi
- Harv215
- Harvey Rodcap
- Haul Inngas14
- Heather Drifeng
- Henri Motisse
- Herb Curbler1
- High Impact
- Hiroaki2
- Hit3
- Honk Cho
- Hooman3
- Houser Boon2
- Hugo Fast2
I
- Ian Steploadski1
- Ichigo3
- Ivan62
J
- J. Curby Gremlin3
- J. Low Lee
- J. Shoesteer
- J.D. McPillar1
- J.P. Drive
- Jack DePost1
- Jae478
- Jambalaya Chimichanga
- James Cleanair
- Jamie21
- Japeth
- Jay Limo57
- Jay W.
- Jen Tansedan
- Jerome Ramped1
- Jerry Drivechain
- Jerry Recycled Batteries6
- Jessica Giampetrol
- Jim Reverick1
- Jimbo27
- Jimmy Cables
- John (Paris 2CV)1,766
- Johnny133
- Johnny Blamer2
- Jonas Carvers1
- Jonas Revera1
- Jonathan Shiftko
- Jonathan Wrenchworths
- Jumpstart J. Ward
- Junior108
- Junior Moon15
- Junyi
K
- Kabuto6
- Karl Haulzemoff
- Kathy Copter4
- Kevin O'Braken
- Kevin Racingtire
- Kevin Shiftright6
- Kik
- Kim Carllins
- Kimberly Rims
- Kimura Kaizo
- Kingpin Nobunaga2
- Kit Revster3
- Kori Turbowitz46
- Krate Rainson-Wash
- Kris Revstopski
- Krzysztof
- Kurt8
L
- Lane Locke1
- Larry Camper447
- Laura Spinwell
- Lee Racé1
- Lee Revkins3
- Leland Turbo84
- Leroy Heming3
- Leroy Traffik2
- Levi Mitchan
- Liability2
- Long Ge3
- Louis LaRue
- Lubewig
- Lucky Horntester141
- Luke Pacer
- Luke Pettlework
- Lynda Weathers120
M
- M Fast Fong1
- M. Fenderickson
- M.A. Brake Drumm
- Mac iCar32
- Mach Matsuo
- Maddy McGear85
- Magen Carrar
- Mama Bernoulli7
- Mama Topolino
- Manny Flywheel2
- Manny Roadriguez1
- Marcelo7
- Marco (casino forklift)
- Marco (jet)367
- Marco Axelbender4
- Marilyn2
- Mariner Matrice
- Mark Wheelsen
- Markus Krankzler
- Marlon "Clutches" McKay26
- Marty Brakeburst1
- Mary Esgocar
- Mater's Computer1
- Matthew "True Blue" McCrew
- Matti58
- Maurice Wheelks
- Max Sacar10
- Max Schnell494
- Mei5
- Mel Dorado9
- Melissa Bernabrake
- Memo Rojas Jr.7
- Michael Honksel
- Michael Rotor
- Michael Sparkber
- Michelle Motoretta2
- Miguel Camino105
- Mika Häkkinen1
- Mike Fuse
- Mike Joyride
- Mike Lorengine1
- Mike Wazowski736
- Mildred Bylane2
- Miles "Meattruck" Malone1
- Millie42
- Milo24
- Milton Calypeer
- Misti Motorkrass1
- Mo Revlin
- Morgan Martins
- Motor Turner
- Mr. Drippy1
- Muggsy Liftsome
- Murphy14
- Murray Clutchburn
N
- Nancy37
- Nat McLugnut
- Nate Stanchion
- Nebekenezer Schmidt1
- Nelson Blindspot6
- Nick Cartone9
- Nick Pit-Tire
- Nick Shift
- Nick Stickers1
- Nicky B.2
- Nigel Gearsley50
- Noah Gocek2
- Not Chuck737
O
- Officer Murakarmi1
- Okuni1
- Oliver Lightload
- Otis23
- Otto Bonn1
P
- P.T. Flea16
- Padre2
- Pam Wheeldarrow
- Parker Brakeston
- Pat Traxson
- Patty37
- Paul Conrev2
- Paul Oilkley2
- Paul Valdez
- Percy Hanbrakes1
- Petey Pacer
- Petro Cartalina
- Petrol Pulaski1
- Petrov Trunkov1
- Phil Tankson1
- Piccolo Perry2
- Pileup
- Pinion Tanaka1
- Polly Puddlejumper
- Ponchy Wipeout
- Prince Wheeliam9
- Pushover1
R
- Ralo7
- Ralph Carlow5
- Randy Lawson
- Raoul ÇaRoule52
- Ray Reverham60
- Reb Meeker3
- Rev Roadages
- Revney Grillante
- Rex Revler
- Rich Hurry
- Rich Mixon3
- Richard Clayton Kensington
- Richie Gunzit4
- Rip Clutchgoneski20
- Robert Jamjones
- Rod "Torque" Redline71
- Roger "Rip" Chords
- Roger Wheeler
- Roman Dunes
- Ron Hover4
- Ronald57
- Ronnie Del Cooper
- Roscoe10
- Rotor Turbosky13
- Ruby "Easy" Oaks1
- Ruka1
- Run2
- Rusty Cornfuel
- Rusty Dipstick
- Rusty Manifold1
- Ryan "Inside" Laney9
- Ryan Shields5
S
- Sage VanDerSpin17
- Sajan Karia
- Sal Machiani2
- Sara Wheelson
- Satsuki1
- Scott Motorse
- Scott Spark
- Scott Tiller8
- Sedanya Oskanian
- Senior Trax
- Sequoia
- Seth Freewheel
- Sgt. Highgear
- Shannon Spokes4
- Shawn Krash
- Sheldon Shifter
- Shelley Shift
- Shigeko
- Shirley Spinout
- Shriram3
- Siddeley32
- Sir Harley Gassup7
- Siren Carbarini
- Skip Ricter
- Slider Petrolski1
- Speedy Comet
- Spikey Fillups
- Stacy174
- Stefan Gremsky
- Stephen Trunkov
- Stephenson3
- Steve "Slick" LaPage32
- Steve Hearsell
- Stu Bop
- Stu Scattershields
- Studs McGirdle5
- Sudeep
- Suki32
- Sulley9
- Superfly7
- Sven31
- Sweet Tea8
- Swift Alternetter3
- Syd VanDerKamper7
- Sylvio Pacer
T
- T-Bone5
- T.G. Castlenut
- T.J.16
- Taco27
- Taia Decotura
- Tailgate
- Takeshi2
- Tamiko7
- Terrell Geartry
- Terry Gong
- Terry Kargas2
- The Popemobile120
- Tim Rimmer3
- Tim Treadless3
- Timothy "Timezone" Truecoat
- Timothy Twostroke1
- Tiny Lugsworth
- Todd Krash
- Todd Marcus6
- Tolga Trunkov
- Tom1,085
- Tom Tach
- Tom W.
- Tomber161
- Tommy Highbanks
- Tony Trihull11
- Topper Deckington III4
- Towga Gremlin
- Towin' Eoin
- Trent Crow-Tow
- Trev Diesel
- Trike Feldman
- Tubbs Pacer20
- Turbo Bullock
- Turtle
- Tyler Gremlin
U
- Ucchi
V
- Valerie Veate
- Van Scanlane1
- Vandon Kerr
- Vern12
- Vic Vanley
- Victor Hugo91
- Victor Paveone
- Vitaly Petrov44
- Vladimir Trunkov2
W
- Wheeldell Lee
- Will Rusch
- Wilmar Flattz
- Winford Bradford Rutherford20
- Woody147
X
- Xanadu Bumpers
Y
- Yeti9
- Yokoza
- Yukio
Z
- Zen Master4
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 36 answers · 36 picked by someone
- Acer67
- Al Oft31
- Bessie223
- Bob Cutlass30
- Boost137
- Cal Weathers99
- Darrell Cartrip195
- DJ153
- Dusty Rust-eze428
- Frank737
- Grem25
- Jeff Gorvette107
- Lewis Hamilton1,225
- Lizzie329
- Louise Nash171
- Mario Andretti36
- Mia878
- Michael Schumacher Ferrari520
- Miles Axlerod504
- Minny227
- Miss Fritter50
- Natalie Certain22
- Professor Zündapp262
- River Scott156
- Rusty Rust-eze1,799
- Shu Todoroki76
- Snot Rod279
- Stanley248
- Sterling64
- Tex Dinoco162
- The Queen1,042
- Tia479
- Todd105
- Uncle Topolino14
- Van219
- Wingo148
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 19 answers · 19 picked by someone
- Chick Hicks1,235
- Cruz Ramirez397
- Doc Hudson6,300
- Fillmore616
- Finn McMissile2,810
- Flo1,736
- Francesco Bernoulli1,122
- Guido3,988
- Holley Shiftwell605
- Jackson Storm1,343
- Luigi5,643
- Mack1,407
- Ramone759
- Red1,310
- Sally Carrera7,423
- Sarge763
- Sheriff530
- Smokey109
- The King643
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Lightning McQueen8,634
- Mater12,227