Today's answers

Name a feature on YouTube

Prompt 7 of 7 in Dive #89 (October 12, 2026): 541 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.

Gem answers

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 13:19 UTC on October 12. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
Playback speedSchooler27,9415.4%
Watch laterSchooler27,7345.4%
ShareSchooler15,7023%
ShortsPlankton15,2973%
DownloadsSchooler14,2062.8%
DislikesSchooler13,7382.7%
HypeDeep cut13,6482.6%
ReportSchooler12,8752.5%
Stats for nerdsRare12,0812.3%
CaptionsSchooler11,3172.2%

All 541 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 13:19 UTC on October 12.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Wadsworth constantgem answer1,664

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 305 answers · 258 picked by someone

#

  • 4K Plus304
  • 67 likes confetti384
  • 1911 button69

A

  • A/B testing1,995
  • Account status74
  • Achievements207
  • Add Yours28
  • Add-ons124
  • AI playground89
  • AI search carousel2
  • AI stickers109
  • Align11
  • Aloud23
  • Altered content label10
  • Approved content only69
  • Art tracks1
  • Artist center10
  • Artist on the Rise5
  • Artist Recap21
  • ASCII search page
  • Ask Music32
  • Ask Studio23
  • Audio cleanup13
  • Audiobooks170
  • AudioSwap25
  • Auto layout4
  • Auto speed125
  • AutoShare25
  • Avatars61

B

  • Beam me up Scotty20
  • Beat sync6
  • Benefit levels1
  • Brand channels9
  • Brand links17
  • Brand partner access1
  • Brand segments2
  • Browse charts106
  • Bulk editing5
  • Bulletins19

C

  • Call-to-action overlay2
  • Captured with a camera1
  • Channel comments80
  • Channel guidelines25
  • Channel hover cards
  • Channel links41
  • Channel permissions114
  • Channel search43
  • Channel sections48
  • Channel transfer12
  • Channel types25
  • Checks50
  • Clear screen50
  • Click-to-buy2
  • Collab433
  • Collaborations294
  • Collaborative annotations2
  • Collections187
  • Comment history476
  • Comment search85
  • Comment topics90
  • Communities152
  • Community contributions35
  • Companion banners1
  • Conversation topics
  • Copyright Match Tool11
  • Copyright School5
  • Cosmic Panda1
  • Courses202
  • Creator Academy11
  • Creator Demographics9
  • Creator Music17
  • Creator on the Rise1
  • Creator Research13
  • Creator Support34
  • Custom backgrounds41
  • Custom feed163

D

  • Discover Mix7
  • Display ads12
  • Do the Harlem Shake23
  • Doge meme search3
  • Dream Screen30
  • Dream Track33
  • Drops29
  • Dynamic thumbnails37

E

  • Edit with AI155
  • Effect Maker3
  • Email notifications35
  • Enhanced bitrate221
  • Entertainment Plus
  • Erase song
  • Experimental features231

F

  • Fan Finder3
  • Fan Funding3
  • Fantasy View2
  • Fashion & Beauty1
  • Feather20
  • Feature eligibility28
  • Featured channels27
  • Featured content8
  • Fibonacci search4
  • Fidget spinner loading3
  • Friends501

G

  • Get feedback2
  • GIFs in comments564
  • Gift cards4
  • Gifts449
  • Go Live Together39
  • Goals5
  • Greeting cards1
  • Groups98
  • Guest mode58

H

  • Health features2
  • Hide sports scores2
  • High-quality audio45
  • Highlights592
  • Home area2
  • Honors8
  • Hype13,648

I

  • In-feed video ads7
  • Information panels12
  • Inspiration tab49

J

  • Jump ahead1,330

K

  • Key moments17
  • Key Plays3
  • Kid profiles14
  • Kids content levels212

L

  • Learning104
  • Learning playlists
  • Leet mode5
  • Let it snow
  • License9
  • Lightsaber progress bar111
  • Like and subscribe glow64
  • Likeness detection
  • Link Anywhere cards
  • Live Chat Summary31
  • Live commentary14
  • Live guide7
  • Live leaderboard20
  • Live Practice Mode1
  • Live reactions211
  • Live redirects38
  • Location tag18

M

  • Make me move
  • Masthead14
  • Media Kit1
  • Member milestone chats1
  • Member recognition shelf
  • Missile Command
  • Mobile uploads1
  • Moods & genres4
  • Music Key1
  • Music uploads9

N

  • New Release Mix2
  • New to you55
  • News409
  • News segments
  • Notes383
  • Nyan Cat progress bar48

O

  • Official cards
  • Offline mixtape32
  • On repeat18
  • On-the-go154
  • One Channel

P

  • Paid channels
  • Participatory video ads
  • Passcode13
  • Pause ads17
  • Pause membership5
  • Pay-per-view52
  • Peak Points
  • Photo to video1
  • Pin messages12
  • Playables9,317
  • Player for Education
  • Playlist notes
  • Playlist voting3
  • Pony search
  • Post-roll ads5
  • POW button1
  • Pre-save11
  • Precise seeking1,214
  • Premium afterparties6
  • Prepaid plans
  • Primetime Channels25
  • Privacy-enhanced mode1
  • Private likes11
  • Private subscriptions14
  • Profile cards
  • Profile for Artists
  • Promote454
  • Pronouns31
  • Public video statistics53

Q

  • QR code134
  • Quizzes145

R

  • Radio Builder1
  • Rainbow seek bar1,929
  • Reaction buttons1
  • Refer a friend15
  • Reimagine83
  • Related channels24
  • Related video link48
  • Replay Mix2
  • Reply suggestions9
  • Research tab29
  • Retouch11
  • RSS feeds103
  • Running dog34

S

  • Samples56
  • Sandstorm button5
  • Save from TikTok
  • Scheduled digest2
  • Search control5
  • Search result counter
  • Search with Google Lens68
  • Second chance program
  • Self-certification
  • Send to phone49
  • Share with kids2
  • Shoppable CTV
  • Shorts feed limit98
  • Shorts Fund
  • Shorts series9
  • Shorts trends page1
  • Shows90
  • Side-by-side ads
  • Snake game441
  • SnoopaVision18
  • Song credits33
  • Spanish Plus
  • Speech to song3
  • Speed dial6
  • Sponsored cards
  • Sports322
  • Spotlight videos382
  • Stable volume519
  • Start from beginning15
  • Stats View6
  • Stickers229
  • Stream across platforms19
  • Stream latency1
  • Stream rooms1
  • Studio Content Manager20
  • Super Resolution75
  • Supermix15

T

  • Templates7
  • Text181
  • TEXTp3
  • Third-party training
  • Ticketing9
  • Timeout23
  • Timer352
  • Top stats1
  • Topic channels80
  • Topic chips4
  • Topics on Search
  • Transfer playlists7
  • Trends Dashboard
  • Trusted Flagger
  • Turn audio into Short
  • TV ratings filter1
  • Two-person plan

U

  • Upload defaults5
  • Upside-down layout5
  • Use the force Luke3

V

  • Vertical live18
  • Video credits13
  • Video language18
  • Video responsesgem answer270
  • Video summaries1,591
  • View attributions1
  • Visual guides
  • Voice replies398
  • VR1805

W

  • Warp Player13
  • Watch feed ads
  • Watch page1
  • Watch With11
  • Webcam recording
  • Webdriver Torso search9
  • Who's Watching23
  • Widgets10

Y

  • Your data in YouTube24
  • YouTube Capture71
  • YouTube Certified
  • YouTube Create139
  • YouTube Direct16
  • YouTube Director8
  • YouTube Disco15
  • YouTube Doodles16
  • YouTube EDU10
  • YouTube Go35
  • YouTube Heroes60
  • YouTube Leanback74
  • YouTube Learning Fund
  • YouTube Music Foundry3
  • YouTube My Speed
  • YouTube NextUp34
  • YouTube Nonprofit Program
  • YouTube Original Channel Initiative
  • YouTube Remote4
  • YouTube Select19
  • YouTube Slam2
  • YouTube TV Plans2
  • YouTube XL1

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 177 answers · 175 picked by someone

  • 3D video144
  • 4K847
  • 8K87
  • 60fps35
  • 360 video237
  • Ad blocker detection30
  • Ad pods16
  • Ad settings323
  • AdSense774
  • Age restriction366
  • Ambient mode1,613
  • Analytics8,904
  • Annotations1,512
  • Ask1,093
  • Audio description114
  • Audio library195
  • Auto-dubbing1,934
  • Auto-translate1,710
  • Background play763
  • Badges426
  • Bedtime reminder83
  • Brand account483
  • BrandConnect19
  • Bumper ads15
  • Business email8
  • Cards108
  • Categories74
  • Channel banner510
  • Channel customization136
  • Channel description446
  • Channel handles241
  • Channel tabs15
  • Channel termination316
  • Channel trailer22
  • Charts52
  • Clear history1,373
  • Clips8,137
  • Collaborative playlists130
  • Comment likes2,926
  • Comment moderation360
  • Comment sorting231
  • Community Guidelines strike322
  • Community posts5,258
  • Content ID94
  • Content warnings8
  • Continue watching182
  • Continue watching prompt3
  • Copy debug info500
  • Copyright claim277
  • Copyright removal request117
  • Copyright strike583
  • Counter notification77
  • Create button1,535
  • Creative Commons8
  • Creator Awards301
  • Custom emoji154
  • Custom URL23
  • Dashboard480
  • Data saver46
  • Delete channel5,298
  • Delete video1,414
  • Don't recommend channel695
  • Double-tap to seek1,393
  • Drafts785
  • Effects1,823
  • Embed2,231
  • End screens101
  • Explore378
  • Family Center665
  • Family plan32
  • Family sharing22
  • Favorites2,017
  • Fundraisers2,514
  • Gifted memberships113
  • Hashtags155
  • HDR57
  • Hearted comment165
  • Highlighted comment27
  • Hum to search130
  • Incognito mode1,484
  • Keyboard shortcuts359
  • Kids timer98
  • Landscape mode6
  • Language and location48
  • Library1,630
  • Link with TV code58
  • Live Control Room6
  • Live DVR31
  • Live Q&A13
  • Lock screen399
  • Loop8,782
  • Lyrics76
  • Made for kids103
  • Members-only content402
  • Members-only mode15
  • Mentions110
  • Merch shelf160
  • Messages5,417
  • Mid-roll ads38
  • Miniplayer1,192
  • Mix1,223
  • Moderators63
  • Most replayed591
  • Movies & TV2,429
  • Multiview256
  • Music in this video
  • Next video232
  • NFL Sunday Ticket153
  • Not interested1,247
  • Official Artist Channel1
  • Overlay ads63
  • Paid promotion label20
  • Pause watch history403
  • Pinch to zoom789
  • Podcasts1,004
  • Polls1,578
  • Pre-roll ads22
  • Premieres496
  • Premium Lite95
  • Private videos2,346
  • Queue4,576
  • Recap415
  • Remix6,724
  • Reply with a Short375
  • Report history287
  • Restricted Mode333
  • Scheduling707
  • Search filters347
  • Search suggestions20
  • Send feedback333
  • Shopping712
  • Short links67
  • Shorts ads9
  • Shorts sounds381
  • Shuffle1,047
  • Sidebar31
  • Sleep timer3,448
  • Slow mode48
  • Smart downloads196
  • Song/video toggle2
  • Sort videos164
  • Spatial audio30
  • Sports Plus34
  • Star ratings1,613
  • Start at660
  • Stats for nerds12,081
  • Stories806
  • Storyboard preview40
  • Student membership4
  • Subscribers-only mode22
  • Super Stickers28
  • Super Thanks622
  • Tags501
  • Take a break31
  • Text-to-speech175
  • Theater mode3,941
  • Time watched193
  • Transcript6,778
  • Translate comments36
  • Unlimited DVR1,536
  • Unlisted videos1,916
  • Verification100
  • Video editor2,169
  • Video previews893
  • Visibility settings781
  • Voice search1,285
  • Voiceover156
  • Watch it again172
  • Watched progress bar
  • Watermark30
  • Your videos350
  • YouTube API77
  • YouTube camera153
  • YouTube Gaming744
  • YouTube Music Premium47
  • YouTube Originals45
  • YouTube VR419

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 53 answers · 53 picked by someone

  • Ads5,400
  • Autoplay6,553
  • Block6,574
  • Captions11,317
  • Cast2,106
  • Channels653
  • Chapters2,442
  • Dark mode1,587
  • Description929
  • Dislikes13,738
  • Downloads14,206
  • Fullscreen769
  • History10,447
  • Home535
  • Liked videos670
  • Live6,420
  • Live chat1,744
  • Memberships4,588
  • Monetization3,521
  • Non-skippable ads104
  • Notifications6,897
  • Pause5,523
  • Picture-in-picture2,501
  • Pinned comment833
  • Playback speed27,941
  • Profile picture776
  • Recommendations1,749
  • Replies1,718
  • Report12,875
  • Save10,318
  • Search3,535
  • Search history784
  • Seek bar585
  • Settings3,943
  • Share15,702
  • Shorts feed9
  • Skip ad8,982
  • Skippable ads29
  • Subscriber count100
  • Super Chat1,189
  • Thumbnails1,745
  • Titles76
  • Trending983
  • Upload3,559
  • Video quality3,878
  • Views520
  • Volume2,611
  • Watch later27,734
  • YouTube Kids2,296
  • YouTube Music6,516
  • YouTube Premium5,397
  • YouTube Studio5,807
  • YouTube TV853

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone

  • Comments5,917
  • Likes5,332
  • Playlists10,213
  • Shorts15,297
  • Subscribe8,862