Name a feature on YouTube
Prompt 7 of 7 in Dive #89 (October 12, 2026): 541 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- Wadsworth constantKrillionAdding wadsworth=1 to a 2011 link skipped the first thirty percent.
- Video responsesDeep cutReplies arrived as whole videos until YouTube retired them in 2013.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 13:19 UTC on October 12. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Playback speed | Schooler | 27,941 | 5.4% |
| Watch later | Schooler | 27,734 | 5.4% |
| Share | Schooler | 15,702 | 3% |
| Shorts | Plankton | 15,297 | 3% |
| Downloads | Schooler | 14,206 | 2.8% |
| Dislikes | Schooler | 13,738 | 2.7% |
| Hype | Deep cut | 13,648 | 2.6% |
| Report | Schooler | 12,875 | 2.5% |
| Stats for nerds | Rare | 12,081 | 2.3% |
| Captions | Schooler | 11,317 | 2.2% |
All 541 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 13:19 UTC on October 12.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Wadsworth constantgem answer1,664
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 305 answers · 258 picked by someone
#
- 4K Plus304
- 67 likes confetti384
- 1911 button69
A
- A/B testing1,995
- Account status74
- Achievements207
- Add Yours28
- Add-ons124
- AI playground89
- AI search carousel2
- AI stickers109
- Align11
- Aloud23
- Altered content label10
- Approved content only69
- Art tracks1
- Artist center10
- Artist on the Rise5
- Artist Recap21
- ASCII search page
- Ask Music32
- Ask Studio23
- Audio cleanup13
- Audiobooks170
- AudioSwap25
- Auto layout4
- Auto speed125
- AutoShare25
- Avatars61
B
- Beam me up Scotty20
- Beat sync6
- Benefit levels1
- Brand channels9
- Brand links17
- Brand partner access1
- Brand segments2
- Browse charts106
- Bulk editing5
- Bulletins19
C
- Call-to-action overlay2
- Captured with a camera1
- Channel comments80
- Channel guidelines25
- Channel hover cards
- Channel links41
- Channel permissions114
- Channel search43
- Channel sections48
- Channel transfer12
- Channel types25
- Checks50
- Clear screen50
- Click-to-buy2
- Collab433
- Collaborations294
- Collaborative annotations2
- Collections187
- Comment history476
- Comment search85
- Comment topics90
- Communities152
- Community contributions35
- Companion banners1
- Conversation topics
- Copyright Match Tool11
- Copyright School5
- Cosmic Panda1
- Courses202
- Creator Academy11
- Creator Demographics9
- Creator Music17
- Creator on the Rise1
- Creator Research13
- Creator Support34
- Custom backgrounds41
- Custom feed163
D
- Discover Mix7
- Display ads12
- Do the Harlem Shake23
- Doge meme search3
- Dream Screen30
- Dream Track33
- Drops29
- Dynamic thumbnails37
E
- Edit with AI155
- Effect Maker3
- Email notifications35
- Enhanced bitrate221
- Entertainment Plus
- Erase song
- Experimental features231
F
- Fan Finder3
- Fan Funding3
- Fantasy View2
- Fashion & Beauty1
- Feather20
- Feature eligibility28
- Featured channels27
- Featured content8
- Fibonacci search4
- Fidget spinner loading3
- Friends501
G
- Get feedback2
- GIFs in comments564
- Gift cards4
- Gifts449
- Go Live Together39
- Goals5
- Greeting cards1
- Groups98
- Guest mode58
H
- Health features2
- Hide sports scores2
- High-quality audio45
- Highlights592
- Home area2
- Honors8
- Hype13,648
I
- In-feed video ads7
- Information panels12
- Inspiration tab49
J
- Jump ahead1,330
K
- Key moments17
- Key Plays3
- Kid profiles14
- Kids content levels212
L
- Learning104
- Learning playlists
- Leet mode5
- Let it snow
- License9
- Lightsaber progress bar111
- Like and subscribe glow64
- Likeness detection
- Link Anywhere cards
- Live Chat Summary31
- Live commentary14
- Live guide7
- Live leaderboard20
- Live Practice Mode1
- Live reactions211
- Live redirects38
- Location tag18
M
- Make me move
- Masthead14
- Media Kit1
- Member milestone chats1
- Member recognition shelf
- Missile Command
- Mobile uploads1
- Moods & genres4
- Music Key1
- Music uploads9
N
- New Release Mix2
- New to you55
- News409
- News segments
- Notes383
- Nyan Cat progress bar48
O
- Official cards
- Offline mixtape32
- On repeat18
- On-the-go154
- One Channel
P
- Paid channels
- Participatory video ads
- Passcode13
- Pause ads17
- Pause membership5
- Pay-per-view52
- Peak Points
- Photo to video1
- Pin messages12
- Playables9,317
- Player for Education
- Playlist notes
- Playlist voting3
- Pony search
- Post-roll ads5
- POW button1
- Pre-save11
- Precise seeking1,214
- Premium afterparties6
- Prepaid plans
- Primetime Channels25
- Privacy-enhanced mode1
- Private likes11
- Private subscriptions14
- Profile cards
- Profile for Artists
- Promote454
- Pronouns31
- Public video statistics53
Q
- QR code134
- Quizzes145
R
- Radio Builder1
- Rainbow seek bar1,929
- Reaction buttons1
- Refer a friend15
- Reimagine83
- Related channels24
- Related video link48
- Replay Mix2
- Reply suggestions9
- Research tab29
- Retouch11
- RSS feeds103
- Running dog34
S
- Samples56
- Sandstorm button5
- Save from TikTok
- Scheduled digest2
- Search control5
- Search result counter
- Search with Google Lens68
- Second chance program
- Self-certification
- Send to phone49
- Share with kids2
- Shoppable CTV
- Shorts feed limit98
- Shorts Fund
- Shorts series9
- Shorts trends page1
- Shows90
- Side-by-side ads
- Snake game441
- SnoopaVision18
- Song credits33
- Spanish Plus
- Speech to song3
- Speed dial6
- Sponsored cards
- Sports322
- Spotlight videos382
- Stable volume519
- Start from beginning15
- Stats View6
- Stickers229
- Stream across platforms19
- Stream latency1
- Stream rooms1
- Studio Content Manager20
- Super Resolution75
- Supermix15
T
- Templates7
- Text181
- TEXTp3
- Third-party training
- Ticketing9
- Timeout23
- Timer352
- Top stats1
- Topic channels80
- Topic chips4
- Topics on Search
- Transfer playlists7
- Trends Dashboard
- Trusted Flagger
- Turn audio into Short
- TV ratings filter1
- Two-person plan
U
- Upload defaults5
- Upside-down layout5
- Use the force Luke3
V
- Vertical live18
- Video credits13
- Video language18
- Video responsesgem answer270
- Video summaries1,591
- View attributions1
- Visual guides
- Voice replies398
- VR1805
W
- Warp Player13
- Watch feed ads
- Watch page1
- Watch With11
- Webcam recording
- Webdriver Torso search9
- Who's Watching23
- Widgets10
Y
- Your data in YouTube24
- YouTube Capture71
- YouTube Certified
- YouTube Create139
- YouTube Direct16
- YouTube Director8
- YouTube Disco15
- YouTube Doodles16
- YouTube EDU10
- YouTube Go35
- YouTube Heroes60
- YouTube Leanback74
- YouTube Learning Fund
- YouTube Music Foundry3
- YouTube My Speed
- YouTube NextUp34
- YouTube Nonprofit Program
- YouTube Original Channel Initiative
- YouTube Remote4
- YouTube Select19
- YouTube Slam2
- YouTube TV Plans2
- YouTube XL1
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 177 answers · 175 picked by someone
- 3D video144
- 4K847
- 8K87
- 60fps35
- 360 video237
- Ad blocker detection30
- Ad pods16
- Ad settings323
- AdSense774
- Age restriction366
- Ambient mode1,613
- Analytics8,904
- Annotations1,512
- Ask1,093
- Audio description114
- Audio library195
- Auto-dubbing1,934
- Auto-translate1,710
- Background play763
- Badges426
- Bedtime reminder83
- Brand account483
- BrandConnect19
- Bumper ads15
- Business email8
- Cards108
- Categories74
- Channel banner510
- Channel customization136
- Channel description446
- Channel handles241
- Channel tabs15
- Channel termination316
- Channel trailer22
- Charts52
- Clear history1,373
- Clips8,137
- Collaborative playlists130
- Comment likes2,926
- Comment moderation360
- Comment sorting231
- Community Guidelines strike322
- Community posts5,258
- Content ID94
- Content warnings8
- Continue watching182
- Continue watching prompt3
- Copy debug info500
- Copyright claim277
- Copyright removal request117
- Copyright strike583
- Counter notification77
- Create button1,535
- Creative Commons8
- Creator Awards301
- Custom emoji154
- Custom URL23
- Dashboard480
- Data saver46
- Delete channel5,298
- Delete video1,414
- Don't recommend channel695
- Double-tap to seek1,393
- Drafts785
- Effects1,823
- Embed2,231
- End screens101
- Explore378
- Family Center665
- Family plan32
- Family sharing22
- Favorites2,017
- Fundraisers2,514
- Gifted memberships113
- Hashtags155
- HDR57
- Hearted comment165
- Highlighted comment27
- Hum to search130
- Incognito mode1,484
- Keyboard shortcuts359
- Kids timer98
- Landscape mode6
- Language and location48
- Library1,630
- Link with TV code58
- Live Control Room6
- Live DVR31
- Live Q&A13
- Lock screen399
- Loop8,782
- Lyrics76
- Made for kids103
- Members-only content402
- Members-only mode15
- Mentions110
- Merch shelf160
- Messages5,417
- Mid-roll ads38
- Miniplayer1,192
- Mix1,223
- Moderators63
- Most replayed591
- Movies & TV2,429
- Multiview256
- Music in this video
- Next video232
- NFL Sunday Ticket153
- Not interested1,247
- Official Artist Channel1
- Overlay ads63
- Paid promotion label20
- Pause watch history403
- Pinch to zoom789
- Podcasts1,004
- Polls1,578
- Pre-roll ads22
- Premieres496
- Premium Lite95
- Private videos2,346
- Queue4,576
- Recap415
- Remix6,724
- Reply with a Short375
- Report history287
- Restricted Mode333
- Scheduling707
- Search filters347
- Search suggestions20
- Send feedback333
- Shopping712
- Short links67
- Shorts ads9
- Shorts sounds381
- Shuffle1,047
- Sidebar31
- Sleep timer3,448
- Slow mode48
- Smart downloads196
- Song/video toggle2
- Sort videos164
- Spatial audio30
- Sports Plus34
- Star ratings1,613
- Start at660
- Stats for nerds12,081
- Stories806
- Storyboard preview40
- Student membership4
- Subscribers-only mode22
- Super Stickers28
- Super Thanks622
- Tags501
- Take a break31
- Text-to-speech175
- Theater mode3,941
- Time watched193
- Transcript6,778
- Translate comments36
- Unlimited DVR1,536
- Unlisted videos1,916
- Verification100
- Video editor2,169
- Video previews893
- Visibility settings781
- Voice search1,285
- Voiceover156
- Watch it again172
- Watched progress bar
- Watermark30
- Your videos350
- YouTube API77
- YouTube camera153
- YouTube Gaming744
- YouTube Music Premium47
- YouTube Originals45
- YouTube VR419
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 53 answers · 53 picked by someone
- Ads5,400
- Autoplay6,553
- Block6,574
- Captions11,317
- Cast2,106
- Channels653
- Chapters2,442
- Dark mode1,587
- Description929
- Dislikes13,738
- Downloads14,206
- Fullscreen769
- History10,447
- Home535
- Liked videos670
- Live6,420
- Live chat1,744
- Memberships4,588
- Monetization3,521
- Non-skippable ads104
- Notifications6,897
- Pause5,523
- Picture-in-picture2,501
- Pinned comment833
- Playback speed27,941
- Profile picture776
- Recommendations1,749
- Replies1,718
- Report12,875
- Save10,318
- Search3,535
- Search history784
- Seek bar585
- Settings3,943
- Share15,702
- Shorts feed9
- Skip ad8,982
- Skippable ads29
- Subscriber count100
- Super Chat1,189
- Thumbnails1,745
- Titles76
- Trending983
- Upload3,559
- Video quality3,878
- Views520
- Volume2,611
- Watch later27,734
- YouTube Kids2,296
- YouTube Music6,516
- YouTube Premium5,397
- YouTube Studio5,807
- YouTube TV853
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone
- Comments5,917
- Likes5,332
- Playlists10,213
- Shorts15,297
- Subscribe8,862