Today's answers

Name a country with 8 or more letters

Prompt 6 of 7 in Dive #89 (October 12, 2026): 90 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.

Gem answers

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 13:19 UTC on October 12. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
AzerbaijanRare36,0737%
UzbekistanRare29,5975.7%
KyrgyzstanRare26,5645.2%
TurkmenistanRare22,8074.4%
KazakhstanPlankton20,0713.9%
São Tomé and PríncipeRare15,7553.1%
TajikistanRare15,1072.9%
ZimbabweRare14,6892.9%
Papua New GuineaSchooler12,5282.4%
Saint Kitts and NevisRare12,1212.4%

All 90 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 13:19 UTC on October 12.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Botswanagem answer8,722

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 7 answers · 7 picked by someone

  • Djibouti9,770
  • Dominica1,155
  • Eswatini5,298
  • Kiribati6,179
  • Mauritius4,357
  • Saint Vincent and the Grenadines10,050
  • Surinamegem answer2,749

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 42 answers · 42 picked by someone

  • Antigua and Barbuda7,240
  • Azerbaijan36,073
  • Barbados2,046
  • Bulgaria1,300
  • Burkina Faso5,412
  • Cambodia2,395
  • Cameroon929
  • Cape Verde3,556
  • Equatorial Guinea4,873
  • Ethiopia1,521
  • Guinea-Bissaugem answer3,005
  • Honduras812
  • Ivory Coast3,028
  • Kyrgyzstan26,564
  • Lithuania5,096
  • Maldives933
  • Marshall Islands3,180
  • Mauritania6,286
  • Micronesia7,870
  • Mongolia4,189
  • Montenegro2,206
  • Mozambique9,434
  • Nicaragua3,103
  • North Macedonia3,541
  • Paraguay1,801
  • Republic of the Congo3,692
  • Saint Kitts and Nevis12,121
  • Saint Lucia2,371
  • San Marino1,765
  • São Tomé and Príncipegem answer15,755
  • Seychelles8,998
  • Sierra Leone2,316
  • Slovakia2,069
  • Slovenia1,000
  • Solomon Islands3,807
  • South Sudan2,818
  • Tajikistan15,107
  • Tanzania4,132
  • Timor-Leste7,413
  • Turkmenistan22,807
  • Uzbekistan29,597
  • Zimbabwe14,689

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 25 answers · 25 picked by someone

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina6,234
  • Central African Republic2,472
  • Colombia920
  • Costa Rica606
  • Czech Republic2,597
  • Democratic Republic of the Congo10,003
  • Dominican Republic3,252
  • El Salvador654
  • Guatemala2,502
  • Liechtenstein5,954
  • Luxembourg3,588
  • Malaysia1,715
  • North Korea1,731
  • Pakistan3,516
  • Palestine569
  • Papua New Guinea12,528
  • Portugal864
  • Singapore2,585
  • South Korea842
  • Sri Lanka2,913
  • Thailand1,093
  • Trinidad and Tobago11,165
  • United Arab Emirates1,930
  • Vatican City6,686
  • Venezuela3,454

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 15 answers · 15 picked by someone

  • Afghanistan12,064
  • Argentina4,085
  • Australia6,624
  • Bangladesh2,741
  • Indonesia3,033
  • Kazakhstan20,071
  • Madagascar7,967
  • Netherlands1,827
  • New Zealand6,118
  • Philippines3,658
  • Saudi Arabia1,859
  • South Africa3,638
  • Switzerland2,127
  • United Kingdom1,652
  • United States1,899