Krillion #107 · Prompt 1 of 7
Name a sport where athletes do flips or somersaults
October 30, 2026: 204 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- Course landaiseKrillionCharles Kroumir landed its first somersault over a cow in 1886.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:14 UTC on October 30. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Artistic swimming | Schooler | 14,925 | 10% |
| Diving | Schooler | 13,943 | 9.6% |
| Gymnastics | Plankton | 13,874 | 9.6% |
| American football | Schooler | 9,742 | 6.7% |
| Swimming | Schooler | 6,664 | 4.6% |
| Figure skating | Schooler | 4,974 | 3.4% |
| Soccer | Schooler | 4,801 | 3.3% |
| Pro wrestling | Schooler | 4,334 | 3% |
| Parkour | Schooler | 4,301 | 3% |
| High diving | Rare | 3,916 | 2.7% |
All 204 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:14 UTC on October 30.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Course landaisegem answer246
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 141 answers · 126 picked by someone
- 1 m springboard49
- 3 m springboard82
- 10 m platform323
- Acro dance120
- Acrobatic rock and roll5
- Acrobatic routine154
- Acrobatics and tumbling37
- Aerials399
- Aerobic dance30
- Aerobic gymnastics127
- Aggressive inline park
- Aggressive inline skating4
- Backstroke132
- Big air kiteboarding
- Blobbing5
- BMX big air6
- BMX freestyle108
- BMX park8
- BMX vert9
- Bodyboarding57
- Bossaball86
- Changquan3
- Creative forms13
- Daoshu
- Dirt jumping19
- Double Dutch17
- Double mini trampoline45
- Dual moguls8
- Duilian
- Equestrian vaulting326
- Extreme pogo207
- Finswimming9
- Fitkid1
- Fitness competition
- Flowboarding7
- Flyboarding24
- Flying rings2
- Freefly9
- Freeride mountain biking50
- Freeride skiing166
- Freeride snowboarding19
- Freestyle football11
- Freestyle jet ski18
- Freestyle kayaking15
- Freestyle kiteboarding9
- Freestyle poomsae24
- Freestyle skydiving14
- Freestyle swimming210
- Freestyle windsurfing1
- Glider aerobatics
- Gliding64
- Group acrobatics7
- Gunshu1
- Gymnastics all-around4
- Hang gliding26
- Hang gliding aerobatics
- Hip-hop dance231
- Individual medley31
- Indoor skydiving104
- Jianshu1
- Jump rope197
- Kalaripayattu84
- Kiiking3
- Kite landboarding6
- Kneeboarding31
- Knuckle huck57
- Lifesaving3
- Lindy hop1
- Lion dance93
- Mallakhamb93
- Medley relay7
- Men's rhythmic gymnastics43
- Moguls371
- Monkey kung fu1
- Monster truck freestyle2
- Moto X best trick1
- Moto X speed and style
- Mountain bike slopestyle37
- Mountainboarding6
- Nandao1
- Nangun
- Nanquan3
- Obstacle swimming1
- Pair acrobatics4
- Pair skating105
- Para swimming60
- Paragliding218
- Paragliding aerobatics
- Park skateboarding10
- Performance cheer76
- Platform diving129
- Poomsae10
- Powered aerobatics2
- Qiangshu
- Quarterpipe17
- Recortes1
- Roller freestyle1
- Sandboarding20
- Show skiing3
- Sit-down hydrofoiling5
- Skateboard big air8
- Ski ballet212
- Ski big air46
- Ski halfpipe170
- Ski slopestyle41
- Skiboarding36
- Skysurfing8
- Slacklining70
- Slamball289
- Slopestyle111
- Snow bike best trick
- Snow biking15
- Snowboard big air40
- Snowboard slopestyle16
- Snowkiting2
- Snowmobile freestyle18
- Snowmobile speed and style
- Snowmobiling73
- Snowscoot4
- Splashdiving2
- Sport karate14
- STUNT166
- Style skydiving
- Surf kayaking7
- Surface finswimming
- Synchronized trampoline71
- Taido13
- TeamGym56
- Trampette12
- Trampoline dodgeball40
- Trick skiing26
- Tricking417
- Tricklining19
- Vert skateboarding27
- Vert skating5
- Wakeskating17
- Water ski freestyle jumping3
- Wave sailing3
- Wheel gymnastics16
- Wheelchair motocross125
- Wing foiling41
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 47 answers · 47 picked by someone
- Aerobatics802
- Amateur wrestling135
- Artistic gymnastics458
- Balance beam818
- Banana Ball438
- Base jumping295
- Big air143
- BMX2,984
- Breaking3,805
- Capoeira685
- Competitive aerial arts272
- Competitive dance129
- Death diving704
- Floor exercise608
- Freestyle motocross221
- Freestyle scooter487
- Freestyle skiing723
- Freestyle snowboarding178
- Halfpipe543
- High bar184
- High diving3,916
- Inline skating306
- Kickboxing102
- Kiteboarding124
- Mixed martial arts1,232
- Monster trucking806
- Motocross2,049
- Mountain biking626
- Para-gymnastics480
- Parallel bars165
- Pole sport417
- Rings622
- Sepak takraw1,759
- Skydiving2,289
- Snowboard halfpipe237
- Springboard diving286
- Street workout1,031
- Surfing549
- Synchronized diving2,730
- Taekwondo2,291
- Tumbling1,724
- Uneven bars641
- Vault1,760
- Wakeboarding702
- Water skiing463
- Windsurfing132
- Wushu935
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 13 answers · 13 picked by someone
- Acrobatic gymnastics1,811
- American football9,742
- Artistic swimming14,925
- Cheerleading2,616
- Diving13,943
- Figure skating4,974
- Parkour4,301
- Pro wrestling4,334
- Skateboarding3,012
- Skiing3,044
- Snowboarding2,758
- Soccer4,801
- Swimming6,664
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Gymnastics13,874
- Trampoline3,092
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a sport where athletes do flips or somersaults”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Course landaise.
How many answers does “Name a sport where athletes do flips or somersaults” accept?
204 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 141 (85 points), Rare 47 (60 points), Schooler 13 (30 points), Plankton 2 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a sport where athletes do flips or somersaults”?
Artistic swimming, given by 14,925 players (10%) as of 05:14 UTC on October 30. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name a sport where athletes do flips or somersaults” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.