Krillion #107 · Prompt 5 of 7
Name a nail care product or tool (types, not brands)
October 30, 2026: 378 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- Tea bagKrillionA tea bag scrap sealed under clear coat splints a torn nail.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:29 UTC on October 30. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nail file | Plankton | 17,009 | 11% |
| Nail polish | Plankton | 10,253 | 6.8% |
| Cuticle oil | Schooler | 10,164 | 6.8% |
| Cuticle nippers | Rare | 9,785 | 6.5% |
| Nail clippers | Plankton | 8,337 | 5.5% |
| Cuticle pusher | Rare | 7,788 | 5.2% |
| Nail polish remover | Plankton | 6,759 | 4.5% |
| UV lamp | Rare | 6,137 | 4.1% |
| Nail buffer | Rare | 5,158 | 3.4% |
| Acetone | Rare | 4,753 | 3.2% |
All 378 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:29 UTC on October 30.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Tea baggem answer559
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 298 answers · 266 picked by someone
#
- 3D acrylic flowers32
- 3D gel237
- 3D nail stickers22
- 5-in-1 bit2
A
- Acetone soak bowl19
- Acid-free primer23
- Acrylic brush106
- Acrylic liquid192
- Acrylic nail kit7
- Acrylic powder299
- Adhesive tabs36
- Airbrush nail paint3
- Alcohol ink7
- Angled brush6
- Antifungal nail lacquer53
- Aurora film1
- Aurora powder2
B
- Baby nail clippers40
- Baby nail file20
- Baby nail scissors9
- Backfill bit
- Ball bit10
- Barrel bit
- Bird nail trimmer3
- Black's file12
- Blooming gel128
- Bobby pin21
- Breathable nail polish17
- Brush cleaner9
- Buffing paste7
- Bullet bit
- Bullion beads1
C
- C-curve sticks1
- Callus shaver50
- Callus shredder10
- Callus softener8
- Carbide bit25
- Cat claw caps73
- Cat nail clippers36
- Caviar beads30
- Ceramic bit4
- Ceramic nail file13
- Chameleon powder4
- Chamois buffer11
- Chrome nail polish46
- Chrome pen2
- Chrome powder324
- Clean-up brush10
- Clear tape108
- Cone bit
- Cooling foot gel1
- Corn pads7
- Corn remover32
- Crackle nail polish106
- Cuticle bit54
- Cuticle brush208
- Cuticle fork6
- Cuticle knife214
D
- Dappen dish15
- Detail brush10
- Diamond bit36
- Diamond nail file80
- Dip activator25
- Dip base6
- Dip powder remover2
- Dip recycling tray
- Dip top coat6
- Dog nail clippers38
- Dog nail file6
- Dog nail polish17
- Dog nail scratch board4
- Dotting tool313
- Dried flowers
- Dry oil6
- Dual forms22
- Duochrome nail polish6
E
- Electric baby nail trimmer9
- Electric callus remover5
- Electric manicure set16
- Electric nail buffer67
- Electric nail trimmer85
- Encapsulation gel
- Epsom salt52
- Exfoliating gloves3
F
- Fan brush12
- Fiber gel2
- Fiberglass wraps8
- Fill line eraser
- Finger separators39
- Flakie nail polish5
- Flame bit28
- Flat brush16
- Foil glue11
- Foot brush36
- Foot cream17
- Foot mask15
- Foot peel7
- Foot scrub28
- Foot serum5
- Foot soak8
- French dip mold6
- French manicure polish14
- French tip guides26
G
- Gel adhesive27
- Gel brush17
- Gel liner7
- Gel nail strips220
- Gel polish kit16
- Gel primer22
- Gel remover steamer21
- Gel scraper568
- Gel spatula2
- Gel warmer29
- Gel-effect polish1
- Glitter flakes78
- Glow-in-the-dark nail polish24
- Glow-in-the-dark powder12
- Gold leaf9
- Guillotine clippers7
H
- Hand mask36
- Hand scrub3
- Hard gel83
- Heel balm8
- HEMA-free gel polish3
- Hole reinforcement stickers
- Holographic nail polish33
- Holographic powder4
- Hoof stick9
- Hot stones34
- Hot towel13
I
- Ingrown toenail clippers115
- Ingrown toenail kit12
- Ingrown toenail lifter82
J
- Jelly nail polish18
- Jojoba oil195
L
- Lamb's wool padding
- Linen wraps3
- Liner brush390
- Lint-free wipes38
- Liquid latex67
M
- Magnetic powder15
- Mandrel7
- Manicure bowl7
- Metallic nail polish16
- Mixing jar
- MMA monomer3
- Moisturizing gloves3
- Moisturizing socks
N
- Nail airbrush105
- Nail art brushes24
- Nail art kit4
- Nail art mat3
- Nail art paint88
- Nail art palette9
- Nail art pen14
- Nail art transfer paper1
- Nail bonder148
- Nail caliper43
- Nail chains7
- Nail chisel18
- Nail curette57
- Nail drill bit240
- Nail dust brush43
- Nail dust collector144
- Nail extension kit4
- Nail feathers24
- Nail foil18
- Nail forms27
- Nail fungus laser device2
- Nail guards115
- Nail lace11
- Nail mask90
- Nail overlays27
- Nail pearls21
- Nail piercing jewelry24
- Nail piercing tool9
- Nail polish bottle holder
- Nail polish bottle opener
- Nail polish corrector pen12
- Nail polish mixing balls1
- Nail polish pen28
- Nail polish remover pads35
- Nail polish remover pot116
- Nail polish remover pump3
- Nail polish shaker21
- Nail polish strips24
- Nail polish thinner257
- Nail printer108
- Nail psoriasis treatment1
- Nail resin172
- Nail revitalizer2
- Nail ring23
- Nail ruler17
- Nail sequins63
- Nail soak10
- Nail splint13
- Nail splitter71
- Nail sponge228
- Nail stamper123
- Nail stamping kit1
- Nail studs29
- Nail swatch sticks2
- Nail tip clips18
- Nail tip cutter9
- Nail tip stand
- Nail wax130
- Nail whitener200
- Nail whitening pencil17
- Needle bit1
- Neon nail polish5
O
- Ombre brush
P
- Painting gel9
- Paper wraps
- Paraffin wax72
- Paronychia treatment2
- Pearl powder6
- Pedicure disc
- Pedicure kit20
- Pedicure perch
- Pedicure slippers17
- Peel-off base coat155
- Peel-off nail polish35
- Permanent marker42
- Pet nail grinder306
- Petroleum jelly255
- Photochromic nail polish1
- Pigment brush17
- Pigment powder17
- Pinching tool123
- Pixie crystals
- Plastic wrap
- Plier-style clippers
- Podiatry scalpel417
- Polishing bit3
- Polygel225
- Polygel brush1
- Polymer clay slices1
- Practice hand7
- Pterygium stone7
- Pumice nail file2
- PVA glue3
Q
- Quick-dry drops27
- Quick-dry nail polish13
- Quick-dry spray4
R
- Resin activator6
- Rhinestone glue14
- Rhinestone picker8
- Rhinestone sorting tray
- Ridge filler382
- Rubber base coat49
S
- Safety bit1
- Sanding band30
- Sanding cap
- Sapphire nail file4
- Satin nail polish1
- Scented nail polish7
- Scissor-style clippers
- Sheer nail polish108
- Shell flakes
- Shimmer nail polish1
- Silicone nail art tool9
- Silk wraps15
- Slip solution33
- Small animal nail clippers
- Soak-off clips411
- Spider gel3
- Spray-on nail polish6
- Stamping plate cleaner
- Stamping plates7
- Stamping polish11
- Stamping scraper1,158
- Striping brush130
- Striping tape67
- Styptic pencil2
- Styptic powder3
- Suede nail polish1
T
- Tea tree oil46
- Terbinafine tablets18
- Terracotta foot scrubber
- Textured nail polish5
- Thermal mitts1
- Thermal nail polish15
- Thermal powder2
- Tip blender52
- Toe caps5
- Toenail brace71
- Toenail reconstruction gel4
- Toenail softener118
- Toothbrush18
- Toothpick149
- Tornado bit
U
- Under-nail cleaner bit
- Urea cream24
V
- Velvet powder
- Vitamin E oil81
W
- Water decals106
- Water marble kit2
- Water-based nail polish7
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 68 answers · 68 picked by someone
- Acetone4,753
- Aluminium foil37
- Antifungal nail treatment795
- Base coat552
- Biotin269
- Builder gel1,375
- Callus remover161
- Cat-eye magnet586
- Cat-eye nail polish386
- Cotton balls251
- Cotton pads65
- Cotton swabs310
- Cuticle cream1,071
- Cuticle nippers9,785
- Cuticle pusher7,788
- Cuticle remover3,209
- Cuticle scissors1,160
- Cuticle softener599
- Cuticle trimmer3,108
- Dip powder497
- Emery board1,326
- Foil wraps79
- Foot file174
- Foot spa74
- Gel base coat59
- Gel cleanser1,017
- Gel polish remover131
- Gel top coat49
- Glass nail file439
- Glitter nail polish85
- Hand cream78
- Ingrown toenail treatment227
- Manicure set40
- Matte nail polish38
- Matte top coat156
- Metal nail file79
- Nail art79
- Nail brush680
- Nail buffer5,158
- Nail charms81
- Nail cream460
- Nail dehydrator1,102
- Nail drill4,132
- Nail dryer802
- Nail extensions956
- Nail glitter548
- Nail glue remover129
- Nail growth serum492
- Nail nippers60
- Nail polish brush102
- Nail primer790
- Nail repair kit88
- Nail scissors434
- Nail stencils153
- Nail stickers455
- Nail strengthener2,007
- Nail tips909
- Nail-biting deterrent690
- Non-acetone nail polish remover46
- Orange stick732
- Pumice stone579
- Rhinestones363
- Rubbing alcohol827
- Soft gel tips702
- Toe separators710
- Tweezers2,241
- Under-nail cleaner923
- UV lamp6,137
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 7 answers · 7 picked by someone
- Acrylic nails1,644
- Cuticle oil10,164
- Gel polish2,563
- Nail glue1,610
- Press-on nails1,210
- Toenail clippers386
- Top coat1,462
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- Nail clippers8,337
- Nail file17,009
- Nail polish10,253
- Nail polish remover6,759
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a nail care product or tool (types, not brands)”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Tea bag.
How many answers does “Name a nail care product or tool (types, not brands)” accept?
378 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 298 (85 points), Rare 68 (60 points), Schooler 7 (30 points), Plankton 4 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a nail care product or tool (types, not brands)”?
Nail file, given by 17,009 players (11%) as of 05:29 UTC on October 30. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a nail care product or tool (types, not brands)” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.