Krillion #105 · Prompt 4 of 7
Name a food or drink that has an emoji
October 28, 2026: 153 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- OdenKrillionThe skewer emoji is named for this Japanese simmered dish.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 09:14 UTC on October 28. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dango | Deep cut | 25,209 | 6% |
| Cup with straw | Rare | 22,639 | 5.4% |
| Noodle soup | Rare | 20,621 | 4.9% |
| Sushi | Schooler | 17,978 | 4.3% |
| Bubble tea | Rare | 16,415 | 3.9% |
| Rice ball | Deep cut | 13,715 | 3.3% |
| Cocktail | Rare | 10,228 | 2.4% |
| Eggplant | Plankton | 9,708 | 2.3% |
| Spaghetti | Schooler | 9,452 | 2.3% |
| Fish cake | Deep cut | 8,621 | 2.1% |
All 153 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 09:14 UTC on October 28.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Odengem answer2,698
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 37 answers · 37 picked by someone
- Baby bottle1,226
- Bento5,559
- Bison173
- Bowl with spoon531
- Canned food1,017
- Clinking beer mugs92
- Clinking glasses32
- Dango25,209
- Falafel2,959
- Fish cake8,621
- Fondue634
- Frog481
- Fugu252
- Goose89
- Mate1,516
- Moon cake3,186
- Potable water12
- Pouring liquid19
- Rabbit198
- Rice ball13,715
- Rice cracker2,403
- Rooster23
- Root vegetable3,634
- Sake1,423
- Shallow pan of food1,298
- Shaved ice1,524
- Sheaf of rice6
- Snail616
- Squid1,375
- Stuffed flatbread3,922
- Takeout1,441
- Tamale1,532
- Teapot83
- Tropical drink4,413
- Tropical fish5
- Water droplet1,003
- Wild boar34
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 58 answers · 58 picked by someone
- Avocado2,766
- Bacon776
- Bagel1,731
- Baguette1,042
- Beans2,449
- Bell pepper1,620
- Brown mushroom102
- Bubble tea16,415
- Butter735
- Chestnut841
- Cocktail10,228
- Corn1,721
- Cow293
- Crab1,037
- Croissant5,265
- Cup with straw22,639
- Cupcake837
- Curry3,629
- Custard2,411
- Cut of meat1,796
- Duck246
- Dumpling7,234
- Flatbread2,211
- Fortune cookie2,448
- Fried egg568
- Fried shrimp1,458
- Garlic814
- Ginger3,007
- Goat111
- Green apple247
- Herb341
- Honey852
- Ice702
- Leafy greens5,004
- Liquor1,791
- Lollipop3,685
- Meat on the bone850
- Melon2,112
- Mushroom612
- Noodle soup20,621
- Octopus775
- Olive2,334
- Onion895
- Oyster1,957
- Pea pod2,795
- Peanuts959
- Pickle1,057
- Pig163
- Pretzel3,544
- Pumpkin879
- Salad2,187
- Salt443
- Shortcake178
- Soft ice cream242
- Soup4,358
- Sweet potato3,662
- Turkey656
- Waffle1,068
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 45 answers · 45 picked by someone
- Beer3,912
- Blueberries806
- Bread904
- Broccoli4,820
- Burrito1,957
- Candy1,153
- Carrot1,483
- Champagne3,828
- Cheese1,045
- Cherry1,041
- Chicken1,254
- Chili pepper578
- Chocolate1,092
- Coconut2,071
- Cookie1,077
- Cucumber2,959
- Egg1,509
- Fish991
- Grapes3,252
- Hot beverage3,642
- Hot dog3,304
- Juice7,781
- Kiwi4,866
- Lemon853
- Lime692
- Lobster1,544
- Mango1,321
- Milk2,254
- Orange1,198
- Pancakes956
- Pear2,363
- Pie1,776
- Pineapple1,930
- Popcorn2,151
- Potato834
- Poultry leg1,836
- Rice3,239
- Sandwich930
- Shrimp6,487
- Spaghetti9,452
- Sushi17,978
- Tea8,118
- Tomato993
- Watermelon1,449
- Wine3,400
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 12 answers · 12 picked by someone
- Banana1,128
- Birthday cake2,257
- Burger3,887
- Doughnut2,086
- Eggplant9,708
- Fries5,218
- Ice cream3,322
- Peach1,690
- Pizza2,587
- Red apple1,539
- Strawberry640
- Taco2,768
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a food or drink that has an emoji”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Oden.
How many answers does “Name a food or drink that has an emoji” accept?
153 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 37 (85 points), Rare 58 (60 points), Schooler 45 (30 points), Plankton 12 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a food or drink that has an emoji”?
Dango, given by 25,209 players (6%) as of 09:14 UTC on October 28. It sits in the Deep cut tier, worth 85 points.
Is my answer to “Name a food or drink that has an emoji” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.