Krillion #105 · Prompt 1 of 7
Name a pasta dish
October 28, 2026: 764 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- Pastasciutta antifascistaKrillionCervi family served it to their whole village celebrating Mussolini's arrest.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:29 UTC on October 28. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gnocchi | Schooler | 10,233 | 6.8% |
| Carbonara | Plankton | 8,796 | 5.8% |
| Cacio e pepe | Schooler | 8,629 | 5.7% |
| Fettuccine Alfredo | Plankton | 7,964 | 5.3% |
| Lasagna | Plankton | 6,564 | 4.4% |
| Ravioli | Schooler | 6,477 | 4.3% |
| Penne alla vodka | Schooler | 6,214 | 4.1% |
| Pesto pasta | Schooler | 5,781 | 3.8% |
| Spaghetti bolognese | Plankton | 4,972 | 3.3% |
| Aglio e olio | Schooler | 4,969 | 3.3% |
All 764 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:29 UTC on October 28.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Pastasciutta antifascistagem answer281
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 638 answers · 449 picked by someone
A
- Agnolini161
- Agnolotti gobbi1
- Älplermagronen22
- Amish macaroni salad9
- Amish noodles56
- Andarinos al sugo7
- Anelletti al forno9
- Ankake spaghetti2
- Anolini106
- Arishta6
- Armenian manti3
- Arpa şehriye pilavı6
- Ash reshteh18
- Ashak10
- Astakomakaronada1
- Asun pasta3
- Avgolemono41
- Avocado pasta64
B
- Baasto69
- Bacon ranch pasta salad4
- Balaleet14
- Balanzoni12
- Bang bang shrimp pasta19
- Bangus spaghetti9
- Barátfüle1
- Barbecue spaghetti9
- Bardele coi marai
- Battolli13
- Bavette alla fornaia
- Bavette sul pesce
- BBQ chicken pasta21
- Beef and noodles37
- Beefaroni56
- Berkoukes
- Big Mac pasta33
- Bigoli col musso2
- Bigoli con l'anatra2
- Bigoli in salsa72
- Blood pasta53
- BLT pasta salad10
- Borș de burechiușe
- Boursin pasta17
- Broccoli pasta salad4
- Buffalo chicken pasta35
- Busiate al pesto trapanese67
C
- Caccavelle15
- Cajettes3
- Caldo de gallina4
- Campbell's Chicken & Stars14
- Cannelloni alla Barbaroux
- Capelettis a la Caruso3
- Cappellacci19
- Cappelletti49
- Cappelletti in brodo4
- Capuns94
- Capunsei1
- Caramelle85
- Casoncelli27
- Cassola de fideus1
- Casunziei6
- Cavatelli al ragù6
- Cavatelli con le cozze
- Cavatelli con rucola e pomodoro
- Cavatelli con sugo e cacioricotta
- Cavati e ravioli alla ragusana8
- Cavatini285
- Ceppe al sugo31
- Cevizli erişte
- Cheeseburger macaroni15
- Chicken and bacon pasta8
- Chicken and broccoli ziti20
- Chicken and chorizo pasta12
- Chicken and noodles11
- Chicken and pastry5
- Chicken bacon ranch pasta7
- Chicken Bellagio8
- Chicken enchilada pasta2
- Chicken fajita pasta14
- Chicken Florentine pasta23
- Chicken Helper
- Chicken marsala pasta8
- Chicken noodle casserole4
- Chicken parmesan pasta31
- Chicken pasta bake44
- Chicken piccata pasta3
- Chicken riggies83
- Chipotle pasta13
- Chnéffléne
- Chorba langues d'oiseaux
- Chuchvara
- Ciceri e tria2
- Cimcik erişte
- Ciriole alla ternana
- Cjarsons14
- Coditos con salchichas1
- Colțunași
- Coquillettes jambon9
- Corzetti al pesto4
- Cottage cheese pasta10
- Couscous alla trapanese2
- Crawfish fettuccine45
- Crawfish Monica6
- Creamy Tuscan chicken pasta58
- Croziflette5
- Culurgiones66
D
- Dill pickle pasta salad10
- Diós tészta
- Dominican spaghetti6
- Donderet
- Dushbara1
E
- Easy Mac35
- Eiernockerl
- Ensalada de coditos3
- Erişte22
- Erişte Çorbası
- Eritrean pasta23
- Espagueti a la crema14
- Espagueti rojo21
- Espagueti verde138
- Etli Makarna1
- Evelyn's Favorite Pasta4
F
- Falsi testaroli al ragù
- Fenescecchie al ragù
- Fettuccine all'abruzzese
- Fettuccine alla papalina14
- Fettuccine alla romana8
- Fideo loco3
- Fideo seco16
- Fideo uchu2
- Fideos a la Cazuela
- Fideos al Horno
- Fideos con almejas
- Fideos con tuco17
- Fideos tostados12
- Fideuà41
- Fideus de vermar
- Filipino baked macaroni11
- Filipino macaroni salad17
- Fırın makarna1
- Frascarelli
- Fregnacce alla sabina
- Fregola con arselle35
- Fregola con salsiccia
- Fregola in brodo
- French onion pasta65
- Fried lasagna30
- Fried mac and cheese39
- Fried Tortellini8
- Frittata di pasta20
- Frog eye salad24
- Froġa tat-tarja1
- Fusi istriani1
- Fuži s tartufima
G
- Gaisburger Marsch
- Garganelli al ragù
- Garganelli con Prosciutto e Piselli
- Garidomakaronada
- Garlic noodles66
- Gattafin
- Ghackets mit Hörnli
- Giouvetsi16
- Gnocchetti alla collescipolana
- Gnocchetti cicciones con su ghisadu9
- Gnocchi al Castelmagno1
- Gnocchi al castrato4
- Gnocchi al sugo d'oca2
- Gnocchi all'ossolana
- Gnocchi alla bava3
- Gnocchi alla romana41
- Gnocchi di malga1
- Gnocchi di ricotta37
- Gnocchi di susine8
- Gnocchis à la parisienne7
- Gnudi48
- Gochujang pasta189
- Goodles121
- Gramigna alla salsiccia4
- Greek pasta salad43
- Grízes tészta
- Gürzə2
H
- Haitian macaroni au gratin2
- Haitian spaghetti12
- Haluski32
- Ham and noodle casserole2
- Harak Osbao1
- Hawaiian macaroni salad16
- Heinz pasta shapes
- Hingel242
- Hirtenmakkaroni2
- Hlalem1
- Hong Kong baked spaghetti15
- Hot dog pasta46
- Hovězí vývar s nudlemi
I
- Imbakbaka30
- Imqarrun il-forn9
- Indian spaghetti25
- Israeli couscous29
J
- Johnny Marzetti11
- Jollof spaghetti25
- Jufka5
K
- Kakaós tészta2
- Kärntner Kasnudeln1
- Käsespätzle36
- Kasha varnishkes15
- Kielbasa and noodles6
- Kimchi pasta125
- Klepe1
- Kluski88
- Kluski kładzione
- Kluski lane4
- Kniddelen
- Knorr Pasta Sides5
- Kokkinisto kritharaki
- Koldūnai2
- Kopytka7
- Korean cream pasta3
- Kotopoulo me hilopites
- Krautfleckerl4
- Krautkrapfen
- Krautspätzle1
- Kreplach1
- Kritharoto8
- Krumplis tészta4
- Kundyumy
- Kushari340
- Kusksu2
- Kuskus pilavı
L
- Lagane con purè di fave
- Lagane e ceci1
- Lasagna napoletana7
- Lasagna roll-ups16
- Lasagne ai carciofi
- Lasagne al pesto60
- Lasagne al radicchio
- Lasagne al sangue1
- Lasagne bastarde5
- Lasagne bianche47
- Lasagne con i semi di papavero
- Lasagne da fornel
- Lasagne verdi32
- Lazy lasagna40
- Le virtù
- Leberspätzle4
- Lecsós tészta
- Lekváros tészta
- Lemon chicken pasta25
- Lemon ricotta pasta14
- Linguine al cartoccio4
- Linguine con colatura di alici
- Linsen mit Spätzle2
- Lipton noodle soup
- Lokshen mit kaese
- Lorighittas con sugo di pollo23
- Louisiana chicken pasta61
#
- Łazanki21
M
- Mac n' Cheetos13
- Macaroane cu brânză3
- Macarona béchamel141
- Macaronade9
- Macaroni à la viande1
- Macaroni and tomatoes5
- Macaroni bi laban27
- Macaroni casserole27
- Macaroni Chinois3
- Macaroni goreng11
- Macaroni gratin5
- Macaroni hamin3
- Macaroni pie36
- Macaroni pudding5
- Macaroni Schotel17
- Macaroni soup142
- Macarronada28
- Macarrones con chorizo1
- Maccaronara al ragù
- Maccarrones de busa al ragù
- Maccarrones furriaos
- Maccheroncini di Campofilone al ragù
- Maccheroni alla molinara1
- Maccheroni alla pastora10
- Maccheroni alla potentina
- Maccheroni bobbiesi
- Maccheroni con la trippa
- Maccheroni con le noci
- Maftoul
- Maggi Pazzta142
- Makarnalı Köfte
- Makaron z serem1
- Makaronada1
- Makarone sa sirom1
- Makaroni (Persian spaghetti)73
- Makaroni na furna4
- Makaronia me halloumi4
- Makaronilaatikko49
- Makaronnik15
- Makarony po-flotski37
- Makarony s tushonkoy
- Makarouna35
- Makarouneh2
- Makaruna imbaukha
- Mákos tészta16
- Malfatti con burro e salvia9
- Malloreddus alla campidanese91
- Mandilli de sæa al pesto1
- Manestra4
- Mantı115
- Mantu (Afghan)23
- Marubini6
- Massada6
- Maultaschen13
- Mentaiko spaghetti241
- Mezzelune46
- Mhamsa
- Milchnudeln4
- Millefanti
- Million dollar spaghetti29
- Minchiareddhi al sugo
- Minestrone alla genovese
- Mizore spaghetti
- Mlinci1
- Moghrabieh2
- Mohnnudeln1
- Mpurnatu
N
- Natto spaghetti23
- Nidi di rondine2
- Nissin Spa-O155
- Nōgata yaki-supa
- Noodle hotdish
- Noodle latkes3
- Noodles Romanoff2
- Nouilles alsaciennes
- Nwasser1
O
- One pot pasta17
- Orecchiette al pomodoro e cacioricotta1
- Orecchiette al ragù10
- Orecchiette alla crudaiola
- Orecchiette alla materana
- Orecchiette con braciole di cavallo
- Orecchiette con cime di rapa19
- Orecchiette con salsiccia24
- Orecchioni11
P
- Paccheri ripieni2
- Paglia e fieno8
- Pansotti18
- Pantrucas3
- Panzerotti di magro veneti
- Paparele e figadini
- Pappardelle al ragù di cinta senese3
- Pappardelle all'anatra13
- Pappardelle alla lepre
- Pappardelle con i bisi
- Parmitieddi di Teggiano al sugo
- Passatelli in brodo49
- Pasta 'n' Sauce3
- Pasta 'ncasciata4
- Pasta ai sassi2
- Pasta al fumé3
- Pasta al gorgonzola61
- Pasta al pesto di pistacchio29
- Pasta al pesto nisseno1
- Pasta al ragù bianco32
- Pasta al sugo di capra31
- Pasta alla boscaiola339
- Pasta alla calabrese3
- Pasta alla carcerata1
- Pasta alla checca6
- Pasta alla chitarra con i pelosi
- Pasta alla genovese237
- Pasta alla gricia299
- Pasta alla norcina106
- Pasta alla paolina2
- Pasta alla pecorara2
- Pasta alla siciliana77
- Pasta alla trabaccolara
- Pasta alla vesuviana
- Pasta alla zozzona184
- Pasta alle arselle29
- Pasta allo sparone
- Pasta bread bowl7
- Pasta burro e salvia19
- Pasta ca nunnata
- Pasta cacio e uova72
- Pasta chips41
- Pasta chjina5
- Pasta con ceci e 'nduja
- Pasta con i broccoli arriminati
- Pasta con i cannolicchi5
- Pasta con i carciofi27
- Pasta con i peperoni cruschi
- Pasta con i tenerumi1
- Pasta con il capuliato
- Pasta con il macco di fave
- Pasta con il pesce spada10
- Pasta con la 'nduja44
- Pasta con la ricotta27
- Pasta con le fave fresche1
- Pasta cu lu 'ndruppeche
- Pasta Da Vinci39
- Pasta del cornuto1
- Pasta e broccoli in brodo d'arzilla
- Pasta e cavolfiore39
- Pasta e cicerchie
- Pasta e fagioli con le cozze1
- Pasta e friarielli
- Pasta e lenticchie43
- Pasta e patate43
- Pasta Milano24
- Pasta panna e prosciutto1
- Pasta patate e cozze
- Pašta šuta2
- Pasta trita4
- Pasta Weesie
- Pasta with sausage and peppers1
- Pasta with strawberries117
- Pastalaya86
- Pastel de fideos3
- Pastel de tallarines
- Pasticcio42
- Pasticcio di maccheroni
- Pastitsada4
- Pea and ham pasta1
- Pelmeni45
- Penne al baffo4
- Penne allo zafferano13
- Penne rustica7
- Penne strascicate
- Pennsylvania Dutch pot pie2
- Philly cheesesteak pasta2
- Picagge al pesto1
- Pici al ragù11
- Pici all'aglione74
- Pici alle briciole
- Pierogi casserole
- Pierogi leniwe2
- Pillus in brodo
- Piruhi
- Pisarei e fasò
- Pizokel
- Pizzoccheri76
- Pizzoccheri della Valchiavenna
- Porotos con riendas25
- Pot Pasta4
Q
- Quadrettini con gli spinaci
- Quadrucci con fagioli e cotiche
- Quadrucci con le fave
- Quadrucci con le patate
- Quadrucci in brodo
R
- Rakott tészta
- Rascatielli al ragù
- Ravioles (Cypriot)
- Ravioles della Val Varaita
- Ravioles du Dauphiné3
- Ravioli alla genovese1
- Ravioli alla potentina
- Ravioli capresi3
- Ravioli colunzones1
- Raviolis au brocciu1
- Raviolis niçois2
- Raviolo all'uovo89
- Ravjul3
- Rechta18
- Rezanci na žufi
- Riebelesuppe
- Rigatoni al sugo di coda31
- Rigatoni alla silana3
- Rigatoni con la pajata25
- Rintrocilo al ragù
- Rishda
- Rishta13
- Roasted red pepper pasta18
- Rondelli28
- Rosette30
- Rossejat de fideus
- Rosto43
- Rotolo ripieno20
- Rqaq w adas23
S
- Sabounee
- Sacchettoni31
- Sagne 'ncannulate3
- Sagne a lu cuttéure
- Sagne chjine
- Sagne e ceci1
- Sansai spaghetti1
- Satay beef macaroni4
- Scarpinocc7
- Schinkenfleckerl3
- Schinkennudeln5
- Schlutzkrapfen2
- Schupfnudeln7
- Seafood pasta salad4
- Seffa1
- Şehriye çorbası1
- Shish barak7
- Shorbat shaariya
- Shoyu mayo spaghetti
- Shrimp and broccoli pasta
- Shrimp Creole pasta15
- Siron4
- Sloppy Joe casserole
- Sopa a la minuta
- Sopa de cocido1
- Sopa de coditos10
- Sopa de conchitas3
- Sopa de estrellitas4
- Sopa de macarrão
- Sopa de pasta1
- Sopa seca11
- Sorbir d'agnoli
- Sorrentinos65
- Soul Food spaghetti
- Soup pasta92
- Soupe au pistou1
- Spaghetti ai ricci di mare165
- Spaghetti al rancetto16
- Spaghetti all'ubriaco95
- Spaghetti alla bottarga23
- Spaghetti alla busara
- Spaghetti alla carbonara di mare301
- Spaghetti alla carrettiera9
- Spaghetti alla Caruso1
- Spaghetti alla chitarra con le pallottine
- Spaghetti alla Chitarra con Ricotta, Salsiccia e Zafferano
- Spaghetti alla Chitarra con Sugo di Agnello1
- Spaghetti alla Cipolla50
- Spaghetti alla molisana
- Spaghetti alla Nerano225
- Spaghetti alla pizzaiola
- Spaghetti alla San Giuannìn
- Spaghetti alla siracusana1
- Spaghetti alle vongole fujute
- Spaghetti allo scarpariello3
- Spaghetti and beans
- Spaghetti con le cozze109
- Spaghetti con Puntarelle, Acciughe e Briciole
- Spaghetti goreng6
- Spaghetti gratiné
- Spaghetti indiavolati
- Spaghetti kee mao9
- Spaghetti pie21
- Spaghetti red
- Spaghetti sandwich20
- Spaghetti with browned butter and mizithra24
- Spinach artichoke pasta5
- Spoja Lorda3
- Strangolapreti3
- Strangozzi al tartufo
- Strangozzi alla spoletina
- Strascinati alla mollica
- Stroncatura alla calabrese
- Strozzapreti al ragù5
- Strozzapreti alla Pastora
- Štrukli1
- Stufati di Teggiano
- Stufatu
- Su böreği1
- Su succu
- Suddenly Salad1
- Šúľance2
- Sun-dried tomato pasta51
- Sup Makaroni
- Sup s vermishelyu
T
- Taco pasta36
- Taco pasta salad1
- Tagliatelle al Papavero1
- Tagliatelle al prosciutto4
- Tagliolini alla Campobasso
- Tagliolini in brodo1
- Taiàrin e còi
- Tallarín de pollo1
- Tallarín saltado32
- Tallarines a la huancaína30
- Tallarines con estofado
- Tallarines rojos4
- Tallarines verdes110
- Tarako spaghetti49
- Tarhonyás hús1
- Tatar böreği3
- Testaroli con Pesto25
- Timballo58
- Timpana3
- Tinned spaghetti53
- Tlitli1
- Tomato beef spaghetti2
- Tomato macaroni soup1
- Toowoomba pasta38
- Topfennudeln
- Tordelli Lucchesi77
- Tortel Dols di Colorno
- Tortellacci4
- Tortelli197
- Tortelli Amari di Castel Goffredo
- Tortelli cremaschi1
- Tortelli d'erbetta1
- Tortelli Della Possenta
- Tortelli di castagne
- Tortelli di Patate3
- Tortelli di Zucca21
- Tortelli maremmani
- Tortelli piacentini
- Tortelli Verdi
- Tortellini di Valeggio
- Tortellini in Brodo34
- Tortellini salad4
- Tortello fior di verza
- Tortelloni62
- Trahana7
- Trida3
- Troccoli al ragù10
- Troccoli al Ragù di Seppia
- Troccoli con Pomodori Secchi, Acciughe e Mollica
- Trofie alla Portofino2
- Trofie con crema di noci
- Tubettini con le cozze
- Tumact me tulez1
- Tuna Helper8
- Tuna pasta salad36
- Túrós csusza8
- Turtèl Sguasaròt
- Tuscani pasta72
- Tutmaç
U
- Umbricelli al tartufo
- Ume shiso pasta
- Uszka1
V
- Vareniki5
- Vegemite pasta15
- Vegetable beef noodle soup2
- Velveeta Shells & Cheese6
- Vincisgrassi26
- Virtiniai
W
- Wafu pasta147
- Wurstnudeln1
Y
- Yaka mein22
- Yerushalmi kugel4
- Yoğurtlu makarna23
Z
- Zacierka
- Zeamă
- Zembi d'arzillo2
- Ziti lardiati14
- Žlikrofi1
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 98 answers · 98 picked by someone
- Agnolotti591
- Alphabet soup275
- Alphabetti spaghetti104
- Amatriciana1,794
- American goulash327
- Annie's mac and cheese60
- Bacon pasta55
- Baked feta pasta166
- Baked mostaccioli222
- Baked spaghetti79
- Butternut squash pasta96
- Butternut squash ravioli377
- Cajun chicken pasta301
- Calamarata235
- Cannelloni747
- Caviar pasta19
- Chicken gnocchi soup100
- Chicken noodle soup343
- Chicken orzo140
- Chicken scampi63
- Chicken spaghetti62
- Chicken tetrazzini175
- Chicken tikka pasta258
- Chili mac268
- Chorizo pasta36
- Cincinnati chili88
- Couscous357
- Crab linguine323
- Creamy chicken pasta258
- Fagottini725
- Filindeu in brodo1,106
- Filipino spaghetti813
- Frittatine di pasta260
- Garlic butter pasta129
- Gnocchi al gorgonzola72
- Gnocchi alla sorrentina113
- Gnocchi di zucca159
- Ground beef pasta71
- Hamburger Helper277
- Italian wedding soup144
- Kraft Dinner299
- Kugel197
- Lasagna soup265
- Lemon orzo105
- Lobster linguine310
- Lobster mac and cheese161
- Macaroni salad289
- Manicotti839
- Marry Me chicken pasta694
- Masala pasta709
- Minestrone315
- Miso pasta78
- Orzo salad181
- Orzo soup70
- Pappardelle al cinghiale74
- Pasta ai funghi368
- Pasta ai quattro formaggi101
- Pasta al limone646
- Pasta al pesto rosso128
- Pasta alla Norma718
- Pasta alla salsiccia128
- Pasta con la mollica133
- Pasta con le sarde90
- Pasta con le zucchine222
- Pasta e broccoli132
- Pasta e ceci157
- Pasta e fagioli2,195
- Pasta e piselli103
- Pasta e zucca62
- Pasta Roni108
- Pastina1,576
- Pastitsio405
- Pesto pasta salad70
- Pierogi181
- Pizza casserole122
- Puttanesca2,015
- Ragù2,575
- Rasta pasta163
- Salmon pasta202
- Seafood Alfredo209
- Shrimp fra diavolo309
- Sopa de fideo254
- Sopas161
- Spaghetti all'assassina4,894
- Spaghetti Napolitan394
- Spaghetti tacos143
- SpaghettiOs1,420
- Spätzle282
- Squid ink pasta3,923
- Steak pasta49
- Stuffed shells506
- Tajarin al tartufo586
- Toasted ravioli103
- Tortellini alla panna138
- Tortellini soup63
- Tuna noodle casserole483
- Tuna pasta314
- White sauce pasta267
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 21 answers · 21 picked by someone
- Aglio e olio4,969
- Baked ziti1,828
- Buttered noodles744
- Cacio e pepe8,629
- Chicken Alfredo1,720
- Gnocchi10,233
- Pasta al pomodoro1,030
- Pasta bake800
- Pasta primavera762
- Pasta salad1,088
- Penne all'arrabbiata2,132
- Penne alla vodka6,214
- Pesto pasta5,781
- Ravioli6,477
- Rosé pasta646
- Seafood pasta1,018
- Shrimp Alfredo778
- Shrimp scampi2,896
- Spaghetti alle vongole1,859
- Spaghetti marinara481
- Tortellini3,792
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone
- Carbonara8,796
- Fettuccine Alfredo7,964
- Lasagna6,564
- Mac and cheese2,072
- Spaghetti and meatballs353
- Spaghetti bolognese4,972
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a pasta dish”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Pastasciutta antifascista.
How many answers does “Name a pasta dish” accept?
764 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 638 (85 points), Rare 98 (60 points), Schooler 21 (30 points), Plankton 6 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a pasta dish”?
Gnocchi, given by 10,233 players (6.8%) as of 05:29 UTC on October 28. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name a pasta dish” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.