Krillion #105 · Prompt 6 of 7
Name a 3+ letter word you can spell with the letters in "krillion" (using each letter only as many times as it appears)
October 28, 2026: 50 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- inroKrillionA small Japanese medicine case worn hanging from a kimono sash.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 06:29 UTC on October 28. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| lion | Plankton | 44,107 | 23% |
| ion | Schooler | 22,193 | 12% |
| kill | Plankton | 18,383 | 9.6% |
| krill | Plankton | 15,480 | 8.1% |
| nil | Rare | 7,707 | 4% |
| ill | Plankton | 7,687 | 4% |
| nill | Deep cut | 7,445 | 3.9% |
| rill | Deep cut | 6,812 | 3.6% |
| link | Plankton | 4,586 | 2.4% |
| irk | Rare | 4,333 | 2.3% |
All 50 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 06:29 UTC on October 28.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- inrogem answer738
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 24 answers · 24 picked by someone
- ikon531
- kino385
- kir1,447
- kiri176
- kirn195
- kon2,224
- kor333
- likin283
- lilo328
- lino261
- liri149
- lirk3,828
- loir77
- lor389
- lorn540
- nill7,445
- nirl123
- noil1,251
- noll821
- nork807
- oik124
- rill6,812
- rin2,363
- roin278
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- ilk2,465
- irk4,333
- kiln1,803
- knoll1,878
- koi771
- nil7,707
- nori1,111
- roil1,541
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 9 answers · 9 picked by someone
- ink948
- ion22,193
- kilo1,325
- kin3,405
- loin3,698
- noir3,398
- nor1,607
- oink662
- rink3,275
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- ill7,687
- iron2,200
- kill18,383
- krill15,480
- link4,586
- lion44,107
- oil2,534
- roll1,923
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a 3+ letter word you can spell with the letters in "krillion" (using each letter only as many times as it appears)”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is inro.
How many answers does “Name a 3+ letter word you can spell with the letters in "krillion" (using each letter only as many times as it appears)” accept?
50 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 24 (85 points), Rare 8 (60 points), Schooler 9 (30 points), Plankton 8 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a 3+ letter word you can spell with the letters in "krillion" (using each letter only as many times as it appears)”?
lion, given by 44,107 players (23%) as of 06:29 UTC on October 28. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a 3+ letter word you can spell with the letters in "krillion" (using each letter only as many times as it appears)” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.