Krillion #102 · Prompt 1 of 7
Name a type of bed (for sleeping)
October 25, 2026: 294 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- BabuchuangKrillionA Chinese canopy bed enclosing a sleeping area and entrance platform.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 06:44 UTC on October 25. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterbed | Schooler | 36,526 | 15% |
| Hammock | Schooler | 14,521 | 6% |
| Camp bed | Schooler | 12,940 | 5.3% |
| Futon | Schooler | 12,379 | 5.1% |
| Straw mattress | Deep cut | 8,104 | 3.3% |
| Bunk bed | Plankton | 7,752 | 3.2% |
| Alaskan king | Deep cut | 7,633 | 3.1% |
| Murphy bed | Schooler | 6,127 | 2.5% |
| Sleeping bag | Schooler | 6,071 | 2.5% |
| Tatami bed | Deep cut | 5,854 | 2.4% |
All 294 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 06:44 UTC on October 25.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Babuchuanggem answer1,031
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 208 answers · 183 picked by someone
A
- Adjustable air bed119
- Air-fluidized bed145
- Alaskan king7,633
- Alberta king219
- Alcove bed390
- Alga32
- Ambassador bed9
- Ancient Egyptian bed113
- Angareb9
- Antique single3
- Asymmetrical hammock2
B
- Baby box32
- Baby hammock60
- Baby nest22
- Backpacking quilt6
- Bale-bale10
- Banig428
- Bariatric bed125
- Bed-in-a-box18
- Beshik1
- Birthing bed145
- Bookcase bed20
- Bough bed870
- Box bed856
- Brazilian hammock10
- Bridge hammock4
- Buckwheat mattress20
C
- Cabin bed341
- Cabinet bed47
- Cabover bed12
- Cage bed222
- California queen383
- Campaign bed3
- Cannonball bed4
- Carriage bed91
- Carrycot4
- Castle bed74
- Ceiling bed86
- Chhapar khat
- Chinchorro3
- Chinese canopy bed186
- Coffin bed1,676
- Coir mattress137
- Colombian hammock
- Continental bed57
- Corn husk mattress19
- Cradleboard5
D
- Davodavo
- Dinette bed1
- Donut bed28
E
- Earthquake-resistant bed135
- Elephant's foot2
- Elevated dog bed20
- Emperor bed172
- Enclosure bed29
- Euro double4
- Euro king28
- Euro single6
F
- Family bed60
- Field bed91
- Florida king20
- French bed288
- Full XL236
G
- Gaming bed30
H
- Half-poster bed3
- Half-tester bed36
- Hammock tent43
- Hanging cot43
- Hard sleeper1
- Hemp mattress15
- Heteka11
- Hired man's bed1
- Hollywood bed2
- Horsehair mattress750
- Hwangto bed11
- Hybrid mattress68
I
- Icansi1
- Ice bed702
- Inuit sleeping platform16
- Island bed5
J
- Jungle hammock29
K
- Kalamoti cradle
- Kang428
- Kapok mattress45
- Kauteye
- Kiau1
- King long34
- Kline2
- Komse
- Korean stone bed1,681
- Kurpacha3
L
- Large single11
- Latex mattress71
- Leaf mattress217
- Lectus183
- Lit à l'impériale9
- Lit à la duchesse23
- Lit à la Turque91
- Lit en tombeau55
- Low air loss mattress21
- Low sleeper1
- Low-profile bed94
- Lubu biti
- Luohan bed26
M
- Madurkathi mat
- Make-up bed5
- Mayan hammock1
- Mid sleeper9
- Mourning bed36
- Mummy sleeping bag22
N
- Nap mat9
- Naval hammock66
- Nicaraguan hammock1
O
- Olympic queen54
- Opium bed82
- Organic mattress7
- Oval bed38
P
- Pallet283
- Pallet bed61
- Panel bed185
- Papag51
- Pattamadai mat
- Petate38
- Phản17
- Pillow-top mattress53
- Pilot berth23
- Pipe berth1
- Pirate ship bed240
- Polish bed45
- Pop-top bed23
- Pop-up camper bed4
- Portaledge338
- Press bed39
- Princess bed733
- Pullman berth12
- Punee10
Q
- Quarter berth
R
- Rice bed418
- Rock and roll bed3
- Rocking bed253
- Root berth
- Rope bed156
- Rope hammock29
- Rotating bed177
- Russian stove bed80
- RV king32
- RV queen10
S
- Sập5
- Sari cradle
- Seagrass mattress
- Seclusion room bed
- Self-inflating mattress91
- Self-making bed
- Semi-double14
- Semi-rectangular sleeping bag
- Settee berth
- Settle bed324
- Shelter bed40
- Shital pati1
- Shorty bed25
- Silk mattress167
- Sleeper berth112
- Sleeping bag suit5
- Sleeping platform
- Small single12
- Split California king2
- Split king38
- Split queen43
- Split-tension mattress2
- Spool bed142
- Spreader-bar hammock
- Standing bed386
- State bed30
- Straw mattress8,104
- Super single370
- Swag2,218
T
- Ta (Chinese daybed)38
- Takapau
- Takht107
- Tapchan5
- Tatami bed5,854
- Teepee bed100
- Tent bed914
- Tent cot31
- Texas king366
- Thazhapaya
- Tight-top mattress
- Tikar bali
- Toshak37
- Transverse bed8
- Travel cot37
- Treehouse bed171
- Trestle bed12
- Triangular bed36
- Tuareg bed
- Turning bed55
- TV bed19
- Twin XXL45
V
- V-berth8
- Van bed189
- Vibrating bed244
W
- Wahakura
- Wide double8
- Wingback bed10
- Wool mattress457
- Wyoming king225
Y
- Yo221
Z
- Zanzibar bed2
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 62 answers · 60 picked by someone
- Adjustable bed943
- Bamboo bed3,872
- Bassinet390
- Bassinet mattress
- Beanbag bed80
- Bedroll403
- Berth1,228
- Boat mattress5
- Brass bed361
- Captain's bed329
- Chair bed325
- Charpai1,188
- Co-sleeper19
- Cooling mattress357
- Cotton mattress561
- Cradle454
- Crib1,242
- Crib mattress5
- Daybed2,737
- Divan559
- Extendable bed18
- Featherbed1,486
- Floating bed1,051
- Floor bed1,171
- Foam mattress276
- Folding mattress208
- Four-poster bed1,133
- Hanging bed963
- Hay mattress4,586
- Heart-shaped bed274
- Hospital mattress24
- House bed208
- Innerspring mattress395
- Iron bed753
- King single1,718
- Lie-flat bed1,333
- Mini crib8
- Moses basket213
- Orthopedic mattress481
- Ottoman bed223
- Platform bed328
- Playard mattress
- Prison bed776
- Quadruple bunk bed152
- Rattan bed382
- Rollaway bed1,528
- Round bed746
- RV mattress546
- Shikibuton1,300
- Sleeping pad1,617
- Sleeping pod1,658
- Sleigh bed1,023
- Small double169
- Smart bed226
- Storage bed100
- Super king519
- Toddler bed153
- Travelling bed118
- Triple bunk bed1,182
- Trundle bed4,634
- Twin XL1,936
- Upholstered bed260
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 19 answers · 19 picked by someone
- California king5,258
- Camp bed12,940
- Canopy bed1,695
- Cat bed1,279
- Dog bed3,054
- Double bed1,882
- Futon12,379
- Hammock14,521
- Hospital bed3,713
- Loft bed2,943
- Memory foam mattress1,993
- Murphy bed6,127
- Pet bed1,749
- Race car bed3,366
- Sleeping bag6,071
- Sofa bed4,368
- Twin bed3,740
- Waterbed36,526
- Wooden bed2,114
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- Air mattress5,673
- Bunk bed7,752
- King-size bed3,152
- Queen bed2,728
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a type of bed (for sleeping)”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Babuchuang.
How many answers does “Name a type of bed (for sleeping)” accept?
294 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 208 (85 points), Rare 62 (60 points), Schooler 19 (30 points), Plankton 4 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a type of bed (for sleeping)”?
Waterbed, given by 36,526 players (15%) as of 06:44 UTC on October 25. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.
Is my answer to “Name a type of bed (for sleeping)” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.