Krillion #102 · Prompt 6 of 7
Name a country with a desert climate (in any part of it)
October 25, 2026: 70 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- United KingdomKrillionCourtesy of Ascension Island, a British overseas territory.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 06:44 UTC on October 25. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Australia | Plankton | 14,919 | 7.1% |
| Mongolia | Schooler | 10,583 | 5% |
| China | Schooler | 10,115 | 4.8% |
| Russia | Rare | 9,622 | 4.6% |
| United States | Plankton | 8,943 | 4.2% |
| Chile | Schooler | 7,829 | 3.7% |
| Egypt | Plankton | 7,209 | 3.4% |
| India | Schooler | 6,785 | 3.2% |
| Chad | Rare | 6,535 | 3.1% |
| Sudan | Schooler | 4,561 | 2.2% |
All 70 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 06:44 UTC on October 25.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- United Kingdomgem answer2,436
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 14 answers · 14 picked by someone
- Burkina Faso1,330
- Cabo Verde961
- Cameroon575
- Colombia707
- Denmark973
- Ecuador805
- Kyrgyzstan3,403
- Madagascar1,959
- Mozambique1,621
- Nigeria1,651
- Norway988
- South Sudan3,620
- Tajikistan2,169
- Venezuela444
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 32 answers · 32 picked by someone
- Angola1,202
- Argentina3,145
- Azerbaijan2,246
- Bahrain1,339
- Bolivia1,470
- Botswana1,321
- Brazil3,048
- Canada4,498
- Chad6,535
- Djibouti3,793
- Eritrea1,611
- Ethiopia1,516
- Kazakhstan4,363
- Kenya2,278
- Kuwait1,464
- Mali2,296
- Mauritania2,123
- Nepal2,590
- Niger2,861
- Oman2,886
- Palestine604
- Peru2,868
- Qatar1,343
- Russia9,622
- Senegal1,025
- Somalia1,654
- Spain1,752
- Syria1,180
- Turkmenistan1,814
- Uzbekistan2,564
- Yemen2,400
- Zimbabwe2,345
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 19 answers · 19 picked by someone
- Afghanistan1,732
- Algeria2,240
- Chile7,829
- China10,115
- India6,785
- Iran1,865
- Iraq1,325
- Israel1,675
- Jordan2,134
- Libya1,852
- Mexico1,686
- Mongolia10,583
- Morocco3,900
- Namibia3,406
- Pakistan2,554
- South Africa2,525
- Sudan4,561
- Tunisia1,474
- United Arab Emirates2,095
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 4 answers · 4 picked by someone
- Australia14,919
- Egypt7,209
- Saudi Arabia3,725
- United States8,943
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a country with a desert climate (in any part of it)”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is United Kingdom.
How many answers does “Name a country with a desert climate (in any part of it)” accept?
70 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 14 (85 points), Rare 32 (60 points), Schooler 19 (30 points), Plankton 4 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a country with a desert climate (in any part of it)”?
Australia, given by 14,919 players (7.1%) as of 06:44 UTC on October 25. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a country with a desert climate (in any part of it)” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.