Dive #97 · Prompt 7 of 7
Name something that has a saddle (like a bicycle)
October 20, 2026: 151 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- Dandy horseKrillionKarl Drais's 1817 running machine put a saddle between two wheels.
- EarthwormKrillionIts pale clitellum band near the head is called the saddle.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 06:29 UTC on October 20. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horse | Plankton | 37,129 | 20% |
| Mechanical bull | Rare | 15,725 | 8.3% |
| Pork | Deep cut | 15,606 | 8.2% |
| Camel | Schooler | 15,024 | 7.9% |
| Unicycle | Rare | 11,664 | 6.2% |
| Donkey | Schooler | 10,735 | 5.7% |
| Motorcycle | Schooler | 7,985 | 4.2% |
| Bicycle | Plankton | 7,350 | 3.9% |
| Elephant | Rare | 6,532 | 3.4% |
| Mule | Schooler | 5,514 | 2.9% |
All 151 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 06:29 UTC on October 20.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Dandy horsegem answer341
- Earthwormgem answer1,332
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 112 answers · 86 picked by someone
- Aerial tramway24
- Air duct61
- Alpaca2,112
- Ammonite
- Anticline9
- Appalachian dulcimer3
- Bandurria3
- Black-backed jackal2
- Book sewing machine5
- Boring mill3
- Bouzouki5
- Bowling shoes21
- Breastbone9
- Cable-stayed bridge1
- Cavaquinho5
- Cello136
- Charango
- Chicken529
- Chimney9
- Cittern
- Collarbone51
- Common dolphin6
- Corn snake7
- Cuatro
- Cuban tres
- Denture29
- Dormer3
- Double bass19
- Drum throne76
- Dzo22
- Electric unicycle132
- Extradosed bridge
- Floor jack
- Frog91
- Gaff rig
- Gear hobbing machine1
- Goat1,216
- Golf shoes19
- Hare98
- Harp seal5
- Heat exchanger4
- Heel52
- Hill642
- Hinny24
- Horizontal tank15
- Horse-riding simulator159
- Jig grinder
- Lathe134
- Laúd
- Loafer14
- Mando-bass
- Mandocello
- Mandola
- Mandolin26
- Mast3
- Mellophone
- Middle ear309
- Milling machine16
- Neocaridina shrimp
- Octave mandolin
- Orca180
- Oud
- Ox1,036
- Parachute200
- Pilot whale2
- Pipe479
- Planer965
- Pork15,606
- Power shovel
- Pumpjack3
- Quadracycle432
- Rabbit131
- Radial arm drill
- Railbike12
- Ridge436
- Rodeo bucking barrel7
- Roof115
- Saddle stitcher43
- Saddle stool278
- Saddle tank locomotive38
- Saddle valve12
- Saddle-billed stork37
- Saddleback caterpillar65
- Seamount5
- Shaper1
- Skibob77
- Slotter
- Spinning frame
- Spring rider40
- Steam boiler
- Steam locomotive13
- Surface grinder
- Suspension bridge19
- Sweater65
- Telescope mount5
- Tīeke (saddleback)72
- Tool and cutter grinder
- Trumpet12
- Turkey29
- Veal8
- Velocipede59
- Venison499
- Viol6
- Viola73
- Viola caipira
- Viola d'amore1
- Water bike143
- Water buffalo293
- Wild boar332
- Wire EDM
- Wire rope clip5
- Zebu9
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 30 answers · 30 picked by someone
- ATV1,119
- Balance bike1,404
- Bass guitar97
- Carousel4,873
- Cycle rickshaw140
- Dog1,276
- Elephant6,532
- Exercise bike2,135
- Guitar1,078
- Kiddie ride689
- Lamb892
- Llama2,997
- Mechanical bull15,725
- Moped1,222
- Mountain5,368
- Ostrich1,248
- Penny-farthing1,450
- Reindeer256
- Rocking horse1,678
- Saddle shoes199
- Scooter1,500
- Snowmobile277
- Tandem bicycle1,615
- Thumb688
- Tractor1,457
- Tricycle4,662
- Ukulele25
- Unicycle11,664
- Violin213
- Yak678
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone
- Camel15,024
- Donkey10,735
- Motorcycle7,985
- Mule5,514
- Pony3,106
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Bicycle7,350
- Horse37,129
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name something that has a saddle (like a bicycle)”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its 2 answers are Dandy horse and Earthworm.
How many answers does “Name something that has a saddle (like a bicycle)” accept?
151 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 2 (100 points), Deep cut 112 (85 points), Rare 30 (60 points), Schooler 5 (30 points), Plankton 2 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name something that has a saddle (like a bicycle)”?
Horse, given by 37,129 players (20%) as of 06:29 UTC on October 20. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name something that has a saddle (like a bicycle)” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.