Dive #97 · Prompt 3 of 7
Name a country with the letter D in its name
October 20, 2026: 50 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answer
- Saint Kitts and NevisKrillionSmallest sovereign state in the Western Hemisphere by area and population.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 07:29 UTC on October 20. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Djibouti | Rare | 36,524 | 13% |
| Denmark | Plankton | 24,338 | 8.9% |
| Democratic Republic of the Congo | Rare | 14,356 | 5.3% |
| Dominican Republic | Schooler | 12,620 | 4.6% |
| Trinidad and Tobago | Rare | 11,717 | 4.3% |
| Chad | Schooler | 11,644 | 4.3% |
| Cape Verde | Rare | 8,752 | 3.2% |
| Madagascar | Schooler | 7,788 | 2.9% |
| Saint Vincent and the Grenadines | Deep cut | 7,691 | 2.8% |
| Côte d'Ivoire | Rare | 7,507 | 2.8% |
All 50 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 07:29 UTC on October 20.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Saint Kitts and Nevisgem answer2,274
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone
- Marshall Islands2,599
- Saint Vincent and the Grenadines7,691
- São Tomé and Príncipe1,763
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 17 answers · 17 picked by someone
- Andorra5,986
- Antigua and Barbuda4,275
- Bosnia and Herzegovina390
- Burundi4,229
- Cape Verde8,752
- Côte d'Ivoire7,507
- Democratic Republic of the Congo14,356
- Djibouti36,524
- Dominica6,423
- Grenada6,503
- Maldives3,406
- Moldova3,402
- North Macedonia2,201
- Solomon Islands2,024
- South Sudan3,982
- Trinidad and Tobago11,717
- United Arab Emirates1,184
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 23 answers · 23 picked by someone
- Bangladesh3,954
- Barbados3,062
- Cambodia7,076
- Chad11,644
- Dominican Republic12,620
- Ecuador3,492
- El Salvador1,191
- Finland3,148
- Honduras2,008
- Iceland2,699
- Indonesia4,943
- Jordan2,055
- Madagascar7,788
- Netherlands3,007
- New Zealand6,826
- Rwanda4,945
- Saudi Arabia2,291
- Sudan2,732
- Switzerland984
- Thailand2,196
- Uganda6,852
- United Kingdom600
- United States800
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone
- Canada3,987
- Denmark24,338
- India3,373
- Ireland1,694
- Poland2,131
- Sweden2,358
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a country with the letter D in its name”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Saint Kitts and Nevis.
How many answers does “Name a country with the letter D in its name” accept?
50 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 3 (85 points), Rare 17 (60 points), Schooler 23 (30 points), Plankton 6 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a country with the letter D in its name”?
Djibouti, given by 36,524 players (13%) as of 07:29 UTC on October 20. It sits in the Rare tier, worth 60 points.
Is my answer to “Name a country with the letter D in its name” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.