Name a country that has part of the Alps, the Andes or the Himalayas
Prompt 5 of 7 in Dive #90 (October 13, 2026): 21 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answers
- MonacoKrillionIts highest ground is a slope of Mont Agel, a Maritime Alp.
- HungaryDeep cutIts Alpokalja foothills top out at Írott-kő, 882 metres, by Austria.
- LiechtensteinDeep cutAll 160 square kilometres of it sit inside the Rhaetian Alps.
- VenezuelaDeep cutPico Bolívar, its highest summit, stands in the Andes near Mérida.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 07:38 UTC on October 13. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nepal | Plankton | 35,598 | 18% |
| Bhutan | Rare | 26,599 | 13% |
| Switzerland | Plankton | 17,569 | 8.7% |
| Liechtenstein | Deep cut | 15,392 | 7.6% |
| China | Schooler | 13,508 | 6.7% |
| India | Schooler | 12,632 | 6.3% |
| Pakistan | Rare | 11,696 | 5.8% |
| Italy | Schooler | 9,140 | 4.5% |
| Chile | Schooler | 8,871 | 4.4% |
| Peru | Schooler | 7,918 | 3.9% |
All 21 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 07:38 UTC on October 13.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Monacogem answer4,633
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 3 answers · 3 picked by someone
- Hungarygem answer1,571
- Liechtensteingem answer15,392
- Venezuelagem answer1,387
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 7 answers · 7 picked by someone
- Bhutan26,599
- Bolivia6,311
- Colombia1,584
- Ecuador2,806
- Germany4,307
- Pakistan11,696
- Slovenia4,651
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- Argentina2,493
- Austria6,403
- Chile8,871
- China13,508
- France6,558
- India12,632
- Italy9,140
- Peru7,918
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 2 answers · 2 picked by someone
- Nepal35,598
- Switzerland17,569