Name a city in Asia with over 1 million people within city limits
Prompt 6 of 7 in Dive #90 (October 13, 2026): 544 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same.
Gem answer
- DandongKrillionIts Broken Bridge stops halfway across the river toward North Korea.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 07:38 UTC on October 13. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bangkok | Plankton | 9,924 | 5.1% |
| Singapore | Schooler | 8,704 | 4.4% |
| Tokyo | Plankton | 7,754 | 4% |
| Chongqing | Rare | 7,748 | 4% |
| Hong Kong | Plankton | 7,536 | 3.8% |
| Ho Chi Minh City | Schooler | 6,126 | 3.1% |
| Jakarta | Schooler | 6,008 | 3.1% |
| Shanghai | Plankton | 5,729 | 2.9% |
| Beijing | Plankton | 5,699 | 2.9% |
| Kyoto | Schooler | 5,273 | 2.7% |
All 544 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 07:38 UTC on October 13.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Dandonggem answer1,239
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 335 answers · 326 picked by someone
A
- Ahvaz27
- Aligarh38
- Ankang16
- Anqing31
- Anshan51
- Anshun16
- Asansol14
- Aydin4
B
- Baicheng16
- Baise11
- Baiyin7
- Balikesir2
- Bandar Lampung31
- Baoding30
- Baoji18
- Baoshan27
- Baotou34
- Bareilly22
- Batam137
- Bayan Nur
- Bazhong21
- Beihai13
- Beiliu2
- Bekasi66
- Bengbu15
- Benxi24
- Bhiwandi7
- Bijie5
- Binzhou11
- Bogor77
- Bozhou6
C
- Caloocan94
- Cangzhou122
- Changde116
- Changshu70
- Changwon74
- Changzhi413
- Changzhou271
- Chaoyang17
- Chenzhou115
- Chifeng13
- Chizhou12
- Chongzuo54
- Chuzhou21
- Cixi11
D
- Daejeon179
- Dammam78
- Daqing8
- Dazhou9
- Dengzhou32
- Denizli3
- Depok34
- Deyang11
- Dezhou13
- Dhanbad15
- Dingxi11
- Dingzhou11
- Dongyang77
- Dongying73
E
- Ezhou6
F
- Fangchenggang1
- Faridabad58
- Fengcheng18
- Fuqing61
- Fushun25
- Fuxin39
- Fuyang24
- Fuzhou (Jiangxi)1
G
- Ganzhou922
- Gaozhou8
- Gazipur12
- Ghaziabad59
- Gorakhpur47
- Goyang24
- Guang'an102
- Guangyuan9
- Guigang6
- Guiping7
- Gujranwala49
- Guyuan7
H
- Haicheng11
- Haidong40
- Haining18
- Handan35
- Hanzhong48
- Hatay6
- Hebi17
- Hechi19
- Hefei151
- Heihe12
- Hengshui19
- Hengyang41
- Heyuan5
- Heze16
- Hezhou9
- Howrah16
- Huai'an27
- Huaibei16
- Huaihua3
- Huainan12
- Huanggang40
- Huangshi60
- Huazhou37
- Huizhou65
- Huludao3
- Hulunbuir8
- Huzhou36
- Hwaseong5
- Hyderabad (Pakistan)14
J
- Jabalpur46
- Ji'an49
- Jiamusi5
- Jiangmen52
- Jiangyin14
- Jianli11
- Jianyang20
- Jiaozuo2
- Jiaxing45
- Jieyang4
- Jincheng17
- Jingmen8
- Jingzhou9
- Jinhua13
- Jining21
- Jinjiang69
- Jinzhong4
- Jinzhou16
- Jiujiang8
- Jiuquan2
- Jixi5
K
- Kahramanmaras2
- Kajang13
- Kalyan-Dombivli2
- Karaj38
- Kayseri16
- Kocaeli2
- Kota70
- Krasnoyarsk26
- Kunshan22
L
- Laibin2
- Langfang18
- Leiyang3
- Leizhou12
- Lianjiang25
- Lianyungang13
- Liaocheng16
- Liaoyang14
- Lincang5
- Linfen8
- Linhai15
- Linyi18
- Lishui8
- Liupanshui
- Liuyang4
- Liuzhou25
- Longnan9
- Longyan20
- Loudi6
- Lu'an22
- Lufeng6
- Luliang
- Luohe4
- Luzhou12
M
- Ma'anshan3
- Makassar117
- Manisa2
- Maoming30
- Meerut32
- Meishan5
- Meizhou11
- Mersin14
- Mianyang6
- Mira-Bhayandar
- Moradabad6
- Mudanjiang2
- Mugla4
N
- Nan'an10
- Nanchang92
- Nanchong17
- Nanping13
- Nantong37
- Nanyang14
- Neijiang6
- Ningde5
- Ningxiang30
O
- Omsk109
P
- Palembang64
- Panjin37
- Panzhihua1
- Panzhou
- Pekanbaru38
- Pimpri-Chinchwad28
- Pingdingshan5
- Pingdu9
- Pingliang14
- Pingxiang5
- Pizhou7
- Puning3
- Putian34
- Puyang20
Q
- Qingyang97
- Qingyuan17
- Qinhuangdao11
- Qinzhou9
- Qiqihar29
- Qujing43
- Quzhou13
R
- Raipur75
- Rajkot70
- Ranchi95
- Rizhao9
- Rugao
- Rui'an7
S
- Saharanpur7
- Sakarya2
- Salem28
- Samsun15
- Sanmenxia2
- Sanming6
- Semarang154
- Shangluo10
- Shangqiu21
- Shangrao14
- Shanwei13
- Shaodong89
- Shaoguan11
- Shaoyang13
- Shijiazhuang114
- Shiyan34
- Shouguang5
- Shuangyashan1
- Shuozhou6
- Shymkent111
- Siping32
- Solapur44
- Songyuan7
- South Tangerang7
- Subang Jaya25
- Suihua4
- Suining17
- Suizhou16
- Suqian4
- Suzhou (Anhui)1
T
- Taguig103
- Taizhou17
- Taizhou (Jiangsu)
- Tangerang47
- Tengzhou1
- Thane91
- Tianmen96
- Tianshui7
- Tieling5
- Tiruchirappalli101
- Tonghua35
- Tongliao12
- Tongling16
- Tongren1
- Tongxiang6
U
- Ulanqab
- Ulsan97
V
- Van17
- Vasai-Virar3
- Vijayawada115
W
- Weifang22
- Weihai21
- Weinan32
- Wenling3
- Wuhu36
- Wuwei11
- Wuzhong31
- Wuzhou13
X
- Xiangtan27
- Xiangyang65
- Xianning120
- Xiantao15
- Xianyang33
- Xiaogan14
- Xinghua19
- Xingtai19
- Xingyi8
- Xintai5
- Xinxiang42
- Xinyang43
- Xinyi12
- Xinyu10
- Xinzheng11
- Xinzhou22
- Xuancheng30
- Xuanwei7
- Xuchang27
- Xuzhou34
Y
- Ya'an13
- Yancheng17
- Yangjiang6
- Yangquan1
- Yantai30
- Yibin7
- Yichun13
- Yinchuan44
- Yingkou4
- Yingtan7
- Yixing16
- Yiyang7
- Yongcheng87
- Yongin19
- Yongzhou49
- Yueqing1
- Yueyang7
- Yulin18
- Yulin (Shaanxi)
- Yuncheng5
- Yunfu1
- Yuxi7
- Yuyao8
- Yuzhou2
Z
- Zaozhuang10
- Zhangjiagang5
- Zhangzhou103
- Zhanjiang29
- Zhaoqing19
- Zhaotong9
- Zhenjiang39
- Zhongshan83
- Zhongwei14
- Zhoukou4
- Zhoushan20
- Zhucheng13
- Zhuji8
- Zhumadian5
- Zhuzhou20
- Zibo38
- Zigong23
- Ziyang5
- Zoucheng3
- Zunyi5
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 180 answers · 180 picked by someone
- Abu Dhabi544
- Adana25
- Agra284
- Ahmedabad479
- Aleppo69
- Almaty383
- Amman203
- Amritsar128
- Ankara458
- Antalya72
- Anyang26
- Ashgabat222
- Astana556
- Baku686
- Bandung571
- Basra36
- Bhopal184
- Bhubaneswar87
- Bishkek419
- Bursa435
- Busan2,549
- Can Tho103
- Chandigarh227
- Changchun180
- Changsha278
- Chaozhou23
- Chattogram228
- Chelyabinsk23
- Chengde81
- Chengdu3,472
- Chennai1,273
- Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar32
- Chongqing7,748
- Coimbatore175
- Da Nang1,743
- Daegu461
- Dalian258
- Damascus231
- Datong84
- Davao1,139
- Dhaka1,608
- Diyarbakir10
- Doha290
- Dongguan184
- Dushanbe152
- Erbil55
- Faisalabad127
- Foshan162
- Fukuoka869
- Fuzhou638
- Gaziantep15
- Guangzhou4,913
- Guilin202
- Guiyang81
- Gurugram111
- Guwahati67
- Gwalior25
- Gwangju157
- Haikou55
- Haiphong139
- Hangzhou688
- Harbin613
- Hohhot63
- Huangshan29
- Hue413
- Hyderabad1,502
- Incheon357
- Indore260
- Isfahan68
- Islamabad866
- Izmir62
- Jaipur609
- Jalandhar92
- Jeddah155
- Jilin71
- Jinan121
- Jingdezhen25
- Jodhpur58
- Kaifeng41
- Kanpur145
- Kaohsiung402
- Kawasaki147
- Kirkuk5
- Kobe505
- Konya61
- Kunming239
- Lahore714
- Lanzhou115
- Leshan24
- Lijiang95
- Lucknow366
- Ludhiana88
- Luoyang52
- Madurai162
- Mandalay114
- Mashhad47
- Mecca136
- Medan240
- Medina41
- Mosul22
- Multan83
- Mysuru159
- Nagoya659
- Nagpur230
- Nanjing758
- Nanning84
- Nashik54
- Navi Mumbai30
- Naypyidaw305
- New Taipei105
- Ningbo180
- Novosibirsk107
- Ordos15
- Patna203
- Peshawar112
- Phnom Penh1,457
- Prayagraj49
- Pu'er9
- Pune701
- Pyongyang2,734
- Qingdao381
- Qom25
- Quanzhou89
- Quetta56
- Quezon City1,051
- Rawalpindi112
- Riyadh300
- Saitama256
- Sana'a81
- Sanliurfa14
- Sanya29
- Sapporo1,145
- Sendai387
- Shantou68
- Shaoxing33
- Sharjah86
- Shenyang246
- Shenzhen3,233
- Shiraz78
- Srinagar24
- Surabaya706
- Surat225
- Suwon73
- Suzhou479
- Tabriz41
- Tai'an2,563
- Taichung284
- Tainan350
- Taiyuan57
- Tangshan30
- Taoyuan48
- Tashkent673
- Tbilisi194
- Thiruvananthapuram277
- Tianjin411
- Ulaanbaatar2,621
- Urumqi327
- Vadodara84
- Varanasi160
- Vientiane534
- Visakhapatnam151
- Wenzhou104
- Wuxi171
- Xi'an2,255
- Xiamen300
- Xining142
- Yan'an99
- Yangon400
- Yangzhou58
- Yekaterinburg49
- Yerevan182
- Yichang27
- Yiwu35
- Yokohama476
- Zamboanga79
- Zhangjiajie125
- Zhangjiakou20
- Zhangye13
- Zhengzhou205
- Zhuhai114
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 20 answers · 20 picked by someone
- Baghdad958
- Bengaluru1,840
- Dubai1,131
- Hanoi4,221
- Hiroshima2,360
- Ho Chi Minh City6,126
- Istanbul645
- Jakarta6,008
- Jerusalem382
- Kabul603
- Karachi1,035
- Kolkata1,305
- Kuala Lumpur4,276
- Kyoto5,273
- Manila5,174
- Osaka4,547
- Singapore8,704
- Taipei2,927
- Tehran474
- Wuhan3,955
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- Bangkok9,924
- Beijing5,699
- Delhi2,473
- Hong Kong7,536
- Mumbai3,413
- Seoul3,260
- Shanghai5,729
- Tokyo7,754