Krillion #103 · Prompt 6 of 7
Name a fruit or vegetable with a one-syllable name
October 26, 2026: 54 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- SloeKrillionSteeping astringent blackthorn sloes in sugared gin makes sloe gin.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:29 UTC on October 26. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pear | Plankton | 23,555 | 18% |
| Grape | Plankton | 18,320 | 14% |
| Plum | Plankton | 11,685 | 9% |
| Squash | Schooler | 7,891 | 6.1% |
| Pea | Schooler | 7,172 | 5.5% |
| Lime | Plankton | 6,555 | 5% |
| Leek | Rare | 6,263 | 4.8% |
| Fig | Schooler | 5,970 | 4.6% |
| Corn | Plankton | 5,086 | 3.9% |
| Peach | Plankton | 4,869 | 3.7% |
All 54 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:29 UTC on October 26.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Sloegem answer724
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 30 answers · 30 picked by someone
- Bael190
- Ber290
- Cep14
- Che85
- Chou39
- Cos184
- Cress157
- Crosne5
- Dock22
- Dulse16
- Gac212
- Gage21
- Gean7
- Gim69
- Guar91
- Haw137
- Hip29
- Jack1,008
- Jute29
- Mâche25
- Nance55
- Poke108
- Quince2,385
- Rabe66
- Ramp113
- Scape9
- Sorb4
- Whort29
- Wrack8
- Yamp11
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 9 answers · 9 picked by someone
- Chard897
- Chive1,476
- Cuke140
- Gourd1,901
- Kelp400
- Leek6,263
- Sprouts1,042
- Spud367
- Swede302
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 8 answers · 8 picked by someone
- Bean3,035
- Beet4,808
- Date4,357
- Fig5,970
- Kale3,409
- Pea7,172
- Squash7,891
- Yam4,395
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone
- Corn5,086
- Grape18,320
- Lime6,555
- Peach4,869
- Pear23,555
- Plum11,685
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a fruit or vegetable with a one-syllable name”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Sloe.
How many answers does “Name a fruit or vegetable with a one-syllable name” accept?
54 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 30 (85 points), Rare 9 (60 points), Schooler 8 (30 points), Plankton 6 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a fruit or vegetable with a one-syllable name”?
Pear, given by 23,555 players (18%) as of 05:29 UTC on October 26. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a fruit or vegetable with a one-syllable name” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.