Krillion #103 · Prompt 1 of 7
Name a currency worth less than the US dollar
October 26, 2026: 145 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- Zimbabwe Gold (ZiG)KrillionZimbabwe's gold-backed ZiG was its sixth new-currency attempt since 2008.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 05:29 UTC on October 26. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indian rupee | Plankton | 17,029 | 10% |
| Japanese yen | Plankton | 15,139 | 9.2% |
| Mexican peso | Plankton | 13,320 | 8.1% |
| Vietnamese đồng | Schooler | 9,798 | 6% |
| Thai baht | Schooler | 6,993 | 4.3% |
| Indonesian rupiah | Rare | 5,327 | 3.2% |
| New Zealand dollar | Schooler | 4,643 | 2.8% |
| Australian dollar | Plankton | 4,511 | 2.8% |
| Russian ruble | Schooler | 4,452 | 2.7% |
| Philippine peso | Schooler | 4,387 | 2.7% |
All 145 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 05:29 UTC on October 26.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Zimbabwe Gold (ZiG)gem answer2,307
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 107 answers · 107 picked by someone
- Afghan afghani422
- Albanian lek443
- Angolan kwanza118
- Armenian dram413
- Aruban florin44
- Azerbaijani manat117
- Bangladeshi taka1,050
- Barbadian dollar108
- Belarusian ruble151
- Belize dollar177
- Bhutanese ngultrum119
- Bolivian boliviano336
- Bosnian convertible mark223
- Botswana pula190
- Brunei dollar667
- Burmese kyat329
- Burundian franc55
- Cambodian riel603
- Cape Verdean escudo57
- Caribbean guilder48
- Central African CFA franc110
- CFP franc104
- Chilean peso688
- Comorian franc42
- Congolese franc116
- Cook Islands dollar177
- Costa Rican colón499
- Cuban peso367
- Czech koruna556
- Djiboutian franc98
- Dominican peso296
- East Caribbean dollar151
- Egyptian pound741
- Eritrean nakfa59
- Ethiopian birr206
- Faroese króna8
- Fijian dollar1,101
- Gambian dalasi30
- Georgian lari146
- Ghanaian cedi175
- Guatemalan quetzal548
- Guinean franc71
- Guyanese dollar179
- Haitian gourde91
- Honduran lempira202
- Hungarian forint543
- Icelandic króna423
- Kazakhstani tenge236
- Kiribati dollar143
- Kyrgyzstani som280
- Lao kip799
- Lebanese pound835
- Lesotho loti50
- Liberian dollar395
- Libyan dinar77
- Macanese pataca135
- Macedonian denar810
- Malagasy ariary117
- Malawian kwacha36
- Maldivian rufiyaa195
- Mauritanian ouguiya24
- Mauritian rupee178
- Moldovan leu64
- Mongolian tögrög248
- Mozambican metical81
- Namibian dollar405
- Nepalese rupee1,021
- New Taiwan dollar1,555
- Nicaraguan córdoba129
- Nigerian naira757
- North Korean won540
- Papua New Guinean kina178
- Paraguayan guaraní171
- Peruvian sol1,011
- Qatari riyal115
- Romanian leu436
- Rwandan franc127
- Salvadoran colón16
- Samoan tala430
- São Tomé and Príncipe dobra92
- Seychellois rupee70
- Sierra Leonean leone93
- Solomon Islands dollar56
- Somali shilling164
- Somaliland shilling14
- South Sudanese pound42
- Sri Lankan rupee1,117
- Sudanese pound151
- Surinamese dollar67
- Swazi lilangeni34
- Syrian pound141
- Tajikistani somoni60
- Tanzanian shilling175
- Tongan paʻanga203
- Transnistrian ruble112
- Trinidad and Tobago dollar207
- Tunisian dinar88
- Turkmenistani manat14
- Tuvaluan dollar159
- Ugandan shilling206
- Ukrainian hryvnia231
- Uruguayan peso196
- Uzbekistani som152
- Vanuatu vatu141
- Venezuelan bolívar1,331
- Yemeni rial95
- Zambian kwacha196
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 19 answers · 19 picked by someone
- Algerian dinar108
- Argentine peso4,053
- Brazilian real1,555
- Colombian peso710
- Indonesian rupiah5,327
- Iranian rial1,590
- Iraqi dinar371
- Israeli shekel2,884
- Jamaican dollar676
- Kenyan shilling1,540
- Malaysian ringgit3,382
- Moroccan dirham214
- Pakistani rupee1,726
- Polish złoty982
- Saudi riyal848
- Serbian dinar241
- South African rand2,521
- UAE dirham944
- West African CFA franc299
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 13 answers · 13 picked by someone
- Chinese yuan3,446
- Danish krone392
- Hong Kong dollar1,325
- New Zealand dollar4,643
- Norwegian krone1,648
- Philippine peso4,387
- Russian ruble4,452
- Singapore dollar1,921
- South Korean won4,123
- Swedish krona1,319
- Thai baht6,993
- Turkish lira3,476
- Vietnamese đồng9,798
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone
- Australian dollar4,511
- Canadian dollar3,165
- Indian rupee17,029
- Japanese yen15,139
- Mexican peso13,320
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name a currency worth less than the US dollar”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Zimbabwe Gold (ZiG).
How many answers does “Name a currency worth less than the US dollar” accept?
145 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 107 (85 points), Rare 19 (60 points), Schooler 13 (30 points), Plankton 5 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name a currency worth less than the US dollar”?
Indian rupee, given by 17,029 players (10%) as of 05:29 UTC on October 26. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name a currency worth less than the US dollar” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.