Krillion #101 · Prompt 7 of 7
Name something with a legal minimum age
October 24, 2026: 440 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?
Gem answer
- Falconry licenseKrillionUS federal rules let a twelve-year-old hold a falconry permit.
What players picked most
Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:44 UTC on October 24. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.
| Answer | Tier | Players | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driving | Plankton | 46,496 | 6.4% |
| Renting a car | Schooler | 44,095 | 6% |
| Age of consent | Schooler | 43,640 | 6% |
| Drinking alcohol | Plankton | 39,278 | 5.4% |
| Pilot's license | Rare | 33,919 | 4.6% |
| Energy drinks | Rare | 25,860 | 3.5% |
| Gun | Schooler | 22,221 | 3% |
| President | Schooler | 20,473 | 2.8% |
| Voting | Plankton | 19,269 | 2.6% |
| Smoking | Plankton | 19,215 | 2.6% |
All 440 answers, by tier
The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:44 UTC on October 24.
Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer
- Falconry licensegem answer3,585
Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 315 answers · 293 picked by someone
#
- 10-year passport623
A
- Acupuncture license110
- Adult gaming centre61
- Adult prison4,040
- Advance directive79
- AI chatbots918
- Air traffic controller332
- Aircraft dispatcher9
- Aircraft mechanic75
- Airline pilot455
- Alarm installer license
- Ambulance driver92
- AmeriCorps4
- App store downloads627
- Applying for a passport alone73
- Applying for an ID card alone10
- Apprenticeship180
- Arcades436
- Architect license89
- Armed security guard6
- Athletic trainer license4
- Attendance Allowance12
- Attorney General49
- Auctioneer43
- Audiologist license21
- Austudy8
B
- Bail bondsman1
- Barber261
- Beauty pageants74
- Behavior analyst license7
- Betel nut51
- Body piercer29
- Bounty hunter license21
- Branding and scarification76
- Bus driver1,306
- Buying a pet1,924
C
- Cabinet minister86
- Camel racing21
- Camp counselor21
- Captain's license579
- Carer's Allowance1
- CBD241
- Chancellor (Germany)69
- Changing your legal gender26
- Changing your name756
- Chauffeur's license45
- Chief Minister26
- Child acting180
- Child care worker144
- Child influencer11
- Child Trust Fund28
- Childminder25
- Chiropractor license55
- Choosing which parent to live with59
- Choosing your religion19
- Christmas crackers802
- Citizenship213
- City council102
- Civilian service7
- Climbing Mount Everest167
- Clinical laboratory scientist license25
- Combat169
- Commercial pilot365
- Community service11
- Company director301
- Consenting to your own adoption3
- Contractor164
- Coroner25
- Corrections officer117
- Corrosive substances (acid)96
- Cosmetologist213
- Counselor license21
- Court reporter license8
- CPA license211
- Crane operator984
- Crossbow155
- Customs broker license2
- Cycling on the road2,058
D
- DACA10
- Dangerous dog permit4
- Dangerous wild animal licence389
- Death penalty644
- Delta-8 THC38
- Dental hygienist license12
- Dental license75
- Dietitian license3
- Dirt bike583
- Distress flares28
- District attorney50
- Dog license524
- Door-to-door sales11
- Driving for work103
- Driving instructor465
E
- E-bike1,720
- E-scooter2,837
- Electrician236
- Embalmer license11
- EMT317
- Engineering license901
- Enrolled agent license3
- Esthetician license94
- Etching cream1
- Exchange student10
- Executor34
- Explosives189
F
- Fantasy sports57
- Fire protection equipment license
- Firearms dealer75
- First home owner grant3
- First home savings account (FHSA)8
- Flight attendant127
- Flight engineer2
- Flight instructor59
- Flight navigator certificate
- Football pools182
- Free bus pass585
- Free NHS eye test5
- Free prescriptions11
- Free TV licence2
- Funeral director license65
G
- Game warden4
- Geologist license328
- Giving sworn evidence14
- Glider pilot595
- GMRS license
- Going to the cinema alone153
- Golf cart1,859
- Ground instructor certificate
- GST/HST credit
- Guaranteed Income Supplement10
H
- Hardship license93
- Hazmat endorsement9
- Hearing aid dispenser license
- Heilpraktiker license2
- High risk work license543
- Homebrewing36
- Horse betting1,146
- Hostess clubs24
- Hot air balloon pilot594
- House of Lords26
- Hunting guide9
- HVAC license37
I
- Imitation firearm612
- In-game purchases99
- Initiation school2
- Insurance agent826
- International driving permit206
- Internet café76
- ISA69
J
- Jockey88
- Judge525
K
- Karaoke bars196
- Kratom537
L
- Laser hair removal82
- Law license411
- Lay judge2
- Leaving a child alone in a car5
- Legal guardian246
- Lieutenant Governor1
- Life without parole41
- Lifeguard767
- Lifetime ISA21
- Lighter refills (butane)256
- Liquor license448
- Livestreaming78
- Locksmith4
- Loot boxes126
- Love hotel54
M
- Magistrate35
- Mahjong parlor36
- Marijuana worker permit16
- Marine pilot license4
- Massage therapist179
- Medical license564
- Member of the European Parliament8
- Microcar25
- Military academy10
- Military officer commission38
- Minimum wage193
- Mining688
- Minors' firearms license8
- MMA329
- Mobility scooter23
- Monarch67
- Mortgage loan originator8
- Motorcycle passenger50
- Motorcycle taxi
- Municipal corporator4
N
- Nail technician license79
- Night driving135
- Night work108
- NISA
- Nitrous oxide410
- Notary public237
- Novelty matches
- Nursing assistant82
O
- Online accounts38
- Open carry56
- Optician license4
- Optometrist license22
- Orthotist and prosthetist license
- Osteopath license3
- Over-the-counter hearing aids
- Owning land1,669
P
- Pachinko228
- Paintball1,938
- Panchayat member / Sarpanch11
- Parachute rigger7
- Party poppers450
- Pawning65
- Peace Corps10
- Pedicab driving2
- Pension Credit6
- Pepper spray233
- Personal Independence Payment (PIP)13
- Pest control license14
- Pesticide applicator license38
- Pesticide dealer license
- Petrol912
- Pharmacist license115
- Pharmacy technician49
- Physical therapist license47
- Plumber's license168
- Podiatrist license6
- Poll worker12
- Polygraph examiner license
- Power of attorney183
- Premium Bonds16
- Private investigator42
- Probation officer8
- Process server5
- Professional boxing827
- Professional fiduciary license2
- Professional wrestling149
- Pseudoephedrine378
- Psilocybin355
- Psychiatric technician license
- Pyrotechnician license47
R
- Racehorse owner license
- Radiologic technologist license180
- Raffle42
- Real estate agent383
- Regent18
- Renouncing citizenship15
- Repairman certificate
- Repossessor license
- Retirement visa4
- Reverse mortgage11
- Riding a horse on the road without a helmet3
- Riding in the back of a pickup truck44
- River rafting guide license
- Road roller license10
S
- Salvia70
- Sangguniang Kabataan official112
- School board18
- School bus driver60
- Seafarer126
- Secretary of State36
- Security guard244
- Segway82
- Selling gold14
- Selling scrap metal241
- Selling tobacco as a cashier102
- Senior Citizens Savings Scheme3
- Senior housing801
- Senior property tax exemption
- Sex establishment license6
- Sex shop711
- Sex toys825
- Sexting299
- Sheriff12
- Signing a ballot petition37
- SIM card104
- Snowmobile865
- Solvents2,640
- Speech-language pathologist license8
- Sponsoring a relative's immigration2
- Stage hypnosis20
- Starting kindergarten1,108
- State comptroller / CFO17
- State representative76
- State senator148
- State Treasurer11
- Stationary engineer license9
- Stock and station agent license
- Street vending34
- Student union elections1
- Stun gun100
- Suing someone295
- Supervising a learner driver107
- Supplemental Security Income (aged)16
- Suppressor53
- Surveyor license12
- Swiss Guard19
T
- Tattoo artist120
- Tax preparer license
- Tax-free savings account (TFSA)59
- Taxi driver378
- Teaching license919
- Teeth whitening35
- Testifying under oath5
- Towing license168
- Tractor7,209
- Train driver507
- Trapping50
- Travelling abroad alone1,096
- Trustee60
U
- Unemployment benefits76
V
- Veterinary license58
W
- Weight-loss supplements291
- Winter fuel payment4
- Witnessing a will18
- Working holiday visa21
- Workplace pension (auto-enrolment)1
Y
- Youth Allowance16
Rare60 pts · 600 m · 87 answers · 87 picked by someone
- Abortion2,399
- Adoption6,440
- Age of majority404
- Air rifle203
- Ammunition240
- ATV1,337
- Au pair3
- Being tried as an adult104
- Bingo394
- Boat license17,540
- Botox210
- Bullfighting120
- Circumcision173
- Civil service job142
- Concealed carry1,048
- Condoms1,900
- Cosmetic surgery761
- Cough syrup3,054
- Criminal responsibility1,031
- Cycling without a helmet342
- Domestic work17
- Drone819
- Egg donation60
- Electric skateboard90
- Emancipation1,045
- Energy drinks25,860
- Euthanasia1,912
- Exit row seat127
- Firefighter340
- Fireworks6,677
- Forklift11,902
- Foster parent223
- GED47
- Gender-affirming care1,442
- Governor340
- Hazardous work3,134
- Hunting7,450
- IVF / assisted reproduction149
- Jet ski5,361
- Joining a political party29
- Joining a trade union13
- Joining the cadets28
- Knife7,591
- Leaving home237
- Leaving school436
- Living organ donation42
- Making a will606
- Massage parlour15
- Mayor517
- Medical consent640
- Medicare1,165
- Member of Parliament636
- Moped / scooter3,490
- Motorcycle5,863
- Nicotine pouches2,039
- Organ donation764
- Paying National Insurance75
- Pilot's license33,919
- Plasma donation192
- Poker677
- Police officer739
- Prime Minister613
- Provisional license755
- Representative1,591
- Retirement account withdrawals1,131
- Riding a motorcycle without a helmet2
- Riding without a booster seat1,912
- Running with the bulls20
- Senator3,364
- Senior citizen798
- Sex work5,396
- Sitting in the front seat2,449
- Skateboarding without a helmet8
- Social Security2,595
- Sperm donation389
- Spray paint5,184
- Staying home alone863
- Staying in a hotel2,799
- Sterilization262
- Stripping1,175
- Surrogacy94
- Tanning bed399
- Truck driving4,214
- Using a phone while driving5
- Vice President285
- Wedding witness12
- Youth curfew644
Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 31 answers · 31 picked by someone
- Age of consent43,640
- Bank account2,281
- Bars and nightclubs9,245
- Bartending3,408
- Blood donation1,974
- Cannabis8,377
- Casino3,461
- Credit card1,792
- Dating apps796
- Gun22,221
- Jury duty1,361
- Learner's permit2,731
- Lottery10,618
- M-rated video games9,589
- Marriage17,886
- Piercing2,317
- Pornography17,866
- President20,473
- R-rated movies5,988
- Renting a car44,095
- Running for office2,017
- Signing a contract9,579
- Slot machines556
- Social media10,924
- Sports betting1,693
- State pension8,011
- Strip club4,084
- Tattoo5,760
- The draft2,521
- Vaping8,492
- Working13,674
Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 6 answers · 6 picked by someone
- Drinking alcohol39,278
- Driving46,496
- Gambling18,086
- Military service11,223
- Smoking19,215
- Voting19,269
Questions about this prompt
What is the rarest answer to “Name something with a legal minimum age”?
The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Falconry license.
How many answers does “Name something with a legal minimum age” accept?
440 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 315 (85 points), Rare 87 (60 points), Schooler 31 (30 points), Plankton 6 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.
What was the most common answer to “Name something with a legal minimum age”?
Driving, given by 46,496 players (6.4%) as of 14:44 UTC on October 24. It sits in the Plankton tier, worth 10 points.
Is my answer to “Name something with a legal minimum age” accepted?
Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.