Check answers

Krillion #101 · Prompt 1 of 7

Name a movie first released in theaters in 2026

October 24, 2026: 1,301 accepted answers, grouped by tier from rarest to most obvious. Every answer in a tier scores the same. Checked . Just want a hint?

Gem answer

What players picked most

Share of this prompt's players, counted at 14:44 UTC on October 24. The tier was set before anyone played, so a common answer can still score high.

AnswerTierPlayersShare
ObsessionSchooler67,7518.7%
Spider-Man: Brand New DayPlankton50,1426.4%
The OdysseyPlankton44,5015.7%
BackroomsSchooler42,5125.4%
VeritySchooler31,1654%
DiggerSchooler28,8323.7%
Other MommySchooler26,3543.4%
ClayfaceRare25,7863.3%
You Can See EverythingRare21,7122.8%
Project Hail MarySchooler19,6882.5%

All 1,301 answers, by tier

The number after an answer is how many players gave it; no number means nobody had, as of 14:44 UTC on October 24.

Krillion100 pts · 1,000 m · 1 answer

  • Chronovisorgem answer1,867

Deep cut85 pts · 850 m · 1,085 answers · 797 picked by someone

#

  • 2 cuori e 2 capanne4
  • 2 Valid IDs1,276
  • 6:062
  • 9 Moons18
  • 18 Buracos para o Paraíso
  • 19412
  • 23,000 Lives9
  • 2991
  • 30 and Wild4
  • 90ML: Kullugana
  • 100 Tage Autark14
  • 125, rue des Malaises11
  • 500 Miles152

A

  • A Bit of Light1
  • A Common Story2
  • A Fading Man3
  • A Family179
  • A Good Day51
  • A Good Fortune40
  • A Great Awakening33
  • A House Unspoken1
  • A Love Like This14
  • A mamma non piace3
  • A Man of His Time144
  • A Matter of Life and Death10
  • A Mosquito in the Ear11
  • A New Dawn42
  • A Place for Her5
  • A Providência e a Guitarra
  • A Son69
  • A Spark in the Dark1
  • A Special Memory7
  • A Stroll to Syracuse11
  • A Woman's Life5
  • A year in London5
  • A Year of School4
  • Aa Bata Aama 23
  • Aadu 351
  • Aafaa4
  • Aag Lagay Basti Mein28
  • Aajo Ardhangini1
  • Aakash Heno Nadir Naam
  • Aakhri Sawal3
  • Aali Mothi Shahani3
  • Aasha44
  • Aba Blues
  • Abar Hawa Bodol
  • Above and Below14
  • Abril31
  • Abujaa
  • Acharya5
  • Adam's Eight37
  • Adamya2
  • Adaraneeya Tharuwak2
  • Addition13
  • Adrenal2
  • Adult Supervision707
  • Affection15
  • Agadha
  • Agata Christian: Delitto sulle nevi10
  • Agbara Nla: The Return9
  • Aghru Che Yaar1
  • Agnibaan
  • Ah Beng vs Liang Po Po35
  • Ahasa Tharam
  • Aida: The Movie1
  • Ajosepo 2: The Gathering1
  • Aks Sir3
  • Akshara6
  • Alahun: The Weaver
  • Alive Till Dawn4
  • All My Friends Are Back in Brisbane4
  • All of a Sudden168
  • All That We Never Were
  • All You Need Is Kill55
  • Allegro Pastell
  • Alphabet Lane3
  • Always Lalisa240
  • Always Yours, Never Mine127
  • America America 215
  • American Doctor63
  • American Summer19
  • An Autumn Summer2
  • An Island Away from You
  • Anaganaga Oka Raju14
  • Anam’s Wake7
  • Ananthan Kaadu4
  • Anbil Avan18
  • André Rieu’s 2026 Summer Concert: Viva Maastricht!3
  • Angel and the Badman39
  • Angelus Tenebrarum
  • Anomie7
  • Another Day102
  • Another League
  • Another Man6
  • Antartica - Quasi una fiaba8
  • Antoraal
  • Apaara: The Outcast1
  • Apekhya
  • Appofeniacs17
  • April X71
  • Aryabhatt Ka Zero3
  • Asad37
  • Asambhauuu1
  • Ashakal Aayiram1
  • Ashes11
  • Assi22
  • Atarbibilane
  • Athiradi17
  • Atonement30
  • Attack on Paradise11
  • Audition 1092
  • Autobi
  • Avante30
  • Avarachan & Sons5
  • Avemmaria17
  • AWM (Agney Weds Minal)
  • Azaad Singh1
  • Azad Bharath14

B

  • B Town
  • B.A.E. – Before Anything Else5
  • Baa: Ek Yoddha7
  • Baby Do Die Do64
  • Baby Girl198
  • Back to Buenos Aires1
  • Backwoods16
  • Bad Apples2,433
  • Bad Beast2
  • Bad Counselors28
  • Badhu Alright Che2
  • Báite7
  • Balan: The Boy36
  • Balandrau: Where the Fierce Wind Blew1
  • Balcanica6
  • Bambukat 2
  • Bana18
  • Band Melam
  • Band Together1
  • Bandar16
  • BanG Dream! Ave Mujica prima aurora81
  • Banished Scroll
  • Bapak Paling Jujur68
  • Bára - Diary of a Rockstar3
  • Bara Badhu3
  • Barbara Forever4
  • Barrio Triste11
  • Baththa341
  • Batik, Beats & Bumbu
  • Battle52
  • Batwara 19478
  • Bebe Main Badmash Banuga
  • Becoming Kim
  • Becoming Victoria Wood
  • Behadd
  • Behrupiyo
  • Bershama45
  • Bethlehem Kudumba Unit973
  • Better Class2
  • Beware Boiúna73
  • BGS Hostel1
  • Bhabiji Ghar Par Hain: Fun on the Run1
  • Bhagubai5
  • Bhai Tera Star Hai24
  • Bhakutkut
  • Bhamardo
  • Bhanupriya Bhooter Hotel1
  • Bharat Bhhagya Viddhaata1
  • Bharat Desh Hai Mera
  • Bhartha Mahasayulaku Wignyapthi2
  • Bhata10
  • Bhidewada
  • Bhishmar1
  • Bhooth Bangla145
  • Bhuiyan
  • Bibi Payra1
  • Bicharo Bachelor
  • Bideha
  • Big Girls Don't Cry276
  • Bihu Attack5
  • Biker36
  • Bindusagar1
  • Birds of War6
  • Birdudaa Kambalaa
  • Birthright1
  • Black Birthday1
  • Black Box41
  • Black Burns Fast2
  • Black Market
  • Black Zombie12
  • Blast33
  • BLEACH: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Calamity616
  • Blood Debt1
  • Blue231
  • Blue Film404
  • Blue Heron669
  • Blue Lock325
  • Bodyhackers1
  • Bohurupi: The Golden Daku11
  • Bol Bol Rani
  • Bonolota Express50
  • Bonolota Sen5
  • Border 2226
  • Boulevard3
  • Boy202
  • Breakfast: Accept the Reality3
  • Bros39
  • Brothers Under Fire3
  • Bruno - Der junge Kreisky51
  • Buffet Infinity33
  • Bullah9
  • Busboys181
  • Büyü 3: Son Ayin2
  • By Design11

C

  • California Schemin'86
  • Call of My Life3
  • Camouflage5
  • Carmeni Selvam
  • Carolina Caroline77
  • Carry On Jatta 456
  • Case No. 73
  • Case No. 99
  • Caterpillar29
  • Celtic Utopia3
  • Chameliko Poi
  • Chand Mera Dil36
  • Changul2
  • Charak: Fair of Faith1
  • Charlie Harper44
  • Chasing Millions27
  • Chatha Pacha11
  • Chatni2
  • Chaurangi
  • Cheburashka 214
  • Checker Tobi 3: Die heimliche Herrscherin der Erde2
  • Chelot46
  • Chennai Love Story21
  • Chhaki Suna
  • Chica Checa9
  • Children of the Monkey
  • Chimney Town: Frozen in Time1
  • Chinna Chinna Aasai1
  • Chor No. 1
  • Chronos - Flow of Time52
  • Chum64
  • Chupa Chupi3
  • Ciao UFO22
  • Citizen Vigilante163
  • Class Reunion11
  • Clean Hands10
  • Clika23
  • Cocktail 2503
  • Color Book24
  • Colori della tempesta1
  • Commando Vin Love Story
  • Common Wealth
  • Comrade Kalyan18
  • Con City1
  • Concessions16
  • Cookie Queens16
  • Copán: La Leyenda19
  • Couple Friendly1
  • Coward343
  • Cowgirl5
  • Crawlers253
  • Crescendo2
  • Cricket Sadu11
  • Cult11
  • Cup Bashi1
  • Cure48

D

  • D.I.S.C.O.55
  • Daadi Ki Shaadi18
  • Daayra12
  • Dacoit: A Love Story15
  • Dagboek van een Zwakke Yogi2
  • Dahaan: The Evil Within8
  • Daktar Kaku
  • Dama Dum Mast Kalandar
  • Dance for Your Life4
  • Dance of the Living1
  • Dandakali
  • Danger Devdas1
  • Daniel and the Fiery Furnace53
  • Dao11
  • Darsha2
  • Dastaar3
  • DC160
  • Dead End7
  • Dear Parents1
  • Dear Sis Dolly
  • Death Notice6
  • Deep Quiet Room2
  • Deepfaking Sam Altman2
  • Delhi Gate1
  • Deool Band 233
  • Der perfekte Urlaub446
  • Derek vs Derek71
  • Desert Warrior278
  • DeSu723
  • Dev Das Na Leela
  • Devghar On Rent
  • Dhabkaaro
  • Dharau2
  • Dhevi10
  • Dhoadhi11
  • Dhood24
  • Dhoomakethu46
  • Dil Deewana Ho Gaya
  • Dilan ITB 199724
  • Dinga1
  • Dipholu
  • Disturbed6
  • Do Deewane Seher Mein1
  • Do Not Enter23
  • Dog Tashi2
  • Domani interrogo1
  • Domm: Until the Last Breath5
  • Don Chisciotte1
  • Don't Be Prey2
  • Don’t Let the Sun1
  • Doosra8
  • Dorothy1,008
  • Double Happiness14
  • Downtown24
  • Dream Stall91
  • Dridam9
  • Drishyam 33,582
  • Driver's Ed2
  • Drushya Adrushya
  • Dry Leaf15
  • DSP Dev 2
  • Dug Dug1
  • Dukan2
  • Dulhaniya Le Aaeegi
  • Dust33
  • Dwidha

E

  • East West Love
  • Eda Raa43
  • Effi o Blaenau52
  • Efunroye: The Unicorn
  • Egybest5
  • Eh Din Roz Ni Aune1
  • Ehrenamt - The Metal Story
  • Eine Krankheit wie ein Gedicht1
  • Ek Din11
  • Ek Hota Malin
  • Ekhane Rajnoitik Alaap Joruri
  • El Gawahergy5
  • El Kalam Ala Eh (Awel Leila)
  • El Mal
  • El Set Lamma1
  • Election Day7
  • Eleko: Oba Esugbayi5
  • Elena del ghetto
  • Elephants in the Fog75
  • Emperor vs Sarat Chandra10
  • En nasjon i sjakk230
  • Ensemble Modern - Why We Play
  • Era7
  • Erupcja91
  • Escape Room 229
  • Everybody Digs Bill Evans82
  • Everybody to Kenmure Street28
  • Everyone’s Sorry Nowadays5
  • Everything As It Should Be
  • Everything Is New Again
  • Everytime48
  • Evi10
  • Extra Geography267
  • Extraordinary4
  • Ezma1

F

  • Faces of Death55
  • Family Business
  • Family Sunday Lunch
  • Fatherland879
  • Filipiñana335
  • Finale: allegro
  • Finch & Midland11
  • Finding Connection
  • Finding Emily678
  • First Lady14
  • First Light9
  • Fjord2,116
  • Flavia3
  • Flies61
  • Floodland3
  • Fluss
  • Föhr - 5 Meter über Null1
  • For a While
  • Forbidden Fruits281
  • Forever Is Now8
  • Forge14
  • Forsaken8
  • Four Minus Three4
  • Frank & Louis7
  • Friends Indeed
  • Fuze141

G

  • G.D.N.2
  • Gail Daughtry and the Celebrity Sex Pass139
  • Gajanana Cricketers
  • Gale: Yellow Brick Road4
  • Game Start1
  • Ganda Bhairav
  • Gandhi Talks5
  • Garuda: Dare to Dream9
  • Gauthali21
  • Gawaza Wala Ganaza
  • Gentle Monster34
  • Get Set Go
  • Ghabadkund1
  • Ghost in the Cell283
  • Giant45
  • Gilan
  • Ginny Wedss Sunny 21
  • Gintama: Yoshiwara in Flames146
  • Girls und Panzer das Finale: Part 522
  • Go for Broke 228
  • God Forgives Everyone54
  • Gohan97
  • Going for Two22
  • Golden Kamuy: Assault on Abashiri Prison2
  • Good Vibes Only2
  • Gorky Resort7
  • Grandmasters53
  • Green Family
  • Greta e le favole vere
  • Grizzly Night3
  • Guest30
  • Guggi1
  • Guruji Namaskar

H

  • Ha-Chan, Shake Your Booty!97
  • Hai Jawani Toh Ishq Hona Hai37
  • Haiwaan47
  • Hamlet603
  • Hanging by a Wire2
  • Happy Patel: Khatarnak Jasoos35
  • Harrd Disk
  • Harusnya Horror54
  • Haunted 3D: Echoes of the Past
  • Haunted Heist4
  • Headless
  • Heart of Light - Eleven Songs for Fiji1
  • Heavyweight2
  • Hellfire13
  • Hello Cruel World4
  • HERO! HITO!1
  • Herowa Chanda
  • Hi165
  • Hi-Fi Bako
  • Hiddensee3
  • Hok Kolorob
  • Holy Days33
  • Home Stories4
  • Honey Bunch133
  • Horst Schlämmer sucht das Glück3
  • How to Talk Australians: The Movie3
  • Hum Angrezon Ke Zamane Ke Jailor Hai3
  • Human Cocaine3

I

  • I Blew Out the Candles Before Making a Wish
  • I Love Boosters944
  • I Understand Your Displeasure2
  • I, Object5
  • Idhayam Murali11
  • Idiots170
  • Idols11
  • If I Go Will They Miss Me106
  • If You Love Someone, Say It1
  • IIZ: Indian Institute of Zombies
  • Ikenga: The Last Festival
  • Ikkis131
  • Il canto di Alina
  • Il grande Boccia
  • Il malloppo
  • Il mondo oltre
  • Illusion6
  • Imagine9
  • In My Mother's Mirror
  • In the Hand of Dante6
  • In Waves11
  • Ingeborg Bachmann - Jemand, der einmal ich war7
  • Innamorarsi e altre pessime idee
  • Inner Emigration
  • Invitation to Kill
  • Io+Te
  • Irete: The Reckoning
  • Irumudi117
  • Is God Is301
  • Ishqan de Lekhe
  • Ishqnama3
  • It Ends413
  • It's A Medical Miracle16
  • Iwe Ala: An Ojude Oba Story1
  • Iyaloja

J

  • Jaan Lebe Ka
  • Jailstar
  • Jana Nayagan390
  • Jastimari: Il rifugio8
  • Je so’ pazzo81
  • Jebediah: Are We OK?9
  • Jeena Dil Se
  • Jeevandan – The Revival
  • Jhinge Dau 2
  • Jim Queen78
  • Jindagi Once More1
  • Jindgi Haji Baki Che Dost
  • Joubone Amoni Kore 2
  • Judaa2
  • Judas' Gospel
  • Just Play Dead11

K

  • Kaalidas 2
  • Kaano3
  • Kabanda1
  • Kadaknath
  • Kajja1
  • Kalakiri: The Price of Freedom
  • Kamaal Chhe Tu Kaku
  • Kanda Mastre
  • Kangula: Maa Kali Ra Danda Nacha2
  • Karavali13
  • Karma118
  • Karma Nu Rahasyam
  • KATSEYE: Wild Hearts353
  • Kattemar1
  • Katukutu Buro7
  • Keep Me in Mind
  • Ketticè3
  • Keu Bole Biplobi Keu Bole Dakat1
  • Khali Balak Min Nafsik6
  • Khalifa: The Ruler124
  • Khoonta
  • Kilanko: The Invincible Child
  • Kill Code4
  • Killer Whale42
  • King Kosoko: The Battle for Lagos
  • Kirtaner Por Kirtan
  • KitKatClub - Kinks of Berlin2
  • Kokadeuta Nati Aru Hati 2
  • Kolero: Beyond the Line
  • Krantijyoti Vidyalay Marathi Madhyam7
  • Krishna Aur Chitthi
  • Kuasa Gelap: Perjanjian Darah142
  • Kuka is Money Cash1
  • Kung Fu62

L

  • L’invisibile filo rosso
  • L'oratore
  • La bambina di Chernobyl
  • La bolla delle acque matte
  • La gioia3
  • La Gradiva165
  • La Sinfonía de los Bichos Raros
  • La Venganza del Charro Negro17
  • Laagni
  • Labyrinth21
  • Ladki Bahin
  • Lady150
  • Lagan Laagii Re
  • Lagna Aani Barach Kahi
  • Lagnacha Shot
  • Lakshyavedh
  • Lamha1
  • Landmyn10
  • Lapin sota1,071
  • Last Man in Tower
  • Late Fame72
  • Lavoreremo da grandi1
  • Layak Nalayakk2
  • Le cose non dette11
  • Leader6
  • Legend of the White Dragon18
  • Leila26
  • Lenin33
  • Les Trois Lascars 2
  • Lesbian Lines41
  • Levitating25
  • Libang Libu33
  • Licence4
  • Life Could Be a Dream4
  • LIK: Love Insurance Kompany36
  • Linebala
  • Linkin Park: Unshatter238
  • Little Thomas7
  • Live It Up: The Mental As Anything Story1
  • Lo chiamava Rock and Roll
  • Lockbox8
  • Lohitaksha
  • LOL 2.02
  • Lomu94
  • Look Back718
  • Love And New Notes
  • Love Divine
  • Love Fits Everything
  • Love Live! Hasunosora Girls' High School Idol Club: Bloom Garden Party7
  • Love Lottery
  • Love of Your Life266
  • Love Oh Love1
  • Love on Trial1
  • Love-22-Love1
  • Love, After All16
  • Lucky Strike40
  • Lügen über meine Mutter16
  • Luottomies-elokuva: Lepoloma5
  • Luv Di Saun

M

  • Maa Inti Bangaram72
  • Madame in Saigon8
  • Maddie's Secret119
  • Made in Abyss: Mezameru Shinpi206
  • Madfabulous11
  • Maebashi Witches: Majo Minarai no Emoemories2
  • Magazine14
  • Magic Hour4
  • Magic Mushrooms2
  • Mahaprabhu Jagannath
  • Mahmoud El Tany21
  • Mahun Dilwala Tahun Dilwali
  • Main Vaapas Aaunga264
  • Malaikat Malam9
  • Malavia1
  • Malik4
  • Maliput Melodies
  • Mallorca Confidential
  • Malumadi
  • Mamachya Govyala Jauya
  • Mandaadi139
  • Mango Jutt54
  • Manithan Deivamagalam
  • Mantra Muugdha1
  • Manushtike Dekho
  • Mar Charbel49
  • Maragathamalai
  • Mārama95
  • Mardaani 344
  • Maria Vitória1
  • Mariinka
  • Marm – Ek Bhed
  • Mastini Pathshala 2
  • Mastul: Beyond the Mast
  • Masud Rana
  • Matloub Aaeleyan9
  • Mauje Dariya
  • Maya & Samar
  • Maya Dede Mayaru 2
  • Maya Ke Jadu Chalge
  • Maya Satya Bhram
  • Mayaru Bhauji 2
  • Meesaya Murukku 220
  • Mehermunda
  • Memórias do Cárcere4
  • Memory of Princess Mumbi1
  • Menopause Mystery
  • Mera Lyari4
  • Mi batte il corazon
  • Midwinter Break10
  • Mile End Kicks75
  • Minha Melhor Amiga108
  • Minotaur169
  • Mirzapur: The Movie248
  • Misty Green55
  • Mitrata21
  • Mitti De Putt2
  • MKO
  • Modha Rathiri188
  • Mola Love Hoge
  • Molly vs the Machines2
  • Mommy Blue12
  • Mon Maaney Na
  • Mononoke the Movie: Chapter III - The Curse of the Serpent50
  • Monster Mia37
  • Montreal, My Beautiful13
  • Mor Wali Alag He
  • Moromor Deuta
  • Mosquitoes17
  • Moss & Freud1
  • Mother's Pride64
  • Mothers of Chibok1
  • Motor City102
  • Mr. X4
  • Mrutyuchakra
  • Mum, I'm Alien Pregnant54
  • Murabi1
  • Musk716
  • My Amazing Grandma2
  • My Father's Scent
  • My Wife Cries3

N

  • Na Jaane Kaun Aa Gaya1
  • Na Willa34
  • Narciso5
  • Nari Choritro Bejay Jotil2
  • Nayyi Navelli194
  • Naza4,000
  • Neelira1
  • Never After Dark50
  • Night Before Finals 3.0
  • Night Nurse16
  • Night Patrol20
  • Nightborn57
  • Nimrods232
  • Nina Roza10
  • Nne Mgbafor
  • No Ordinary Heist6
  • No Pain2
  • No Rest for the Wicked21
  • No Tears on the Field
  • No Way Down185
  • Noga4
  • Non è la fine del mondo
  • Non Veg1
  • NRI Dulhan
  • Number One2

O

  • O Barqueiro49
  • O Jacaré3
  • O Pecado Mora em Cima2
  • O' Romeo62
  • OBEX261
  • Obsess1,593
  • OCD2
  • Officer6
  • Offline1
  • Ohh My Dog47
  • Okanjuwa
  • Okay! Madam 22
  • Om Ka Hari2
  • Omaha22
  • On Different Grounds
  • On Edge
  • On the Road16
  • Once More3
  • Once Upon a Time in a Cinema5
  • Once Upon a Time in Harlem52
  • Once We Were Punks1
  • One Gidi Night
  • One in a Million21
  • One Last Deal3
  • One Spoon of Chocolate11
  • One Two Cha Cha Chaa
  • Onekdin Por
  • Onibon Oje
  • Onobiren: A Woman’s Story
  • Onslaught188
  • Our Erika8
  • Our Hero, Balthazar199
  • Over Your Dead Body74
  • Oye Bhole Oye 2
  • Oye Chill Maar1

P

  • Paatki1
  • Pace197
  • Pankh Hote To Udd Jate
  • Panor 21
  • Parallel Tales6
  • Parasakthi36
  • Parbati1
  • Paree: An Unsolved Mystery1
  • Paree: Chapter 1
  • Paree: Chapter 2
  • Paro Pinaki Ki Kahani
  • Pass Na Pass
  • Pati Patni Aur Woh Do39
  • Pavakoothu
  • Pee Mak162
  • Pehla Pyaar Doosri Baar97
  • Pemuja Syaitan5
  • Penny Lane Is Dead7
  • Pension Patta6
  • Pewaris Susuk1
  • Phool Pishi O Edward2
  • Photogame – Autoritratto di un’ossessione
  • Phula
  • Piccolo miracolo
  • Picture4
  • Picture Boyz1
  • Pidha Pachhi1
  • Pinik1
  • Pinocchio: Unstrung165
  • Pitfall6
  • Pitt Siyapa
  • Playback8
  • Police Flash 80
  • Polong50
  • Poyla Baishakh
  • Pradhama Drishtiya Kuttakkar41
  • Pratyabartan – The Homecoming2
  • Prem Keetanu10
  • Prem XL2
  • Premada Oorali108
  • Prendiamoci una pausa
  • Pressure Cooker6
  • Prince: Once Upon a Time in Dhaka57
  • Proclivitas4
  • Programmed to Stay5
  • Project Y13
  • Projecto Global
  • Promoter Boudi
  • Properties of the Gods
  • Prosecution56
  • Psycho26
  • Psycho Killer85
  • Psycho Ranga
  • Puraviyattam
  • Puyoodakam

Q

  • Quasi grazia
  • Quasi Vera2
  • Queen at Sea26

R

  • Rabb da Radio 315
  • Rahun Main Tere Rubaru
  • Raja Shivaji19
  • Rajni Ki Baraat
  • Rakkhosh1
  • Ramyaa66
  • Ranabaali419
  • Ranapati Shivray: Swari Agra
  • Rao Bahadur20
  • Rappata
  • Rascal Does Not Dream of a Dear Friend824
  • Reawaken Man: The Red4
  • Red Flag24
  • Red Rocks8
  • Remi & Nneoma
  • Return of the Jungle1
  • Ricky16
  • Rider29
  • Rising Sun7
  • Riverstone4
  • Rockstar10
  • Roid9
  • Rolling Loud: The Movie173
  • Room Boy
  • Rose229
  • Rose of Nevada237
  • Rosebush Pruning40
  • Roya7

S

  • Saccharine108
  • Saffah El Tagammou
  • Sakhe Ga Saajani
  • Salbardi
  • Samarpit: Father's Love
  • Same Sun - Mit dem Fahrrad durch Afrika2
  • Sammarth1
  • Santi e vampiri
  • Santo António: O Casamenteiro de Lisboa84
  • Saoud Wainah3
  • Saptadingar Guptodhon2
  • Saqr and Kanarya15
  • Sardar 233
  • Sarkari Damad
  • Sarpanch: The Power Man4
  • Savage House19
  • Sciàtunostro
  • Se Eu Fosse Você 336
  • Segilola: The Villain
  • Sentient1
  • Separazioni
  • Seven Snipers8
  • Sgt. Haane16
  • Shabab El Bomb 34
  • Shamshoun and Dalila
  • Shana3
  • Shatak: Sangh Ke 100 Varsh2
  • Shatir1
  • She's the He20
  • Sheep in the Box73
  • Sheroes11
  • Shish Doo
  • Shiv4
  • Shree Baba Neeb Karori Maharaj3
  • Siccin 938
  • Silas and the Polar Bear on Table Mountain15
  • Silence60
  • Silenced29
  • Silent Friend51
  • Simon Messner - Aus dem Schatten
  • Sing Geetham8
  • Siri Hustvedt - Dance Around the Self
  • Sisa32
  • Slanted56
  • Smart working2
  • Snake54
  • Sometimes, I Imagine Them All at a Party
  • Sotto a chi tocca
  • Soumsoum, the Night of the Stars1
  • Sound! Euphonium: The Final Movie Part 135
  • Sound! Euphonium: The Final Movie Part 25
  • Spa17
  • Star Lomo1
  • State of Rama: Dharyu Dhani Nu Thay
  • Sternbrücke Forever4
  • Stew Peas7
  • Stop! That! Train!320
  • Strike – Figli di un’era sbagliata5
  • Strong9
  • Sud Shakarambh
  • Sugar30
  • Sunday the Ninth
  • Sunny Dancer209
  • Sunny Di Honey
  • Super Duperr2
  • Super Troopers 3291
  • Superthings: La película7
  • Surfilmusic19
  • Sweet 16
  • Sweetness33

T

  • Take Off1
  • Tarung: Unforgiven71
  • Taxila1
  • Tayo sa Wakas53
  • Tee Yod: Saming the Werebeast57
  • Teesri Begum
  • Tell Me Everything133
  • TENOR: My Name Is Pati6
  • Tenzing1,057
  • Tera Mera Nata
  • Tera Yaar Hoon Main
  • Terbang137
  • Terra Vil2
  • Terrestrial26
  • Thaai Kizhavi5
  • Thalaivar Thambi Thalaimaiyil10
  • Thata Thai Gyu Ta Ta Thaiya
  • The AI Doc: Or How I Became an Apocaloptimist22
  • The Beloved107
  • The Birthday Party12
  • The Birthday Trip3
  • The Blue Light1
  • The Bose Files: Sach Ya Sazish1
  • The Boy Who Gave
  • The Brink of War58
  • The Chilean
  • The Christophers141
  • The City of the Living6
  • The Climb41
  • The Creek10
  • The Crush40
  • The Dangers in My Heart: The Movie89
  • The Darkness21
  • The Dating Menu
  • The Deb47
  • The Devil Within5
  • The Dreadful20
  • The Dutchman77
  • The Echo Chamber7
  • The Eken: Kerala-e Kurukshetra25
  • The Electric Kiss4
  • The Eyes of Others1
  • The Fix68
  • The Florist7
  • The Get Out210
  • The Great Warsaw Race2
  • The Greater Good1
  • The Hanged Woman
  • The Incomer316
  • The India Story1
  • The Influencer Project50
  • The Intern86
  • The Journey to Gyeongju6
  • The Keeper of the Camphor Tree1
  • The Land of Sometimes
  • The Last Whale Singer16
  • The Lesson1
  • The Lights, They Fall
  • The Lost Children of Tuam527
  • The Loved One159
  • The Maharashtra Files
  • The Manager9
  • The Millet Diary
  • The Money Maker2
  • The Mortuary Assistant41
  • The Musical298
  • The Napa Boys24
  • The Narmada Story
  • The Nest5
  • The Old Man9
  • The Only Living Pickpocket in New York215
  • The Other Side38
  • The Other Side of the Bridge
  • The Paradise534
  • The Poet and the Spy
  • The Python Hunt25
  • The Raja Saab102
  • The Rays and Shadows3
  • The Red Hangar24
  • The Return of Arinzo
  • The Return Of Omotara Johnson
  • The Run514
  • The Samurai and the Prisoner120
  • The Scout35
  • The Song Cycle
  • The Spiral279
  • The Stories41
  • The Storm71
  • The Stunt Driver34
  • The Tao Exorcist
  • The Things Left Unspoken
  • The Three Urns1
  • The Trek9
  • The University of Chankharpul
  • The Unknown120
  • The Valley2
  • The Violinist1,402
  • The Virgin of the Quarry Lake9
  • The Vvaan: Force of the Forrest136
  • The Warmth of Dance
  • The Weed Eaters31
  • The Weight318
  • The Weight of the World1
  • The Whistler7
  • The Wrong Girls80
  • Theeyor Koodam
  • This Is Not a Test3
  • Thỏ Ơi!!77
  • Thudakkam52
  • Time and Tide1
  • Tina Arena: Unravel Me1
  • Tiny Fugitives23
  • TN 20261
  • To Adaego With Love1
  • To You in the Beyond26
  • Tor Mayaru Mor Mayaru
  • Tosnos
  • Toss11
  • Tow8
  • Toxench Zanv6
  • Toxic622
  • Trad20
  • Trade by Bata
  • Trại Buôn Người129
  • Transit Times
  • Trial of Hein3
  • Truly Naked263
  • Trust Me, I'm a Doctor17
  • Tu Duniya Chhe Mari
  • Tu Geeta Hu Kurbaan
  • Tu Hai Meri Kiran20
  • Tu Yaa Main23
  • Tujhya Aaila
  • Tumbadchi Manjula4
  • Tumbal Proyek5
  • Tutt Paini English Ne2
  • Twenty One Pilots: More Than We Ever Imagined87
  • Twin Stars

U

  • Udta Teer697
  • Ultimo schiaffo
  • Ulya50
  • Umesh
  • Und es war Sommer
  • Union County119
  • Ustaad Bhagat Singh6
  • Uttar Da Puttar5
  • Uyir2

V

  • Vaa Vaathiyaar5
  • Vaanki Chuki Love Story
  • Vaazha II: Biopic of a Billion Bros78
  • Vadh 29
  • Vaganso Khel
  • Vertiginous7
  • Vijaynagar'er Hirey1
  • Village Rockstars 2
  • Virginia Woolf's Night and Day9
  • Visitation103
  • Vita mia
  • Voices in my Head

W

  • Wacken - Hearts Full of Metal
  • War Machine427
  • Wardriver9
  • Wasteman223
  • Watching People Watching Birds4
  • We Are All Strangers281
  • Welcome to the Jungle360
  • WHAM! 10 Days in China13
  • What a Laugh15
  • What Shall We Dream Of
  • Where Is the Fiesta?
  • Whistleblower4
  • Whitetail1
  • Whose Son Is It?2
  • Wild Sing13
  • Winkle Twinkle10
  • With Love25
  • Wolfram
  • Writer, Director, and Thief

Y

  • Yellow Letters64
  • You Can't Leave31
  • Youngblood5
  • Your Mother Your Mother Your Mother2,449
  • Youth36

Z

  • Żafżifa1
  • Żejtune15
  • Zombeid52
  • Zustissia5

Rare60 pts · 600 m · 195 answers · 182 picked by someone

  • 7 Dogs108
  • 28 Years Later: The Bone Temple1,589
  • A Part of Me16
  • A Talent for Murder61
  • A Werewolf Boy8
  • Ach, diese Lücke, diese entsetzliche Lücke9
  • Ali G: Who Iz I?4,614
  • All Wishes Come True!281
  • Alpha320
  • Animal Farm600
  • Avatar Aang: The Last Airbender1,953
  • Awarapan 2101
  • Bayside Shakedown N.E.W.1
  • Be Yourself2
  • Beast511
  • Being Towards Death2
  • Billie Eilish: Hit Me Hard and Soft187
  • Bitter Christmas70
  • Blades of the Guardians51
  • Boonie Bears: The Hidden Protector6
  • Buddy13,949
  • Bunny!!88
  • By Any Means215
  • Chiikawa the Movie: The Secret of Mermaid Island1,931
  • Children of the Resistance
  • Clayface25,786
  • Cold Storage193
  • Cold War 199436
  • Colony651
  • Cosmic Princess Kaguya!239
  • Couture9
  • Coyote vs. Acme6,903
  • Crayon Shin-chan the Movie: Spooky! My Yokai Vocation75
  • Crime 101417
  • Crossing11
  • De Gaulle: Liberté46
  • De Gaulle: Résistance617
  • Dead Man's Wire86
  • Dear You1,574
  • Deep Water55
  • Detective Conan: Fallen Angel of the Highway429
  • Dhamaal 4287
  • Dhurandhar: The Revenge4,758
  • Disclosure Day2,865
  • Dolly84
  • Don't Look Back in Anger1,475
  • Doraemon: Nobita and the New Castle of the Undersea Devil396
  • Drishyam: The Conclusion230
  • Epic: Elvis Presley in Concert54
  • Evil Dead Burn1,389
  • Extrawurst94
  • Fall 2: Deadpoint778
  • Forgotten Island7,153
  • Fresh Meat659
  • Ghosts: The Possession of Button House2,864
  • Girls Like Girls849
  • GOAT2,043
  • Good Luck, Have Fun, Don't Die460
  • Greenland 2: Migration163
  • Guru11
  • Hadestown: The Musical1,612
  • Hakucho to Komori
  • Hanuman Ansh1,036
  • Heart of the Beast3,549
  • Her Private Hell181
  • Hokum3,301
  • Hope3,252
  • Hoppers5,367
  • How to Make a Killing472
  • Humint29
  • Hypnosismic -Division Rap Battle- Rule the Stage -Battle of Pride 2023
  • I Can Only Imagine 217
  • I Know Who You Are3
  • I Want Your Sex415
  • Ice Cream Man1,417
  • In the Grey242
  • Insidious: Out of the Further2,766
  • Iron Lung7,452
  • Iron Maiden: Burning Ambition27
  • It's OK1
  • Jackass: Best and Last850
  • Jailer 24,369
  • Just an Illusion34
  • Karuppu135
  • Keep Real
  • Kholop 35
  • Kingdom 56
  • Klara and the Sun2,348
  • Kung Fu Soccer423
  • Kyojo: Requiem
  • La bola negra5,186
  • Lee Cronin's The Mummy1,025
  • Les Misérables237
  • Leviticus4,059
  • Little Brownie Kuzya 2
  • Love Language35
  • Mama ga mo Kono Sekai ni Inakute mo: Watashi no Inochi no Nikki
  • Marsupilami64
  • Masters of the Universe1,736
  • Melania782
  • Mercy531
  • Mobile Suit Gundam Hathaway: The Sorcery of Nymph Circe96
  • Mortal Kombat II1,429
  • Mother Mary850
  • Mr. & Mrs. Pardon12
  • Mutiny365
  • Night King108
  • Niu Lai7,271
  • Normal98
  • Now I Met Her1
  • Once Upon a Time in the Middle East547
  • One Night Only1,191
  • Passenger1,055
  • Paul McCartney: Man on the Run58
  • PAW Patrol: The Dino Movie4,553
  • Peddi266
  • Pegasus 3165
  • Posledniy bogatyr. Kolobok509
  • Possible Love219
  • Power Ballad146
  • Practical Magic 22,527
  • Pressure2,226
  • Primate656
  • Primetime13,699
  • Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie -Walpurgisnacht Rising-908
  • Ready or Not 2: Here I Come472
  • Reminders of Him486
  • Resident Evil18,667
  • Return to Silent Hill475
  • Runner1,621
  • Sacrifice126
  • Sakamoto Days29
  • Salmokji: Whispering Water80
  • Santiago: The Camino Therapy
  • Scare Out5
  • Send Help961
  • Sense and Sensibility6,298
  • Shaun the Sheep: The Beast of Mossy Bottom1,920
  • Shelter168
  • Solo Mio119
  • Spa Weekend170
  • Steckerlfischfiasko145
  • Stray Kids: The Dominate Experience115
  • Street Fighter6,766
  • Svadba351
  • Tad and the Magic Lamp51
  • Teenage Sex and Death at Camp Miasma3,483
  • That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime the Movie: Tears of the Azure Sea105
  • The Amazing Digital Circus: The Last Act1,359
  • The Breadwinner342
  • The Bride!698
  • The Caged Butterfly
  • The Death of Robin Hood769
  • The Decisive Moment
  • The Dog Stars1,358
  • The Drama11,257
  • The End of Oak Street6,739
  • The Eyes123
  • The Furious428
  • The History of Concrete2,067
  • The Invite6,809
  • The King’s Warden190
  • The Magic Faraway Tree637
  • The Moment314
  • The Pout-Pout Fish91
  • The Rivals of Amziah King170
  • The Sheep Detectives7,295
  • The Social Reckoning1,766
  • The Strangers: Chapter 350
  • The Tale of Tsar Saltan
  • The Three Investigators: Isle of Death
  • The Three Kingdoms Part 1: The Battle for Luoyang
  • The Uprising1,729
  • The Wizard of the Kremlin24
  • They Will Kill You192
  • To Your Island1
  • Tony3,515
  • Torrente for President254
  • Traces of Justice3
  • Tuner1,071
  • Undertone501
  • Until We Meet Again3
  • V113
  • Vanishing Point5
  • Vishwanath and Sons188
  • We Bury the Dead145
  • Whalefall6,916
  • Whistle86
  • Wicker13,112
  • Wildwood12,048
  • Woodwalkers 215
  • You Can See Everything21,712
  • You, Me & Tuscany279
  • Young Washington971
  • Your Heart Will Be Broken4

Schooler30 pts · 300 m · 15 answers · 15 picked by someone

  • Backrooms42,512
  • Digger28,832
  • Minions & Monsters8,439
  • Moana5,974
  • Obsession67,751
  • Other Mommy26,354
  • Peaky Blinders: The Immortal Man410
  • Project Hail Mary19,688
  • Scary Movie3,004
  • Scream 73,320
  • Star Wars: The Mandalorian and Grogu3,135
  • Supergirl4,919
  • The Devil Wears Prada 25,739
  • Verity31,165
  • Wuthering Heights4,031

Plankton10 pts · 100 m · 5 answers · 5 picked by someone

  • Michael5,591
  • Spider-Man: Brand New Day50,142
  • The Odyssey44,501
  • The Super Mario Galaxy Movie7,535
  • Toy Story 517,531

Questions about this prompt

What is the rarest answer to “Name a movie first released in theaters in 2026”?

The rarest tier on this sheet is Krillion, worth 100 points. Its only answer is Chronovisor.

How many answers does “Name a movie first released in theaters in 2026” accept?

1,301 answers, in 5 tiers: Krillion 1 (100 points), Deep cut 1,085 (85 points), Rare 195 (60 points), Schooler 15 (30 points), Plankton 5 (10 points). Every answer in a tier scores the same.

What was the most common answer to “Name a movie first released in theaters in 2026”?

Obsession, given by 67,751 players (8.7%) as of 14:44 UTC on October 24. It sits in the Schooler tier, worth 30 points.

Is my answer to “Name a movie first released in theaters in 2026” accepted?

Type it in the Check your answer box at the top of this page, or find it in the tier lists, which run A to Z. If the game corrected your spelling, look for the corrected form.